Lake Eland Mile
30/10/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3km
Women -13-31+ event 2
Men -13-31+ event 3
Men & Women 14-30 event 4
Fun team swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (112 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
22
4
Catharina Peters
Catharina Peters #4
Female OPen
00:09:17
00:09:17
5
(11)
OPen
5
Female
11
18
6
Luvuyo Khowa
Luvuyo Khowa #6
Male OPen
00:08:47
00:08:47
8
(11)
OPen
8
Male
11
54
9
Megan Rogers
Megan Rogers #9
Female OPen
00:14:02
00:14:02
13
(25)
OPen
13
Female
25
1
23
Brett MANNING
Brett MANNING #23
Male OPen
00:05:59
00:05:59
1
(1)
OPen
1
Male
1
20
26
April NIEMACK
April NIEMACK #26
Female OPen
00:08:58
00:08:58
4
(9)
OPen
4
Female
9
4
27
Dante NORTJE
Dante NORTJE #27
Male OPen
00:06:30
00:06:30
3
(3)
OPen
3
Male
3
25
30
Adam Mohamed
Adam Mohamed #30
Male OPen
00:09:39
00:09:39
10
(13)
OPen
10
Male
13
85
34
Leon Garbade
Leon Garbade #34
Male OPen
00:18:10
00:18:10
22
(42)
OPen
22
Male
42
2
38
Connor Buck
Connor Buck #38
Male OPen
00:06:02
00:06:02
2
(2)
OPen
2
Male
2
51
40
Bailey Chatterton
Bailey Chatterton #40
Female OPen
00:13:58
00:13:58
11
(23)
OPen
11
Female
23
14
41
Elma Rabe
Elma Rabe #41
Female OPen
00:08:30
00:08:30
3
(6)
OPen
3
Female
6
19
42
Amy Rabe
Amy Rabe #42
Female 10 an under
00:08:53
00:08:53
2
(8)
10 an under
2
Female
8
21
43
Megan Rabe
Megan Rabe #43
Female 11 to 12
00:09:09
00:09:09
4
(10)
11 to 12
4
Female
10
52
44
David Chatterton
David Chatterton #44
Male OPen
00:13:59
00:13:59
17
(29)
OPen
17
Male
29
15
45
Nathan Ogle
Nathan Ogle #45
Male OPen
00:08:30
00:08:30
7
(9)
OPen
7
Male
9
46
Gregory Chatterton
Gregory Chatterton #46
Male 10 an under
DNF
DNF
10 an under
Male
69
47
Jenny Craig
Jenny Craig #47
Female OPen
00:14:38
00:14:38
17
(33)
OPen
17
Female
33
70
48
Macey Craig
Macey Craig #48
Female 10 an under
00:14:41
00:14:41
7
(34)
10 an under
7
Female
34
42
49
Andy Craig
Andy Craig #49
Male OPen
00:13:05
00:13:05
14
(23)
OPen
14
Male
23
50
Michelle Waldron
Michelle Waldron #50
Female OPen
Not started
Not started
OPen
Female
59
51
Carl Waldron
Carl Waldron #51
Male OPen
00:14:11
00:14:11
18
(33)
OPen
18
Male
33
82
52
Elise Waldron
Elise Waldron #52
Female 10 an under
00:17:08
00:17:08
9
(41)
10 an under
9
Female
41
49
53
Nate Waldron
Nate Waldron #53
Male 11 to 12
00:13:53
00:13:53
3
(28)
11 to 12
3
Male
28
13
63
Ashlin BOTHA
Ashlin BOTHA #63
Female 11 to 12
00:08:24
00:08:24
3
(5)
11 to 12
3
Female
5
29
64
Casey BRITZ
Casey BRITZ #64
Female 11 to 12
00:11:03
00:11:03
6
(14)
