Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (134 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
3
368
Matthew Jonathan SCOTT
Matthew Jonathan SCOTT #368
Male Mens Team
02:09:55
02:09:55
1
(3)
Mens Team
1
Male
3
80.44
A
00:00:13
02:09:55
6
429
Justin SWANEPOEL
Justin SWANEPOEL #429
Male Mens Team
02:14:58
02:14:58
2
(6)
Mens Team
2
Male
6
62.88
A
00:00:11
02:14:58
7
428
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #428
Male Mens Team
02:14:58
02:14:58
3
(7)
Mens Team
3
Male
7
39.15
A
00:00:12
02:14:58
8
367
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #367
Male Mens Team
02:21:44
02:21:44
4
(8)
Mens Team
4
Male
8
22.62
A
00:00:15
02:21:44
12
497
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #497
Male Mens Team
02:26:09
02:26:09
5
(12)
Mens Team
5
Male
12
66.27
A
00:00:12
02:26:09
13
496
Ryan TAYLOR
Ryan TAYLOR #496
Male Mens Team
02:26:10
02:26:10
6
(13)
Mens Team
6
Male
13
30.48
A
00:00:12
02:26:10
44
361
Murray PAULSEN
Murray PAULSEN #361
Male Mens Team
02:53:34
02:53:34
7
(43)
Mens Team
7
Male
43
82.84
B
00:00:14
02:53:34
45
362
Matthew SALVESEN
Matthew SALVESEN #362
Male Mens Team
02:53:34
02:53:34
8
(44)
Mens Team
8
Male
44
100.00
B
00:00:14
02:53:34
46
421
Jean-Marc LARCHE
Jean-Marc LARCHE #421
Male Mens Team
02:53:45
02:53:45
9
(45)
Mens Team
9
Male
45
100.00
B
00:00:13
02:53:45
47
420
David BRAUTESETH
David BRAUTESETH #420
Male Mens Team
02:53:45
02:53:45
10
(46)
Mens Team
10
Male
46
38.93
B
00:00:13
02:53:45
56
547
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #547
Male Mens Team
02:59:07
02:59:07
11
(54)
Mens Team
11
Male
54
34.10
B
00:00:24
02:59:07
57
546
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #546
Male Mens Team
02:59:10
02:59:10
12
(55)
Mens Team
12
Male
55
34.39
B
00:00:25
02:59:10
66
556
Clynt LUND
Clynt LUND #556
Male Mens Team
03:02:15
03:02:15
13
(64)
Mens Team
13
Male
64
100.00
C
00:00:18
03:02:15
67
557
Ryan STRUCKMAN
Ryan STRUCKMAN #557
Male Mens Team
03:02:16
03:02:16
14
(65)
Mens Team
14
Male
65
100.00
C
00:00:17
03:02:16
73
587
Brad VENTER
Brad VENTER #587
Male Mens Team
03:03:39
03:03:39
15
(70)
Mens Team
15
Male
70
100.00
B
00:00:17
03:03:39
74
586
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #586
Male Mens Team
03:03:40
03:03:40
16
(71)
Mens Team
16
Male
71
100.00
B
00:00:18
03:03:40
90
471
Raymond TURNER
Raymond TURNER #471
Male Mens Team
03:12:16
03:12:16
17
(85)
Mens Team
17
Male
85
70.64
C
00:00:25
03:12:16
91
470
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #470
Male Mens Team
03:12:17
03:12:17
18
(86)
Mens Team
18
Male
86
50.42
C
00:00:23
03:12:17
92
483
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #483
Male Mens Team
03:12:25
03:12:25
19
(87)
Mens Team
19
Male
87
48.40
C
00:00:17
03:12:25
93
482
Garth CATHEY
Garth CATHEY #482
Male Mens Team
03:12:26
03:12:26
20
(88)
Mens Team
20
Male
88
43.43
C
00:00:17
03:12:26
94
569
Graeme MINTER BROWN
Graeme MINTER BROWN #569
Male Mens Team
03:12:37
03:12:37
21
(89)
Mens Team
21
Male
89
100.00
D
00:00:22
03:12:37
95
568
Ross MINTER-BROWN
Ross MINTER-BROWN #568
Male Mens Team
03:12:38
03:12:38
22
(90)
Mens Team
22
Male
90
100.00
D
00:00:23
03:12:38
96
472
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #472
Male Mens Team
03:13:03
03:13:03
23
(91)
Mens Team
23
Male
91
95.16
B
00:00:18
03:13:03
97
473
Nick STUBBS
Nick STUBBS #473
Male Mens Team
03:13:03
03:13:03
24
(92)
Mens Team
24
Male
92
100.00
B
00:00:16
03:13:03
101
577
Matthew LACHENICHT
Matthew LACHENICHT #577
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
25
(95)
Mens Team
25
Male
95
100.00
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
102
576
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #576
Male Mens Team
03:14:27
03:14:27
26
(96)
