Nquthu Half Marathon
14/04/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1
124
Anele Dlamini
Anele Dlamini #124
Male 35-39
01:08:14
01:08:14
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
HAMMARSDALE AC
3:14 min/km
01:08:14
2
66
Ntshindiso MPHAKATHI
Ntshindiso MPHAKATHI #66
Male Open
01:08:32
01:08:32
1
(2)
Open
1
Male
2
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETHIC CLUB
3:15 min/km
01:08:32
3
427
Thabani MOSIAKO
Thabani MOSIAKO #427
Male Open
01:08:40
01:08:40
2
(3)
Open
2
Male
3
BOXER AC
3:16 min/km
01:08:40
4
2
Slindile GUBESE
Slindile GUBESE #2
Male Open
01:09:08
01:09:08
3
(4)
Open
3
Male
4
ETHEKIWINI AC
3:17 min/km
01:09:08
5
472
Sipho MBANJWA
Sipho MBANJWA #472
Male Open
01:09:25
01:09:25
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
PHANTANE AC
3:18 min/km
01:09:25
6
426
Puseletio MOGOKENG
Puseletio MOGOKENG #426
Male Open
01:09:27
01:09:27
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
BOXER AC
3:18 min/km
01:09:27
7
473
Bonginkosi ZWANE
Bonginkosi ZWANE #473
Male Open
01:09:44
01:09:44
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
PHANTANE AC
3:19 min/km
01:09:44
8
487
Bonginkosi Mavuso
Bonginkosi Mavuso #487
Male Open
01:09:47
01:09:47
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
NEBANK
3:19 min/km
01:09:47
9
64
Xolisa TYALI
Xolisa TYALI #64
Male Open
01:10:08
01:10:08
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
NEBANK
3:20 min/km
01:10:08
10
130
Makwande MNGCWANGO
Makwande MNGCWANGO #130
Male Open
01:10:09
01:10:09
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
ORCA'S ACADEMY
3:20 min/km
01:10:09
11
73
Ndumiso SOKHELA
Ndumiso SOKHELA #73
Male Open
01:11:21
01:11:21
10
(11)
Open
10
Male
11
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETHIC CLUB
3:23 min/km
01:11:21
12
1
Siyabonga NKONDE
Siyabonga NKONDE #1
Male Open
01:11:36
01:11:36
11
(12)
Open
11
Male
12
ETHEKIWINI AC
3:24 min/km
01:11:36
13
45
Siboniso SKHAKHANE
Siboniso SKHAKHANE #45
Male Open
01:11:48
01:11:48
12
(13)
Open
12
Male
13
PHANTANE AC
3:25 min/km
01:11:48
14
86
Pokolo LATELA
Pokolo LATELA #86
Male Open
01:11:55
01:11:55
13
(14)
Open
13
Male
14
SISONGO
3:25 min/km
01:11:55
15
140
Ncedisani PHUNGULA
Ncedisani PHUNGULA #140
Male Open
01:12:14
01:12:14
14
(15)
Open
14
Male
15
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETHIC CLUB
3:26 min/km
01:12:14
16
417
Sipho HLATSHWAYO
Sipho HLATSHWAYO #417
Male Open
01:12:58
01:12:58
15
(16)
Open
15
Male
16
NEBANK
3:28 min/km
01:12:58
17
39
Mokhethi TSEPANG
Mokhethi TSEPANG #39
Male Open
01:13:01
01:13:01
16
(17)
Open
16
Male
17
MAXED
3:28 min/km
01:13:01
18
52
Moloi SAMUEL
Moloi SAMUEL #52
Male Open
01:13:05
01:13:05
17
(18)
Open
17
Male
18
BEDFORDVIEW
3:28 min/km
01:13:05
19
44
Wesley MUTAU
Wesley MUTAU #44
Male Open
01:13:35
01:13:35
18
(19)
Open
18
Male
19
SUNBIRD STRIDERS
3:30 min/km
01:13:35
20
62
Tshiamo MALIBE
Tshiamo MALIBE #62
Male JUNIORS
01:13:38
01:13:38
1
(20)
JUNIORS
1
Male
20
3:30 min/km
01:13:38
21
126
Matekase LEFATSA
Matekase LEFATSA #126
Male 35-39
01:13:54
01:13:54
2
(21)
35-39
2
Male
21
MAXAL ELID
3:31 min/km
01:13:54
22
416
Sphamandla NKOSI
Sphamandla NKOSI #416
Male JUNIORS
01:14:36
01:14:36
2
(22)
JUNIORS
2
Male
22
NEBANK
3:33 min/km
01:14:36
23
129
Bonyelani MKHANAZI
Bonyelani MKHANAZI #129
Male JUNIORS
01:17:44
01:17:44
3
(23)
JUNIORS
3
Male
23
ORCA'S ACADEMY
3:42 min/km
01:17:44
24
37
Ntanzi ZITHULELE
Ntanzi ZITHULELE #37
Male Open
01:17:58
01:17:58
19
(24)
Open
19
Male
24
3:42 min/km
01:17:58
25
422
Lucky BHEMBE
Lucky BHEMBE #422
