Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
319
417
Carl DONALDSON
Carl DONALDSON #417
Male Mixed Team
04:40:34
04:40:34
23
(274)
Mixed Team
23
Male
274
100.00
G
00:00:32
04:40:07
04:40:34
321
463
Sean ROGERS
Sean ROGERS #463
Male Mens Team
04:43:18
04:43:18
90
(275)
Mens Team
90
Male
275
100.00
K
00:00:40
04:42:36
04:43:18
322
462
Roy HELEN CANNON
Roy HELEN CANNON #462
Male Mens Team
04:43:20
04:43:20
91
(276)
Mens Team
91
Male
276
100.00
K
00:00:42
04:42:41
04:43:20
323
476
Leo DAVIS
Leo DAVIS #476
Male Mens Team
04:44:18
04:44:18
92
(277)
Mens Team
92
Male
277
100.00
I
00:00:31
04:43:36
04:44:18
324
477
Clinton PLOTTS
Clinton PLOTTS #477
Male Mens Team
04:44:19
04:44:19
93
(278)
Mens Team
93
Male
278
100.00
I
00:00:30
04:43:43
04:44:19
325
145
Andre Johann BARNARD
Andre Johann BARNARD #145
Male Solo
04:44:50
04:44:50
148
(279)
Solo
148
Male
279
89.18
I
00:00:34
04:43:53
04:44:50
326
224
Brendan DONNELLY
Brendan DONNELLY #224
Male Solo
04:45:56
04:45:56
149
(280)
Solo
149
Male
280
100.00
J
00:00:35
04:45:23
04:45:56
327
190
Mark BROWN
Mark BROWN #190
Male Solo
04:46:37
04:46:37
150
(281)
Solo
150
Male
281
100.00
I
00:00:21
04:46:07
04:46:37
328
469
Clint SIVEWRIGHT
Clint SIVEWRIGHT #469
Male Mens Team
04:48:19
04:48:19
94
(282)
Mens Team
94
Male
282
100.00
K
00:00:20
04:47:52
04:48:19
329
468
Bruce MACKINNON
Bruce MACKINNON #468
Male Mens Team
04:48:28
04:48:28
95
(283)
Mens Team
95
Male
283
100.00
K
00:00:21
04:47:57
04:48:28
330
294
Russell SMITH
Russell SMITH #294
Male Solo
04:49:32
04:49:32
151
(284)
Solo
151
Male
284
100.00
I
00:00:23
04:49:01
04:49:32
332
560
Donald TOCKNELL
Donald TOCKNELL #560
Male Mixed Team
04:50:09
04:50:09
24
(285)
Mixed Team
24
Male
285
49.93
K
00:00:20
04:49:04
04:50:09
333
221
Duncan WRIGHT
Duncan WRIGHT #221
Male Solo
04:50:39
04:50:39
152
(286)
Solo
152
Male
286
96.32
J
00:00:30
04:49:56
04:50:39
335
182
Nicholas TASCHNER
Nicholas TASCHNER #182
Male Solo
04:50:53
04:50:53
153
(287)
Solo
153
Male
287
91.02
J
00:00:31
04:50:14
04:50:53
338
379
Brett HESS
Brett HESS #379
Male Mens Team
04:51:15
04:51:15
96
(288)
Mens Team
96
Male
288
84.12
K
00:00:29
04:50:42
04:51:15
340
511
Nathan WESTERDALE
Nathan WESTERDALE #511
Male Mens Team
04:51:16
04:51:16
97
(289)
Mens Team
97
Male
289
92.13
K
00:00:29
04:50:41
04:51:16
341
564
Kevan COLLOCOTT
Kevan COLLOCOTT #564
Male Mixed Team
04:51:18
04:51:18
25
(290)
Mixed Team
25
Male
290
100.00
K
00:00:32
04:50:46
04:51:18
342
272
Malcolm GREEN
Malcolm GREEN #272
Male Solo
04:52:31
04:52:31
154
(291)
Solo
154
Male
291
100.00
I
00:00:37
04:51:51
04:52:31
343
392
Sergio CUNHA
Sergio CUNHA #392
Male Mens Team
04:53:00
04:53:00
98
(292)
Mens Team
98
Male
292
94.57
I
00:00:29
04:52:33
04:53:00
344
499
Charl FENSHAM
Charl FENSHAM #499
Male Mens Team
04:54:12
04:54:12
99
(293)
Mens Team
99
Male
293
53.37
F
00:20:44
04:53:44
04:54:12
345
498
Quentin FOURIE
Quentin FOURIE #498
Male Mens Team
04:54:14
04:54:14
100
(294)
Mens Team
100
Male
294
53.37
F
00:20:43
04:53:45
04:54:14
347
162
Thinus VAN DER MERWE
Thinus VAN DER MERWE #162
Male Solo
04:55:18
04:55:18
155
(295)
Solo
155
Male
295
88.29
I
00:00:38
04:54:45
04:55:18
348
229
Linton MEINTJIES
Linton MEINTJIES #229
Male Solo
04:55:57
04:55:57
156
(296)
Solo
156
Male
296
100.00
H
00:10:35
04:55:22
04:55:57
349
23
John MOHAUD
John MOHAUD #23
Male Solo
04:56:16
04:56:16
157
(297)
Solo
157
Male
297
33.06
J
00:05:35
04:55:41
04:56:16
350
330
Nick VAN DER WATT
Nick VAN DER WATT #330
Male Solo
05:00:11
05:00:11
158
(298)
Solo
158
Male
298
100.00
I
00:00:31
04:59:24
05:00:11
351
211
Wayne ROSSOUW
Wayne ROSSOUW #211
Male Solo
05:00:35
05:00:35
159
(299)
Solo
