King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
48
467
Marc SALKOW
Marc SALKOW #467
Male 45-49
02:18:06
02:18:06
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:22:11
00:00:26
01:09:01
00:00:52
00:45:35
1
391
Haydn CORKE
Haydn CORKE #391
Male 25-29
01:55:32
01:55:32
25-29
Male
CGT
RSA
00:17:03
00:00:29
00:58:58
00:00:26
00:38:33
9
393
Matthew LEPPAN
Matthew LEPPAN #393
Male 25-29
02:03:01
02:03:01
25-29
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:17:18
00:00:29
01:02:33
00:00:44
00:41:55
10
436
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #436
Male 40-44
02:03:25
02:03:25
40-44
Male
CGT
RSA
00:16:50
00:00:30
01:04:47
00:00:44
00:40:32
26
411
Marthinus KEMP
Marthinus KEMP #411
Male 30-34
02:10:32
02:10:32
30-34
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:20:05
00:00:31
01:04:12
00:00:41
00:45:01
4
413
Roger MORTLOCK
Roger MORTLOCK #413
Male 30-34
01:59:52
01:59:52
30-34
Male
ETA
RSA
00:17:47
00:00:31
01:02:46
00:00:39
00:38:07
19
453
Tiaan ROSSOUW
Tiaan ROSSOUW #453
Male 40-44
02:07:54
02:07:54
40-44
Male
CGT
RSA
00:22:03
00:00:31
01:03:54
00:00:43
00:40:41
77
396
Maurits MARNEWICK
Maurits MARNEWICK #396
Male 25-29
02:24:25
02:24:25
25-29
Male
NWST
RSA
00:17:59
00:00:31
01:12:54
00:01:00
00:51:59
40
317
David GARDINER
David GARDINER #317
Male 45-49
02:15:12
02:15:12
45-49
Male
00:20:30
00:00:31
01:06:49
00:00:56
00:46:24
37
377
Gideon BENADE
Gideon BENADE #377
Male 20-24
02:13:47
02:13:47
20-24
Male
ZIM
00:19:23
00:00:31
01:08:55
00:00:38
00:44:19
3
380
Dylan KRUGER
Dylan KRUGER #380
Male 20-24
01:59:00
01:59:00
20-24
Male
NWST
RSA
00:17:05
00:00:31
01:01:26
00:00:35
00:39:21
2
400
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #400
Male 25-29
01:56:48
01:56:48
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
00:16:51
00:00:32
01:01:41
00:00:38
00:37:05
60
401
Hlelani RADEBE
Hlelani RADEBE #401
Male 25-29
02:20:13
02:20:13
25-29
Male
KZN
RSA
00:25:29
00:00:33
01:10:22
00:00:36
00:43:11
5
409
Haig GIBB
Haig GIBB #409
Male 30-34
01:59:53
01:59:53
30-34
Male
KZN
RSA
00:20:11
00:00:33
00:59:57
00:00:46
00:38:24
35
426
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #426
Male 35-39
02:12:46
02:12:46
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
00:17:52
00:00:34
01:07:43
00:00:47
00:45:48
54
386
Matthew RUSSELL
Matthew RUSSELL #386
Male 20-24
02:19:31
02:19:31
20-24
Male
FS
RSA
00:22:35
00:00:34
01:13:32
00:01:04
00:41:43
14
399
Sean NEL
Sean NEL #399
Male 25-29
02:06:41
02:06:41
25-29
Male
CGT
RSA
00:17:14
00:00:35
01:05:19
00:01:08
00:42:23
8
394
Dennis LOUW
Dennis LOUW #394
Male 25-29
02:02:03
02:02:03
25-29
Male
NWST
RSA
00:17:31
00:00:35
01:03:26
00:00:48
00:39:41
144
361
Carol WATTON
Carol WATTON #361
Female 45-49
02:40:13
02:40:13
45-49
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:25:52
00:00:35
01:15:04
00:01:26
00:57:14
447
Jean-Pierre KROLL
Jean-Pierre KROLL #447
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:22:08
00:00:35
98
466
Collen RAUTENBACH
Collen RAUTENBACH #466
Male 45-49
02:29:36
02:29:36
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:26:17
00:00:35
01:10:19
00:01:31
00:50:53
429
Jeff NORTON
Jeff NORTON #429
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
00:15:02
00:00:36
01:04:43
00:00:43
114
507
Kevin WHELAN
Kevin WHELAN #507
Male 55-59
02:33:05
02:33:05
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:25:15
00:00:36
01:13:00
00:00:55
00:53:18
65
508
Simon WYER
Simon WYER #508
Male 55-59
02:20:43
02:20:43
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:21:01
00:00:36
01:09:00
00:00:55
00:49:09
95
330
Riana ROBERTSON
Riana ROBERTSON #330
Female 35-39
02:28:46
02:28:46
35-39
Female
TTA
RSA
