Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
13
14
15
Page 9 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
400
2291
Gary BOAST
Gary BOAST #2291
Male Mens
12:25:54.3
12:25:54.3
139
(364)
Mens
139
Male
364
Mens Team
TEAM BOAST
12:25:54.9
68
05:50:23.0
03:40:16.8
02:55:14.4
401
2292
Gregory BOAST
Gregory BOAST #2292
Male Mens
12:25:54.9
12:25:54.9
140
(365)
Mens
140
Male
365
Mens Team
TEAM BOAST
12:25:54.9
68
05:50:23.3
03:40:17.0
02:55:14.5
402
5141
Koos VAN NOORDWYK
Koos VAN NOORDWYK #5141
Male Solo Men
12:26:40.0
12:26:40.0
63
(366)
Solo Men
63
Male
366
Solo Men
Koos VAN NOORDWYK
12:26:40.0
58
05:43:01.3
03:40:55.3
03:02:43.3
403
152
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #152
Male Mens
12:28:18.6
12:28:18.6
141
(367)
Mens
141
Male
367
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
12:28:32.2
69
05:38:12.0
03:53:15.7
02:56:50.8
404
151
Glenn KEUN
Glenn KEUN #151
Male Mens
12:28:31.8
12:28:31.8
142
(368)
Mens
142
Male
368
Mens Team
TEAM FLASH
12:28:32.2
69
05:38:12.3
03:53:15.4
02:57:04.1
405
891
Grant KRETZMANN
Grant KRETZMANN #891
Male Mixed
12:29:33.3
12:29:33.3
21
(369)
Mixed
21
Male
369
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
12:29:36.6
21
05:42:07.8
03:47:03.9
03:00:21.5
406
892
Cath KRETZMANN
Cath KRETZMANN #892
Female Mixed
12:29:34.6
12:29:34.6
21
(37)
Mixed
21
Female
37
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
12:29:36.6
21
05:42:10.0
03:47:05.0
03:00:19.5
407
5911
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #5911
Male Solo Men
12:30:20.9
12:30:20.9
64
(370)
Solo Men
64
Male
370
Solo Men
Johan JACOBS
12:30:20.9
59
05:44:00.5
03:42:00.8
03:04:19.6
408
1781
Rialette KRUGER
Rialette KRUGER #1781
Female Ladies
12:30:45.6
12:30:45.6
15
(38)
Ladies
15
Female
38
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
12:30:46.0
8
05:38:07.4
03:49:54.1
03:02:44.0
409
1782
Sarah MATCHER
Sarah MATCHER #1782
Female Ladies
12:30:45.6
12:30:45.6
16
(39)
Ladies
16
Female
39
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
12:30:46.0
8
05:38:07.0
03:49:54.5
03:02:44.0
410
5951
Anja DE ROODE
Anja DE ROODE #5951
Female Solo Lady
12:30:59.6
12:30:59.6
3
(40)
Solo Lady
3
Female
40
Solo Lady
Anja DE ROODE
12:30:59.6
3
05:31:52.7
03:53:17.6
03:05:49.3
411
2531
Jacey KRUGER
Jacey KRUGER #2531
Male Solo Men
12:31:17.2
12:31:17.2
65
(371)
Solo Men
65
Male
371
Solo Men
Jacey KRUGER
05:32:15.2
03:54:13.4
03:04:48.4
413
2141
Andrew SMITH
Andrew SMITH #2141
Male Men Vets
12:31:43.0
12:31:43.0
111
(373)
Men Vets
111
Male
373
Men Vets Team
cargoworks
12:31:43.6
55
05:32:49.7
03:50:33.2
03:08:20.0
412
2142
Douglas DRIVER
Douglas DRIVER #2142
Male Men Vets
12:31:43.0
12:31:43.0
110
(372)
Men Vets
110
Male
372
Men Vets Team
cargoworks
12:31:43.6
55
05:32:49.1
03:50:33.8
03:08:20.0
414
5831
Chantel ROUHOTAS
Chantel ROUHOTAS #5831
Female Solo Lady
12:31:55.0
12:31:55.0
4
(41)
Solo Lady
4
Female
41
Solo Lady
Chantel ROUHOTAS
12:31:55.0
4
05:30:22.8
04:03:50.3
02:57:41.8
415
5871
Ross VENTER
Ross VENTER #5871
Male Solo Men
12:32:00.0
12:32:00.0
66
(374)
Solo Men
66
Male
374
Solo Men
Ross VENTER
12:32:00.0
60
05:30:22.8
04:03:51.3
02:57:45.8
416
2021
