The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
47
48
49
Page 10 of 49 (2425 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1423
5235
Denton MUIL
Denton MUIL #5235
Male 40-49
04:39:24
04:39:24
(Finished)
371
(1151)
Finished
40-49
371
Male
1151
Rand Ac
6:37 min/km
42
766
Denzyll HADEBE
Denzyll HADEBE #766
Male 35-39
02:52:03
02:52:03
(Finished)
10
(42)
Finished
35-39
10
Male
42
Natal Carbineers
4:04 min/km
639
4854
Deon MAIPATH
Deon MAIPATH #4854
Male 40-49
03:55:34
03:55:34
(Finished)
162
(575)
Finished
40-49
162
Male
575
Orion Ac
5:34 min/km
1346
29
Deon STUMKE
Deon STUMKE #29
Male 50-59
04:36:11
04:36:11
(Finished)
155
(1106)
Finished
50-59
155
Male
1106
Correctional Services Ac
6:32 min/km
1861
5971
Deon VAN ROMBURGH
Deon VAN ROMBURGH #5971
Male 35-39
05:01:40
05:01:40
(Finished)
308
(1437)
Finished
35-39
308
Male
1437
Eskom Ac
7:08 min/km
1566
5977
Deon VAN WYK
Deon VAN WYK #5977
Male 35-39
04:47:26
04:47:26
(Finished)
281
(1251)
Finished
35-39
281
Male
1251
Midlands Ac
6:48 min/km
1998
322
Derek BROWN
Derek BROWN #322
Male 40-49
05:29:11
05:29:11
(Finished)
486
(1526)
Finished
40-49
486
Male
1526
Howick Ac
7:48 min/km
1104
1345
Derrick DLADLA
Derrick DLADLA #1345
Male 50-59
04:21:45
04:21:45
(Finished)
103
(932)
Finished
50-59
103
Male
932
Maritzburgh City Ac
6:12 min/km
369
6013
Derrick WEEDER
Derrick WEEDER #6013
Male 40-49
03:37:49
03:37:49
(Finished)
81
(345)
Finished
40-49
81
Male
345
Hillcrest Villagers AC
5:09 min/km
853
6018
Deryse WESSELS
Deryse WESSELS #6018
Female 40-49
04:07:39
04:07:39
(Finished)
39
(111)
Finished
40-49
39
Female
111
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
5:52 min/km
440
4128
Desiree VERWEY
Desiree VERWEY #4128
Female Open
03:43:41
03:43:41
(Finished)
12
(33)
Finished
Open
12
Female
33
Zululand Multi Sports Club
5:18 min/km
567
5754
Desmond SHABALALA
Desmond SHABALALA #5754
Male Open
03:52:50
03:52:50
(Finished)
188
(517)
Finished
Open
188
Male
517
Nrb Harriers
5:31 min/km
2002
5129
Devi MOODLEY
Devi MOODLEY #5129
Female 60+
05:29:29
05:29:29
(Finished)
8
(474)
Finished
60+
8
Female
474
Chatsworth Ac
7:48 min/km
1056
4547
Devin HEFFER
Devin HEFFER #4547
Male Open
04:18:52
04:18:52
(Finished)
275
(894)
Finished
Open
275
Male
894
CRUSADERS
6:08 min/km
1502
5748
Diana SEELEY
Diana SEELEY #5748
Female 40-49
04:44:21
04:44:21
(Finished)
107
(298)
Finished
40-49
107
Female
298
Rand Road Warriors
6:44 min/km
1383
992
Dickie STUBBS
Dickie STUBBS #992
Male 40-49
04:37:16
04:37:16
(Finished)
361
(1128)
Finished
40-49
361
Male
1128
Bluff Athletic Club
6:34 min/km
2077
4944
Diliza MBANDE
Diliza MBANDE #4944
Male 60+
06:26:17
06:26:17
(Finished)
74
(1571)
Finished
60+
74
Male
1571
Rand Ac
9:09 min/km
2071
4022
Dinesh AMTHA
Dinesh AMTHA #4022
Male 40-49
05:54:32
05:54:32
(Finished)
497
(1568)
Finished
40-49
497
Male
1568
Agn Athletics
8:24 min/km
1856
1095
Dipchand MOODLEY
Dipchand MOODLEY #1095
Male 60+
05:01:09
05:01:09
(Finished)
47
(1436)
Finished
60+
47
Male
1436
Kwa Dukuza Athletic Club
7:08 min/km
659
4124
Dirk BREEDT
Dirk BREEDT #4124
Male 50-59
03:57:03
03:57:03
(Finished)
50
(587)
Finished
50-59
50
Male
587
Vryheid Ac
5:37 min/km
1260
5958
Dirk VAN DEN HEEVER
Dirk VAN DEN HEEVER #5958
Male Open
04:30:16
04:30:16
(Finished)
303
(1050)
Finished
Open
303
Male
1050
Westville Ac
6:24 min/km
1581
1146
Dixie BROWN
Dixie BROWN #1146
Female 60+
04:48:04
04:48:04
(Finished)
3
(322)
Finished
60+
3
Female
322
Estcourt Athletic Club
6:49 min/km
2000
1021
Dixon NAICKER
Dixon NAICKER #1021
Male 50-59
05:29:18
05:29:18
(Finished)
264
(1528)
Finished
50-59
264
Male
1528
Harlequins Harriers
7:48 min/km
2035
4195
Dolly CHETTY
Dolly CHETTY #4195
Female 60+
05:39:40
05:39:40
(Finished)
12
(486)
Finished
60+
12
Female
486
BENONI HARRIERS AC
8:02 min/km
1773
4614
Dominic Jude JACOB
Dominic Jude JACOB #4614
Male Open
04:56:18
04:56:18
(Finished)
364
(1383)
Finished
