WesKus Marathon
15/03/2014
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42km
21KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (926 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
241
1010
Lebohang MOTASI
Lebohang MOTASI #1010
Male Senior
03:56:47
03:56:47
102
(211)
Senior
102
Male
211
ACSA RUNNING CLUB
476
1073
Apoti POTYE
Apoti POTYE #1073
Male Senior
04:26:05
04:26:05
170
(364)
Senior
170
Male
364
ACSA RUNNING CLUB
510
980
Zolani MAYEKISO
Zolani MAYEKISO #980
Male Senior
04:30:09
04:30:09
182
(391)
Senior
182
Male
391
ACSA RUNNING CLUB
676
256
Dumisani KAMA
Dumisani KAMA #256
Male Senior
04:47:59
04:47:59
225
(502)
Senior
225
Male
502
ACSA RUNNING CLUB
196
517
Liame VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Liame VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #517
Female 40-49
03:50:40
03:50:40
6
(24)
40-49
6
Female
24
AKASIA ATHLETIC CLUB
349
254
Miros KAFFKA
Miros KAFFKA #254
Male 40-49
04:11:04
04:11:04
89
(283)
40-49
89
Male
283
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
547
523
Rita VAN NIEKERK
Rita VAN NIEKERK #523
Female 50-59
04:32:58
04:32:58
17
(127)
50-59
17
Female
127
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
583
143
Sandra DEYSEL
Sandra DEYSEL #143
Female 40-49
04:36:52
04:36:52
63
(143)
40-49
63
Female
143
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
710
727
Jan BEZUIDENHOUT
Jan BEZUIDENHOUT #727
Male Senior
04:51:33
04:51:33
231
(522)
Senior
231
Male
522
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
51
210
Wilhelm HERRINGS
Wilhelm HERRINGS #210
Male Senior
03:16:36
03:16:36
30
(49)
Senior
30
Male
49
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
60
37
Quinton ANTHONY
Quinton ANTHONY #37
Male Senior
03:19:25
03:19:25
36
(57)
Senior
36
Male
57
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
200
74
Vuyo BOYCE
Vuyo BOYCE #74
Male Senior
03:52:07
03:52:07
90
(175)
Senior
90
Male
175
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
297
459
Helane SMIT
Helane SMIT #459
Female 40-49
04:04:28
04:04:28
17
(47)
40-49
17
Female
47
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
358
251
David JORDAAN
David JORDAAN #251
Male 60-69
04:11:41
04:11:41
6
(286)
60-69
6
Male
286
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
372
282
Deirdre LE ROUX
Deirdre LE ROUX #282
Female 50-59
04:13:26
04:13:26
10
(76)
50-59
10
Female
76
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
426
236
Marietha JACOBSZ
Marietha JACOBSZ #236
Female Senior
04:20:30
04:20:30
41
(93)
Senior
41
Female
93
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
428
192
Marcelle GREEF
Marcelle GREEF #192
Female 40-49
04:20:40
04:20:40
40
(94)
40-49
40
Female
94
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
485
1049
Alexander OOSTHUIZEN
Alexander OOSTHUIZEN #1049
Male Senior
04:26:59
04:26:59
172
(371)
Senior
172
Male
371
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
768
115
Rafeal CYSTER
Rafeal CYSTER #115
Male Senior
04:56:49
04:56:49
246
(562)
Senior
246
Male
562
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLET
693
887
Abduragmaan JACOBS
Abduragmaan JACOBS #887
Male Senior
04:50:04
04:50:04
228
(512)
Senior
228
Male
512
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
758
695
Hoosain ACHMAT
Hoosain ACHMAT #695
Male 40-49
04:55:52
04:55:52
169
(554)
40-49
169
Male
554
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
760
907
Jasmina KARIEM
Jasmina KARIEM #907
Female 40-49
04:56:05
04:56:05
90
(205)
40-49
90
Female
205
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
761
906
Binyamien KARIEM
Binyamien KARIEM #906
Male 40-49
04:56:05
04:56:05
170
(556)
40-49
170
Male
556
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
823
699
Shaheed ADAMS
Shaheed ADAMS #699
Male 50-59
