Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
13
14
15
Page 9 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
406
892
Cath KRETZMANN
Cath KRETZMANN #892
Female Mixed
12:29:34.6
12:29:34.6
21
(37)
Mixed
21
Female
37
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
12:29:36.6
21
05:42:10.0
03:47:05.0
03:00:19.5
463
2521
Pieter-Jan GRABE
Pieter-Jan GRABE #2521
Male Men Vets
12:55:28.0
12:55:28.0
129
(422)
Men Vets
129
Male
422
Men Vets Team
Provest 1
12:55:28.0
64
06:07:21.8
03:47:45.3
03:00:20.8
405
891
Grant KRETZMANN
Grant KRETZMANN #891
Male Mixed
12:29:33.3
12:29:33.3
21
(369)
Mixed
21
Male
369
Mixed Team
Mecoladder
12:29:36.6
21
05:42:07.8
03:47:03.9
03:00:21.5
558
1472
Derek RALFE
Derek RALFE #1472
Male Mens
13:50:09.5
13:50:09.5
203
(503)
Mens
203
Male
503
Mens Team
Bull Racers
06:07:00.5
04:42:06.2
03:01:02.8
435
432
Jacques PIENAAR
Jacques PIENAAR #432
Male Mens
12:43:21.5
12:43:21.5
157
(394)
Mens
157
Male
394
Mens Team
The Cousins
12:43:21.6
76
05:51:06.7
03:51:06.3
03:01:08.4
434
431
Eugene NEL
Eugene NEL #431
Male Mens
12:43:14.0
12:43:14.0
156
(393)
Mens
156
Male
393
Mens Team
The Cousins
12:43:21.6
76
05:51:01.3
03:51:04.1
03:01:08.5
357
2202
Marthinus STANDER
Marthinus STANDER #2202
Male Master Men
12:06:11.7
12:06:11.7
32
(327)
Master Men
32
Male
327
Men Masters Team
Hardekole
12:06:12.1
16
05:24:44.2
03:40:13.4
03:01:13.9
356
2201
Wouter DE WET
Wouter DE WET #2201
Male Master Men
12:06:10.9
12:06:10.9
31
(326)
Master Men
31
Male
326
Men Masters Team
Hardekole
12:06:12.1
16
05:24:42.9
03:40:13.8
03:01:14.0
432
1051
Norman THOMSON
Norman THOMSON #1051
Male Mens
12:42:10.3
12:42:10.3
154
(391)
Mens
154
Male
391
Mens Team
Badger and The Norm
12:42:10.6
75
05:46:13.1
03:54:34.5
03:01:22.6
433
1052
Stuart THOMSON
Stuart THOMSON #1052
Male Mens
12:42:10.6
12:42:10.6
155
(392)
Mens
155
Male
392
Mens Team
Badger and The Norm
12:42:10.6
75
05:46:13.0
03:54:34.6
03:01:22.9
483
2071
Harm MnLLER
Harm MnLLER #2071
Male Mens
13:12:16.2
13:12:16.2
175
(442)
Mens
175
Male
442
Mens Team
Team MULLER
13:12:27.8
85
06:19:20.1
03:50:49.8
03:02:06.3
529
5841
Mike WEERTS
Mike WEERTS #5841
Male Solo Men
13:33:16.5
13:33:16.5
83
(480)
Solo Men
83
Male
480
Solo Men
Mike WEERTS
13:33:16.5
74
06:29:48.8
04:01:21.3
03:02:06.4
451
1381
Alex POWRIE
Alex POWRIE #1381
Male Solo Men
12:53:21.3
12:53:21.3
69
(410)
Solo Men
69
Male
410
Solo Men
Alex POWRIE
06:17:35.7
03:33:36.3
03:02:09.3
348
1181
Ronaldo DE SANTANA
Ronaldo DE SANTANA #1181
Male Mens
12:02:21.7
12:02:21.7
121
(318)
Mens
121
Male
318
Mens Team
Gears & Beers
12:02:21.9
60
05:25:34.0
03:34:35.6
03:02:12.1
349
1182
George OLWAGEN
George OLWAGEN #1182
Male Mens
12:02:21.8
12:02:21.8
122
(319)
Mens
122
Male
319
Mens Team
Gears & Beers
12:02:21.9
60
05:25:34.1
03:34:35.5
03:02:12.2
369
972
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #972
Male Mens
12:11:23.2
12:11:23.2
132
(337)
Mens
132
Male
337
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
05:48:14.8
03:20:56.0
03:02:12.4
484
2072
Hanro MULLER
Hanro MULLER #2072
Male Mens
13:12:23.4
13:12:23.4
176
(443)
Mens
176
Male
443
Mens Team
Team MULLER
13:12:27.8