Kriek LE ROUX
Kriek LE ROUX #2021
Male Mens
12:34:21.5
12:34:21.5
143
(375)
Mens
143
Male
375
Mens Team
Kop af en Trap
12:34:22.5
70
05:43:21.0
03:48:33.3
03:02:27.0
417
2022
Henry WILCOCKS
Henry WILCOCKS #2022
Male Mens
12:34:22.5
12:34:22.5
144
(376)
Mens
144
Male
376
Mens Team
Kop af en Trap
12:34:22.5
70
05:43:21.6
03:48:33.5
03:02:27.2
418
1451
Joshua GUTHRIE
Joshua GUTHRIE #1451
Male Mens
12:34:54.8
12:34:54.8
145
(377)
Mens
145
Male
377
Mens Team
Guth & Gav
12:34:58.3
72
06:00:17.4
03:39:50.3
02:54:46.9
419
3012
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI #3012
Male Mens
12:34:57.0
12:34:57.0
146
(378)
Mens
146
Male
378
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
12:34:57.9
71
06:00:46.4
03:40:43.8
02:53:26.7
420
3011
Bongs MAKHATHINI
Bongs MAKHATHINI #3011
Male Mens
12:34:57.4
12:34:57.4
147
(379)
Mens
147
Male
379
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
12:34:57.9
71
06:00:47.3
03:40:43.5
02:53:26.5
421
1452
Gavin CROSSLEY
Gavin CROSSLEY #1452
Male Mens
12:34:58.3
12:34:58.3
148
(380)
Mens
148
Male
380
Mens Team
Guth & Gav
12:34:58.3
72
06:00:17.8
03:39:53.3
02:54:47.1
422
602
Gary KROUKAMP
Gary KROUKAMP #602
Male Men Vets
12:37:30.7
12:37:30.7
112
(381)
Men Vets
112
Male
381
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
12:37:32.1
56
05:42:05.7
03:48:43.1
03:06:41.8
423
601
Guy LUNDY
Guy LUNDY #601
Male Men Vets
12:37:32.1
12:37:32.1
113
(382)
Men Vets
113
Male
382
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
12:37:32.1
56
05:42:06.7
03:48:43.3
03:06:42.1
424
631
De Wet ROETS
De Wet ROETS #631
Male Solo Men
12:37:46.9
12:37:46.9
67
(383)
Solo Men
67
Male
383
Solo Men
De Wet ROETS
12:37:46.9
61
05:32:43.8
04:07:53.1
02:57:09.9
425
3091
Robert Wayne HUGHES
Robert Wayne HUGHES #3091
Male Mens
12:38:01.5
12:38:01.5
149
(384)
Mens
149
Male
384
Mens Team
Tuzi Gazi
12:38:07.9
73
05:35:34.8
03:53:18.5
03:09:08.1
426
3092
Rupert SEARLE
Rupert SEARLE #3092
Male Mens
12:38:07.9
12:38:07.9
150
(385)
Mens
150
Male
385
Mens Team
Tuzi Gazi
12:38:07.9
73
05:35:34.9
03:53:24.6
03:09:08.3
427
1751
Mark ANTONCICH
Mark ANTONCICH #1751
Male Men Vets
12:38:12.5
12:38:12.5
114
(386)
Men Vets
114
Male
386
Men Vets Team
Poetry in Motion
12:38:25.4
57
05:37:35.3
03:49:35.2
03:11:01.9
428
311
Greg WESSELS
Greg WESSELS #311
Male Mens
12:38:20.8
12:38:20.8
151
(387)
Mens
151
Male
387
Mens Team
The Animals
05:25:35.1
03:27:33.4
03:45:12.2
429
1752
Lance WARNER
Lance WARNER #1752
Male Men Vets
12:38:25.4
12:38:25.4
115
(388)
Men Vets
115
Male
388
Men Vets Team
Poetry in Motion
12:38:25.4
57
05:37:35.5
03:49:35.2
03:11:14.5
430
3252
Gareth GILLESPIE
Gareth GILLESPIE #3252
Male Mens
12:41:30.6
12:41:30.6
152
(389)
Mens
152
Male
389
Mens Team
Rolling Thunder
12:41:44.1
74
05:34:32.9
03:46:00.2
03:20:57.4
431
3251
Anthony BERRY
Anthony BERRY #3251
Male Mens
12:41:42.7
12:41:42.7
153
(390)
Mens
153
Male
390
Mens Team
Rolling Thunder
12:41:44.1
74
05:34:31.5
03:46:00.4
03:21:10.7
432
1051
Norman THOMSON
Norman THOMSON #1051
Male Mens
12:42:10.3
12:42:10.3
154
(391)
Mens
154
Male
391
Mens Team
Badger and The Norm
12:42:10.6
75
05:46:13.1
03:54:34.5
03:01:22.6
433
1052
Stuart THOMSON
