Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
172
466
Jason DAVIES
Jason DAVIES #466
Male Mixed Team
03:43:09
03:43:09
9
(158)
Mixed Team
9
Male
158
34.07
E
00:00:16
03:42:37
03:43:09
173
467
Jade DAVIES
Jade DAVIES #467
Female Mixed Team
03:43:11
03:43:11
8
(15)
Mixed Team
8
Female
15
45.30
E
00:00:15
03:42:37
03:43:11
329
468
Bruce MACKINNON
Bruce MACKINNON #468
Male Mens Team
04:48:28
04:48:28
95
(283)
Mens Team
95
Male
283
100.00
K
00:00:21
04:47:57
04:48:28
328
469
Clint SIVEWRIGHT
Clint SIVEWRIGHT #469
Male Mens Team
04:48:19
04:48:19
94
(282)
Mens Team
94
Male
282
100.00
K
00:00:20
04:47:52
04:48:19
91
470
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #470
Male Mens Team
03:12:17
03:12:17
18
(86)
Mens Team
18
Male
86
50.42
C
00:00:23
03:12:17
90
471
Raymond TURNER
Raymond TURNER #471
Male Mens Team
03:12:16
03:12:16
17
(85)
Mens Team
17
Male
85
70.64
C
00:00:25
03:12:16
96
472
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #472
Male Mens Team
03:13:03
03:13:03
23
(91)
Mens Team
23
Male
91
95.16
B
00:00:18
03:13:03
97
473
Nick STUBBS
Nick STUBBS #473
Male Mens Team
03:13:03
03:13:03
24
(92)
Mens Team
24
Male
92
100.00
B
00:00:16
03:13:03
148
474
Michael RENNIE
Michael RENNIE #474
Male Mens Team
03:35:15
03:35:15
39
(138)
Mens Team
39
Male
138
32.33
C
00:00:28
03:35:15
147
475
Hendrik STAPELBERG
Hendrik STAPELBERG #475
Male Mens Team
03:35:14
03:35:14
38
(137)
Mens Team
38
Male
137
60.10
C
00:00:26
03:35:14
323
476
Leo DAVIS
Leo DAVIS #476
Male Mens Team
04:44:18
04:44:18
92
(277)
Mens Team
92
Male
277
100.00
I
00:00:31
04:43:36
04:44:18
324
477
Clinton PLOTTS
Clinton PLOTTS #477
Male Mens Team
04:44:19
04:44:19
93
(278)
Mens Team
93
Male
278
100.00
I
00:00:30
04:43:43
04:44:19
115
478
Johann WYKERD
Johann WYKERD #478
Male Mixed Team
03:19:42
03:19:42
6
(108)
Mixed Team
6
Male
108
46.20
D
00:00:36
03:19:42
479
Allegra WYKERD
Allegra WYKERD #479
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
100.00
L
93
482
Garth CATHEY
Garth CATHEY #482
Male Mens Team
03:12:26
03:12:26
20
(88)
Mens Team
20
Male
88
43.43
C
00:00:17
03:12:26
92
483
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #483
Male Mens Team
03:12:25
03:12:25
19
(87)
Mens Team
19
Male
87
48.40
C
00:00:17
03:12:25
189
484
Andrew GREEN
Andrew GREEN #484
Male Mixed Team
03:46:34
03:46:34
11
(171)
Mixed Team
11
Male
171
89.48
E
00:00:30
03:46:04
03:46:34
190
485
Rochelle Green GREEN
Rochelle Green GREEN #485
Female Mixed Team
03:46:35
03:46:35
10
(19)
Mixed Team
10
Female
19
100.00
E
00:00:30
03:46:00
03:46:35
215
486
Mark OLIVIER
Mark OLIVIER #486
Male Mixed Team
03:51:21
03:51:21
14
(192)
Mixed Team
14
Male
192
100.00
F
00:00:23
03:50:57
03:51:21
216
487
Monique ENGELA
Monique ENGELA #487
Female Mixed Team
03:51:21
03:51:21
14
(24)
Mixed Team
14
Female
24
100.00
F
00:00:24
03:50:53
03:51:21
488
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF #488
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
84.54
H
00:00:30
210
489
Monique NUNES
Monique NUNES #489
Female Mixed Team
03:50:42
03:50:42
13
(23)
Mixed Team
13
Female
23
100.00
H
00:00:30
03:50:13
03:50:42
490
Alison ECONOMOU
Alison ECONOMOU #490
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
46.73
L
491
Panayiotis Economou ECONOMOU
Panayiotis Economou ECONOMOU #491
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
98.28
L
150
492
Andre SCHOLTZ
Andre SCHOLTZ #492
Male Mens Team
03:35:39
03:35:39
41
(140)
Mens Team
41
Male
140
73.41
G
00:00:24
03:35:12
