Nando's MSF Open Water Swim
10/12/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
ROAG
 
Contact
 
Home
African Champs
5km Swim
5km Swim with equipment
3km Swim
3km Swim with equipment
1km Swim
1km Swim with equipment
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
105
597
Avesh SAJANAH
Avesh SAJANAH #597
Male Open
00:27:08
00:27:08
35
(64)
Open
35
Male
64
27:08 min/km
69
580
Justine DOUGLAS
Justine DOUGLAS #580
Female Open
00:21:51
00:21:51
15
(28)
Open
15
Female
28
21:51 min/km
59
579
Vellin BHURTUN
Vellin BHURTUN #579
Male Master
00:21:12
00:21:12
3
(37)
Master
3
Male
37
21:12 min/km
113
577
Jean Daniel Mico FRANCOIS
Jean Daniel Mico FRANCOIS #577
Male Open
00:28:52
00:28:52
38
(67)
Open
38
Male
67
28:52 min/km
138
576
Godfrey CHAPUNZA
Godfrey CHAPUNZA #576
Male Open
00:39:30
00:39:30
43
(82)
Open
43
Male
82
39:30 min/km
123
575
Myles VAN ZYL
Myles VAN ZYL #575
Male Junior
00:33:13
00:33:13
26
(73)
Junior
26
Male
73
33:13 min/km
574
Dan REES
Dan REES #574
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
70
573
Frederic Jean Pierre MARRIER D'UNIENVILLE
Frederic Jean Pierre MARRIER D'UNIE.. #573
Male Open
00:22:09
00:22:09
25
(42)
Open
25
Male
42
22:09 min/km
140
571
Jennifer SPEVILLE
Jennifer SPEVILLE #571
Female Open
00:39:41
00:39:41
35
(58)
Open
35
Female
58
39:41 min/km
13
570
Lea XAVIER
Lea XAVIER #570
Female Open
00:16:14
00:16:14
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
16:14 min/km
125
553
Ishai GOPAL
Ishai GOPAL #553
Male Junior
00:33:46
00:33:46
27
(75)
Junior
27
Male
75
33:46 min/km
126
552
Kabeeta HAZAREESING
Kabeeta HAZAREESING #552
Female Open
00:33:49
00:33:49
33
(51)
Open
33
Female
51
33:49 min/km
101
551
Arvind NILMADHUB
Arvind NILMADHUB #551
Male Open
00:26:55
00:26:55
33
(60)
Open
33
Male
60
26:55 min/km
99
550
Roshni SOWAMBER
Roshni SOWAMBER #550
Female Open
00:26:44
00:26:44
25
(40)
Open
25
Female
40
26:44 min/km
132
549
Alba COLLINS
Alba COLLINS #549
Female Junior
00:37:53
00:37:53
17
(54)
Junior
17
Female
54
37:53 min/km
120
548
Jake COLLINS
Jake COLLINS #548
Male Junior
00:30:57
00:30:57
25
(71)
Junior
25
Male
71
30:57 min/km
133
547
Samuel COLLINS
Samuel COLLINS #547
Male Open
00:37:54
00:37:54
41
(79)
Open
41
Male
79
37:54 min/km
119
546
Divyesh RAMROOP
Divyesh RAMROOP #546
Male Junior
00:30:46
00:30:46
24
(70)
Junior
24
Male
70
30:46 min/km
73
545
Soumantee RAMROOP
Soumantee RAMROOP #545
Female Open
00:22:42
00:22:42
17
(30)
Open
17
Female
30
22:42 min/km
135
544
Yovraj Shavin SEEBCHURRUN
Yovraj Shavin SEEBCHURRUN #544
Male Open
00:38:20
00:38:20
42
(80)
Open
42
Male
80
38:20 min/km
62
543
Caitlyn MCROBERTS
Caitlyn MCROBERTS #543
Female Open
00:21:26
00:21:26
13
(24)
Open
13
Female
24
21:26 min/km
142
542
Hermann JOSEPH
Hermann JOSEPH #542
Male Master
00:49:07
00:49:07
11
(83)
Master
11
Male
83
49:07 min/km
541
Firdaus CHOYCHOO
Firdaus CHOYCHOO #541
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
86
540
Hafsa CHOYCHOO
Hafsa CHOYCHOO #540
Female Open
00:24:17
00:24:17
