Dischem Kovsies Open Water Swim
18/01/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 5km
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - F 13U & 31+
Event 3 - M 13U & 31+
Event 4 - F 14-30
Event 5 - M 14-30
Event 6 - FunSwim
Event 7 - 4x1km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (81 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
59
135
Terri HOLLOWAY
Terri HOLLOWAY #135
Female 14-30
00:27:43
00:27:43
1
(57)
14-30
1
Female
57
27:43 min/km
20
397
Christine WALL
Christine WALL #397
Female 31-40
00:21:43
00:21:43
1
(20)
31-40
1
Female
20
21:43 min/km
23
294
Charrisse VAN JAARSVELD
Charrisse VAN JAARSVELD #294
Female 31-40
00:22:12
00:22:12
2
(23)
31-40
2
Female
23
22:12 min/km
25
348
Helena DELPORT
Helena DELPORT #348
Female 31-40
00:22:45
00:22:45
3
(25)
31-40
3
Female
25
22:45 min/km
27
56
Liezl DE JAGER
Liezl DE JAGER #56
Female 31-40
00:23:10
00:23:10
4
(27)
31-40
4
Female
27
23:10 min/km
45
221
Angelique PRETORIUS
Angelique PRETORIUS #221
Female 31-40
00:26:16
00:26:16
5
(44)
31-40
5
Female
44
26:16 min/km
66
298
Louwrinda VAN NIEKERK
Louwrinda VAN NIEKERK #298
Female 31-40
00:29:53
00:29:53
6
(62)
31-40
6
Female
62
29:53 min/km
70
197
Marli MULLER
Marli MULLER #197
Female 31-40
00:30:24
00:30:24
7
(66)
31-40
7
Female
66
30:24 min/km
71
349
Chantelle JARDINE
Chantelle JARDINE #349
Female 31-40
00:30:37
00:30:37
8
(67)
31-40
8
Female
67
30:37 min/km
73
74
Shireen DU PLESSIS
Shireen DU PLESSIS #74
Female 31-40
00:31:41
00:31:41
9
(69)
31-40
9
Female
69
31:41 min/km
77
182
Magda MAGDA KLEINGELD
Magda MAGDA KLEINGELD #182
Female 31-40
00:36:04
00:36:04
10
(73)
31-40
10
Female
73
36:04 min/km
13
30
Brenda COETZEE
Brenda COETZEE #30
Female 41-50
00:19:14
00:19:14
1
(13)
41-50
1
Female
13
19:14 min/km
15
278
Debra THERON
Debra THERON #278
Female 41-50
00:19:44
00:19:44
2
(15)
41-50
2
Female
15
19:44 min/km
21
311
Ansa VAN VIEGEN
Ansa VAN VIEGEN #311
Female 41-50
00:21:56
00:21:56
3
(21)
41-50
3
Female
21
21:56 min/km
44
447
Henriette Loock
Henriette Loock #447
Female 41-50
00:26:12
00:26:12
4
(43)
41-50
4
Female
43
26:12 min/km
47
14
Nellmarie BODENSTEIN
Nellmarie BODENSTEIN #14
Female 41-50
00:26:35
00:26:35
5
(46)
41-50
5
Female
46
26:35 min/km
53
410
Samei LE ROUX
Samei LE ROUX #410
Female 41-50
00:27:17
00:27:17
6
(51)
41-50
6
Female
51
27:17 min/km
54
96
Leana ESTERHUIZEN
Leana ESTERHUIZEN #96
Female 41-50
00:27:30
00:27:30
7
(52)
41-50
7
Female
52
27:30 min/km
55
115
Ruth GOVENDER
Ruth GOVENDER #115
Female 41-50
00:27:33
00:27:33
8
(53)
41-50
8
Female
53
27:33 min/km
56
121
Desire GROBLER
Desire GROBLER #121
Female 41-50
00:27:35
00:27:35
9
(54)
41-50
9
Female
54
27:35 min/km
62
93
Tabbie ENSLIN
Tabbie ENSLIN #93
Female 41-50
00:28:20
00:28:20
10
(58)
41-50
10
Female
58
28:20 min/km
64
459
Sunette Turton
Sunette Turton #459
Female 41-50
00:28:51
00:28:51
11
(60)
41-50
11
Female
60
28:51 min/km
67
183
Hannalize MARAIS
Hannalize MARAIS #183
Female 41-50
00:29:59
00:29:59
12
(63)
41-50
12
Female
63
