Dischem Kovsies Open Water Swim
18/01/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 5km
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - F 13U & 31+
Event 3 - M 13U & 31+
Event 4 - F 14-30
Event 5 - M 14-30
Event 6 - FunSwim
Event 7 - 4x1km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
238
Theo REINDERS
Theo REINDERS #238
Male U13
00:15:48
00:15:48
1
(1)
U13
1
Male
1
15:48 min/km
2
345
Sean VERMAAK
Sean VERMAAK #345
Male U13
00:16:51
00:16:51
2
(2)
U13
2
Male
2
16:51 min/km
3
442
Liam SCHWEITZER
Liam SCHWEITZER #442
Male U13
00:17:08
00:17:08
3
(3)
U13
3
Male
3
17:08 min/km
4
312
Peter VAN VIEGEN
Peter VAN VIEGEN #312
Male U13
00:17:12
00:17:12
4
(4)
U13
4
Male
4
17:12 min/km
5
456
Reinier Naude
Reinier Naude #456
Male 51-60
00:17:27
00:17:27
1
(5)
51-60
1
Male
5
17:27 min/km
6
209
Abie OPPERMAN
Abie OPPERMAN #209
Male 31-40
00:18:16
00:18:16
1
(6)
31-40
1
Male
6
18:16 min/km
7
162
Henro LABUSCHAGNE
Henro LABUSCHAGNE #162
Male U13
00:18:44
00:18:44
5
(7)
U13
5
Male
7
18:44 min/km
8
280
Nicolas THERON
Nicolas THERON #280
Male 51-60
00:18:55
00:18:55
2
(8)
51-60
2
Male
8
18:55 min/km
9
299
Michael VAN NIEKERK
Michael VAN NIEKERK #299
Male 41-50
00:19:03
00:19:03
1
(9)
41-50
1
Male
9
19:03 min/km
10
43
Christoff CROUS
Christoff CROUS #43
Male U13
00:19:48
00:19:48
6
(10)
U13
6
Male
10
19:48 min/km
11
170
Kevin LOMBARD
Kevin LOMBARD #170
Male 41-50
00:20:21
00:20:21
2
(11)
41-50
2
Male
11
20:21 min/km
12
248
Danie SCHOEMAN
Danie SCHOEMAN #248
Male 51-60
00:20:29
00:20:29
3
(12)
51-60
3
Male
12
20:29 min/km
13
473
Danie Le Roux
Danie Le Roux #473
Male 51-60
00:20:36
00:20:36
4
(13)
51-60
4
Male
13
20:36 min/km
14
418
Dewald KRUGER
Dewald KRUGER #418
Male 31-40
00:20:56
00:20:56
2
(14)
31-40
2
Male
14
20:56 min/km
15
446
Frans Benjamin SMOOK
Frans Benjamin SMOOK #446
Male U13
00:21:02
00:21:02
7
(15)
U13
7
Male
15
21:02 min/km
16
186
Jaden MARITZ
Jaden MARITZ #186
Male U13
00:21:15
00:21:15
8
(16)
U13
8
Male
16
21:15 min/km
17
300
Zandre VAN NIEKERK
Zandre VAN NIEKERK #300
Male U13
00:21:22
00:21:22
9
(17)
U13
9
Male
17
21:22 min/km
18
369
Roelof ROSSOUW
Roelof ROSSOUW #369
Male 41-50
00:21:31
00:21:31
3
(18)
41-50
3
Male
18
21:31 min/km
19
86
Gerrit ENGELBRECHT
Gerrit ENGELBRECHT #86
Male U13
00:22:50
00:22:50
10
(19)
U13
10
Male
19
22:50 min/km
20
366
Roelie ROSSOUW
Roelie ROSSOUW #366
Male U13
00:23:05
00:23:05
11
(20)
U13
11
Male
20
23:05 min/km
21
334
Johann WASSERMAN
Johann WASSERMAN #334
Male 31-40
00:23:05
00:23:05
3
(21)
31-40
3
Male
21
23:05 min/km
22
45
Douglas DAVIDSON
Douglas DAVIDSON #45
Male U13
00:23:20
00:23:20
12
(22)
U13
12
Male
22
23:20 min/km
23
357
Christo DU PLESSIS
Christo DU PLESSIS #357
Male 41-50
00:23:26
00:23:26
4
(23)
41-50
4
Male
23
23:26 min/km
24
268
Tiaan STEYN
Tiaan STEYN #268
Male 31-40
00:23:49
00:23:49
