Midvaal 100Miler
02/05/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race photo's
 
Contact
 
Home
160km
80km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start Time
Finish
18
432
jaco Aldum
jaco Aldum #432
Male Youth
01:47:17
01:47:17
6
(18)
Youth
6
Male
18
Finished
22.3 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:17
4
431
Stephan Aldum
Stephan Aldum #431
Male Youth
01:33:36
01:33:36
2
(4)
Youth
2
Male
4
Finished
25.6 km/h
08:00:00
01:33:36
19
430
Emile Aldum
Emile Aldum #430
Male Master
01:47:19
01:47:19
3
(19)
Master
3
Male
19
Finished
22.3 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:19
53
429
Roy Clague
Roy Clague #429
Male Master
02:06:20
02:06:20
12
(40)
Master
12
Male
40
Finished
18.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:06:20
31
428
Craig MURRAY
Craig MURRAY #428
Male Sub-Vet
01:51:56
01:51:56
4
(26)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
26
Finished
21.4 km/h
08:00:00
01:51:56
5
427
Dennis Williams
Dennis Williams #427
Male Veteran
01:34:47
01:34:47
1
(5)
Veteran
1
Male
5
Finished
25.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:34:47
23
426
Marisa Williams
Marisa Williams #426
Female Veteran
01:47:46
01:47:46
1
(2)
Veteran
1
Female
2
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:46
21
425
Cyanda Bekker
Cyanda Bekker #425
Female Youth
01:47:34
01:47:34
1
(1)
Youth
1
Female
1
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:34
55
424
Hendrik Botha
Hendrik Botha #424
Male Senior
02:08:51
02:08:51
3
(41)
Senior
3
Male
41
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:51
85
423
Johnson Skhosana
Johnson Skhosana #423
Male Senior
02:27:00
02:27:00
7
(63)
Senior
7
Male
63
Finished
16.3 km/h
08:00:00
02:27:00
61
422
Warren Anderson
Warren Anderson #422
Male Master
02:10:42
02:10:42
14
(47)
Master
14
Male
47
Finished
18.3 km/h
08:00:00
02:10:42
60
421
Thane Norman
Thane Norman #421
Male Senior
02:09:47
02:09:47
5
(46)
Senior
5
Male
46
Finished
18.4 km/h
08:00:00
02:09:47
8
420
Byloo Redpath
Byloo Redpath #420
Male Youth
01:39:40
01:39:40
5
(8)
Youth
5
Male
8
Finished
24.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:39:40
7
419
Marno Van der Merwe
Marno Van der Merwe #419
Male Youth
01:39:40
01:39:40
4
(7)
Youth
4
Male
7
Finished
24.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:39:40
29
418
Pieter Van Der Merwe
Pieter Van Der Merwe #418
Male Senior
01:49:03
01:49:03
2
(24)
Senior
2
Male
24
Finished
21.9 km/h
08:00:00
01:49:03
97
417
Bernice Carr
Bernice Carr #417
Female Senior
02:40:54
02:40:54
3
(24)
Senior
3
Female
24
Finished
14.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:40:54
96
416
Neel Bothma
Neel Bothma #416
Male Senior
02:40:28
02:40:28
8
(70)
Senior
8
Male
70
Finished
14.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:40:28
12
415
Attie Redpath
Attie Redpath #415
Male Master
01:42:07
01:42:07
1
(12)
Master
1
Male
12
Finished
23.4 km/h
08:00:00
01:42:07
56
414
Herman VILJOEN
Herman VILJOEN #414
Male Senior
02:08:54
02:08:54
4
(42)
Senior
4
Male
42
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:54
57
413
Francois Brenkman
Francois Brenkman #413
Male Master
02:08:55
02:08:55
13
(43)
Master
13
Male
43
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:55
2
412
Travis Rademan Ludeke
Travis Rademan Ludeke #412
Male Youth
01:25:17
01:25:17
1
(2)
Youth
1
Male
2
Finished
28.1 km/h
08:00:00
01:25:17
35
411
Erin Sherwood
Erin Sherwood #411
Female Youth
01:54:07
01:54:07
2
(5)
Youth
2
Female
5
Finished
21.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:54:07
28
410
Retha Harmse
Retha Harmse #410
Female Veteran
01:48:38
01:48:38
2
(3)
Veteran
2
Female
3
Finished
22.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:48:38
54
409
Jana JOYNT
Jana JOYNT #409
Female Veteran
02:08:20
02:08:20
5
(11)
Veteran
5
Female
11
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:20
89
408
Darryl NIENABER
Darryl NIENABER #408
Male Veteran
02:32:44
02:32:44
13
(66)
Veteran
