The Witness Maritzburg Marathon
21/02/2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
15km Trail Run
5km Trail Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
47
48
49
Page 10 of 49 (2425 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
89
4144
Graham BUCK
Graham BUCK #4144
Male Open
03:00:20
03:00:20
(Finished)
49
(89)
Finished
Open
49
Male
89
Westville Ac
4:16 min/km
1127
4745
Shanna LAKE
Shanna LAKE #4745
Female Open
04:23:09
04:23:09
(Finished)
49
(181)
Finished
Open
49
Female
181
Bluff Athletic Club
6:14 min/km
1873
508
Jay BUDDU
Jay BUDDU #508
Male 60+
05:03:54
05:03:54
(Finished)
49
(1444)
Finished
60+
49
Male
1444
Durban Athletic Ac
7:12 min/km
1175
5723
Claire SCHILT
Claire SCHILT #5723
Female 35-39
04:26:00
04:26:00
(Finished)
49
(190)
Finished
35-39
49
Female
190
Westville Ac
6:18 min/km
155
6051
Zibongele XULU
Zibongele XULU #6051
Male 35-39
03:12:55
03:12:55
(Finished)
49
(153)
Finished
35-39
49
Male
153
Esikhaleni Ac
4:34 min/km
653
6043
Patrick WYNNE
Patrick WYNNE #6043
Male 50-59
03:56:53
03:56:53
(Finished)
49
(584)
Finished
50-59
49
Male
584
Westville Ac
5:36 min/km
263
5925
Timothy Edward THOMPSON
Timothy Edward THOMPSON #5925
Male 40-49
03:27:27
03:27:27
(Finished)
49
(251)
Finished
40-49
49
Male
251
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
4:54 min/km
969
5398
Tholakele NGCOBO
Tholakele NGCOBO #5398
Female 40-49
04:14:17
04:14:17
(Finished)
49
(135)
Finished
40-49
49
Female
135
Eskom Ac
6:01 min/km
1884
5047
Fanzile Jeffrey MKHIZE
Fanzile Jeffrey MKHIZE #5047
Male 60+
05:04:50
05:04:50
(Finished)
50
(1452)
Finished
60+
50
Male
1452
Mtubatuba Athletic Club
7:13 min/km
970
4393
Angela FARR
Angela FARR #4393
Female 40-49
04:14:25
04:14:25
(Finished)
50
(136)
Finished
40-49
50
Female
136
Eskom Ac
6:01 min/km
92
5582
Sipho PHUNGULA
Sipho PHUNGULA #5582
Male Open
03:00:49
03:00:49
(Finished)
50
(92)
Finished
Open
50
Male
92
Biggarsberg Athletic Club
4:17 min/km
1129
4225
Alicia COETSER
Alicia COETSER #4225
Female Open
04:23:19
04:23:19
(Finished)
50
(182)
Finished
Open
50
Female
182
Bluff Athletic Club
6:14 min/km
156
5412
Siyabonga NGIDI
Siyabonga NGIDI #5412
Male 35-39
03:13:13
03:13:13
(Finished)
50
(154)
Finished
35-39
50
Male
154
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club
4:34 min/km
265
4786
Grant LLOYD
Grant LLOYD #4786
Male 40-49
03:27:43
03:27:43
(Finished)
50
(253)
Finished
40-49
50
Male
253
Westville Ac
4:55 min/km
1823
4620
Wendy JAMES
Wendy JAMES #4620
Female 50-59
04:58:36
04:58:36
(Finished)
50
(410)
Finished
50-59
50
Female
410
Run Walk For Life
7:04 min/km
1178
4063
Keri BECKER
Keri BECKER #4063
Female 35-39
04:26:05
04:26:05
(Finished)
50
(192)
Finished
35-39
50
Female
192
Westville Ac
6:18 min/km
659
4124
