Sappi Karkloof MTB and Trail Festival
25/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85km SA Champs MTB
60km MTB
60km MTB E-Bike
40km MTB
40km MTB E-Bike
20km MTB
20km MTB E-Bike
21km Trail Run
9km Trail Run
10km Fun Ride
9km Fun Run
60km SA Champs MTB
40km SA Champs MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Race No
Share
Race No
Name
Name
Category
Gender
Wave
Pos
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Finish
1952
1952
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL
Joanna VAN DE WINKEL #1952
Female Senior
Senior
Female
D
43
43
1
1
03:33:44
383
383
Marisa VAN DER LINDE
Marisa VAN DER LINDE #383
Female Vet
Vet
Female
B
75
75
1
2
03:50:34
381
381
Mari DU TOIT
Mari DU TOIT #381
Female Vet
Vet
Female
B
79
79
2
3
03:52:41
382
382
Chantelle BOSCH
Chantelle BOSCH #382
Female Vet
Vet
Female
B
97
97
3
4
04:02:28
371
371
Mikaela HAGEMANN
Mikaela HAGEMANN #371
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
B
98
98
1
5
04:03:46
385
385
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #385
Female Vet
Vet
Female
B
102
102
4
6
04:05:04
372
372
Mikayla BENKENSTEIN
Mikayla BENKENSTEIN #372
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
B
122
122
2
7
04:17:55
177
177
Laiken SMITH
Laiken SMITH #177
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
B
123
123
3
8
04:18:03
1365
1365
Juli MORRIS
Juli MORRIS #1365
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
D
124
124
4
9
04:18:20
1161
1161
Jade SLABBERT
Jade SLABBERT #1161
Female Senior
Senior
Female
D
131
131
2
10
04:21:03
1162
1162
Vanessa BELL
Vanessa BELL #1162
Female Vet
Vet
Female
D
132
132
5
11
04:21:05
1109
1109
Ilse LONGMORE
Ilse LONGMORE #1109
Female Vet
Vet
Female
D
137
137
6
12
04:26:26
1149
1149
Landy PUDDU
Landy PUDDU #1149
Female Master
Master
Female
D
138
138
1
13
04:26:28
380
380
Heather ROSSOUW
Heather ROSSOUW #380
Female Vet
Vet
Female
B
143
143
7
14
04:30:30
384
384
Belinda MASON
Belinda MASON #384
Female Vet
Vet
Female
B
145
145
8
15
04:34:29
1364
1364
Melissa GROBLER
Melissa GROBLER #1364
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
D
154
154
5
16
04:44:45
1108
1108
Laura COLE
Laura COLE #1108
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
D
163
163
6
17
04:54:26
1138
1138
Jacqueline BLICK
Jacqueline BLICK #1138
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
D
168
168
7
18
05:00:25
1565
1565
Julia Kate INVERNIZZI
Julia Kate INVERNIZZI #1565
Female Vet
Vet
Female
D
169
169
9
19
05:00:31
370
370
Engela Helena CONRADIE
Engela Helena CONRADIE #370
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
B
172
172
8
20
05:07:46
1188
1188
Erica ANDERSON
Erica ANDERSON #1188
Female Vet
Vet
Female
D
179
179
10
21
05:42:41
1563
1563
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #1563
Female Master
Master
Female
D
05:39:54
Jeanne GRACE
Jeanne GRACE
Female Master
Master
Female
D
Natasja KASK
Natasja KASK
Female Master
Master
Female
D
1951
1951
Cassandra STAMP
Cassandra STAMP #1951
Female Senior
Senior
Female
D
05:27:39
Donna LABUSCHAGNE
Donna LABUSCHAGNE
Female Vet
Vet
Female
B
1134
1134
Donna HUTTON
Donna HUTTON #1134
Female Senior
Senior
Female
D
05:29:54
1309
1309
Kendull Coulson
Kendull Coulson #1309
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
E
02:35:19
1313
1313
Jo-ann Den Hoed
Jo-ann Den Hoed #1313
Female Master
Master
Female
E
1211
1211
Katherine Mc Iver
Katherine Mc Iver #1211
Female Vet
Vet
Female
E
301
301
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #301
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
1
1
1
1
02:48:00
304
304
Andre VAN ROOYEN
Andre VAN ROOYEN #304
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
2
2
2
2
02:54:47
344
344
Joshua JOHNSON
Joshua JOHNSON #344
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
3
3
1
3
02:55:54
300
300
Beon VAN STADEN
Beon VAN STADEN #300
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
4
4
3
4
03:01:19
349
349
Dean WOOLLEY
Dean WOOLLEY #349
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
5
5
2
5
03:02:40
325
325
Thomas DUNKLEY
Thomas DUNKLEY #325
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
6
6
4
6
03:02:45
354
354
Henro VAN DER WALT
Henro VAN DER WALT #354
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
7
7
3
7
03:04:04
1761
1761
James CARR
James CARR #1761
Male Vet
Vet
Male
E
8
8
1
8
03:04:22
347
347
Luke LEGRANGE
Luke LEGRANGE #347
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
9
9
4
9
03:04:50
341
341
Joshua PAUL
Joshua PAUL #341
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
10
10
5
10
03:08:16
309
309
Josua WAGNER
Josua WAGNER #309
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
11
11
5
11
03:08:49
1128
1128
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #1128
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Male
D
12
12
1
12
03:10:50
357
357
Benjamin FOURIE
Benjamin FOURIE #357
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
13
13
6
13
03:10:54
320
320
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #320
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
14
14
6
14
03:12:36
323
323
Ruan PORTWIG
Ruan PORTWIG #323
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
15
15
7
15
03:13:41
258
258
Jean FOURIE
Jean FOURIE #258
Male Master
Master
Male
C
16
16
1
16
03:14:12
260
260
Franso STEYN
Franso STEYN #260
Male Master
Master
Male
C
17
17
2
17
03:14:47
1858
1858
Sihle MLUNGU
Sihle MLUNGU #1858
Male Senior
Senior
Male
D
18
18
1
18
03:15:04
352
352
Jack GOOSEN
Jack GOOSEN #352
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
19
19
7
19
03:17:29
1859
1859
Siphesihle NGCOBO
Siphesihle NGCOBO #1859
Male Senior
Senior
Male
D
20
20
2
20
03:17:42
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
© 2023