Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
152
413
Carrie SCHONBORN
Carrie SCHONBORN #413
Female E-Bike
03:36:08
03:36:08
2
(11)
E-Bike
2
Female
11
100.00
F
00:00:33
03:35:47
03:36:08
213
414
Jacques VISSER
Jacques VISSER #414
Male Mens Team
03:51:03
03:51:03
61
(190)
Mens Team
61
Male
190
100.00
G
00:00:25
03:50:37
03:51:03
214
415
Michael JORDAAN
Michael JORDAAN #415
Male Mens Team
03:51:04
03:51:04
62
(191)
Mens Team
62
Male
191
100.00
G
00:00:26
03:50:42
03:51:04
320
416
Katy BEGG
Katy BEGG #416
Female Mixed Team
04:40:34
04:40:34
24
(46)
Mixed Team
24
Female
46
100.00
G
00:00:30
04:40:06
04:40:34
319
417
Carl DONALDSON
Carl DONALDSON #417
Male Mixed Team
04:40:34
04:40:34
23
(274)
Mixed Team
23
Male
274
100.00
G
00:00:32
04:40:07
04:40:34
316
418
Jan-Frederik ENSLIN
Jan-Frederik ENSLIN #418
Male Mens Team
04:35:11
04:35:11
89
(271)
Mens Team
89
Male
271
100.00
K
-00:04:21
04:34:25
04:35:11
315
419
Hilton FORD
Hilton FORD #419
Male Mens Team
04:35:10
04:35:10
88
(270)
Mens Team
88
Male
270
100.00
K
-00:04:21
04:34:16
04:35:10
47
420
David BRAUTESETH
David BRAUTESETH #420
Male Mens Team
02:53:45
02:53:45
10
(46)
Mens Team
10
Male
46
38.93
B
00:00:13
02:53:45
46
421
Jean-Marc LARCHE
Jean-Marc LARCHE #421
Male Mens Team
02:53:45
02:53:45
9
(45)
Mens Team
9
Male
45
100.00
B
00:00:13
02:53:45
179
422
Conrad COETZEE
Conrad COETZEE #422
Male Mixed Team
03:44:39
03:44:39
10
(162)
Mixed Team
10
Male
162
100.00
C
00:00:22
03:44:14
03:44:39
178
423
Alison MISSELHORN
Alison MISSELHORN #423
Female Mixed Team
03:44:38
03:44:38
9
(17)
Mixed Team
9
Female
17
100.00
C
00:00:22
03:44:07
03:44:38
55
424
Jodi MACKINNON
Jodi MACKINNON #424
Female Mixed Team
02:58:38
02:58:38
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Female
2
77.14
B
00:00:11
02:58:38
54
425
Luke NEWLANDS
Luke NEWLANDS #425
Male Mixed Team
02:58:36
02:58:36
2
(53)
Mixed Team
2
Male
53
100.00
B
00:00:10
02:58:36
294
426
Davina WERTHEIMER
Davina WERTHEIMER #426
Female Womens Team
04:22:20
04:22:20
4
(41)
Womens Team
4
Female
41
52.79
G
00:00:33
04:21:19
04:22:20
293
427
Jeanne GRACE
Jeanne GRACE #427
Female Womens Team
04:22:19
04:22:19
3
(40)
Womens Team
3
Female
40
100.00
G
00:00:33
04:21:13
04:22:19
7
428
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #428
Male Mens Team
02:14:58
02:14:58
3
(7)
Mens Team
3
Male
7
39.15
A
00:00:12
02:14:58
6
429
Justin SWANEPOEL
Justin SWANEPOEL #429
Male Mens Team
02:14:58
02:14:58
2
(6)
Mens Team
2
Male
6
62.88
A
00:00:11
02:14:58
107
430
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #430
Male Mens Team
03:16:24
03:16:24
27
(100)
Mens Team
27
Male
100
93.29
C
00:00:24
03:16:24
108
431
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #431
Male Mens Team
03:17:03
03:17:03
28
(101)
Mens Team
28
Male
101
93.29
C
00:00:26
03:17:03
236
432
Shireen SWART
Shireen SWART #432
Female Mixed Team
03:58:00
03:58:00
17
(29)
Mixed Team
17
Female
29
44.57
F
00:00:20
03:57:30
03:58:00
235
433
Daniel LANGLEY
Daniel LANGLEY #433
Male Mixed Team
03:58:00
03:58:00
17
(207)
Mixed Team
17
Male
207
100.00
F
00:00:18
03:57:24
03:58:00
434
Paul ARNOTT
Paul ARNOTT #434
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
66.26
L
435
Renier STRYDOM
Renier STRYDOM #435
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
83.06
K
358
436
Guido GIOIA
Guido GIOIA #436
Male Mens Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
101
(304)
Mens Team
101
Male
304
73.75
