Sappi Karkloof MTB and Trail Festival
25/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85km SA Champs MTB
60km MTB
60km MTB E-Bike
40km MTB
40km MTB E-Bike
20km MTB
20km MTB E-Bike
21km Trail Run
9km Trail Run
10km Fun Ride
9km Fun Run
60km SA Champs MTB
40km SA Champs MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Race No
Share
Race No
Name
Name
Category
Gender
Wave
Pos
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Finish
367
367
Daniel JANNEKER
Daniel JANNEKER #367
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
96
96
25
93
04:02:04
318
318
Mitchell BOIK
Mitchell BOIK #318
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
52
52
15
51
03:37:45
361
361
Cade SMITH
Cade SMITH #361
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
40
40
15
40
03:31:48
354
354
Henro VAN DER WALT
Henro VAN DER WALT #354
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
7
7
3
7
03:04:04
325
325
Thomas DUNKLEY
Thomas DUNKLEY #325
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
6
6
4
6
03:02:45
359
359
Luke Braedon PRETORIUS
Luke Braedon PRETORIUS #359
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
36
36
13
36
03:29:57
360
360
Gustav RABIE
Gustav RABIE #360
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
88
88
24
85
03:56:21
356
356
Ruan ESPACH
Ruan ESPACH #356
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
63
63
22
62
03:45:19
317
317
Luke NEWLANDS
Luke NEWLANDS #317
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
326
326
Tiaan MANEFELDT
Tiaan MANEFELDT #326
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
44
44
13
43
03:33:57
305
305
Gordon NOEL
Gordon NOEL #305
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
310
310
Aw BURGERS
Aw BURGERS #310
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
114
114
23
108
04:11:59
312
312
Waldo STRIJDOM
Waldo STRIJDOM #312
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
61
61
16
60
03:43:17
316
316
Connor MCLOUGHLIN
Connor MCLOUGHLIN #316
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
101
101
22
96
04:03:58
363
363
Kayden SEARLE
Kayden SEARLE #363
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
32
32
12
32
03:26:12
362
362
Stuart TEMPLE
Stuart TEMPLE #362
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
57
57
20
56
03:40:48
320
320
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #320
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
14
14
6
14
03:12:36
364
364
Jaco ALDUM
Jaco ALDUM #364
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
29
29
11
29
03:24:01
322
322
Stephan ALDUM
Stephan ALDUM #322
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
302
302
Bradley CAPON
Bradley CAPON #302
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
72
72
19
71
03:49:35
366
366
Jaco VAN ZYL
Jaco VAN ZYL #366
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
24
24
9
24
03:21:25
350
350
Janco STEMMET
Janco STEMMET #350
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
76
76
23
74
03:51:13
307
307
Zandre STEMMET
Zandre STEMMET #307
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
85
85
21
82
03:55:27
Johannes OREILLY
Johannes OREILLY
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
353
353
Jumar DU PLOOY
Jumar DU PLOOY #353
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
21
21
8
21
03:18:47
324
324
Francois COETZEE
Francois COETZEE #324
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
39
39
12
39
03:31:21
303
303
Christiaan DE WET
Christiaan DE WET #303
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
140
140
25
127
04:27:27
301
301
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #301
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
1
1
1
1
02:48:00
355
355
Ew DU TOIT
Ew DU TOIT #355
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
42
42
16
42
03:32:16
349
349
Dean WOOLLEY
Dean WOOLLEY #349
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
5
5
2
5
03:02:40
344
344
Joshua JOHNSON
Joshua JOHNSON #344
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
3
3
1
3
02:55:54
347
347
Luke LEGRANGE
Luke LEGRANGE #347
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
9
9
4
9
03:04:50
Isaiah EVANS
Isaiah EVANS
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
352
352
Jack GOOSEN
Jack GOOSEN #352
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
19
19
7
19
03:17:29
323
323
Ruan PORTWIG
Ruan PORTWIG #323
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
15
15
7
15
03:13:41
306
306
Willem Johannes (Wijan) NIEUWOUDT
Willem Johannes (Wijan) NIEUWOUDT #306
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
66
66
17
65
03:46:27
309
309
Josua WAGNER
Josua WAGNER #309
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
11
11
5
11
03:08:49
357
357
Benjamin FOURIE
Benjamin FOURIE #357
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
13
13
6
13
03:10:54
348
348
Frederick WILLEMSE
Frederick WILLEMSE #348
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
47
47
18
46
03:36:10
351
351
Erik BREEDT
Erik BREEDT #351
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
46
46
17
45
03:35:31
300
300
Beon VAN STADEN
Beon VAN STADEN #300
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
4
4
3
4
03:01:19
313
313
Jayden NAUDE
Jayden NAUDE #313
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
33
33
11
33
03:27:43
342
342
Cameron MACKRIDGE
Cameron MACKRIDGE #342
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
38
38
14
38
03:30:57
315
315
Anrich BARKHUIZEN
Anrich BARKHUIZEN #315
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
129
129
24
120
04:20:16
358
358
Lian LOUW
Lian LOUW #358
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
28
28
10
28
03:23:38
340
340
Elliott METCALF
Elliott METCALF #340
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
56
56
19
55
03:39:13
341
341
Joshua PAUL
Joshua PAUL #341
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
10
10
5
10
03:08:16
365
365
Stephen PECH
Stephen PECH #365
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
115
115
26
109
04:12:11
314
314
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #314
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
51
51
14
50
03:37:43
345
345
Reuben JONKER
Reuben JONKER #345
Male Youth
Youth
Male
A
26
26
9
26
03:22:20
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (235 items)
© 2023