Dirk BREEDT
Dirk BREEDT #4124
Male 50-59
03:57:03
03:57:03
(Finished)
50
(587)
Finished
50-59
50
Male
587
Vryheid Ac
5:37 min/km
1193
4338
Paula DOVEY
Paula DOVEY #4338
Female 35-39
04:27:23
04:27:23
(Finished)
51
(197)
Finished
35-39
51
Female
197
Westville Ac
6:20 min/km
1841
5293
Shirley NAIDOO
Shirley NAIDOO #5293
Female 50-59
04:59:26
04:59:26
(Finished)
51
(413)
Finished
50-59
51
Female
413
Natal Carbineers
7:05 min/km
1900
584
Thamotharan MOODLEY
Thamotharan MOODLEY #584
Male 60+
05:08:54
05:08:54
(Finished)
51
(1461)
Finished
60+
51
Male
1461
Chatsworth Ac
7:19 min/km
976
1309
Tammy HATTINGH
Tammy HATTINGH #1309
Female 40-49
04:14:45
04:14:45
(Finished)
51
(138)
Finished
40-49
51
Female
138
Run Walk For Life
6:02 min/km
1135
5134
Samantha MOODLEY
Samantha MOODLEY #5134
Female Open
04:23:33
04:23:33
(Finished)
51
(183)
Finished
Open
51
Female
183
Collegians Harriers
6:14 min/km
267
4512
Dumisane GWEDED
Dumisane GWEDED #4512
Male 40-49
03:27:47
03:27:47
(Finished)
51
(255)
Finished
40-49
51
Male
255
Klip River Striders
4:55 min/km
159
5581
Twalick PHIRI
Twalick PHIRI #5581
Male 35-39
03:13:42
03:13:42
(Finished)
51
(156)
Finished
35-39
51
Male
156
Ukzn Ac
4:35 min/km
663
5524
Jannie OBERHOLZER
Jannie OBERHOLZER #5524
Male 50-59
03:57:14
03:57:14
(Finished)
51
(591)
Finished
50-59
51
Male
591
Ladysmith Ac
5:37 min/km
94
5265
Bayede MZOBE
Bayede MZOBE #5265
Male Open
03:00:51
03:00:51
(Finished)
51
(94)
Finished
Open
51
Male
94
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:17 min/km
1139
5541
Lucinda ORTONE
Lucinda ORTONE #5541
Female Open
04:23:47
04:23:47
(Finished)
52
(185)
Finished
Open
52
Female
185
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
6:15 min/km
268
4749
Sifiso LAMULA
Sifiso LAMULA #4749
Male 40-49
03:27:48
03:27:48
(Finished)
52
(256)
Finished
40-49
52
Male
256
Sydenham Sport Club
4:55 min/km
1843
4781
Rita LIEBENBERG
Rita LIEBENBERG #4781
Female 50-59
04:59:31
04:59:31
(Finished)
52
(414)
Finished
50-59
52
Female
414
Irene Road Running Club
7:05 min/km
98
4930
Mkanyiseli MAZEKA
Mkanyiseli MAZEKA #4930
Male Open
03:01:15
03:01:15
(Finished)
52
(97)
Finished
Open
52
Male
97
Nedbank Athletic Club
4:17 min/km
1200
4123
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY
Rhonwyn BRAYLEY #4123
Female 35-39
04:27:35
04:27:35
(Finished)
52
(198)
Finished
35-39
52
Female
198
Natal Carbineers
6:20 min/km
979
4250
Heidi COX (ALCOCK)
Heidi COX (ALCOCK) #4250
Female 40-49
04:14:55
04:14:55
(Finished)
52
(139)
Finished
40-49
52
Female
139
Virginia Ac
6:02 min/km
666
780
Bernie KARAM
Bernie KARAM #780
Male 50-59
03:57:27
03:57:27
(Finished)
52
(593)
Finished
50-59
52
Male
593
Athletics North Ac
5:37 min/km
1910
1017
Menti DOOKIE
Menti DOOKIE #1017
Male 60+
05:10:52
