Sappi Karkloof MTB and Trail Festival
25/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85km SA Champs MTB
60km MTB
60km MTB E-Bike
40km MTB
40km MTB E-Bike
20km MTB
20km MTB E-Bike
21km Trail Run
9km Trail Run
10km Fun Ride
9km Fun Run
60km SA Champs MTB
40km SA Champs MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (31 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Race No
Share
Race No
Name
Name
Category
Gender
Wave
Pos
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Finish
301
301
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #301
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
1
1
1
1
02:48:00
304
304
Andre VAN ROOYEN
Andre VAN ROOYEN #304
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
2
2
2
2
02:54:47
300
300
Beon VAN STADEN
Beon VAN STADEN #300
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
4
4
3
4
03:01:19
325
325
Thomas DUNKLEY
Thomas DUNKLEY #325
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
6
6
4
6
03:02:45
309
309
Josua WAGNER
Josua WAGNER #309
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
11
11
5
11
03:08:49
320
320
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #320
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
14
14
6
14
03:12:36
323
323
Ruan PORTWIG
Ruan PORTWIG #323
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
15
15
7
15
03:13:41
321
321
Michael JEWASKIEWITZ
Michael JEWASKIEWITZ #321
Male Junior
Junior
Male
D
23
23
8
23
03:19:26
366
366
Jaco VAN ZYL
Jaco VAN ZYL #366
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
24
24
9
24
03:21:25
311
311
Luan VERMEULEN
Luan VERMEULEN #311
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
27
27
10
27
03:23:22
313
313
Jayden NAUDE
Jayden NAUDE #313
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
33
33
11
33
03:27:43
324
324
Francois COETZEE
Francois COETZEE #324
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
39
39
12
39
03:31:21
326
326
Tiaan MANEFELDT
Tiaan MANEFELDT #326
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
44
43
13
43
03:33:57
314
314
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #314
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
51
50
14
50
03:37:43
318
318
Mitchell BOIK
Mitchell BOIK #318
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
52
51
15
51
03:37:45
312
312
Waldo STRIJDOM
Waldo STRIJDOM #312
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
61
60
16
60
03:43:17
306
306
Willem Johannes (Wijan) NIEUWOUDT
Willem Johannes (Wijan) NIEUWOUDT #306
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
66
65
17
65
03:46:27
308
308
Matthew HOLLOWAY
Matthew HOLLOWAY #308
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
69
68
18
68
03:48:04
302
302
Bradley CAPON
Bradley CAPON #302
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
72
71
19
71
03:49:35
1378
1378
Liam SEARLE
Liam SEARLE #1378
Male Junior
Junior
Male
D
84
81
20
81
03:54:53
307
307
Zandre STEMMET
Zandre STEMMET #307
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
85
82
21
82
03:55:27
316
316
Connor MCLOUGHLIN
Connor MCLOUGHLIN #316
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
101
96
22
96
04:03:58
310
310
Aw BURGERS
Aw BURGERS #310
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
114
108
23
108
04:11:59
315
315
Anrich BARKHUIZEN
Anrich BARKHUIZEN #315
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
129
120
24
120
04:20:16
303
303
Christiaan DE WET
Christiaan DE WET #303
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
140
127
25
127
04:27:27
1336
1336
Troy Godley
Troy Godley #1336
Male Junior
Junior
Male
E
159
143
26
143
04:51:23
Van Zyl STEYN
Van Zyl STEYN
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
319
319
Stefan VAN JAARSVELD
Stefan VAN JAARSVELD #319
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
322
322
Stephan ALDUM
Stephan ALDUM #322
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
317
317
Luke NEWLANDS
Luke NEWLANDS #317
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
305
305
Gordon NOEL
Gordon NOEL #305
Male Junior
Junior
Male
A
Page 1 of 1 (31 items)
© 2023