13
Male
66
Finished
15.7 km/h
08:00:00
02:32:44
90
407
Doret NIENABER
Doret NIENABER #407
Female Veteran
02:32:45
02:32:45
10
(21)
Veteran
10
Female
21
Finished
15.7 km/h
08:00:00
02:32:45
77
406
Sean ASHWIN
Sean ASHWIN #406
Male Master
02:20:39
02:20:39
16
(57)
Master
16
Male
57
Finished
17.0 km/h
08:00:00
02:20:39
24
405
Gail ANDREWS
Gail ANDREWS #405
Mixed E-Bike
01:47:52
01:47:52
1
(1)
E-Bike
1
Mixed
1
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:52
44
404
Mark M GOVEN
Mark M GOVEN #404
Male Master
02:00:39
02:00:39
8
(33)
Master
8
Male
33
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:00:39
66
403
Regan MEYER
Regan MEYER #403
Male Youth
02:13:41
02:13:41
8
(51)
Youth
8
Male
51
Finished
17.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:13:41
402
Leon MEYER
Leon MEYER #402
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Finished
08:00:00
01:14:13
401
Nicolene MEYER
Nicolene MEYER #401
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Started
08:00:00
49
399
Morne VICTOR
Morne VICTOR #399
Male Master
02:01:01
02:01:01
9
(36)
Master
9
Male
36
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:01:01
45
398
Rene VERMAAK
Rene VERMAAK #398
Female Sub-Vet
02:00:48
02:00:48
3
(9)
Sub-Vet
3
Female
9
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:00:48
73
397
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #397
Male Sub-Vet
02:20:15
02:20:15
10
(55)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
55
Finished
17.1 km/h
08:00:00
02:20:15
74
396
Chenique VAN ZYL
Chenique VAN ZYL #396
Female Senior
02:20:18
02:20:18
1
(16)
Senior
1
Female
16
Finished
17.1 km/h
08:00:00
02:20:18
6
395
Divan VAN STRAATEN
Divan VAN STRAATEN #395
Male Youth
01:39:07
01:39:07
3
(6)
Youth
3
Male
6
Finished
24.1 km/h
08:00:00
01:39:07
70
394
Ilona VAN HEERDEN
Ilona VAN HEERDEN #394
Female Veteran
02:18:53
02:18:53
7
(15)
Veteran
7
Female
15
Finished
17.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:18:53
71
393
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #393
Male Master
02:18:55
02:18:55
15
(53)
Master
15
Male
53
Finished
17.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:18:55
22
392
Ryno VAN DER MERWE
Ryno VAN DER MERWE #392
Male Sub-Vet
01:47:45
01:47:45
2
(21)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
21
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:45
10
391
Rassie VAN DER MERWE
Rassie VAN DER MERWE #391
Male Gr Master
01:40:57
01:40:57
1
(10)
Gr Master
1
Male
10
Finished
23.7 km/h
08:00:00
01:40:57
43
390
Zelda VAN DEN BERG
Zelda VAN DEN BERG #390
Female Sub-Vet
01:59:19
01:59:19
2
(8)
Sub-Vet
2
Female
8
Finished
20.1 km/h
08:00:00
01:59:19
95
389
Maitisa TUMISO
Maitisa TUMISO #389
Male Sub-Vet
02:40:15
02:40:15
12
(69)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
69
Finished
14.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:40:15
388
Alet THOMAS
Alet THOMAS #388
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Finished
08:00:00
01:14:13
385
Hubert SOWERBY
Hubert SOWERBY #385
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Finished
08:00:00
02:41:00
27
384
Frederik SMITH
Frederik SMITH #384
Male Sub-Vet
01:48:38
01:48:38
3
(23)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
23
Finished
22.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:48:38
48
383
Adele SMITH
Adele SMITH #383
Female Veteran
02:00:53
02:00:53
4
(10)
Veteran
4
Female
10
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:00:53
41
382
Franco SCRIBANTE
Franco SCRIBANTE #382
Male Master
01:58:25
01:58:25
7
(31)
Master
7
Male
31
Finished
20.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:58:25
3
381
Ewald SCHOEMAN
Ewald SCHOEMAN #381
Male Junior
01:33:33
01:33:33
2
(3)
Junior
2
Male
3
Finished
25.6 km/h
08:00:00
01:33:33
100
380
Marcha SCHMIDT
Marcha SCHMIDT #380
Female Master
02:42:15
02:42:15
6
(26)
Master
6
Female
26
Finished
14.7 km/h
08:00:00
02:42:15
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (109 items)
© 2023