85
06:19:18.4
03:50:47.1
03:02:17.8
416
2021
Kriek LE ROUX
Kriek LE ROUX #2021
Male Mens
12:34:21.5
12:34:21.5
143
(375)
Mens
143
Male
375
Mens Team
Kop af en Trap
12:34:22.5
70
05:43:21.0
03:48:33.3
03:02:27.0
417
2022
Henry WILCOCKS
Henry WILCOCKS #2022
Male Mens
12:34:22.5
12:34:22.5
144
(376)
Mens
144
Male
376
Mens Team
Kop af en Trap
12:34:22.5
70
05:43:21.6
03:48:33.5
03:02:27.2
458
1851
Darryn KRUGER
Darryn KRUGER #1851
Male Mens
12:54:47.1
12:54:47.1
166
(417)
Mens
166
Male
417
Mens Team
Red Sox
12:54:47.5
81
05:52:30.5
03:59:34.4
03:02:42.2
459
1852
Johan DEKOK
Johan DEKOK #1852
Male Mens
12:54:47.5
12:54:47.5
167
(418)
Mens
167
Male
418
Mens Team
Red Sox
12:54:47.5
81
05:52:30.8
03:59:34.4
03:02:42.3
402
5141
Koos VAN NOORDWYK
Koos VAN NOORDWYK #5141
Male Solo Men
12:26:40.0
12:26:40.0
63
(366)
Solo Men
63
Male
366
Solo Men
Koos VAN NOORDWYK
12:26:40.0
58
05:43:01.3
03:40:55.3
03:02:43.3
408
1781
Rialette KRUGER
Rialette KRUGER #1781
Female Ladies
12:30:45.6
12:30:45.6
15
(38)
Ladies
15
Female
38
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
12:30:46.0
8
05:38:07.4
03:49:54.1
03:02:44.0
409
1782
Sarah MATCHER
Sarah MATCHER #1782
Female Ladies
12:30:45.6
12:30:45.6
16
(39)
Ladies
16
Female
39
Ladies Team
Dropoff Daisies
12:30:46.0
8
05:38:07.0
03:49:54.5
03:02:44.0
202
2771
Brett BOTHA
Brett BOTHA #2771
Male Men Vets
10:54:12.2
10:54:12.2
51
(189)
Men Vets
51
Male
189
Men Vets Team
Southeners
10:54:13.7
27
04:44:12.5
03:07:13.8
03:02:45.8
203
2772
Craig ARNOLD
Craig ARNOLD #2772
Male Men Vets
10:54:13.7
10:54:13.7
52
(190)
Men Vets
52
Male
190
Men Vets Team
Southeners
10:54:13.7
27
04:44:12.7
03:07:14.8
03:02:46.0
449
2281
Christian VAN DER BERG
Christian VAN DER BERG #2281
Male Mens
12:52:51.3
12:52:51.3
162
(408)
Mens
162
Male
408
Mens Team
Made For More
12:52:52.1
79
05:58:55.0
03:51:09.3
03:02:46.9
450
2282
Ruan CONRADIE
Ruan CONRADIE #2282
Male Mens
12:52:52.1
12:52:52.1
163
(409)
Mens
163
Male
409
Mens Team
Made For More
12:52:52.1
79
05:58:55.5
03:51:09.6
03:02:46.9
447
3191
Mark DORFLING
Mark DORFLING #3191
Male Men Vets
12:50:37.1
12:50:37.1
123
(406)
Men Vets
123
Male
406
Men Vets Team
Going4Gold
12:50:37.1
61
05:52:33.4
03:55:15.7
03:02:47.9
446
3192
Christopher COMODIKES
Christopher COMODIKES #3192
Male Men Vets
12:50:36.5
12:50:36.5
122
(405)
Men Vets
122
Male
405
Men Vets Team
Going4Gold
12:50:37.1
61
05:52:33.4
03:55:15.1
03:02:47.9
381
6041
Anton SWANEPOEL
Anton SWANEPOEL #6041
Male Solo Men
12:16:33.8
12:16:33.8
59
(347)
Solo Men
59
Male
347
Solo Men
Anton SWANEPOEL
12:16:33.8
55
05:16:17.0
03:57:26.3
03:02:50.4
470
1412
Gareth DAVEY
Gareth DAVEY #1412
Male Men Vets
13:00:20.0
13:00:20.0
131
(429)
Men Vets
131
Male
429
Men Vets Team
Bok n Hodge
13:04:30.7
66
Big Buggers
06:02:29.1
03:53:56.4
03:03:54.4
472
1411
Andrew HODGKINSON
Andrew HODGKINSON #1411
Male Men Vets
13:04:30.7
13:04:30.7
132
(431)
Men Vets
132
Male
431
Men Vets Team
Bok n Hodge
13:04:30.7
66
Big Buggers
06:02:29.1
03:58:06.6
03:03:54.8
597
5201
Kris VAN HEERDEN
Kris VAN HEERDEN #5201
Male Solo Men
14:23:35.5
14:23:35.5
91
(538)
Solo Men
91
Male
538
Solo Men
Kris VAN HEERDEN
