Sappi Karkloof MTB and Trail Festival
25/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85km SA Champs MTB
60km MTB
60km MTB E-Bike
40km MTB
40km MTB E-Bike
20km MTB
20km MTB E-Bike
21km Trail Run
9km Trail Run
10km Fun Ride
9km Fun Run
60km SA Champs MTB
40km SA Champs MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Race No
Share
Race No
Name
Name
Category
Gender
Wave
Pos
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Finish
1306
1306
Michael Gauran
Michael Gauran #1306
Male Senior
Senior
Male
D
02:30:11
1304
1304
Fred De Kock
Fred De Kock #1304
Male Master
Master
Male
E
02:33:36
1309
1309
Kendull Coulson
Kendull Coulson #1309
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
E
02:35:19
301
301
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #301
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
1
1
1
1
02:48:00
304
304
Andre VAN ROOYEN
Andre VAN ROOYEN #304
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
2
2
2
2
02:54:47
344
344
Joshua JOHNSON
Joshua JOHNSON #344
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
3
3
1
3
02:55:54
300
300
Beon VAN STADEN
Beon VAN STADEN #300
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
4
4
3
4
03:01:19
349
349
Dean WOOLLEY
Dean WOOLLEY #349
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
5
5
2
5
03:02:40
325
325
Thomas DUNKLEY
Thomas DUNKLEY #325
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
6
6
4
6
03:02:45
354
354
Henro VAN DER WALT
Henro VAN DER WALT #354
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
7
7
3
7
03:04:04
1761
1761
James CARR
James CARR #1761
Male Vet
Vet
Male
E
8
8
1
8
03:04:22
347
347
Luke LEGRANGE
Luke LEGRANGE #347
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
9
9
4
9
03:04:50
341
341
Joshua PAUL
Joshua PAUL #341
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
10
10
5
10
03:08:16
309
309
Josua WAGNER
Josua WAGNER #309
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
11
11
5
11
03:08:49
1128
1128
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #1128
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Male
D
12
12
1
12
03:10:50
357
357
Benjamin FOURIE
Benjamin FOURIE #357
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
13
13
6
13
03:10:54
320
320
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #320
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
14
14
6
14
03:12:36
323
323
Ruan PORTWIG
Ruan PORTWIG #323
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
15
15
7
15
03:13:41
258
258
Jean FOURIE
Jean FOURIE #258
Male Master
Master
Male
C
16
16
1
16
03:14:12
260
260
Franso STEYN
Franso STEYN #260
Male Master
Master
Male
C
17
17
2
17
03:14:47
1858
1858
Sihle MLUNGU
Sihle MLUNGU #1858
Male Senior
Senior
Male
D
18
18
1
18
03:15:04
352
352
Jack GOOSEN
Jack GOOSEN #352
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
19
19
7
19
03:17:29
1859
1859
Siphesihle NGCOBO
Siphesihle NGCOBO #1859
Male Senior
Senior
Male
D
20
20
2
20
03:17:42
353
353
Jumar DU PLOOY
Jumar DU PLOOY #353
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
21
21
8
21
03:18:47
1139
1139
Daniel VAN ZYL
Daniel VAN ZYL #1139
Male Senior
Senior
Male
D
22
22
3
22
03:18:56
321
321
Michael JEWASKIEWITZ
Michael JEWASKIEWITZ #321
Male Junior
Junior
Male
D
23
23
8
23
03:19:26
366
366
Jaco VAN ZYL
Jaco VAN ZYL #366
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
24
24
9
24
03:21:25
266
266
Jody MITCHELL
Jody MITCHELL #266
Male Master
Master
Male
C
03:21:37
262
262
Hein DU TOIT
Hein DU TOIT #262
Male Master
Master
Male
C
25
25
3
25
03:22:20
345
345
Reuben JONKER
Reuben JONKER #345
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
26
26
9
26
03:22:20
311
311
Luan VERMEULEN
Luan VERMEULEN #311
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
27
27
10
27
03:23:22
358
358
Lian LOUW
Lian LOUW #358
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
28
28
10
28
03:23:38
364
364
Jaco ALDUM
Jaco ALDUM #364
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
29
29
11
29
03:24:01
276
276
Marc ADAM
Marc ADAM #276
Male Master
Master
Male
C
30
30
4
30
03:24:27
271
271
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #271
Male Master
Master
Male
C
31
31
5
31
03:25:29
363
363
Kayden SEARLE
Kayden SEARLE #363
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
32
32
12
32
03:26:12
313
313
Jayden NAUDE
Jayden NAUDE #313
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
33
33
11
33
03:27:43
1867
1867
Jason DAVIES
Jason DAVIES #1867
Male Vet
Vet
Male
D
34
34
2
34
03:28:30
247
247
Gert NEL
Gert NEL #247
Male Master
Master
Male
C
35
35
6
35
03:28:51
359
359
Luke Braedon PRETORIUS
Luke Braedon PRETORIUS #359
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
36
36
13
36
03:29:57
243
243
Joel STRANSKY
Joel STRANSKY #243
Male Master
Master
Male
C
37
37
7
37
03:30:16
342
342
Cameron MACKRIDGE
Cameron MACKRIDGE #342
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
38
38
14
38
03:30:57
324
324
Francois COETZEE
Francois COETZEE #324
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
39
39
12
39
03:31:21
361
361
Cade SMITH
Cade SMITH #361
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
40
40
15
40
03:31:48
241
241
David WRIGHT
David WRIGHT #241
Male Master
Master
Male
C
41
41
8
41
03:32:10
355
355
Ew DU TOIT
Ew DU TOIT #355
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
42
42
16
42
03:32:16
1952
1952
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL #1952
Female Senior
Senior
Female
D
43
43
1
1
03:33:44
255
255
Steve MEE
Steve MEE #255
Male Master
Master
Male
C
45
45
9
44
03:33:57
326
326
Tiaan MANEFELDT
Tiaan MANEFELDT #326
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
44
44
13
43
03:33:57
351
351
Erik BREEDT
Erik BREEDT #351
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
46
46
17
45
03:35:31
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
© 2023