Dischem Kovsies Open Water Swim
18/01/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 5km
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - F 13U & 31+
Event 3 - M 13U & 31+
Event 4 - F 14-30
Event 5 - M 14-30
Event 6 - FunSwim
Event 7 - 4x1km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (81 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
3
Kaeli ARMOUR
Kaeli ARMOUR #3
Female U13
00:15:57
00:15:57
1
(1)
U13
1
Female
1
15:57 min/km
57
4
Chrisley BARNARD
Chrisley BARNARD #4
Female U13
00:27:37
00:27:37
36
(55)
U13
36
Female
55
27:37 min/km
5
Franzelle BARNARD
Franzelle BARNARD #5
Female U13
DNF
DNF
U13
Female
47
14
Nellmarie BODENSTEIN
Nellmarie BODENSTEIN #14
Female 41-50
00:26:35
00:26:35
5
(46)
41-50
5
Female
46
26:35 min/km
46
20
Annette BOTHMA HOLTZHAUSEN
Annette BOTHMA HOLTZHAUSEN #20
Female 51-60
00:26:25
00:26:25
3
(45)
51-60
3
Female
45
26:25 min/km
51
22
Minette BRITS
Minette BRITS #22
Female U13
00:26:49
00:26:49
35
(50)
U13
35
Female
50
26:49 min/km
13
30
Brenda COETZEE
Brenda COETZEE #30
Female 41-50
00:19:14
00:19:14
1
(13)
41-50
1
Female
13
19:14 min/km
24
36
Zoe COETZEE
Zoe COETZEE #36
Female U13
00:22:31
00:22:31
19
(24)
U13
19
Female
24
22:31 min/km
39
37
Cara CONRADIE
Cara CONRADIE #37
Female U13
00:24:50
00:24:50
31
(39)
U13
31
Female
39
24:50 min/km
18
48
Micke DE ANDRADE
Micke DE ANDRADE #48
Female U13
00:21:01
00:21:01
16
(18)
U13
16
Female
18
21:01 min/km
30
52
Ashleigh DE JAGER
Ashleigh DE JAGER #52
Female U13
00:23:53
00:23:53
23
(30)
U13
23
Female
30
23:53 min/km
12
54
Kate-Lynn DE JAGER
Kate-Lynn DE JAGER #54
Female U13
00:19:04
00:19:04
12
(12)
U13
12
Female
12
19:04 min/km
27
56
Liezl DE JAGER
Liezl DE JAGER #56
Female 31-40
00:23:10
00:23:10
4
(27)
31-40
4
Female
27
23:10 min/km
61
57
Lotter DE KOCK
Lotter DE KOCK #57
Male Men
00:28:11
00:28:11
4
(4)
Men
4
Male
4
28:11 min/km
60
59
Willem DE KOCK
Willem DE KOCK #59
Male Men
00:28:11
00:28:11
3
(3)
Men
3
Male
3
28:11 min/km
65
Melinda DIPPENAAR
Melinda DIPPENAAR #65
Female U13
DNF
DNF
U13
Female
5
69
Hannah Madison DU PLESSIS
Hannah Madison DU PLESSIS #69
Female U13
00:17:08
00:17:08
5
(5)
U13
5
Female
5
17:08 min/km
31
70
Hayley Summer DU PLESSIS
Hayley Summer DU PLESSIS #70
Female U13
00:23:54
00:23:54
24
(31)
U13
24
Female
31
23:54 min/km
72
71
Heather Evangeline DU PLESSIS
Heather Evangeline DU PLESSIS #71
Female U13
00:31:34
00:31:34
38
(68)
U13
38
Female
68
31:34 min/km
73
74
Shireen DU PLESSIS
Shireen DU PLESSIS #74
Female 31-40
00:31:41
00:31:41
9
(69)
31-40
9
Female
69
31:41 min/km
41
79
Hanlie DU TOIT
Hanlie DU TOIT #79
Female 51-60
00:25:15
00:25:15
2
(41)
51-60
2
Female
41
25:15 min/km
75
81
Lucia DU TOIT
Lucia DU TOIT #81
Female 41-50
00:34:24
00:34:24
15
(71)
41-50
15
Female
71
34:24 min/km
19
88
Yanka ENGELBRECHT
Yanka ENGELBRECHT #88
Female U13
00:21:27
00:21:27
17
(19)
U13
17
Female
19
21:27 min/km
62
93
Tabbie ENSLIN
Tabbie ENSLIN #93
Female 41-50
00:28:20
00:28:20