14:23:35.5
81
06:56:54.6
04:22:41.8
03:03:59.0
407
5911
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #5911
Male Solo Men
12:30:20.9
12:30:20.9
64
(370)
Solo Men
64
Male
370
Solo Men
Johan JACOBS
12:30:20.9
59
05:44:00.5
03:42:00.8
03:04:19.6
508
1342
Kevern MACASKILL
Kevern MACASKILL #1342
Male Men Vets
13:24:08.5
13:24:08.5
137
(461)
Men Vets
137
Male
461
Men Vets Team
Old Howick Pilgrims
13:24:23.1
69
06:22:17.1
03:57:13.0
03:04:38.3
522
5291
Carel HOFFMAN
Carel HOFFMAN #5291
Male Solo Men
13:29:10.8
13:29:10.8
80
(473)
Solo Men
80
Male
473
Solo Men
Carel HOFFMAN
13:29:10.8
72
06:16:58.8
04:07:27.5
03:04:44.5
525
5301
Abrie STONE
Abrie STONE #5301
Male Solo Men
13:29:28.1
13:29:28.1
81
(476)
Solo Men
81
Male
476
Solo Men
Abrie STONE
13:29:28.1
73
06:17:15.5
04:07:27.1
03:04:45.4
411
2531
Jacey KRUGER
Jacey KRUGER #2531
Male Solo Men
12:31:17.2
12:31:17.2
65
(371)
Solo Men
65
Male
371
Solo Men
Jacey KRUGER
05:32:15.2
03:54:13.4
03:04:48.4
509
1341
Guy HENDERSON
Guy HENDERSON #1341
Male Men Vets
13:24:23.1
13:24:23.1
138
(462)
Men Vets
138
Male
462
Men Vets Team
Old Howick Pilgrims
13:24:23.1
69
06:22:18.6
03:57:13.4
03:04:50.9
399
5641
Conrad ELS
Conrad ELS #5641
Male Solo Men
12:25:44.7
12:25:44.7
62
(363)
Solo Men
62
Male
363
Solo Men
Conrad ELS
12:25:44.7
57
05:32:00.0
03:48:24.1
03:05:20.5
444
3132
Johan BASSON
Johan BASSON #3132
Male Mens
12:49:56.1
12:49:56.1
160
(403)
Mens
160
Male
403
Mens Team
Team CarboÆs
12:50:08.7
78
05:46:10.7
03:58:09.0
03:05:36.3
355
161
Arne STIER
Arne STIER #161
Male Mens
12:05:36.3
12:05:36.3
126
(325)
Mens
126
Male
325
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
12:05:38.2
62
05:19:31.2
03:40:21.0
03:05:43.9
354
162
Gunter PENZHORN
Gunter PENZHORN #162
Male Mens
12:05:32.5
12:05:32.5
125
(324)
Mens
125
Male
324
Mens Team
Thi thom Thak
12:05:38.2
62
05:19:33.0
03:40:15.4
03:05:44.1
374
201
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #201
Male Mixed
12:12:32.2
12:12:32.2
17
(342)
Mixed
17
Male
342
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
12:12:35.7
17
05:26:27.0
03:40:21.1
03:05:44.1
375
202
Sandra LIPPERT
Sandra LIPPERT #202
Female Mixed
12:12:35.7
12:12:35.7
17
(33)
Mixed
17
Female
33
Mixed Team
bold & beautiful
12:12:35.7
17
05:26:30.3
03:40:21.2
03:05:44.1
385
2802
Miguel SIMOES
Miguel SIMOES #2802
Male Men Vets
12:20:07.8
12:20:07.8
104
(350)
Men Vets
104
Male
350
Men Vets Team
Fruitloops
12:20:08.1
52
05:35:17.2
03:39:04.5
03:05:46.1
384
2801
Ashley SEILER
Ashley SEILER #2801
Male Men Vets
12:20:07.7
12:20:07.7
103
(349)
Men Vets
103
Male
349
Men Vets Team
Fruitloops
12:20:08.1
52
05:35:16.7
03:39:04.6
03:05:46.3
445
3131
Richard John WILKINS
Richard John WILKINS #3131
Male Mens
12:50:08.7
12:50:08.7
161
(404)
Mens
161
Male
404
Mens Team
Team CarboÆs
12:50:08.7
78
05:46:10.8
03:58:09.0
03:05:48.8
410
5951
Anja DE ROODE
Anja DE ROODE #5951
Female Solo Lady
12:30:59.6
12:30:59.6
3
(40)
Solo Lady
3
Female
40
Solo Lady
Anja DE ROODE
12:30:59.6
3
05:31:52.7
03:53:17.6
03:05:49.3
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
13
14
15
Page 9 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023