Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (265 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
2170
Shannon PETERS
Shannon PETERS #2170
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
2164
Lindsay OSBOURN
Lindsay OSBOURN #2164
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2059
Ntombizethu DUBE
Ntombizethu DUBE #2059
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2204
Sunet SLABBERT
Sunet SLABBERT #2204
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2013
Tim BEGHIN
Tim BEGHIN #2013
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
2051
Corrie DEYZEL
Corrie DEYZEL #2051
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
2229
Belinda VAN DER RIET
Belinda VAN DER RIET #2229
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2132
Gareth MAUCK
Gareth MAUCK #2132
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
4
2054
Bongukwanda DLAMINI
Bongukwanda DLAMINI #2054
Male Senior
01:13:12
01:13:12
(01:13:12)
3
(4)
01:13:12
Senior
3
Male
4
A
01:13:12
2173
Debra PICKERING
Debra PICKERING #2173
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2160
Leon OOSTHUIZEN
Leon OOSTHUIZEN #2160
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
2161
Susan OOSTHUIZEN
Susan OOSTHUIZEN #2161
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
B
110
2172
Graeme PHILLIPS
Graeme PHILLIPS #2172
Male Senior
02:10:59
02:10:59
(02:10:59)
67
(69)
02:10:59
Senior
67
Male
69
C
02:10:59
47
2004
Kirsty ALLEN
Kirsty ALLEN #2004
Female Senior
01:46:36
01:46:36
(01:46:36)
13
(13)
01:46:36
Senior
13
Female
13
B
01:46:36
53
2003
Emily ALLAN
Emily ALLAN #2003
Female Senior
01:51:41
01:51:41
(01:51:41)
17
(17)
01:51:41
Senior
17
Female
17
A
01:51:41
2041
Baron COMBRINCK
Baron COMBRINCK #2041
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
144
2018
Barbara BOWLEY
Barbara BOWLEY #2018
Female Senior
02:29:35
02:29:35
(02:29:35)
58
(60)
02:29:35
Senior
58
Female
60
C
02:29:35
49
2115
Jayce LANE
Jayce LANE #2115
Male Senior
01:48:12
01:48:12
(01:48:12)
34
(36)
01:48:12
Senior
34
Male
36
A
01:48:12
111
2194
Tanya SCOTT
Tanya SCOTT #2194
Female Senior
02:10:59
02:10:59
(02:10:59)
42
(42)
02:10:59
Senior
42
Female
42
C
02:10:59
2095
Karien JACOBSZ
Karien JACOBSZ #2095
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
112
2250
Claudia WYER
Claudia WYER #2250
Female Senior
02:11:00
02:11:00
(02:11:00)
43
(43)
02:11:00
Senior
43
Female
43
C
02:11:00
2094
Chane JACOBSZ
Chane JACOBSZ #2094
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2141
Karin MORTIMER
Karin MORTIMER #2141
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
18
2086
Anja HEENOP
Anja HEENOP #2086
Female Senior
01:31:52
01:31:52
(01:31:52)
4
(4)
01:31:52
Senior
4
Female
4
A
01:31:52
63
2200
Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH
Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH #2200
Female Senior
01:53:37
01:53:37
(01:53:37)
23
(23)
01:53:37
Senior
23
Female
23
B
01:53:37
57
2187
Brett ROBERTSON
Brett ROBERTSON #2187
Male Senior
01:52:46
01:52:46
(01:52:46)
36
(38)
01:52:46
Senior
36
Male
38
A
01:52:46
31
2226
Jonny TUCKER
Jonny TUCKER #2226
Male Senior
01:39:12
01:39:12
(01:39:12)
22
(24)
01:39:12
Senior
22
Male
24
A
01:39:12
2030
Carel CAREL LE ROUX
Carel CAREL LE ROUX #2030
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
A
78
2023
Struan BROWN
Struan BROWN #2023
Male Senior
01:58:58
01:58:58
(01:58:58)
48
(50)
01:58:58
Senior
48
Male
50
A
01:58:58
41
2078
Ross GOLDSTONE
Ross GOLDSTONE #2078
Male Senior
01:43:33
01:43:33
(01:43:33)
29
(31)
01:43:33
Senior
29
Male
31
A
01:43:33
2198
Nicola SHAND
Nicola SHAND #2198
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2032
Courtney-Jo CAWOOD
Courtney-Jo CAWOOD #2032
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
152
2245
Natasha WILLIAMS
Natasha WILLIAMS #2245
Female Senior
02:33:09
02:33:09
(02:33:09)
65
(67)
02:33:09
Senior
65
Female
67
C
02:33:09
102
2136
Deon MEYER
Deon MEYER #2136
Male Senior
02:10:01
02:10:01
(02:10:01)
62
(64)
02:10:01
Senior
62
Male
64
C
02:10:01
2037
Courtney CLEGG
Courtney CLEGG #2037
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2182
Cath RAW
Cath RAW #2182
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2183
James RAW
James RAW #2183
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
C
155
2174
Christine PICKUP
Christine PICKUP #2174
Female Senior
02:35:19
02:35:19
(02:35:19)
67
(69)
02:35:19
Senior
67
Female
69
C
02:35:19
156
2175
John PICKUP
John PICKUP #2175
Male Senior
02:35:27
02:35:27
(02:35:27)
85
(87)
02:35:27
Senior
85
Male
87
C
02:35:27
2291
Karen FALCH
Karen FALCH #2291
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2242
Heather WENKE
Heather WENKE #2242
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
B
61
2171
Matthew PETZER
Matthew PETZER #2171
Male Senior
01:53:29
01:53:29
(01:53:29)
38
(40)
01:53:29
Senior
38
Male
40
B
01:53:29
66
2234
Mc VAN ZYL
Mc VAN ZYL #2234
Male Senior
01:56:05
01:56:05
(01:56:05)
41
(43)
01:56:05
Senior
41
Male
43
A
01:56:05
87
2060
Ralph EGGERS
Ralph EGGERS #2060
Male Senior
02:03:11
02:03:11
(02:03:11)
54
(56)
02:03:11
Senior
54
Male
56
C
02:03:11
24
2134
Mark MCARDLE
Mark MCARDLE #2134
Male Senior
01:36:08
01:36:08
(01:36:08)
16
(18)
01:36:08
Senior
16
Male
18
A
01:36:08
81
2228
Gideon VAN AARDE
Gideon VAN AARDE #2228
Male Senior
01:59:42
01:59:42
(01:59:42)
51
(53)
01:59:42
Senior
51
Male
53
B
01:59:42
28
2185
Mark RITCHIE
Mark RITCHIE #2185
Male Senior
01:37:51
01:37:51
(01:37:51)
19
(21)
01:37:51
Senior
19
Male
21
A
01:37:51
2046
Candice DE BRUIN
Candice DE BRUIN #2046
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Female
C
2147
Jason NAUDE
Jason NAUDE #2147
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Senior
Male
B
58
2150
Barbara NEAL
Barbara NEAL #2150
Female Senior
01:52:49
01:52:49
(01:52:49)
20
(20)
01:52:49
Senior
20
Female
20
A
01:52:49
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (265 items)
© 2023