11 to 12
6
Female
14
47
72
Evan Smith
Evan Smith #72
Male 10 an under
00:13:35
00:13:35
9
(26)
10 an under
9
Male
26
17
79
Jadyn-Lee JOUBERT
Jadyn-Lee JOUBERT #79
Female 10 an under
00:08:39
00:08:39
1
(7)
10 an under
1
Female
7
89
81
Eduan Meyer
Eduan Meyer #81
Male 11 to 12
00:19:54
00:19:54
6
(46)
11 to 12
6
Male
46
86
83
Ryan Nel
Ryan Nel #83
Male 11 to 12
00:19:12
00:19:12
5
(43)
11 to 12
5
Male
43
41
84
Alicia POTGIETER
Alicia POTGIETER #84
Female OPen
00:13:03
00:13:03
8
(19)
OPen
8
Female
19
12
89
Ruth-Ann RUDOLPH
Ruth-Ann RUDOLPH #89
Female 11 to 12
00:08:21
00:08:21
2
(4)
11 to 12
2
Female
4
10
92
Nelzaan STRYDOM
Nelzaan STRYDOM #92
Female 11 to 12
00:07:30
00:07:30
1
(3)
11 to 12
1
Female
3
66
97
Nicola VANCOILLIE
Nicola VANCOILLIE #97
Female OPen
00:14:33
00:14:33
16
(30)
OPen
16
Female
30
3
98
Marae Hope WALDRON
Marae Hope WALDRON #98
Female OPen
00:06:22
00:06:22
1
(1)
OPen
1
Female
1
58
99
Caleb Ambrose
Caleb Ambrose #99
Male 10 an under
00:14:11
00:14:11
12
(32)
10 an under
12
Male
32
61
103
Dustin Ambrose
Dustin Ambrose #103
Male OPen
00:14:17
00:14:17
19
(34)
OPen
19
Male
34
8
106
Blake BRICKLEY
Blake BRICKLEY #106
Male 10 an under
00:07:28
00:07:28
1
(7)
10 an under
1
Male
7
7
110
Ricardo CARTHEW
Ricardo CARTHEW #110
Male OPen
00:07:19
00:07:19
5
(6)
OPen
5
Male
6
24
131
Swelihle MAY
Swelihle MAY #131
Male OPen
00:09:28
00:09:28
9
(12)
OPen
9
Male
12
5
135
Josh PARRY
Josh PARRY #135
Male OPen
00:07:13
00:07:13
4
(4)
OPen
4
Male
4
11
171
Matthew Pelser
Matthew Pelser #171
Male OPen
00:08:12
00:08:12
6
(8)
OPen
6
Male
8
78
200
Gustav Swanepoel
Gustav Swanepoel #200
Male 10 an under
00:16:00
00:16:00
16
(40)
10 an under
16
Male
40
27
201
Alex De Kock
Alex De Kock #201
Male 10 an under
00:10:53
00:10:53
3
(14)
10 an under
3
Male
14
202
Samantha Uppink
Samantha Uppink #202
Female 10 an under
Not started
Not started
10 an under
Female
203
Marc Uppink
Marc Uppink #203
Male OPen
Not started
Not started
OPen
Male
81
204
Juane Pretorius
Juane Pretorius #204
Female OPen
00:17:07
00:17:07
22
(40)
OPen
22
Female
40
80
205
Melanie Pretorius
Melanie Pretorius #205
Female OPen
00:16:29
00:16:29
21
(39)
OPen
21
Female
39
75
206
Ernst Rabe
Ernst Rabe #206
Male OPen
00:15:31
00:15:31
20
(38)
OPen
20
Male
38
50
207
Tharien Venter
Tharien Venter #207
Female 11 to 12
00:13:57
00:13:57
8
(22)
11 to 12
8
Female
22
37
208
Matthew Hill
Matthew Hill #208
Male 10 an under
00:12:30
00:12:30
7
(21)
10 an under
7
Male
21
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (112 items)
© 2023