159
Male
299
100.00
I
00:00:26
04:59:50
05:00:35
353
401
Andre BOOYSEN
Andre BOOYSEN #401
Male Mixed Team
05:06:28
05:06:28
26
(300)
Mixed Team
26
Male
300
100.00
K
00:00:24
05:05:45
05:06:28
354
304
Kevin WILLIAMS
Kevin WILLIAMS #304
Male Solo
05:09:53
05:09:53
160
(301)
Solo
160
Male
301
100.00
J
00:00:36
05:09:10
05:09:53
355
88
Francois STEYL
Francois STEYL #88
Male Solo
05:11:07
05:11:07
161
(302)
Solo
161
Male
302
62.39
J
00:00:38
05:10:34
05:11:07
356
310
Darian EASTHORPE
Darian EASTHORPE #310
Male Solo
05:14:17
05:14:17
162
(303)
Solo
162
Male
303
100.00
J
00:00:35
05:13:40
05:14:17
358
436
Guido GIOIA
Guido GIOIA #436
Male Mens Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
101
(304)
Mens Team
101
Male
304
73.75
K
00:00:32
05:23:01
05:23:59
359
566
Rocco BONSMA
Rocco BONSMA #566
Male Mixed Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
27
(305)
Mixed Team
27
Male
305
88.62
K
-00:04:19
05:22:54
05:23:59
361
144
Martin ATTWELL
Martin ATTWELL #144
Male Solo
05:26:05
05:26:05
163
(306)
Solo
163
Male
306
88.98
J
00:00:23
05:25:23
05:26:05
362
58
Clinton DESPLACE
Clinton DESPLACE #58
Male Solo
05:26:29
05:26:29
164
(307)
Solo
164
Male
307
53.15
J
00:00:37
05:25:40
05:26:29
365
215
Kevin URWIN
Kevin URWIN #215
Male Solo
05:28:13
05:28:13
165
(308)
Solo
165
Male
308
96.96
J
00:00:29
05:27:33
05:28:13
366
307
Sean BROWN
Sean BROWN #307
Male Solo
05:31:07
05:31:07
166
(309)
Solo
166
Male
309
100.00
I
00:05:21
05:30:08
05:31:07
368
201
Russell HUMPHREY
Russell HUMPHREY #201
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
167
(310)
Solo
167
Male
310
98.84
J
00:00:46
05:42:29
05:43:41
369
198
Mike GOLDSTONE
Mike GOLDSTONE #198
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
168
(311)
Solo
168
Male
311
98.84
J
00:00:45
05:42:25
05:43:41
370
200
Duncan GRAHAM
Duncan GRAHAM #200
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
169
(312)
Solo
169
Male
312
98.84
J
00:00:42
05:42:38
05:43:41
371
300
Philip WALSH
Philip WALSH #300
Male Solo
05:43:44
05:43:44
170
(313)
Solo
170
Male
313
100.00
J
00:00:47
05:42:47
05:43:44
372
524
Anthony HALLIDAY
Anthony HALLIDAY #524
Male Mens Team
05:45:23
05:45:23
102
(314)
Mens Team
102
Male
314
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:02
05:45:23
373
525
Geoff NIGHTINGALE
Geoff NIGHTINGALE #525
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
103
(315)
Mens Team
103
Male
315
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:22
05:45:31
374
593
Reece FERREIRA
Reece FERREIRA #593
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
104
(316)
Mens Team
104
Male
316
100.00
K
00:00:43
05:44:19
05:45:31
375
592
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #592
Male Mens Team
05:45:32
05:45:32
105
(317)
Mens Team
105
Male
317
81.17
K
00:00:46
05:44:46
05:45:32
377
585
George WEIDEMAN
George WEIDEMAN #585
Male Mixed Team
05:48:40
05:48:40
28
(318)
Mixed Team
28
Male
318
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:54
05:48:40
378
515
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #515
Male Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
29
(319)
Mixed Team
29
Male
319
100.00
B
00:45:31
05:51:26
05:52:24
552
Hugh REIMERS
Hugh REIMERS #552
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
86.44
L
494
Errol WILKEN
Errol WILKEN #494
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
87.19
F
385
Enslin UYS
Enslin UYS #385
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
66.37
L
491
Panayiotis Economou ECONOMOU
Panayiotis Economou ECONOMOU #491
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
98.28
L
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023