Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
112
Stuart RAMSEYER
Stuart RAMSEYER #112
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
71.71
L
104
Justin KIRBY
Justin KIRBY #104
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
74.93
L
86
120
Simon BERKELJON
Simon BERKELJON #120
Male Solo
03:09:17
03:09:17
50
(81)
Solo
50
Male
81
84.64
D
00:00:32
03:09:17
1
18
Michael FOSTER
Michael FOSTER #18
Male Solo
02:09:36
02:09:36
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
12.84
A
00:00:12
02:09:36
51
146
Dave BURE
Dave BURE #146
Male Solo
02:55:53
02:55:53
32
(50)
Solo
32
Male
50
86.89
C
00:00:15
02:55:53
79
Anthony Haynes HAYNES
Anthony Haynes HAYNES #79
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
63.97
L
59
50
Etienne STEYN
Etienne STEYN #50
Male Solo
03:00:24
03:00:24
36
(57)
Solo
36
Male
57
42.95
L
00:00:06
03:00:24
79
255
Kayleigh STEVENSON
Kayleigh STEVENSON #255
Female Junior
03:07:24
03:07:24
1
(4)
Junior
1
Female
4
100.00
C
00:00:13
03:07:24
176
Mark HUDSON
Mark HUDSON #176
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
91.90
J
132
55
Donna WINTER
Donna WINTER #55
Female Solo
03:27:09
03:27:09
1
(8)
Solo
1
Female
8
44.95
C
00:00:14
03:27:09
23
22
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #22
Male Solo
02:41:57
02:41:57
14
(23)
Solo
14
Male
23
28.38
A
00:00:20
02:41:57
249
Gary LUPTON-SMITH
Gary LUPTON-SMITH #249
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
J
260
Rob WALKER
Rob WALKER #260
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
83
43
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #43
Male Solo
03:08:19
03:08:19
47
(78)
Solo
47
Male
78
39.09
B
00:00:23
03:08:19
37
119
Kai BAIRD
Kai BAIRD #119
Male Solo
02:51:13
02:51:13
27
(37)
Solo
27
Male
37
84.64
B
00:00:14
02:51:13
171
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #171
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
94.86
L
00:00:31
149
Mitchell ELLISON
Mitchell ELLISON #149
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
88.87
L
00:00:17
109
Allister MEAKER
Allister MEAKER #109
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
69.86
L
57
Francis Bradford BRADFORD
Francis Bradford BRADFORD #57
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
50.05
L
63
242
Iain AMBLER
Iain AMBLER #242
Male Solo
03:02:06
03:02:06
39
(61)
Solo
39
Male
61
100.00
B
00:00:19
03:02:06
34
62
Jacques De Villiers FOURIE
Jacques De Villiers FOURIE #62
Male Solo
02:49:53
02:49:53
24
(34)
Solo
24
Male
34
48.72
B
00:00:20
02:49:53
21
153
Brian MARTENS
Brian MARTENS #153
Male Solo
02:38:49
02:38:49
12
(21)
Solo
12
Male
21
86.73
A
00:00:16
02:38:49
219
Bradley VICKERY
Bradley VICKERY #219
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
I
35
Craig PARKER
Craig PARKER #35
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
39.86
E
00:00:23
65
Dawie JACOBS
Dawie JACOBS #65
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
57.93
J
210
Keith ROSSOUW
Keith ROSSOUW #210
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
97.27
L
29
15
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #15
Male Solo
02:45:58
02:45:58
19
(29)
Solo
19
Male
29
23.29
A
00:00:19
02:45:58
130
53
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #53
Male Solo
03:26:09
03:26:09
72
(123)
Solo
72
Male
123
44.35
D
00:00:31
03:26:09
124
188
Richard BORAIN
Richard BORAIN #188
Male Solo
03:23:47
03:23:47
68
(117)
Solo
68
Male
117
98.04
C
00:00:29
03:23:47
74
Willie STRYDOM
Willie STRYDOM #74
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
56.54
D
00:00:29
217
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #217
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
D
00:00:35
206
Ryan MASSEY
Ryan MASSEY #206
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
251
Andrew PAUW
Andrew PAUW #251
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
243
Pierre DOFFAY
Pierre DOFFAY #243
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
15
86
Tayne RUDLING
Tayne RUDLING #86
Male Junior
02:33:32
02:33:32
2
(15)
Junior
2
Male
15
66.93
A
00:00:13
02:33:32
247
Andre LIEBENBERG
Andre LIEBENBERG #247
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
161
34
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #34
Male Solo
03:37:39
03:37:39
82
(149)
Solo
82
Male
149
45.61
D
00:00:30
03:37:39
246
Kurt LAUREAU
Kurt LAUREAU #246
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
258
Herman SWART
Herman SWART #258
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
80
67
Jeremy LAMB
Jeremy LAMB #67
Male Solo
03:07:44
03:07:44
46
(76)
Solo
46
Male
76
50.17
C
00:00:18
03:07:44
254
Charl STANDER
Charl STANDER #254
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
197
Andrew DU PLESSIS
Andrew DU PLESSIS #197
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
30
97
Bryan BERKELJON
Bryan BERKELJON #97
Male Solo
02:47:56
02:47:56
20
(30)
Solo
20
Male
30
79.80
B
00:00:15
02:47:56
248
Rob LOMBAARD
Rob LOMBAARD #248
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
J
109
826
Robert SOBEY
Robert SOBEY #826
Male Solo
03:17:49
03:17:49
58
(102)
Solo
58
Male
102
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:17:49
180
Glynton REED
Glynton REED #180
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
92.77
L
58
54
Kenny Van Romburgh VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny Van Romburgh VAN ROMBURGH #54
Male Solo
03:00:04
03:00:04
35
(56)
Solo
35
Male
56
41.06
B
00:00:19
03:00:04
162
89
Andrew TAYLOR
Andrew TAYLOR #89
Male Solo
03:37:40
03:37:40
83
(150)
Solo
83
Male
150
63.06
D
00:00:29
03:37:40
250
Graeme MATTHEW
Graeme MATTHEW #250
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
25
122
Ian CAISTER
Ian CAISTER #122
Male Solo
02:44:01
02:44:01
16
(25)
Solo
16
Male
25
83.96
A
00:00:20
02:44:01
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023