05:10:52
(Finished)
52
(1466)
Finished
60+
52
Male
1466
Orion Ac
7:21 min/km
166
6114
Sifiso ZWANE
Sifiso ZWANE #6114
Male 35-39
03:15:13
03:15:13
(Finished)
52
(161)
Finished
35-39
52
Male
161
Maritzburgh City Ac
4:37 min/km
174
4102
Donovan BOSHOFF
Donovan BOSHOFF #4102
Male 35-39
03:16:23
03:16:23
(Finished)
53
(168)
Finished
35-39
53
Male
168
Hilton Harriers
4:39 min/km
1932
727
Michael DIAMOND
Michael DIAMOND #727
Male 60+
05:14:14
05:14:14
(Finished)
53
(1480)
Finished
60+
53
Male
1480
Savages Ac
7:26 min/km
100
4500
Qiniso GUMEDE
Qiniso GUMEDE #4500
Male Open
03:02:13
03:02:13
(Finished)
53
(99)
Finished
Open
53
Male
99
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
4:19 min/km
1148
5956
Tamsin VAN DEN BERGH
Tamsin VAN DEN BERGH #5956
Female Open
04:24:30
04:24:30
(Finished)
53
(188)
Finished
Open
53
Female
188
Dhs Old Boys Athletic Club
6:16 min/km
672
5050
Lawrence Mandla MKHIZE
Lawrence Mandla MKHIZE #5050
Male 50-59
03:57:49
03:57:49
(Finished)
53
(599)
Finished
50-59
53
Male
599
Phuma Kzn
5:38 min/km
1216
5045
Buyenzeni MKHIZE
Buyenzeni MKHIZE #5045
Female 35-39
04:28:01
04:28:01
(Finished)
53
(201)
Finished
35-39
53
Female
201
DEPT OF RURAL DEV AND LAND REFORM
6:21 min/km
983
4558
Nicola HEWITT
Nicola HEWITT #4558
Female 40-49
04:15:02
04:15:02
(Finished)
53
(142)
Finished
40-49
53
Female
142
Riverside Harriers
6:02 min/km
272
5463
Moeketsi Edward NTAMANE
Moeketsi Edward NTAMANE #5463
Male 40-49
03:28:08
03:28:08
(Finished)
53
(260)
Finished
40-49
53
Male
260
Tlokoa Ac
4:55 min/km
1855
5342
Ntombi(Mildred) NDLOVU
Ntombi(Mildred) NDLOVU #5342
Female 50-59
05:00:29
05:00:29
(Finished)
53
(420)
Finished
50-59
53
Female
420
Eskom Gijimas
7:07 min/km
176
4493
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #4493
Male 35-39
03:16:38
03:16:38
(Finished)
54
(170)
Finished
35-39
54
Male
170
Bluff Athletic Club
4:39 min/km
1176
5178
Bathabile MSOMI
Bathabile MSOMI #5178
Female Open
04:26:03
04:26:03
(Finished)
54
(191)
Finished
Open
54
Female
191
6:18 min/km
101
4824
Njabulo MADLALA
Njabulo MADLALA #4824
Male Open
03:02:13
03:02:13
(Finished)
54
(100)
Finished
Open
54
Male
100
Kwa Dabeka Harriers
4:19 min/km
1936
5154
Ismail MOTA
Ismail MOTA #5154
Male 60+
05:14:48
05:14:48
(Finished)
54
(1484)
Finished
60+
54
Male
1484
Shakaland Ac
7:27 min/km
279
5355
Themba NDLOVU
Themba NDLOVU #5355
Male 40-49
03:28:38
03:28:38
(Finished)
54
(267)
Finished
40-49
54
Male
267
Hulamin Athletic Club
4:56 min/km
995
5237
Sandy MULLINS
Sandy MULLINS #5237
Female 40-49
04:15:43
04:15:43
(Finished)
54
(145)
Finished
40-49
54
Female
145
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
6:03 min/km
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
47
48
49
Page 10 of 49 (2425 items)
© 2023