22
(35)
Open
22
Female
35
24:17 min/km
115
539
Haajrah CHOYCHOO
Haajrah CHOYCHOO #539
Female Open
00:29:36
00:29:36
30
(47)
Open
30
Female
47
29:36 min/km
111
538
Aisha CHOYCHOO
Aisha CHOYCHOO #538
Female Open
00:28:21
00:28:21
29
(46)
Open
29
Female
46
28:21 min/km
537
Ubaidullah CHOYCHOO
Ubaidullah CHOYCHOO #537
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
536
Saleem Javed CHOYCHOO
Saleem Javed CHOYCHOO #536
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
535
Nathan CARR
Nathan CARR #535
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
30
534
Muhammad Yahya TOORABALLY
Muhammad Yahya TOORABALLY #534
Male Open
00:18:16
00:18:16
11
(17)
Open
11
Male
17
18:16 min/km
9
533
Muhammad Yousouf TOORABALLY
Muhammad Yousouf TOORABALLY #533
Male Open
00:15:18
00:15:18
4
(6)
Open
4
Male
6
15:18 min/km
91
532
Kira Christine BESSON
Kira Christine BESSON #532
Female Open
00:25:11
00:25:11
24
(38)
Open
24
Female
38
25:11 min/km
76
531
Roark FREEMAN
Roark FREEMAN #531
Male Junior
00:23:18
00:23:18
15
(46)
Junior
15
Male
46
23:18 min/km
127
530
Manveer BISSOONAUTH
Manveer BISSOONAUTH #530
Male Junior
00:34:24
00:34:24
28
(76)
Junior
28
Male
76
34:24 min/km
136
529
Tejveer BISSOONAUTH
Tejveer BISSOONAUTH #529
Male Junior
00:38:40
00:38:40
29
(81)
Junior
29
Male
81
38:40 min/km
92
528
Louis Jerome Dominique CLARISSE
Louis Jerome Dominique CLARISSE #528
Male Open
00:25:23
00:25:23
30
(54)
Open
30
Male
54
25:23 min/km
100
527
Demi Julie PALMER
Demi Julie PALMER #527
Female Junior
00:26:50
00:26:50
15
(41)
Junior
15
Female
41
26:50 min/km
526
Julie HAARHOFF
Julie HAARHOFF #526
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
46
525
Leyna SEEGOBIN
Leyna SEEGOBIN #525
Female Open
00:19:24
00:19:24
10
(19)
Open
10
Female
19
19:24 min/km
524
Ryan DOUGLAS
Ryan DOUGLAS #524
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
521
Freddi REES
Freddi REES #521
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
49
520
Gregoire FERTE
Gregoire FERTE #520
Male Master
00:19:50
00:19:50
2
(30)
Master
2
Male
30
19:50 min/km
18
519
Noah GOUR
Noah GOUR #519
Male Open
00:16:55
00:16:55
8
(12)
Open
8
Male
12
16:55 min/km
122
518
Nathalie GOUR
Nathalie GOUR #518
Female Open
00:31:36
00:31:36
32
(50)
Open
32
Female
50
31:36 min/km
5
517
Antoine MENGUY
Antoine MENGUY #517
Male Open
00:14:59
00:14:59
2
(4)
Open
2
Male
4
14:59 min/km
11
516
Mathieu BLANC
Mathieu BLANC #516
Male Open
00:15:39
00:15:39
5
(7)
Open
5
Male
7
15:39 min/km
14
515
Sarah MENGUY
Sarah MENGUY #515
Female Open
00:16:19
00:16:19
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
16:19 min/km
117
514
Eden Coco WHEELER
Eden Coco WHEELER #514
Female Junior
00:29:51
00:29:51
16
(48)
Junior
16
Female
48
29:51 min/km
118
513
Gina WHEELER
Gina WHEELER #513
Female Open
00:29:59
00:29:59
31
(49)
Open
31
Female
49
29:59 min/km
7
512
Salome VALET
Salome VALET #512
Female Junior
00:15:17
00:15:17
1
(2)
Junior
1
Female
2
15:17 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
© 2023