Race to the Sun
25/05/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
YouTube recap of 2018 event
 
Contact
 
Home
Solo Riders Full
Team of 2
Team of 4
Relay Team of 2
Relay Team of 4
Solo Half
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (261 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Pos
Wave
24
31680
Michaela COOPER
Michaela COOPER #31680
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:05:59
06:05:59
2
(1)
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Female
1
1
Teams
29
31545
Rimari SUTTON
Rimari SUTTON #31545
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:07:34
06:07:34
3
(2)
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Female
2
2
Teams
42
42464
Sinead WANNENBURG
Sinead WANNENBURG #42464
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:20:22
06:20:22
6
(3)
Team of 2 Mixed
6
Female
3
3
Teams
46
42413
Hannelie VAN DER WALT
Hannelie VAN DER WALT #42413
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:27:31
06:27:31
8
(4)
Team of 2 Mixed
8
Female
4
4
Teams
51
42911
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #42911
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:32:25
06:32:25
9
(5)
Team of 2 Mixed
9
Female
5
Teams
54
42887
Davina WERTHEIMER
Davina WERTHEIMER #42887
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:34:25
06:34:25
10
(6)
Team of 2 Mixed
10
Female
6
5
Teams
56
42505
Mandie BOTES
Mandie BOTES #42505
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:34:46
06:34:46
12
(7)
Team of 2 Mixed
12
Female
7
6
Teams
62
20096
Kirstin COONEY
Kirstin COONEY #20096
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:40:59
06:40:59
15
(8)
Team of 2 Mixed
15
Female
8
7
Teams
67
42543
Carin GOUWS
Carin GOUWS #42543
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:45:36
06:45:36
16
(9)
Team of 2 Mixed
16
Female
9
8
Teams
73
42085
Melissa KRETZINGER
Melissa KRETZINGER #42085
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:49:25
06:49:25
18
(10)
Team of 2 Mixed
18
Female
10
07:20 Start
74
42892
Yvonne PRINSLOO
Yvonne PRINSLOO #42892
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:49:51
06:49:51
19
(11)
Team of 2 Mixed
19
Female
11
9
Teams
77
42711
Jeanette BOSCH
Jeanette BOSCH #42711
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:49:54
06:49:54
22
(12)
Team of 2 Mixed
22
Female
12
10
Teams
87
42419
Robyn-Leigh LOUW
Robyn-Leigh LOUW #42419
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:00:52
07:00:52
24
(13)
Team of 2 Mixed
24
Female
13
11
Teams
95
55178
Ronel DE BUYS
Ronel DE BUYS #55178
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:04:17
07:04:17
26
(14)
Team of 2 Mixed
26
Female
14
Teams
98
42631
Annerie VAN VELDEN
Annerie VAN VELDEN #42631
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:08:47
07:08:47
28
(15)
Team of 2 Mixed
28
Female
15
12
Teams
99
42559
Iliska VERWEY
Iliska VERWEY #42559
Female Team of 2 Women
07:09:29
07:09:29
1
(16)
Team of 2 Women
1
Female
16
1
Teams
100
42561
Tanja SCHUTTE
Tanja SCHUTTE #42561
Female Team of 2 Women
07:09:29
07:09:29
2
(17)
Team of 2 Women
2
Female
17
1
Teams
106
42964
Melanie BRAGG
Melanie BRAGG #42964
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:13:54
07:13:54
29
(18)
Team of 2 Mixed
29
Female
18
13
07:40 Start
108
42679
Margaret ELLIS
Margaret ELLIS #42679
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:15:37
07:15:37
31
(19)
Team of 2 Mixed
31
Female
19
14
Teams
114
42111
Michele DREYER
Michele DREYER #42111
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:19:04
07:19:04
33
(20)
Team of 2 Mixed
33
Female
20
15
Teams
116
42778
Quadene LIEBENBERG
Quadene LIEBENBERG #42778
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:22:33
07:22:33
35
(21)
Team of 2 Mixed
35
Female
21
Teams
118
2696
Zwahne VON STADEN
Zwahne VON STADEN #2696
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:23:33
07:23:33
36
(22)
Team of 2 Mixed
36
Female
22
16
Teams
120
60908
Saskia PIETERS
Saskia PIETERS #60908
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:24:11
07:24:11
38
(23)
Team of 2 Mixed
38
Female
23
17
Teams
122
42527
Nolene MACINTYRE
Nolene MACINTYRE #42527
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:24:57
