Midvaal 100Miler
02/05/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race photo's
 
Contact
 
Home
160km
80km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start Time
Finish
1
310
Francois BOTES
Francois BOTES #310
Male Junior
01:22:53
01:22:53
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
Finished
28.9 km/h
08:00:00
01:22:53
2
412
Travis Rademan Ludeke
Travis Rademan Ludeke #412
Male Youth
01:25:17
01:25:17
1
(2)
Youth
1
Male
2
Finished
28.1 km/h
08:00:00
01:25:17
3
381
Ewald SCHOEMAN
Ewald SCHOEMAN #381
Male Junior
01:33:33
01:33:33
2
(3)
Junior
2
Male
3
Finished
25.6 km/h
08:00:00
01:33:33
4
431
Stephan Aldum
Stephan Aldum #431
Male Youth
01:33:36
01:33:36
2
(4)
Youth
2
Male
4
Finished
25.6 km/h
08:00:00
01:33:36
5
427
Dennis Williams
Dennis Williams #427
Male Veteran
01:34:47
01:34:47
1
(5)
Veteran
1
Male
5
Finished
25.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:34:47
6
395
Divan VAN STRAATEN
Divan VAN STRAATEN #395
Male Youth
01:39:07
01:39:07
3
(6)
Youth
3
Male
6
Finished
24.1 km/h
08:00:00
01:39:07
7
419
Marno Van der Merwe
Marno Van der Merwe #419
Male Youth
01:39:40
01:39:40
4
(7)
Youth
4
Male
7
Finished
24.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:39:40
8
420
Byloo Redpath
Byloo Redpath #420
Male Youth
01:39:40
01:39:40
5
(8)
Youth
5
Male
8
Finished
24.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:39:40
9
375
Wesley RICHARDSON
Wesley RICHARDSON #375
Male Veteran
01:40:29
01:40:29
2
(9)
Veteran
2
Male
9
Finished
23.8 km/h
08:00:00
01:40:29
10
391
Rassie VAN DER MERWE
Rassie VAN DER MERWE #391
Male Gr Master
01:40:57
01:40:57
1
(10)
Gr Master
1
Male
10
Finished
23.7 km/h
08:00:00
01:40:57
11
352
Ruan KUYPERS
Ruan KUYPERS #352
Male Junior
01:40:58
01:40:58
3
(11)
Junior
3
Male
11
Finished
23.7 km/h
08:00:00
01:40:58
12
415
Attie Redpath
Attie Redpath #415
Male Master
01:42:07
01:42:07
1
(12)
Master
1
Male
12
Finished
23.4 km/h
08:00:00
01:42:07
13
311
Hein BOTES
Hein BOTES #311
Male Master
01:42:47
01:42:47
2
(13)
Master
2
Male
13
Finished
23.3 km/h
08:00:00
01:42:47
14
332
Michael DOBIE
Michael DOBIE #332
Male Veteran
01:44:58
01:44:58
3
(14)
Veteran
3
Male
14
Finished
22.8 km/h
08:00:00
01:44:58
15
348
Charles HUDGSON
Charles HUDGSON #348
Male Veteran
01:45:36
01:45:36
4
(15)
Veteran
4
Male
15
Finished
22.7 km/h
08:00:00
01:45:36
16
360
Jeandre NAUDE
Jeandre NAUDE #360
Male Sub-Vet
01:46:15
01:46:15
1
(16)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
16
Finished
22.5 km/h
08:00:00
01:46:15
17
379
Janko SCHMIDT
Janko SCHMIDT #379
Male Senior
01:46:57
01:46:57
1
(17)
Senior
1
Male
17
Finished
22.4 km/h
08:00:00
01:46:57
18
432
jaco Aldum
jaco Aldum #432
Male Youth
01:47:17
01:47:17
6
(18)
Youth
6
Male
18
Finished
22.3 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:17
19
430
Emile Aldum
Emile Aldum #430
Male Master
01:47:19
01:47:19
3
(19)
Master
3
Male
19
Finished
22.3 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:19
20
306
Kobus BEKKER
Kobus BEKKER #306
Male Master
01:47:33
01:47:33
4
(20)
Master
4
Male
20
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:33
22
392
Ryno VAN DER MERWE
Ryno VAN DER MERWE #392
Male Sub-Vet
01:47:45
01:47:45
2
(21)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
21
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:45
26
367
Mn NKHAHLE
Mn NKHAHLE #367
Male Veteran
01:47:54
01:47:54
5
(22)
Veteran
5
Male
22
Finished
22.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:47:54
27
384
Frederik SMITH
Frederik SMITH #384
Male Sub-Vet
01:48:38
01:48:38
3
(23)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
23
Finished
22.0 km/h
08:00:00
01:48:38
29
418
Pieter Van Der Merwe
Pieter Van Der Merwe #418
Male Senior
01:49:03
01:49:03
2
(24)
Senior
2
Male
24
Finished
21.9 km/h
08:00:00
01:49:03
30
337
Rian ENGELBRECHT
Rian ENGELBRECHT #337
Male Master
01:51:05
01:51:05
5
(25)
Master
5
Male