Male 40-49
01:18:05
01:18:05
1
(25)
40-49
1
Male
25
3:43 min/km
01:18:05
26
136
Zukile VELLEM
Zukile VELLEM #136
Male Open
01:18:30
01:18:30
20
(26)
Open
20
Male
26
BIGGARBERESBG
3:44 min/km
01:18:30
27
87
Musawenkosi NENE
Musawenkosi NENE #87
Male Open
01:18:45
01:18:45
21
(27)
Open
21
Male
27
NEBANK
3:45 min/km
01:18:45
28
418
Nkululeko HLATSHWAYO
Nkululeko HLATSHWAYO #418
Male Open
01:18:54
01:18:54
22
(28)
Open
22
Male
28
DUMBE ATHLETICS CLUB
3:45 min/km
01:18:54
29
70
Mthembu WISEMAN
Mthembu WISEMAN #70
Male JUNIORS
01:19:41
01:19:41
4
(29)
JUNIORS
4
Male
29
NRB HARIERS
3:47 min/km
01:19:41
30
405
Jenet MBHELE
Jenet MBHELE #405
Female Open
01:20:00
01:20:00
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
3:48 min/km
01:20:00
31
444
Bongani SABELA
Bongani SABELA #444
Male Open
01:20:13
01:20:13
23
(30)
Open
23
Male
30
BIGGARBERESBG
3:49 min/km
01:20:13
32
82
Muntu Trevor KHULU
Muntu Trevor KHULU #82
Male 40-49
01:20:14
01:20:14
2
(31)
40-49
2
Male
31
WASBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
3:49 min/km
01:20:14
33
133
Mjabuliseni MLAMBO
Mjabuliseni MLAMBO #133
Male 40-49
01:22:12
01:22:12
3
(32)
40-49
3
Male
32
ESTCOURT AC
3:54 min/km
01:22:12
34
68
Mzikayifani MDLADLA
Mzikayifani MDLADLA #68
Male 35-39
01:22:21
01:22:21
3
(33)
35-39
3
Male
33
3:55 min/km
01:22:21
35
406
Celumusa MBUYISA
Celumusa MBUYISA #406
Male Open
01:22:21
01:22:21
24
(34)
Open
24
Male
34
NEBANK
3:55 min/km
01:22:21
36
463
Zama DLAMINI
Zama DLAMINI #463
Male 35-39
01:22:32
01:22:32
4
(35)
35-39
4
Male
35
3:55 min/km
01:22:32
37
54
Nobuhle TSHUMA
Nobuhle TSHUMA #54
Female Open
01:22:38
01:22:38
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
3:56 min/km
01:22:38
38
403
Mondli MADONSELA
Mondli MADONSELA #403
Male Open
01:22:40
01:22:40
25
(36)
Open
25
Male
36
NEBANK
3:56 min/km
01:22:40
39
415
Sithabiso MAZIBUKO
Sithabiso MAZIBUKO #415
Male JUNIORS
01:22:52
01:22:52
5
(37)
JUNIORS
5
Male
37
ROCKFIELD ATHLETICS CLUB
3:56 min/km
01:22:52
40
125
Nkosinathi NTULI
Nkosinathi NTULI #125
Male Open
01:23:04
01:23:04
26
(38)
Open
26
Male
38
3:57 min/km
01:23:04
41
460
Nkululeko MTHENJWA
Nkululeko MTHENJWA #460
Male JUNIORS
01:23:08
01:23:08
6
(39)
JUNIORS
6
Male
39
VLAM
3:57 min/km
01:23:08
42
35
Mathakane LETSI
Mathakane LETSI #35
Female Open
01:23:23
01:23:23
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
3:58 min/km
01:23:23
43
77
Mthokozisi SIYAYA
Mthokozisi SIYAYA #77
Male Open
01:24:16
01:24:16
27
(40)
Open
27
Male
40
OSIZWENI AC
4:00 min/km
01:24:16
44
465
Nqobisizwe SIBIYA
Nqobisizwe SIBIYA #465
Male 40-49
01:24:17
01:24:17
4
(41)
40-49
4
Male
41
VERTICAL SPACE
4:00 min/km
01:24:17
45
48
Siboniso MYENI
Siboniso MYENI #48
Male JUNIORS
01:24:51
01:24:51
7
(42)
JUNIORS
7
Male
42
NRB HARIERS
4:02 min/km
01:24:51
46
59
Meketsi DLAMINI
Meketsi DLAMINI #59
Male 40-49
01:24:52
01:24:52
5
(43)
40-49
5
Male
43
DRAKENSBERG AC
4:02 min/km
01:24:52
47
445
Thokozani PHUNGULA
Thokozani PHUNGULA #445
Male 35-39
01:24:54
01:24:54
5
(44)
35-39
5
Male
44
BIGGARBERESBG
4:02 min/km
01:24:54
48
74
Nwabisa MJOLI
Nwabisa MJOLI #74
Female Open
01:25:21
01:25:21
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETHIC CLUB
4:03 min/km
01:25:21
49
127
Naliey CHIRWA
Naliey CHIRWA #127
Female Open
01:26:40
01:26:40
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
ORCA'S ACADEMY
4:07 min/km
01:26:40
50
25
Dikeledi MASARA
Dikeledi MASARA #25
Female 40-49
01:26:43
01:26:43
1
(6)
40-49
1
Female
6
4:07 min/km
01:26:43
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
© 2023