10
(58)
41-50
10
Female
58
28:20 min/km
54
96
Leana ESTERHUIZEN
Leana ESTERHUIZEN #96
Female 41-50
00:27:30
00:27:30
7
(52)
41-50
7
Female
52
27:30 min/km
50
100
Johne FOUCHE
Johne FOUCHE #100
Female U13
00:26:47
00:26:47
34
(49)
U13
34
Female
49
26:47 min/km
11
107
Angel Magdalene GEEL
Angel Magdalene GEEL #107
Female U13
00:18:59
00:18:59
11
(11)
U13
11
Female
11
18:59 min/km
26
112
Tshegofatso GOLELE
Tshegofatso GOLELE #112
Female U13
00:23:05
00:23:05
20
(26)
U13
20
Female
26
23:05 min/km
55
115
Ruth GOVENDER
Ruth GOVENDER #115
Female 41-50
00:27:33
00:27:33
8
(53)
41-50
8
Female
53
27:33 min/km
56
121
Desire GROBLER
Desire GROBLER #121
Female 41-50
00:27:35
00:27:35
9
(54)
41-50
9
Female
54
27:35 min/km
37
123
Gwyn GUINEY
Gwyn GUINEY #123
Female 61-70
00:24:25
00:24:25
1
(37)
61-70
1
Female
37
24:25 min/km
40
126
Annalene HATTINGH
Annalene HATTINGH #126
Female 51-60
00:25:04
00:25:04
1
(40)
51-60
1
Female
40
25:04 min/km
17
132
Jana HELMAND
Jana HELMAND #132
Female U13
00:20:21
00:20:21
15
(17)
U13
15
Female
17
20:21 min/km
59
135
Terri HOLLOWAY
Terri HOLLOWAY #135
Female 14-30
00:27:43
00:27:43
1
(57)
14-30
1
Female
57
27:43 min/km
10
147
Claudia JOHNS
Claudia JOHNS #147
Female U13
00:18:50
00:18:50
10
(10)
U13
10
Female
10
18:50 min/km
52
151
Francois JOUBERT
Francois JOUBERT #151
Male Men
00:26:57
00:26:57
2
(2)
Men
2
Male
2
26:57 min/km
16
161
Lize Marie KRUGER
Lize Marie KRUGER #161
Female U13
00:20:03
00:20:03
14
(16)
U13
14
Female
16
20:03 min/km
63
172
Beth LORDAN
Beth LORDAN #172
Female 71+
00:28:34
00:28:34
1
(59)
71+
1
Female
59
28:34 min/km
43
176
Cobus LOUW
Cobus LOUW #176
Male Men
00:26:08
00:26:08
1
(1)
Men
1
Male
1
26:08 min/km
77
182
Magda MAGDA KLEINGELD
Magda MAGDA KLEINGELD #182
Female 31-40
00:36:04
00:36:04
10
(73)
31-40
10
Female
73
36:04 min/km
67
183
Hannalize MARAIS
Hannalize MARAIS #183
Female 41-50
00:29:59
00:29:59
12
(63)
41-50
12
Female
63
29:59 min/km
76
187
Sharon MC ARDLE
Sharon MC ARDLE #187
Female 41-50
00:35:31
00:35:31
16
(72)
41-50
16
Female
72
35:31 min/km
33
192
Dorethe MEYER
Dorethe MEYER #192
Female U13
00:24:05
00:24:05
26
(33)
U13
26
Female
33
24:05 min/km
70
197
Marli MULLER
Marli MULLER #197
Female 31-40
00:30:24
00:30:24
7
(66)
31-40
7
Female
66
30:24 min/km
4
208
Monique OOSTHUIZEN
Monique OOSTHUIZEN #208
Female U13
00:17:07
00:17:07
4
(4)
U13
4
Female
4
17:07 min/km
45
221
Angelique PRETORIUS
Angelique PRETORIUS #221
Female 31-40
00:26:16
00:26:16
5
(44)
31-40
5
Female
44
26:16 min/km
36
226
Leandi PRINSLOO
Leandi PRINSLOO #226
Female U13
00:24:21
00:24:21
29
(36)
U13
29
Female
36
24:21 min/km
29
228
Mine PRINSLOO
Mine PRINSLOO #228
Female U13
00:23:49
00:23:49
22
(29)
U13
22
Female
29
23:49 min/km
230
Loren RAMOS
Loren RAMOS #230
Female 41-50
DNF
DNF
41-50
Female
35
251
Millah SMITH
Millah SMITH #251
Female U13
00:24:17
00:24:17
28
(35)
U13
28
Female
35
24:17 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (81 items)
© 2023