05:05:10
05:05:10
113
(598)
50-59
113
Male
598
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
868
908
Shanaaz KARIEM
Shanaaz KARIEM #908
Female Senior
05:17:41
05:17:41
91
(244)
Senior
91
Female
244
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
774
1171
Maggie VAN EEDEN
Maggie VAN EEDEN #1171
Female 40-49
04:57:48
04:57:48
92
(208)
40-49
92
Female
208
ARETE SPORT CLUB
158
1094
Graeme SAGGERS
Graeme SAGGERS #1094
Male Senior
03:45:37
03:45:37
73
(140)
Senior
73
Male
140
ATC RUNNING
190
933
Willem LE ROUX
Willem LE ROUX #933
Male Senior
03:49:55
03:49:55
88
(168)
Senior
88
Male
168
ATC RUNNING
257
1100
Petrus SCHOEMAN
Petrus SCHOEMAN #1100
Male Senior
03:59:06
03:59:06
106
(222)
Senior
106
Male
222
ATC RUNNING
287
69
Erik BOOYSEN
Erik BOOYSEN #69
Male 40-49
04:03:18
04:03:18
75
(244)
40-49
75
Male
244
ATC RUNNING
373
520
Carel VAN NIEKERK
Carel VAN NIEKERK #520
Male Senior
04:13:34
04:13:34
134
(297)
Senior
134
Male
297
ATC RUNNING
569
645
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #645
Male Senior
04:35:21
04:35:21
196
(429)
Senior
196
Male
429
ATC RUNNING
691
35
James ALT
James ALT #35
Male Senior
04:49:48
04:49:48
227
(511)
Senior
227
Male
511
ATC RUNNING
754
1172
Hannie VAN HUYSSTEEN
Hannie VAN HUYSSTEEN #1172
Male Senior
04:55:17
04:55:17
241
(550)
Senior
241
Male
550
ATC RUNNING
783
285
Chanel LEWIS
Chanel LEWIS #285
Female Senior
04:58:45
04:58:45
81
(209)
Senior
81
Female
209
ATC RUNNING
7
1200
Simon VON WITT
Simon VON WITT #1200
Male Senior
02:43:55
02:43:55
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
13
230
Isaac IKALAHENG
Isaac IKALAHENG #230
Male Veteran
02:53:07
02:53:07
2
(13)
Veteran
2
Male
13
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
36
153
Prieur DU PLESSIS
Prieur DU PLESSIS #153
Male Senior
03:07:35
03:07:35
25
(35)
Senior
25
Male
35
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
48
85
Mark CARLSON
Mark CARLSON #85
Male Veteran
03:16:12
03:16:12
13
(46)
Veteran
13
Male
46
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
66
384
Ryan OTTO
Ryan OTTO #384
Male Senior
03:20:52
03:20:52
39
(62)
Senior
39
Male
62
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
124
64
Japie BLIGNAUT
Japie BLIGNAUT #64
Male Senior
03:39:02
03:39:02
59
(114)
Senior
59
Male
114
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
154
853
Marli GREWAR
Marli GREWAR #853
Female Senior
03:45:31
03:45:31
12
(18)
Senior
12
Female
18
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
163
180
David FRYLINCK
David FRYLINCK #180
Male Senior
03:46:18
03:46:18
76
(144)
Senior
76
Male
144
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
212
836
Werner GERBER
Werner GERBER #836
Male Senior
03:53:51
03:53:51
97
(187)
Senior
97
Male
187
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
232
1157
Shen TIAN
Shen TIAN #1157
Male Senior
03:55:36
03:55:36
100
(205)
Senior
100
Male
205
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
233
47
Caroline BALKWILL
Caroline BALKWILL #47
Female 40-49
03:56:04
03:56:04
7
(28)
40-49
7
Female
28
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
291
994
Richard MEYER
Richard MEYER #994
Male Senior
04:03:58
04:03:58
117
(247)
Senior
117
Male
247
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
346
917
Nathan KITCHING
Nathan KITCHING #917
Male Senior
04:10:34
04:10:34
128
(280)
Senior
128
Male
280
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
433
1148
Marga SWART
Marga SWART #1148
Female Senior
04:21:02
04:21:02
42
(96)
Senior
42
Female
96
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
434
937
Duncan LEITE
Duncan LEITE #937
Male Senior
04:21:02
04:21:02
153
(338)
Senior
153
Male
338
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
16
17
18
19
Page 1 of 19 (926 items)
© 2023