aQuelle Midmar Mile
09/02/2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
Charity 8
Charity 16
Team Charity 8
Team Charity 16
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 10
Male
13 & Under
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Phoenix DE BRUYN (#7996)
00:23:58
2
Daniel MOREL (#4863)
00:25:21
3
Charles JANSE VAN RENSBURG (#7807)
00:27:06
14 to 30
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Clayton KASSEBAUM (#4867)
00:21:56
2
Taine LUNT (#1670)
00:22:51
3
Michael Shane VAN DER LINDE (#7878)
00:23:27
31 to 40
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Chad LA TOURETTE (#4855)
00:20:09
2
Derek WALL (#4852)
00:25:23
3
Paul BLACKBEARD (#10439)
00:26:10
41 to 50
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Charles BEAURAIN (#1896)
00:23:44
2
Adrian GOATE (#4969)
00:26:50
3
Pierre BASSANI (#4853)
00:27:58
51 to 60
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Gary ALBERTYN (#8084)
00:23:41
2
Mark SECHNA (#4856)
00:25:40
3
Colin MORGAN (#)
00:27:33
61 to 70
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Willie VAN HEERDEN (#6412)
00:33:37
2
Mark ABLETT (#6836)
00:34:05
3
Gerry FRITSCH (#6884)
00:34:10
71 to 80
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Tim BRISCOE (#8490)
00:39:42
2
Anthony CRUTCHLEY (#5916)
00:42:28
3
Peter ROWLES (#3145)
00:42:45
Female
13 & Under
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Taylor KASSEBAUM (#4868)
00:23:50
2
Leandi PRINSLOO (#8380)
00:28:04
3
Katya O’BRIEN (#6075)
00:29:36
14 to 30
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Michelle WEBER (#10539)
00:22:16
2
Catherine BREED (#4854)
00:22:39
3
Madi COTTERELL (#9949)
00:22:44
31 to 40
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sharon VAN ROUWENDAAL (#10540)
00:21:52
2
Ashley TWITCHEL (#4851)
00:25:21
3
Eugenie BARNARD VILJOEN (#8617)
00:27:45
41 to 50
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Kidronne GEUSTYN (#6227)
00:23:54
2
Caroline KOLL (#5568)
00:28:09
3
Tanith DU TOIT (#6013)
00:29:23
51 to 60
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Uta HILL (#7966)
00:26:45
2
Conny MOWER (#7967)
00:27:39
3
Louise HUGHES (#5926)
00:33:30
61 to 70
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Karin LINDSAY (#7965)
00:30:02
2
Janetha Amelia LION-CACHET (#5924)
00:31:44
3
Claire HÖCK (#6409)
00:33:30
71 to 80
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Annette THATCHER (#2282)
00:34:22
2
Sandi HUSTED (#8463)
00:46:06
3
Melanie SMITH (#6029)
00:54:03
© 2023