25
Finished
21.5 km/h
08:00:00
01:51:05
31
428
Craig MURRAY
Craig MURRAY #428
Male Sub-Vet
01:51:56
01:51:56
4
(26)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
26
Finished
21.4 km/h
08:00:00
01:51:56
33
309
De Villiers BOTES
De Villiers BOTES #309
Male Sub-Vet
01:53:03
01:53:03
5
(27)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
27
Finished
21.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:53:03
34
376
Nuno RODRIGUES
Nuno RODRIGUES #376
Male Sub-Vet
01:53:05
01:53:05
6
(28)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
28
Finished
21.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:53:05
36
331
Dean DIANE
Dean DIANE #331
Male Veteran
01:54:13
01:54:13
6
(29)
Veteran
6
Male
29
Finished
20.9 km/h
08:00:00
01:54:13
40
364
Riaan NIEMAN
Riaan NIEMAN #364
Male Master
01:56:23
01:56:23
6
(30)
Master
6
Male
30
Finished
20.6 km/h
08:00:00
01:56:23
41
382
Franco SCRIBANTE
Franco SCRIBANTE #382
Male Master
01:58:25
01:58:25
7
(31)
Master
7
Male
31
Finished
20.2 km/h
08:00:00
01:58:25
42
368
Rudie OOSTHUIZEN
Rudie OOSTHUIZEN #368
Male Veteran
01:59:17
01:59:17
7
(32)
Veteran
7
Male
32
Finished
20.1 km/h
08:00:00
01:59:17
44
404
Mark M GOVEN
Mark M GOVEN #404
Male Master
02:00:39
02:00:39
8
(33)
Master
8
Male
33
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:00:39
46
328
Pieter DE WET
Pieter DE WET #328
Male Veteran
02:00:50
02:00:50
8
(34)
Veteran
8
Male
34
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:00:50
47
312
Hendrik BOTHA
Hendrik BOTHA #312
Male Veteran
02:00:52
02:00:52
9
(35)
Veteran
9
Male
35
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:00:52
49
399
Morne VICTOR
Morne VICTOR #399
Male Master
02:01:01
02:01:01
9
(36)
Master
9
Male
36
Finished
19.8 km/h
08:00:00
02:01:01
50
338
Nigel EVANS
Nigel EVANS #338
Male Master
02:01:27
02:01:27
10
(37)
Master
10
Male
37
Finished
19.7 km/h
08:00:00
02:01:27
51
356
Kaya MAYEKISO
Kaya MAYEKISO #356
Male Master
02:02:19
02:02:19
11
(38)
Master
11
Male
38
Finished
19.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:02:19
52
342
Jaco GREEFF
Jaco GREEFF #342
Male Veteran
02:04:22
02:04:22
10
(39)
Veteran
10
Male
39
Finished
19.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:04:22
53
429
Roy Clague
Roy Clague #429
Male Master
02:06:20
02:06:20
12
(40)
Master
12
Male
40
Finished
18.9 km/h
08:00:00
02:06:20
55
424
Hendrik Botha
Hendrik Botha #424
Male Senior
02:08:51
02:08:51
3
(41)
Senior
3
Male
41
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:51
56
414
Herman VILJOEN
Herman VILJOEN #414
Male Senior
02:08:54
02:08:54
4
(42)
Senior
4
Male
42
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:54
57
413
Francois Brenkman
Francois Brenkman #413
Male Master
02:08:55
02:08:55
13
(43)
Master
13
Male
43
Finished
18.6 km/h
08:00:00
02:08:55
58
302
Wayne ACKHURST
Wayne ACKHURST #302
Male Sub-Vet
02:09:07
02:09:07
7
(44)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
44
Finished
18.5 km/h
08:00:00
02:09:07
59
345
Johan Grobbe GROBBELAAR
Johan Grobbe GROBBELAAR #345
Male Youth
02:09:45
02:09:45
7
(45)
Youth
7
Male
45
Finished
18.4 km/h
08:00:00
02:09:45
60
421
Thane Norman
Thane Norman #421
Male Senior
02:09:47
02:09:47
5
(46)
Senior
5
Male
46
Finished
18.4 km/h
08:00:00
02:09:47
61
422
Warren Anderson
Warren Anderson #422
Male Master
02:10:42
02:10:42
14
(47)
Master
14
Male
47
Finished
18.3 km/h
08:00:00
02:10:42
62
344
Johan GROBBELAAR
Johan GROBBELAAR #344
Male Veteran
02:11:36
02:11:36
11
(48)
Veteran
11
Male
48
Finished
18.2 km/h
08:00:00
02:11:36
64
377
David ROZEN
David ROZEN #377
Male Senior
02:12:21
02:12:21
6
(49)
Senior
6
Male
49
Finished
18.1 km/h
08:00:00
02:12:21
65
301
Shane ACKHURST
Shane ACKHURST #301
Male Sub-Vet
02:13:13
02:13:13
8
(50)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
50
Finished
18.0 km/h
08:00:00
02:13:13
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
© 2023