Lake Heritage Water Festival
23/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
3km
3/4 Mile Girls U13 & Women 31+
3/4 Mile Boys U13 & Men 31+
3/4 Mile Men & Women 14 to 30
600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (204 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
Russell BEHRENS
Russell BEHRENS
Male 61 to 70
DNS
DNS
61 to 70
Male
Marcel BOOYENS
Marcel BOOYENS
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
James BRERETON MARTIN
James BRERETON MARTIN
Male 41 to 50
DNS
DNS
41 to 50
Male
Drever COOKE
Drever COOKE
Male 31 to 40
DNS
DNS
31 to 40
Male
Derek FYFE
Derek FYFE
Male 71 & Over
DNS
DNS
71 & Over
Male
Anel GELDENHUYS
Anel GELDENHUYS
Female 41 to 50
DNS
DNS
41 to 50
Female
Gerrie GELDENHUYS
Gerrie GELDENHUYS
Male 13 & Under
DNS
DNS
13 & Under
Male
Gert GELDENHUYS
Gert GELDENHUYS
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Brandon GOSCH
Brandon GOSCH
Male 31 to 40
DNS
DNS
31 to 40
Male
Steve JACOBS
Steve JACOBS
Male 41 to 50
DNS
DNS
41 to 50
Male
Roy LOTKIN
Roy LOTKIN
Male 61 to 70
DNS
DNS
61 to 70
Male
Andrew LOVE
Andrew LOVE
Male 41 to 50
DNS
DNS
41 to 50
Male
Craig MCILRATH
Craig MCILRATH
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Rob RUSCONI
Rob RUSCONI
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Hulme SCHOLES
Hulme SCHOLES
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Cael TIMBERLAKE
Cael TIMBERLAKE
Male 13 & Under
DNS
DNS
13 & Under
Male
Johan VAN GRAAN
Johan VAN GRAAN
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
Pieter VORSTER
Pieter VORSTER
Male 31 to 40
DNS
DNS
31 to 40
Male
Danie WEIDEMAN
Danie WEIDEMAN
Male 61 to 70
DNS
DNS
61 to 70
Male
0
Stuart MEYER
Stuart MEYER
Male 51 to 60
DNS
DNS
51 to 60
Male
2
2
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #2
Male 51 to 60
00:15:54
00:15:54
1
(2)
51 to 60
1
Male
2
00:15:54
1
7
Reino VON WIELLIGH
Reino VON WIELLIGH #7
Male 14 to 30
00:15:33
00:15:33
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Male
1
00:15:33
165
24
William MASON
William MASON #24
Male 51 to 60
00:41:05
00:41:05
37
(163)
51 to 60
37
Male
163
00:41:05
5
52
Mark MC HUGH
Mark MC HUGH #52
Male 41 to 50
00:20:19
00:20:19
1
(5)
41 to 50
1
Male
5
00:20:19
96
69
Daniella PARO
Daniella PARO #69
Female 14 to 30
00:29:40
00:29:40
1
(2)
14 to 30
1
Female
2
00:29:40
37
70
Carla LOUW
Carla LOUW #70
Male 31 to 40
00:25:24
00:25:24
8
(37)
31 to 40
8
Male
37
00:25:24
38
75
Guy KEELING
Guy KEELING #75
Male 61 to 70
00:25:25
00:25:25
4
(38)
61 to 70
4
Male
38
00:25:25
9
88
David VAN STADEN
David VAN STADEN #88
Male 31 to 40
00:21:19
00:21:19
2
(9)
31 to 40
2
Male
9
00:21:19
82
156
Ian BRINKLEY
Ian BRINKLEY #156
Male 61 to 70
00:28:38
00:28:38
9
(82)
61 to 70
9
Male
82
00:28:38
150
160
Rudolf VAN WYK
Rudolf VAN WYK #160
Male 51 to 60
00:36:45
00:36:45
32
(148)
51 to 60
32
Male
148
00:36:45
85
162
Tyler DE KLERK
Tyler DE KLERK #162
Male 14 to 30
00:28:47
00:28:47
6
(85)
14 to 30
6
Male
85
00:28:47
118
166
Imran ISMAIL
Imran ISMAIL #166
Male 41 to 50
00:31:39
00:31:39
23
(116)
41 to 50
23
Male
116
00:31:39
50
174
Rion FULLARD
Rion FULLARD #174
Male 61 to 70
00:26:18
00:26:18
5
(50)
61 to 70
5
Male
50
00:26:18
8
180
Don JORDAAN
Don JORDAAN #180
Male 51 to 60
00:21:12
00:21:12
2
(8)
51 to 60
2
Male
8
00:21:12
179
185
Nicholas FRASER
Nicholas FRASER #185
Male 31 to 40
00:59:02
00:59:02
36
(175)
31 to 40
36
Male
175
00:59:02
178
186
Preston FRASER
Preston FRASER #186
Male 13 & Under
00:59:01
00:59:01
36
(174)
13 & Under
36
Male
174
00:59:01
29
190
Aj BRITS
Aj BRITS #190
Male 13 & Under
00:25:05
00:25:05
6
(29)
13 & Under
6
Male
29
00:25:05
161
201
Vinesh SINGH
Vinesh SINGH #201
Male 41 to 50
00:39:55
00:39:55
29
(159)
41 to 50
29
Male
159
00:39:55
58
202
Joubert DU PLESSIS
Joubert DU PLESSIS #202
Male 31 to 40
00:26:57
00:26:57
11
(58)
31 to 40
11
Male
58
00:26:57
33
205
Jonathan WOOD
Jonathan WOOD #205
Male 41 to 50
00:25:15
00:25:15
8
(33)
41 to 50
8
Male
33
00:25:15
55
208
Luke ROBBESON
Luke ROBBESON #208
Male 13 & Under
00:26:33
00:26:33
10
(55)
13 & Under
10
Male
55
00:26:33
212
Jeanne HAVINGA
Jeanne HAVINGA #212
Female 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Female
107
216
Zachary ADRIAANSE
Zachary ADRIAANSE #216
Male 13 & Under
00:30:46
00:30:46
19
(105)
13 & Under
19
Male
105
00:30:46
169
242
Michael COWNIE
Michael COWNIE #242
Male 41 to 50
00:42:35
00:42:35
30
(167)
41 to 50
30
Male
167
00:42:35
168
243
Nicholas COWNIE
Nicholas COWNIE #243
Male 13 & Under
00:42:34
00:42:34
31
(166)
13 & Under
31
Male
166
00:42:34
12
249
Shane CAFETZOGLOU
Shane CAFETZOGLOU #249
Male 13 & Under
00:22:11
00:22:11
3
(12)
13 & Under
3
Male
12
00:22:11
32
260
Carsten HOLFELDER
Carsten HOLFELDER #260
Male 51 to 60
00:25:14
00:25:14
6
(32)
51 to 60
6
Male
32
00:25:14
162
261
Juann BRITS
Juann BRITS #261
Male 13 & Under
00:39:57
00:39:57
30
(160)
13 & Under
30
Male
160
00:39:57
76
267
Marius BOUWER
Marius BOUWER #267
Male 51 to 60
00:28:18
00:28:18
18
(76)
51 to 60
18
Male
76
00:28:18
39
269
Danie SCHOEMAN
Danie SCHOEMAN #269
Male 51 to 60
00:25:27
00:25:27
7
(39)
51 to 60
7
Male
39
00:25:27
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (204 items)
© 2023