29:59 min/km
68
321
Odette VICTOR
Odette VICTOR #321
Female 41-50
00:30:01
00:30:01
13
(64)
41-50
13
Female
64
30:01 min/km
74
286
Yvonne VAN DER HEEVER
Yvonne VAN DER HEEVER #286
Female 41-50
00:32:07
00:32:07
14
(70)
41-50
14
Female
70
32:07 min/km
75
81
Lucia DU TOIT
Lucia DU TOIT #81
Female 41-50
00:34:24
00:34:24
15
(71)
41-50
15
Female
71
34:24 min/km
76
187
Sharon MC ARDLE
Sharon MC ARDLE #187
Female 41-50
00:35:31
00:35:31
16
(72)
41-50
16
Female
72
35:31 min/km
78
427
Isme ZIJLSTRA
Isme ZIJLSTRA #427
Female 41-50
00:36:35
00:36:35
17
(74)
41-50
17
Female
74
36:35 min/km
230
Loren RAMOS
Loren RAMOS #230
Female 41-50
DNF
DNF
41-50
Female
40
126
Annalene HATTINGH
Annalene HATTINGH #126
Female 51-60
00:25:04
00:25:04
1
(40)
51-60
1
Female
40
25:04 min/km
41
79
Hanlie DU TOIT
Hanlie DU TOIT #79
Female 51-60
00:25:15
00:25:15
2
(41)
51-60
2
Female
41
25:15 min/km
46
20
Annette BOTHMA HOLTZHAUSEN
Annette BOTHMA HOLTZHAUSEN #20
Female 51-60
00:26:25
00:26:25
3
(45)
51-60
3
Female
45
26:25 min/km
49
287
Henda VAN DER LINDE
Henda VAN DER LINDE #287
Female 51-60
00:26:45
00:26:45
4
(48)
51-60
4
Female
48
26:45 min/km
65
385
Elene JACOBS
Elene JACOBS #385
Female 51-60
00:29:08
00:29:08
5
(61)
51-60
5
Female
61
29:08 min/km
69
266
Ammi STEYN
Ammi STEYN #266
Female 51-60
00:30:04
00:30:04
6
(65)
51-60
6
Female
65
30:04 min/km
37
123
Gwyn GUINEY
Gwyn GUINEY #123
Female 61-70
00:24:25
00:24:25
1
(37)
61-70
1
Female
37
24:25 min/km
63
172
Beth LORDAN
Beth LORDAN #172
Female 71+
00:28:34
00:28:34
1
(59)
71+
1
Female
59
28:34 min/km
43
176
Cobus LOUW
Cobus LOUW #176
Male Men
00:26:08
00:26:08
1
(1)
Men
1
Male
1
26:08 min/km
52
151
Francois JOUBERT
Francois JOUBERT #151
Male Men
00:26:57
00:26:57
2
(2)
Men
2
Male
2
26:57 min/km
60
59
Willem DE KOCK
Willem DE KOCK #59
Male Men
00:28:11
00:28:11
3
(3)
Men
3
Male
3
28:11 min/km
61
57
Lotter DE KOCK
Lotter DE KOCK #57
Male Men
00:28:11
00:28:11
4
(4)
Men
4
Male
4
28:11 min/km
1
3
Kaeli ARMOUR
Kaeli ARMOUR #3
Female U13
00:15:57
00:15:57
1
(1)
U13
1
Female
1
15:57 min/km
2
455
Michaela VAN ROOYEN
Michaela VAN ROOYEN #455
Female U13
00:16:31
00:16:31
2
(2)
U13
2
Female
2
16:31 min/km
3
305
Francisca VAN ROOYEN
Francisca VAN ROOYEN #305
Female U13
00:16:44
00:16:44
3
(3)
U13
3
Female
3
16:44 min/km
4
208
Monique OOSTHUIZEN
Monique OOSTHUIZEN #208
Female U13
00:17:07
00:17:07
4
(4)
U13
4
Female
4
17:07 min/km
5
69
Hannah Madison DU PLESSIS
Hannah Madison DU PLESSIS #69
Female U13
00:17:08
00:17:08
5
(5)
U13
5
Female
5
17:08 min/km
6
257
Charne SNYMAN
Charne SNYMAN #257
Female U13
00:17:12
00:17:12
6
(6)
U13
6
Female
6
17:12 min/km
7
324
Cayla VISSER
Cayla VISSER #324
Female U13
00:17:14
00:17:14
7
(7)
U13
7
Female
7
17:14 min/km
8
322
Amelia VINCENT
Amelia VINCENT #322
Female U13
00:17:14
00:17:14
8
(8)
U13
8
Female
8
17:14 min/km
9
290
Mia VAN DER MESCHT
Mia VAN DER MESCHT #290
Female U13
00:17:27
00:17:27
9
(9)
U13
9
Female
9
17:27 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (81 items)
© 2023