00:19:36
00:00:36
01:14:33
00:00:58
00:53:01
71
323
Alisa BOTHA
Alisa BOTHA #323
Female 35-39
02:22:04
02:22:04
35-39
Female
NWST
RSA
00:22:08
00:00:37
01:12:05
00:00:48
00:46:24
21
459
Clive CHOWLES
Clive CHOWLES #459
Male 45-49
02:08:46
02:08:46
45-49
Male
CGT
RSA
00:20:14
00:00:37
01:04:25
00:00:57
00:42:30
12
388
Raymond WAGENER
Raymond WAGENER #388
Male 20-24
02:05:18
02:05:18
20-24
Male
CGT
RSA
00:19:58
00:00:37
01:01:29
00:00:56
00:42:16
136
503
Andrew RUSSELL
Andrew RUSSELL #503
Male 55-59
02:36:35
02:36:35
55-59
Male
KZN
RSA
00:25:28
00:00:38
01:20:35
00:00:51
00:49:01
46
477
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #477
Male 50-54
02:17:10
02:17:10
50-54
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:20:43
00:00:38
01:06:39
00:01:01
00:48:06
306
Kelsey NEL
Kelsey NEL #306
Female 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:18:34
00:00:39
36
312
Natalie Ann ROSS
Natalie Ann ROSS #312
Female 25-29
02:13:29
02:13:29
25-29
Female
TTA
RSA
00:20:10
00:00:39
01:09:11
00:01:01
00:42:25
27
452
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #452
Male 40-44
02:10:41
02:10:41
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:19:33
00:00:39
01:04:59
00:00:51
00:44:38
22
382
Connor MERCER
Connor MERCER #382
Male 20-24
02:09:38
02:09:38
20-24
Male
CGT
RSA
00:22:13
00:00:39
01:05:55
00:00:42
00:40:07
11
443
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #443
Male 40-44
02:03:36
02:03:36
40-44
Male
KZN
RSA
00:18:31
00:00:40
01:02:01
00:01:04
00:41:19
81
416
Selaotswe TLHAKULI
Selaotswe TLHAKULI #416
Male 30-34
02:26:04
02:26:04
30-34
Male
ETA
RSA
00:22:32
00:00:41
01:12:37
00:00:44
00:49:29
6
421
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #421
Male 35-39
02:00:03
02:00:03
35-39
Male
KZN
RSA
00:20:01
00:00:41
01:00:05
00:01:03
00:38:11
58
442
Cobus FOURIE
Cobus FOURIE #442
Male 40-44
02:19:56
02:19:56
40-44
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:25:03
00:00:41
01:09:15
00:00:27
00:44:28
51
483
Piers PIROW
Piers PIROW #483
Male 50-54
02:18:58
02:18:58
50-54
Male
CGT
RSA
00:21:24
00:00:41
01:08:29
00:00:43
00:47:39
91
339
Trish HEIMANN
Trish HEIMANN #339
Female 40-44
02:27:25
02:27:25
40-44
Female
TTA
RSA
00:21:53
00:00:41
01:15:51
00:00:39
00:48:20
70
476
Ian GRAY
Ian GRAY #476
Male 50-54
02:21:48
02:21:48
50-54
Male
TTA
RSA
00:24:05
00:00:42
01:07:09
00:00:52
00:48:57
28
487
Colin YOUNG
Colin YOUNG #487
Male 50-54
02:10:59
02:10:59
50-54
Male
KZN
RSA
00:18:05
00:00:42
01:05:31
00:00:51
00:45:49
141
489
Paul CONFAIT
Paul CONFAIT #489
Male 55-59
02:39:08
02:39:08
55-59
Male
CGT
RSA
00:27:19
00:00:42
01:18:00
00:01:10
00:51:55
45
305
Cristina HEYWOOD
Cristina HEYWOOD #305
Female 20-24
02:16:42
02:16:42
20-24
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:18:23
00:00:42
01:13:45
00:00:44
00:43:05
87
465
Gavin MEISTRE
Gavin MEISTRE #465
Male 45-49
02:27:03
02:27:03
45-49
Male
BCT
RSA
00:24:23
00:00:42
01:11:01
00:01:11
00:49:44
23
425
John MIDDLEWICK
John MIDDLEWICK #425
Male 35-39
02:09:41
02:09:41
35-39
Male
CGT
RSA
00:18:40
00:00:43
01:05:31
00:01:10
00:43:35
97
440
Danie DREYER
Danie DREYER #440
Male 40-44
02:29:05
02:29:05
40-44
Male
TTA
RSA
00:27:03
00:00:44
01:10:58
00:00:58
00:49:20
57
510
Jean MARAIS
Jean MARAIS #510
Male 60-64
02:19:44
02:19:44
60-64
Male
KZN
RSA
00:20:34
00:00:45
01:05:55
00:01:19
00:51:08
33
381
Davion LEON
Davion LEON #381
Male 20-24
02:12:32
02:12:32
20-24
Male
BCT
RSA
00:19:59
00:00:45
01:11:09
00:00:45
00:39:53
131
392
Sikelela KAKELE
Sikelela KAKELE #392
Male 25-29
02:35:40
02:35:40
25-29
Male
BCT
RSA
00:23:31
00:00:45
01:26:17
00:01:06
00:43:59
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (210 items)
© 2023