Open
364
Male
1383
Maxed Elite
7:01 min/km
271
4216
Don CLARKE
Don CLARKE #4216
Male 50-59
03:28:08
03:28:08
(Finished)
13
(259)
Finished
50-59
13
Male
259
Savages Ac
4:55 min/km
822
6120
Don MASINGA
Don MASINGA #6120
Male 40-49
04:05:28
04:05:28
(Finished)
216
(717)
Finished
40-49
216
Male
717
Westville Ac
5:49 min/km
4586
Donavan HOLMES
Donavan HOLMES #4586
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
40-49
Male
min/km
1555
5781
Donna SHORT
Donna SHORT #5781
Female 35-39
04:47:01
04:47:01
(Finished)
82
(313)
Finished
35-39
82
Female
313
Hillcrest Villagers AC
6:48 min/km
1202
343
Donnovan MULDER
Donnovan MULDER #343
Male 50-59
04:27:40
04:27:40
(Finished)
126
(1004)
Finished
50-59
126
Male
1004
South Coast Striders
6:20 min/km
174
4102
Donovan BOSHOFF
Donovan BOSHOFF #4102
Male 35-39
03:16:23
03:16:23
(Finished)
53
(168)
Finished
35-39
53
Male
168
Hilton Harriers
4:39 min/km
718
4775
Donovan LELONG
Donovan LELONG #4775
Male Open
03:59:28
03:59:28
(Finished)
219
(636)
Finished
Open
219
Male
636
Harlequins Harriers
5:40 min/km
4490
Doreen GROSSMANN
Doreen GROSSMANN #4490
Female Open
Entered
Entered
(Entered)
Entered
Open
Female
min/km
1317
4443
Douglas GLENNIE
Douglas GLENNIE #4443
Male 50-59
04:34:37
04:34:37
(Finished)
148
(1085)
Finished
50-59
148
Male
1085
Westville Ac
6:30 min/km
1980
5839
Douglas SLOGROVE
Douglas SLOGROVE #5839
Male Open
05:25:25
05:25:25
(Finished)
390
(1515)
Finished
Open
390
Male
1515
Pinetown And Districts Ac
7:42 min/km
570
4091
Driekie BLACK
Driekie BLACK #4091
Female 40-49
03:52:52
03:52:52
(Finished)
16
(51)
Finished
40-49
16
Female
51
Run Walk For Life
5:31 min/km
1443
4568
Dube HLENGIWE
Dube HLENGIWE #4568
Female 35-39
04:40:09
04:40:09
(Finished)
75
(282)
Finished
35-39
75
Female
282
Umhlathuze Ac
6:38 min/km
1493
5380
Dudu NGCOBO
Dudu NGCOBO #5380
Female 35-39
04:43:44
04:43:44
(Finished)
76
(294)
Finished
35-39
76
Female
294
Amaqhawe
6:43 min/km
1263
4432
Duduza GATSHENI
Duduza GATSHENI #4432
Female 40-49
04:30:33
04:30:33
(Finished)
80
(213)
Finished
40-49
80
Female
213
Eskom Ac
6:24 min/km
1265
6337
Dulip SINGH
Dulip SINGH #6337
Male 50-59
04:30:36
04:30:36
(Finished)
135
(1051)
Finished
50-59
135
Male
1051
Richards Bay A.C.
6:24 min/km
267
4512
Dumisane GWEDED
Dumisane GWEDED #4512
Male 40-49
03:27:47
03:27:47
(Finished)
51
(255)
Finished
40-49
51
Male
255
Klip River Striders
4:55 min/km
1215
5381
Dumisani David NGCOBO
Dumisani David NGCOBO #5381
Male 40-49
04:28:00
04:28:00
(Finished)
318
(1015)
Finished
40-49
318
Male
1015
Eskom Ac
6:21 min/km
745
4308
Dumisani DLAMINI
Dumisani DLAMINI #4308
Male 40-49
04:00:37
04:00:37
(Finished)
190
(658)
Finished
40-49
190
Male
658
Maritzburgh City Ac
5:42 min/km
1183
4870
Dumisani MAKHATHINI
Dumisani MAKHATHINI #4870
Male 40-49
04:26:41
04:26:41
(Finished)
305
(989)
Finished
40-49
305
Male
989
Amaqhawe Athletic Club
6:19 min/km
355
389
Dumisani MHLONGO
Dumisani MHLONGO #389
Male 40-49
03:36:24
03:36:24
(Finished)
79
(333)
Finished
40-49
79
Male
333
Sap Ac
5:07 min/km
461
5069
Dumisani MKHWANAZI
Dumisani MKHWANAZI #5069
Male 40-49
03:44:48
03:44:48
(Finished)
116
(426)
Finished
40-49
116
Male
426
Mandeni Ac
5:19 min/km
602
5161
Dumisani MPANZA
Dumisani MPANZA #5161
Male 40-49
03:53:44
03:53:44
(Finished)
154
(547)
Finished
40-49
154
Male
547
Umhlathuze Ac
5:32 min/km
850
5782
Dumisani SHOYISA
Dumisani SHOYISA #5782
Male 35-39
04:07:28
04:07:28
(Finished)
198
(741)
Finished
35-39
198
Male
741
Riverside Harriers
5:51 min/km
348
4506
Duncan GWALA
Duncan GWALA #4506
Male 40-49
03:35:49
03:35:49
(Finished)
74
(326)
Finished
40-49
74
Male
326
5:06 min/km
897
4688
Dylan KINCADE
Dylan KINCADE #4688
Male Open
04:10:05
04:10:05
(Finished)
247
(780)
Finished
Open
247
Male
780
Bluff Athletic Club
5:55 min/km
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
47
48
49
Page 10 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023