Cross Tri Challenge
22/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Full Cross Tri
Junior Cross Tri
Sprint Cross Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Congratulations To All Finishers !!!
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (228 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
308
Team TEAM BERK
Team TEAM BERK #308
Mixed 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Mixed
00:16:15
00:04:47
00:42:18
00:02:59
00:28:58
227
457
Willie SCOTT
Willie SCOTT #457
Male 40+
02:48:38
02:48:38
54
(118)
40+
54
Male
118
00:23:20
00:05:43
01:19:01
00:02:39
00:57:53
226
455
Annelie SCOTT
Annelie SCOTT #455
Female 40+
02:48:37
02:48:37
34
(77)
40+
34
Female
77
00:23:20
00:05:48
01:19:10
00:02:24
00:57:53
225
352
Jana ELOFF
Jana ELOFF #352
Female Open
02:35:48
02:35:48
43
(76)
Open
43
Female
76
00:19:57
00:05:23
01:31:54
00:02:43
00:35:50
224
721
TEAM The Underdogs
TEAM The Underdogs #721
Mixed Team
02:09:12
02:09:12
32
(32)
Team
32
Mixed
32
00:15:21
00:01:00
01:16:53
00:01:13
00:34:42
223
506
Jacques WELMAN
Jacques WELMAN #506
Male Open
02:05:48
02:05:48
64
(117)
Open
64
Male
117
13:38:39
02:05:48
222
722
TEAM The Vultures
TEAM The Vultures #722
Mixed Team
02:02:24
02:02:24
31
(31)
Team
31
Mixed
31
00:21:48
00:00:37
01:10:42
00:01:19
00:27:57
221
451
Jonathan SCHMIDT
Jonathan SCHMIDT #451
Male Open
02:00:45
02:00:45
63
(116)
Open
63
Male
116
00:19:09
00:03:54
00:45:59
00:01:33
00:50:08
220
321
Elzaan BRAND
Elzaan BRAND #321
Female 40+
01:58:56
01:58:56
33
(75)
40+
33
Female
75
00:21:31
00:05:44
00:51:32
00:01:46
00:38:21
218
483
Chante VAN DER MERWE
Chante VAN DER MERWE #483
Female Open
01:58:13
01:58:13
42
(74)
Open
42
Female
74
00:13:51
00:10:55
00:43:40
00:23:06
00:26:39
219
385
Hoppies HOPKINS
Hoppies HOPKINS #385
Male Open
01:58:13
01:58:13
62
(115)
Open
62
Male
115
00:13:51
00:11:18
00:43:18
00:23:03
00:26:41
217
397
Nathan KRUMM
Nathan KRUMM #397
Male 40+
01:53:38
01:53:38
53
(114)
40+
53
Male
114
00:20:44
00:05:10
00:46:29
00:02:10
00:39:04
216
714
TEAM Shine 3
TEAM Shine 3 #714
Mixed Team
01:51:36
01:51:36
30
(30)
Team
30
Mixed
30
00:12:18
00:00:54
01:01:56
00:00:36
00:35:50
215
799
Anna-Marie HANNEKOM
Anna-Marie HANNEKOM #799
Female Open
01:45:57
01:45:57
41
(73)
Open
41
Female
73
00:15:25
00:02:42
00:45:58
00:02:07
00:39:43
213
303
Bernice AVENANT
Bernice AVENANT #303
Female Open
01:44:43
01:44:43
40
(72)
Open
40
Female
72
00:15:00
00:03:21
00:52:51
00:01:01
00:32:28
214
351
Jean DU TOIT
Jean DU TOIT #351
Male Open
01:44:43
01:44:43
61
(113)
Open
61
Male
113
00:14:58
00:03:22
00:52:50
00:01:01
00:32:31
212
309
Jemma BERK
Jemma BERK #309
Female Open
01:44:03
01:44:03
39
(71)
Open
39
Female
71
00:17:59
00:03:05
00:50:12
00:01:36
00:31:10
211
443
Alice ROODT
Alice ROODT #443
Female 40+
01:40:44
01:40:44
32
(70)
40+
32
Female
70
00:16:19
00:03:34
00:39:54
00:01:32
00:39:23
210
333
Sandy CLACKETT
Sandy CLACKETT #333
Female 40+
01:40:20
01:40:20
31
(69)
40+
31
Female
69
00:13:24
00:03:59
00:43:13
00:02:03
00:37:38
209
467
Michelle NHEETLING
Michelle NHEETLING #467
Female 40+
01:39:51
01:39:51
30
(68)
40+
30
Female
68
00:17:40
00:04:14
00:47:04
00:01:25
00:29:27
208
450
Cherie SCHLEBUSCH
Cherie SCHLEBUSCH #450
Female 40+
01:39:21
01:39:21
29
(67)
40+
29
Female
67
00:18:34
00:05:07
00:41:33
00:02:50
00:31:15
207
729
Iain MAC DONALD
Iain MAC DONALD #729
Male 40+
01:39:10
01:39:10
52
(112)
40+
52
Male
112
00:19:02
00:03:20
00:37:11
00:03:37
00:35:59
206
364
Henk FOURIE
Henk FOURIE #364
Male 40+
01:38:58
01:38:58
51
(111)
40+
51
Male
111
00:16:46
00:03:01
00:36:45
00:02:26
00:39:58
205
723
TEAM Try Athletes
TEAM Try Athletes #723
Mixed Team
01:38:25
01:38:25
29
(29)
Team
29
Mixed
29
00:14:54
00:00:39
00:52:14
00:00:26
00:30:10
204
373
Nicola GOWING