4
(24)
31-40
4
Male
24
23:49 min/km
25
423
Faf WEYERS
Faf WEYERS #423
Male 41-50
00:23:59
00:23:59
5
(25)
41-50
5
Male
25
23:59 min/km
26
220
Pieter POTGIETER
Pieter POTGIETER #220
Male 31-40
00:24:13
00:24:13
5
(26)
31-40
5
Male
26
24:13 min/km
27
232
Ricardo RAMOS
Ricardo RAMOS #232
Male 41-50
00:24:37
00:24:37
6
(27)
41-50
6
Male
27
24:37 min/km
28
302
Brian VAN RENSBURG
Brian VAN RENSBURG #302
Male U13
00:24:41
00:24:41
13
(28)
U13
13
Male
28
24:41 min/km
29
12
Dian BODENSTEIN
Dian BODENSTEIN #12
Male U13
00:24:44
00:24:44
14
(29)
U13
14
Male
29
24:44 min/km
30
236
Devon REINDERS
Devon REINDERS #236
Male U13
00:24:45
00:24:45
15
(30)
U13
15
Male
30
24:45 min/km
31
471
Helio Chen
Helio Chen #471
Male U13
00:24:47
00:24:47
16
(31)
U13
16
Male
31
24:47 min/km
32
291
Melt VAN DER SPUY
Melt VAN DER SPUY #291
Male U13
00:24:48
00:24:48
17
(32)
U13
17
Male
32
24:48 min/km
33
412
Name LE ROUX
Name LE ROUX #412
Male 51-60
00:24:52
00:24:52
5
(33)
51-60
5
Male
33
24:52 min/km
34
460
Edwin Turton
Edwin Turton #460
Male 41-50
00:24:55
00:24:55
7
(34)
41-50
7
Male
34
24:55 min/km
35
250
Herlu SMITH
Herlu SMITH #250
Male 31-40
00:24:59
00:24:59
6
(35)
31-40
6
Male
35
24:59 min/km
36
458
Reinier Naude
Reinier Naude #458
Male U13
00:24:59
00:24:59
18
(36)
U13
18
Male
36
24:59 min/km
37
428
Beau ZIZLSTRA
Beau ZIZLSTRA #428
Male U13
00:25:02
00:25:02
19
(37)
U13
19
Male
37
25:02 min/km
38
151
Francois JOUBERT
Francois JOUBERT #151
Male 51-60
00:25:07
00:25:07
6
(38)
51-60
6
Male
38
25:07 min/km
40
63
Lombard DELPORT
Lombard DELPORT #63
Male 41-50
00:25:40
00:25:40
8
(39)
41-50
8
Male
39
25:40 min/km
41
193
Ian MOUTON
Ian MOUTON #193
Male 51-60
00:25:55
00:25:55
7
(40)
51-60
7
Male
40
25:55 min/km
42
449
Van Zyl
Van Zyl #449
Male 41-50
00:26:06
00:26:06
9
(41)
41-50
9
Male
41
26:06 min/km
43
419
Fouche DU TOIT
Fouche DU TOIT #419
Male 31-40
00:26:23
00:26:23
7
(42)
31-40
7
Male
42
26:23 min/km
44
196
Mark MULLER
Mark MULLER #196
Male 41-50
00:27:02
00:27:02
10
(43)
41-50
10
Male
43
27:02 min/km
45
13
Hein BODENSTEIN
Hein BODENSTEIN #13
Male U13
00:27:33
00:27:33
20
(44)
U13
20
Male
44
27:33 min/km
46
381
Louis DU PLOOY
Louis DU PLOOY #381
Male 31-40
00:27:42
00:27:42
8
(45)
31-40
8
Male
45
27:42 min/km
47
481
Eduard Loots
Eduard Loots #481
Male 41-50
00:28:00
00:28:00
11
(46)
41-50
11
Male
46
28:00 min/km
48
40
Mj CRONJE
Mj CRONJE #40
Male U13
00:28:08
00:28:08
21
(47)
U13
21
Male
47
28:08 min/km
49
34
Justin COETZEE
Justin COETZEE #34
Male 41-50
00:28:20
00:28:20
12
(48)
41-50
12
Male
48
28:20 min/km
50
44
Douglas DAVIDSON
Douglas DAVIDSON #44
Male 41-50
00:28:31
00:28:31
13
(49)
41-50
13
Male
49
28:31 min/km
51
176
Cobus LOUW
Cobus LOUW #176
Male 41-50
00:28:48
00:28:48
14
(50)
41-50
14
Male
50
28:48 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
© 2023