Stuart THOMSON #1052
Male Mens
12:42:10.6
12:42:10.6
155
(392)
Mens
155
Male
392
Mens Team
Badger and The Norm
12:42:10.6
75
05:46:13.0
03:54:34.6
03:01:22.9
434
431
Eugene NEL
Eugene NEL #431
Male Mens
12:43:14.0
12:43:14.0
156
(393)
Mens
156
Male
393
Mens Team
The Cousins
12:43:21.6
76
05:51:01.3
03:51:04.1
03:01:08.5
435
432
Jacques PIENAAR
Jacques PIENAAR #432
Male Mens
12:43:21.5
12:43:21.5
157
(394)
Mens
157
Male
394
Mens Team
The Cousins
12:43:21.6
76
05:51:06.7
03:51:06.3
03:01:08.4
436
832
Tony KNOWLES
Tony KNOWLES #832
Male Men Vets
12:44:40.5
12:44:40.5
116
(395)
Men Vets
116
Male
395
Men Vets Team
Fluffy Muffins
12:44:55.1
58
05:55:51.3
03:51:56.1
02:56:53.1
437
831
Bob ELSHOVE
Bob ELSHOVE #831
Male Men Vets
12:44:50.2
12:44:50.2
117
(396)
Men Vets
117
Male
396
Men Vets Team
Fluffy Muffins
12:44:55.1
58
05:55:52.5
03:51:51.2
02:57:06.3
438
2542
Andre NAGEL
Andre NAGEL #2542
Male Mens
12:45:53.5
12:45:53.5
158
(397)
Mens
158
Male
397
Mens Team
Provest 4
12:45:55.7
77
05:56:49.5
03:48:55.9
03:00:08.0
439
2541
Erenst DU TOIT
Erenst DU TOIT #2541
Male Mens
12:45:55.6
12:45:55.6
159
(398)
Mens
159
Male
398
Mens Team
Provest 4
12:45:55.7
77
05:56:50.8
03:48:55.7
03:00:08.9
440
2121
Stephen LOXTON
Stephen LOXTON #2121
Male Men Vets
12:47:47.7
12:47:47.7
118
(399)
Men Vets
118
Male
399
Men Vets Team
LOXWIN
12:47:48.9
59
05:48:52.0
03:52:11.3
03:06:44.3
441
2122
Glen WINTER
Glen WINTER #2122
Male Men Vets
12:47:48.4
12:47:48.4
119
(400)
Men Vets
119
Male
400
Men Vets Team
LOXWIN
12:47:48.9
59
05:48:53.2
03:52:11.0
03:06:44.0
442
442
Danie VAN DER MERWE
Danie VAN DER MERWE #442
Male Men Vets
12:48:12.2
12:48:12.2
120
(401)
Men Vets
120
Male
401
Men Vets Team
Vyetrappers
12:48:14.9
60
05:43:04.0
03:55:41.1
03:09:27.0
443
441
Rudi VD MERWE
Rudi VD MERWE #441
Male Men Vets
12:48:13.8
12:48:13.8
121
(402)
Men Vets
121
Male
402
Men Vets Team
Vyetrappers
12:48:14.9
60
05:43:02.9
03:55:43.3
03:09:27.5
444
3132
Johan BASSON
Johan BASSON #3132
Male Mens
12:49:56.1
12:49:56.1
160
(403)
Mens
160
Male
403
Mens Team
Team CarboÆs
12:50:08.7
78
05:46:10.7
03:58:09.0
03:05:36.3
445
3131
Richard John WILKINS
Richard John WILKINS #3131
Male Mens
12:50:08.7
12:50:08.7
161
(404)
Mens
161
Male
404
Mens Team
Team CarboÆs
12:50:08.7
78
05:46:10.8
03:58:09.0
03:05:48.8
446
3192
Christopher COMODIKES
Christopher COMODIKES #3192
Male Men Vets
12:50:36.5
12:50:36.5
122
(405)
Men Vets
122
Male
405
Men Vets Team
Going4Gold
12:50:37.1
61
05:52:33.4
03:55:15.1
03:02:47.9
447
3191
Mark DORFLING
Mark DORFLING #3191
Male Men Vets
12:50:37.1
12:50:37.1
123
(406)
Men Vets
123
Male
406
Men Vets Team
Going4Gold
12:50:37.1
61
05:52:33.4
03:55:15.7
03:02:47.9
448
1121
Joe SANTA CLARA
Joe SANTA CLARA #1121
Male Solo Men
12:51:15.3
12:51:15.3
68
(407)
Solo Men
68
Male
407
Solo Men
Joe SANTA CLARA
05:40:09.7
03:54:57.3
03:16:08.1
449
2281
Christian VAN DER BERG
Christian VAN DER BERG #2281
Male Mens
12:52:51.3
12:52:51.3
162
(408)
Mens
162
Male
408
Mens Team
Made For More
12:52:52.1
79
05:58:55.0
03:51:09.3
03:02:46.9
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
13
14
15
Page 9 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023