Nicola GOWING #373
Female Open
01:38:06
01:38:06
38
(66)
Open
38
Female
66
00:13:28
00:03:10
00:40:39
00:02:57
00:37:50
203
388
Esmari JOUBERT
Esmari JOUBERT #388
Female Open
01:37:26
01:37:26
37
(65)
Open
37
Female
65
00:18:34
00:05:06
00:41:33
00:02:52
00:29:19
202
485
Meiring VAN DER MERWE
Meiring VAN DER MERWE #485
Male Open
01:37:06
01:37:06
60
(110)
Open
60
Male
110
00:16:20
00:03:16
00:32:12
00:01:54
00:43:21
201
356
Lehandi EYGELAAR
Lehandi EYGELAAR #356
Female Open
01:36:35
01:36:35
36
(64)
Open
36
Female
64
00:17:47
00:04:39
00:40:10
00:02:53
00:31:04
200
462
Johan SMIT
Johan SMIT #462
Male 40+
01:36:30
01:36:30
50
(109)
40+
50
Male
109
00:18:55
00:05:00
00:38:17
00:02:16
00:32:00
199
353
Elizanne ENGELBRECHT
Elizanne ENGELBRECHT #353
Female Open
01:36:28
01:36:28
35
(63)
Open
35
Female
63
00:19:43
00:03:53
00:41:34
00:02:40
00:28:36
197
420
Melissa MULLER
Melissa MULLER #420
Female Open
01:36:16
01:36:16
33
(61)
Open
33
Female
61
00:17:06
00:07:08
00:39:09
00:03:11
00:29:40
198
438
Micaela PYM
Micaela PYM #438
Female Open
01:36:16
01:36:16
34
(62)
Open
34
Female
62
00:13:28
00:02:33
00:45:30
00:01:35
00:33:09
196
435
Tim PONTON
Tim PONTON #435
Male Open
01:36:09
01:36:09
59
(108)
Open
59
Male
108
00:17:05
00:07:06
00:39:09
00:03:13
00:29:34
195
445
Peter ROOS
Peter ROOS #445
Male 40+
01:35:33
01:35:33
49
(107)
40+
49
Male
107
00:18:22
00:03:45
00:34:17
00:03:34
00:35:32
194
393
Liesl KEULER
Liesl KEULER #393
Female 40+
01:35:18
01:35:18
28
(60)
40+
28
Female
60
00:13:31
00:03:34
00:39:40
00:03:13
00:35:18
193
357
Peter Len FAU?L
Peter Len FAU?L #357
Male 40+
01:35:12
01:35:12
48
(106)
40+
48
Male
106
00:18:01
00:04:55
00:35:01
00:02:03
00:35:10
192
339
Renata COUFAL
Renata COUFAL #339
Female 40+
01:34:34
01:34:34
27
(59)
40+
27
Female
59
00:16:02
00:04:24
00:37:27
00:01:57
00:34:42
191
348
Anneke DU PLESSIS
Anneke DU PLESSIS #348
Female 40+
01:34:27
01:34:27
26
(58)
40+
26
Female
58
00:16:01
00:04:31
00:37:17
00:02:02
00:34:34
190
316
Andre BOONZAAIER
Andre BOONZAAIER #316
Male Open
01:34:02
01:34:02
58
(105)
Open
58
Male
105
00:18:32
00:03:25
00:35:19
00:02:52
00:33:52
189
711
TEAM Polymorph 3
TEAM Polymorph 3 #711
Mixed Team
01:33:56
01:33:56
28
(28)
Team
28
Mixed
28
00:20:27
00:00:38
00:43:36
00:00:41
00:28:31
188
317
Nikki BOSHOFF
Nikki BOSHOFF #317
Female 40+
01:33:50
01:33:50
25
(57)
40+
25
Female
57
00:15:03
00:05:54
00:38:10
00:01:24
00:33:18
187
474
Christian SUTHERLAND
Christian SUTHERLAND #474
Male Open
01:33:13
01:33:13
57
(104)
Open
57
Male
104
00:18:20
00:03:25
00:43:31
00:01:13
00:26:43
186
389
Magdel KEMP
Magdel KEMP #389
Female Open
01:32:55
01:32:55
32
(56)
Open
32
Female
56
00:16:14
00:02:17
00:40:01
00:00:56
00:33:25
185
444
Leon ROODT
Leon ROODT #444
Male 40+
01:32:48
01:32:48
47
(103)
40+
47
Male
103
00:21:22
00:03:06
00:32:33
00:01:46
00:33:58
184
453
Janet SCHUILING
Janet SCHUILING #453
Female 40+
01:32:45
01:32:45
24
(55)
40+
24
Female
55
00:14:47
00:04:53
00:39:24
00:03:31
00:30:08
183
501
Werner VILJOEN
Werner VILJOEN #501
Male Open
01:32:16
01:32:16
56
(102)
Open
56
Male
102
00:14:51
00:03:14
00:41:14
00:01:12
00:31:43
181
427
Julian OOSTHUIZEN
Julian OOSTHUIZEN #427
Male 40+
01:32:13
01:32:13
45
(100)
40+
45
Male
100
00:15:18
00:07:23
00:30:58
00:04:17
00:34:16
182
396
Derek KREUGER
Derek KREUGER #396
Male 40+
01:32:13
01:32:13
46
(101)
40+
46
Male
101
00:18:30
00:03:38
00:33:37
00:02:05
00:34:21
180
706
TEAM lerouxsmit
TEAM lerouxsmit #706
Mixed Team
01:32:10
01:32:10
27
(27)
Team
27
Mixed
27
00:16:38
00:01:04
00:33:09
00:00:33
00:40:45
179
798
Fred VAN DER WALT
Fred VAN DER WALT #798
Male Open
01:32:07
01:32:07
55
(99)
Open
55
Male
99
00:14:53
00:03:53
00:40:32
00:01:13
00:31:34
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (228 items)
© 2023