07:24:57
40
(24)
Team of 2 Mixed
40
Female
24
18
Teams
125
67906
Lindsey DAVIS
Lindsey DAVIS #67906
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:25:32
07:25:32
42
(25)
Team of 2 Mixed
42
Female
25
Teams
128
42134
Erica SCHEMEL
Erica SCHEMEL #42134
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:27:13
07:27:13
43
(26)
Team of 2 Mixed
43
Female
26
07:20 Start
132
61860
Nicole DIPPENAAR
Nicole DIPPENAAR #61860
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:34:32
07:34:32
44
(27)
Team of 2 Mixed
44
Female
27
19
Teams
134
42467
Maryke HUDSON
Maryke HUDSON #42467
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:35:11
07:35:11
46
(28)
Team of 2 Mixed
46
Female
28
Teams
147
42367
Chantel DAVEY
Chantel DAVEY #42367
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:43:37
07:43:37
49
(29)
Team of 2 Mixed
49
Female
29
20
Teams
148
31168
Michelle NIEMAND
Michelle NIEMAND #31168
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:45:13
07:45:13
50
(30)
Team of 2 Mixed
50
Female
30
21
Teams
151
959
Dalene CRONJE
Dalene CRONJE #959
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:46:16
07:46:16
53
(31)
Team of 2 Mixed
53
Female
31
22
Teams
153
42059
Loraine SCHEEPERS
Loraine SCHEEPERS #42059
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:47:26
07:47:26
55
(32)
Team of 2 Mixed
55
Female
32
23
Teams
156
31860
Merle RAUTENBACH
Merle RAUTENBACH #31860
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:49:53
07:49:53
56
(33)
Team of 2 Mixed
56
Female
33
07:20 Start
157
42021
Liefie DAY
Liefie DAY #42021
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:50:19
07:50:19
57
(34)
Team of 2 Mixed
57
Female
34
24
Teams
166
42481
Estelle LABUSCHAGNE
Estelle LABUSCHAGNE #42481
Female Team of 2 Women
07:58:32
07:58:32
3
(35)
Team of 2 Women
3
Female
35
2
Teams
167
42914
Ina FALCK
Ina FALCK #42914
Female Team of 2 Women
07:58:32
07:58:32
4
(36)
Team of 2 Women
4
Female
36
2
Teams
170
42031
Anneke VAN DER VYVER
Anneke VAN DER VYVER #42031
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:00:56
08:00:56
59
(37)
Team of 2 Mixed
59
Female
37
25
Teams
172
31227
Liz DE LANGE
Liz DE LANGE #31227
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:01:46
08:01:46
61
(38)
Team of 2 Mixed
61
Female
38
26
Teams
174
68298
Tanya NICHOLSON
Tanya NICHOLSON #68298
Female Team of 2 Women
08:06:38
08:06:38
5
(39)
Team of 2 Women
5
Female
39
3
Teams
175
64928
Mariek BOOYENS
Mariek BOOYENS #64928
Female Team of 2 Women
08:06:39
08:06:39
6
(40)
Team of 2 Women
6
Female
40
3
Teams
177
42862
Nicky DOLD
Nicky DOLD #42862
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:07:25
08:07:25
64
(41)
Team of 2 Mixed
64
Female
41
27
Teams
179
61466
Anja KIRTON
Anja KIRTON #61466
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:07:32
08:07:32
66
(42)
Team of 2 Mixed
66
Female
42
28
07:20 Start
197
42429
Sone GIBBON
Sone GIBBON #42429
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:27:10
08:27:10
69
(43)
Team of 2 Mixed
69
Female
43
29
Teams
198
42196
Danna ALLNUTT
Danna ALLNUTT #42196
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:27:59
08:27:59
70
(44)
Team of 2 Mixed
70
Female
44
30
Teams
200
61204
Penelope DIEZ
Penelope DIEZ #61204
Female Team of 2 Women
08:28:22
08:28:22
7
(45)
Team of 2 Women
7
Female
45
Teams
201
24148
Ilinda DU PREEZ
Ilinda DU PREEZ #24148
Female Team of 2 Women
08:28:22
08:28:22
8
(46)
Team of 2 Women
8
Female
46
Teams
205
63091
Ilana MARAIS
Ilana MARAIS #63091
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:34:52
08:34:52
73
(47)
Team of 2 Mixed
73
Female
47
31
Teams
211
58420
Ilze GROBLER
Ilze GROBLER #58420
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:45:28
08:45:28
75
(48)
Team of 2 Mixed
75
Female
48
32
Teams
213
42370
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #42370
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:24
08:47:24
77
(49)
Team of 2 Mixed
77
Female
49
33
Teams
214
60033
Mariaan SMIT
Mariaan SMIT #60033
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:38
08:47:38
78
(50)
Team of 2 Mixed
78
Female
50
34
Teams
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (261 items)