K
00:00:32
05:23:01
05:23:59
105
438
Neil CROSTHWAITE
Neil CROSTHWAITE #438
Male Mixed Team
03:15:59
03:15:59
5
(99)
Mixed Team
5
Male
99
65.46
B
00:00:14
03:15:59
106
439
Claudia SLATTERY
Claudia SLATTERY #439
Female Mixed Team
03:16:00
03:16:00
5
(7)
Mixed Team
5
Female
7
84.33
B
00:00:15
03:16:00
194
440
Bradley RITSON
Bradley RITSON #440
Male Mens Team
03:46:52
03:46:52
54
(174)
Mens Team
54
Male
174
94.88
F
00:00:16
03:46:14
03:46:52
195
441
Charles GRASSIE
Charles GRASSIE #441
Male Mens Team
03:46:55
03:46:55
55
(175)
Mens Team
55
Male
175
100.00
F
00:00:16
03:46:19
03:46:55
442
Brennan ANDERSON
Brennan ANDERSON #442
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
27.46
L
443
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #443
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
79.85
L
444
Franc LUBBE
Franc LUBBE #444
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
92.69
K
-00:04:32
445
Jade LE ROUX
Jade LE ROUX #445
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
92.70
K
-00:04:32
446
Rainer HILLERMANN
Rainer HILLERMANN #446
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
34.89
D
447
Eckard HILLERMANN
Eckard HILLERMANN #447
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
34.97
D
271
450
Jaco ROODT
Jaco ROODT #450
Male Mens Team
04:12:19
04:12:19
71
(234)
Mens Team
71
Male
234
100.00
K
-00:04:15
04:11:57
04:12:19
270
451
Andre ROODT
Andre ROODT #451
Male Mens Team
04:12:17
04:12:17
70
(233)
Mens Team
70
Male
233
100.00
K
-00:04:15
04:11:46
04:12:17
280
452
Jeremy MALHERBE
Jeremy MALHERBE #452
Male Mens Team
04:15:58
04:15:58
76
(242)
Mens Team
76
Male
242
80.01
H
00:00:21
04:15:18
04:15:58
279
453
Ryan BRUWER
Ryan BRUWER #453
Male Mens Team
04:15:55
04:15:55
75
(241)
Mens Team
75
Male
241
79.97
H
00:00:17
04:15:12
04:15:55
234
454
Geordi WYER
Geordi WYER #454
Female Mixed Team
03:57:39
03:57:39
16
(28)
Mixed Team
16
Female
28
100.00
G
00:00:28
03:57:14
03:57:39
233
455
Darren NUNES
Darren NUNES #455
Male Mixed Team
03:57:39
03:57:39
16
(206)
Mixed Team
16
Male
206
100.00
G
00:00:29
03:57:09
03:57:39
456
Marc SNYMAN
Marc SNYMAN #456
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
L
457
David LEIMAN
David LEIMAN #457
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
L
291
458
Peter Hauff HAUFF
Peter Hauff HAUFF #458
Male Mens Team
04:20:32
04:20:32
79
(252)
Mens Team
79
Male
252
100.00
H
00:00:23
04:19:52
04:20:32
290
459
Buzz HAUFF
Buzz HAUFF #459
Male Mens Team
04:20:30
04:20:30
78
(251)
Mens Team
78
Male
251
100.00
H
00:00:26
04:19:51
04:20:30
275
460
Tony MCCREE
Tony MCCREE #460
Male Mens Team
04:13:52
04:13:52
72
(237)
Mens Team
72
Male
237
95.98
I
00:00:37
04:13:12
04:13:52
276
461
Adrian Kevin RAW
Adrian Kevin RAW #461
Male Mens Team
04:13:54
04:13:54
73
(238)
Mens Team
73
Male
238
100.00
I
00:00:38
04:13:15
04:13:54
322
462
Roy HELEN CANNON
Roy HELEN CANNON #462
Male Mens Team
04:43:20
04:43:20
91
(276)
Mens Team
91
Male
276
100.00
K
00:00:42
04:42:41
04:43:20
321
463
Sean ROGERS
Sean ROGERS #463
Male Mens Team
04:43:18
04:43:18
90
(275)
Mens Team
90
Male
275
100.00
K
00:00:40
04:42:36
04:43:18
81
464
Sanchia MALAN
Sanchia MALAN #464
Female Mixed Team
03:08:18
03:08:18
4
(5)
Mixed Team
4
Female
5
100.00
C
00:00:13
03:08:18
82
465
Paul IZZARD
Paul IZZARD #465
Male Mixed Team
03:08:18
03:08:18
4
(77)
Mixed Team
4
Male
77
100.00
C
00:00:15
03:08:18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023