Mens Team
26
Male
96
21.44
A
00:00:23
03:14:27
107
430
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #430
Male Mens Team
03:16:24
03:16:24
27
(100)
Mens Team
27
Male
100
93.29
C
00:00:24
03:16:24
108
431
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #431
Male Mens Team
03:17:03
03:17:03
28
(101)
Mens Team
28
Male
101
93.29
C
00:00:26
03:17:03
113
528
Owen BOTHA
Owen BOTHA #528
Male Mens Team
03:19:34
03:19:34
29
(106)
Mens Team
29
Male
106
65.99
D
00:00:17
03:19:34
114
529
Reece TIFFLIN
Reece TIFFLIN #529
Male Mens Team
03:19:35
03:19:35
30
(107)
Mens Team
30
Male
107
62.73
D
00:00:18
03:19:35
125
537
Nick RIZZATO
Nick RIZZATO #537
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
31
(118)
Mens Team
31
Male
118
100.00
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
126
536
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #536
Male Mens Team
03:24:23
03:24:23
32
(119)
Mens Team
32
Male
119
87.48
C
00:00:21
03:24:23
140
409
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #409
Male Mens Team
03:32:25
03:32:25
33
(130)
Mens Team
33
Male
130
81.47
G
00:00:22
03:31:59
03:32:25
141
410
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #410
Male Mens Team
03:32:26
03:32:26
34
(131)
Mens Team
34
Male
131
100.00
G
00:00:21
03:31:58
03:32:26
142
579
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #579
Male Mens Team
03:32:30
03:32:30
35
(132)
Mens Team
35
Male
132
100.00
G
00:00:19
03:32:05
03:32:30
144
570
Francois Hugo BARNARD
Francois Hugo BARNARD #570
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
36
(134)
Mens Team
36
Male
134
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
145
571
Derrick BAIRD
Derrick BAIRD #571
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
37
(135)
Mens Team
37
Male
135
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
147
475
Hendrik STAPELBERG
Hendrik STAPELBERG #475
Male Mens Team
03:35:14
03:35:14
38
(137)
Mens Team
38
Male
137
60.10
C
00:00:26
03:35:14
148
474
Michael RENNIE
Michael RENNIE #474
Male Mens Team
03:35:15
03:35:15
39
(138)
Mens Team
39
Male
138
32.33
C
00:00:28
03:35:15
149
493
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #493
Male Mens Team
03:35:38
03:35:38
40
(139)
Mens Team
40
Male
139
96.66
G
00:00:23
03:35:10
03:35:38
150
492
Andre SCHOLTZ
Andre SCHOLTZ #492
Male Mens Team
03:35:39
03:35:39
41
(140)
Mens Team
41
Male
140
73.41
G
00:00:24
03:35:12
03:35:39
151
541
Luke VISSER
Luke VISSER #541
Male Mens Team
03:35:44
03:35:44
42
(141)
Mens Team
42
Male
141
100.00
G
00:00:17
03:35:21
03:35:44
155
522
Gareth Paul MYLES
Gareth Paul MYLES #522
Male Mens Team
03:36:35
03:36:35
43
(143)
Mens Team
43
Male
143
67.89
F
00:00:24
03:36:10
03:36:35
156
555
Andre FITT
Andre FITT #555
Male Mens Team
03:36:57
03:36:57
44
(144)
Mens Team
44
Male
144
100.00
F
00:00:27
03:36:29
03:36:57
157
554
Patrick ADDIS
Patrick ADDIS #554
Male Mens Team
03:36:58
03:36:58
45
(145)
Mens Team
45
Male
145
59.18
F
00:00:28
03:36:29
03:36:58
158
540
Darryl DUFFIELD
Darryl DUFFIELD #540
Male Mens Team
03:37:05
03:37:05
46
(146)
Mens Team
46
Male
146
100.00
G
00:00:18
03:36:47
03:37:05
164
398
Conrad EDWARDS
Conrad EDWARDS #398
Male Mens Team
03:39:56
03:39:56
47
(152)
Mens Team
47
Male
152
70.46
G
00:00:28
03:39:30
03:39:56
165
589
Jon EKEROLD
Jon EKEROLD #589
Male Mens Team
03:41:46
03:41:46
48
(153)
Mens Team
48
Male
153
E
00:00:23
03:41:15
03:41:46
166
588
Bruce MAY
Bruce MAY #588
Male Mens Team
03:41:46
03:41:46
49
(154)
Mens Team
49
Male
154
60.33
E
00:00:24
03:41:19
03:41:46
184
503
Heinz HILLERMANN
Heinz HILLERMANN #503
Male Mens Team
03:45:24
03:45:24
50
(167)
Mens Team
50
Male
167
85.41
H
00:00:28
03:45:00
03:45:24
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (134 items)
© 2023