03:35:39
149
493
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #493
Male Mens Team
03:35:38
03:35:38
40
(139)
Mens Team
40
Male
139
96.66
G
00:00:23
03:35:10
03:35:38
494
Errol WILKEN
Errol WILKEN #494
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
87.19
F
495
Veronica CORNELESSON
Veronica CORNELESSON #495
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
100.00
F
13
496
Ryan TAYLOR
Ryan TAYLOR #496
Male Mens Team
02:26:10
02:26:10
6
(13)
Mens Team
6
Male
13
30.48
A
00:00:12
02:26:10
12
497
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #497
Male Mens Team
02:26:09
02:26:09
5
(12)
Mens Team
5
Male
12
66.27
A
00:00:12
02:26:09
345
498
Quentin FOURIE
Quentin FOURIE #498
Male Mens Team
04:54:14
04:54:14
100
(294)
Mens Team
100
Male
294
53.37
F
00:20:43
04:53:45
04:54:14
344
499
Charl FENSHAM
Charl FENSHAM #499
Male Mens Team
04:54:12
04:54:12
99
(293)
Mens Team
99
Male
293
53.37
F
00:20:44
04:53:44
04:54:12
186
502
Darren LOVE
Darren LOVE #502
Male Mens Team
03:45:59
03:45:59
51
(168)
Mens Team
51
Male
168
60.18
H
00:00:27
03:45:24
03:45:59
184
503
Heinz HILLERMANN
Heinz HILLERMANN #503
Male Mens Team
03:45:24
03:45:24
50
(167)
Mens Team
50
Male
167
85.41
H
00:00:28
03:45:00
03:45:24
504
David YAPP
David YAPP #504
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
52.71
L
505
David BUCKINGHAM
David BUCKINGHAM #505
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
88.83
L
287
506
Troy ROWLANDS
Troy ROWLANDS #506
Male Mens Team
04:19:25
04:19:25
77
(249)
Mens Team
77
Male
249
100.00
G
00:00:32
04:18:48
04:19:25
303
507
Stephen SMART
Stephen SMART #507
Male Mens Team
04:27:04
04:27:04
86
(262)
Mens Team
86
Male
262
100.00
G
00:00:33
04:26:40
04:27:04
508
Marek JANSEN
Marek JANSEN #508
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
I
509
Crispian LEES
Crispian LEES #509
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
I
245
510
Gareth WESTERDALE
Gareth WESTERDALE #510
Male Mens Team
04:04:44
04:04:44
64
(216)
Mens Team
64
Male
216
87.97
K
00:00:28
04:04:14
04:04:44
340
511
Nathan WESTERDALE
Nathan WESTERDALE #511
Male Mens Team
04:51:16
04:51:16
97
(289)
Mens Team
97
Male
289
92.13
K
00:00:29
04:50:41
04:51:16
198
512
Duane THANGALAN
Duane THANGALAN #512
Male Mens Team
03:47:12
03:47:12
58
(178)
Mens Team
58
Male
178
89.71
E
00:00:28
03:46:40
03:47:12
200
513
Bruce BUKUS
Bruce BUKUS #513
Male Mens Team
03:47:13
03:47:13
60
(180)
Mens Team
60
Male
180
91.73
E
00:00:29
03:46:42
03:47:13
379
514
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #514
Female Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
30
(60)
Mixed Team
30
Female
60
94.35
B
00:45:32
05:51:31
05:52:24
378
515
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #515
Male Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
29
(319)
Mixed Team
29
Male
319
100.00
B
00:45:31
05:51:26
05:52:24
254
516
Richard COLE
Richard COLE #516
Male Mixed Team
04:06:18
04:06:18
19
(222)
Mixed Team
19
Male
222
100.00
I
00:00:32
04:05:43
04:06:18
252
517
Laura COLE
Laura COLE #517
Female Mixed Team
04:06:15
04:06:15
18
(32)
Mixed Team
18
Female
32
100.00
I
00:00:33
04:05:44
04:06:15
297
520
Rory VAN EEDEN
Rory VAN EEDEN #520
Male Mens Team
04:22:41
04:22:41
81
(256)
Mens Team
81
Male
256
100.00
G
00:00:38
04:22:12
04:22:41
296
521
Shaun VAN EEDEN
Shaun VAN EEDEN #521
Male Mens Team
04:22:40
04:22:40
80
(255)
Mens Team
80
Male
255
100.00
G
00:00:38
04:22:04
04:22:40
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023