Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
296
521
Shaun VAN EEDEN
Shaun VAN EEDEN #521
Male Mens Team
04:22:40
04:22:40
80
(255)
Mens Team
80
Male
255
100.00
G
00:00:38
04:22:04
04:22:40
128
32
Haydn BAM
Haydn BAM #32
Male Solo
03:25:32
03:25:32
70
(121)
Solo
70
Male
121
L
00:00:38
03:25:05
03:25:32
349
Phila SOSIBO
Phila SOSIBO #349
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
J
00:00:39
346
189
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #189
Female Solo
04:54:39
04:54:39
14
(52)
Solo
14
Female
52
95.75
G
00:00:39
04:53:43
04:54:39
372
524
Anthony HALLIDAY
Anthony HALLIDAY #524
Male Mens Team
05:45:23
05:45:23
102
(314)
Mens Team
102
Male
314
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:02
05:45:23
373
525
Geoff NIGHTINGALE
Geoff NIGHTINGALE #525
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
103
(315)
Mens Team
103
Male
315
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:22
05:45:31
255
574
Ronel TAYLOR
Ronel TAYLOR #574
Female Mixed Team
04:06:19
04:06:19
19
(33)
Mixed Team
19
Female
33
100.00
K
00:00:40
04:05:46
04:06:19
277
544
Tim LYLE
Tim LYLE #544
Male Mens Team
04:13:57
04:13:57
74
(239)
Mens Team
74
Male
239
85.75
G
00:00:40
04:13:26
04:13:57
321
463
Sean ROGERS
Sean ROGERS #463
Male Mens Team
04:43:18
04:43:18
90
(275)
Mens Team
90
Male
275
100.00
K
00:00:40
04:42:36
04:43:18
260
103
Gavin GREEN
Gavin GREEN #103
Male Solo
04:08:20
04:08:20
125
(225)
Solo
125
Male
225
67.94
G
00:00:40
04:07:40
04:08:20
253
575
Trevor TAYLOR
Trevor TAYLOR #575
Male Mixed Team
04:06:18
04:06:18
18
(221)
Mixed Team
18
Male
221
100.00
K
00:00:41
04:05:35
04:06:18
322
462
Roy HELEN CANNON
Roy HELEN CANNON #462
Male Mens Team
04:43:20
04:43:20
91
(276)
Mens Team
91
Male
276
100.00
K
00:00:42
04:42:41
04:43:20
370
200
Duncan GRAHAM
Duncan GRAHAM #200
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
169
(312)
Solo
169
Male
312
98.84
J
00:00:42
05:42:38
05:43:41
249
41
Gareth HERSELMAN
Gareth HERSELMAN #41
Male Solo
04:05:52
04:05:52
122
(218)
Solo
122
Male
218
43.19
G
00:00:43
04:05:16
04:05:52
374
593
Reece FERREIRA
Reece FERREIRA #593
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
104
(316)
Mens Team
104
Male
316
100.00
K
00:00:43
05:44:19
05:45:31
369
198
Mike GOLDSTONE
Mike GOLDSTONE #198
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
168
(311)
Solo
168
Male
311
98.84
J
00:00:45
05:42:25
05:43:41
248
42
Jason HERSELMAN
Jason HERSELMAN #42
Male Solo
04:05:50
04:05:50
121
(217)
Solo
121
Male
217
38.09
G
00:00:45
04:05:14
04:05:50
368
201
Russell HUMPHREY
Russell HUMPHREY #201
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
167
(310)
Solo
167
Male
310
98.84
J
00:00:46
05:42:29
05:43:41
375
592
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #592
Male Mens Team
05:45:32
05:45:32
105
(317)
Mens Team
105
Male
317
81.17
K
00:00:46
05:44:46
05:45:32
367
207
Dianne OCONNOR
Dianne OCONNOR #207
Female Solo
05:34:52
05:34:52
18
(58)
Solo
18
Female
58
98.04
J
00:00:47
05:34:25
05:34:52
371
300
Philip WALSH
Philip WALSH #300
Male Solo
05:43:44
05:43:44
170
(313)
Solo
170
Male
313
100.00
J
00:00:47
05:42:47
05:43:44
262
194
Ryan DALY
Ryan DALY #194
Male Solo
04:08:56
04:08:56
126
(227)
Solo
126
Male
227
96.60
G
00:01:17
04:08:21
04:08:56
243
177
Tyrol MITCHELL
Tyrol MITCHELL #177
Male Solo
04:04:24
04:04:24
120
(214)
Solo
120
Male
214
92.08
G
00:02:06
04:04:01
04:04:24
191
297
John THOMPSON
John THOMPSON #297
Male Solo
03:46:43
03:46:43
94
(172)
Solo
94
Male
172
100.00
E
00:03:30
03:46:19
03:46:43
271
450
Jaco ROODT
Jaco ROODT #450
Male Mens Team
04:12:19
04:12:19
71
(234)
Mens Team
71
Male
234
100.00
K
-00:04:15
04:11:57
04:12:19
270
451
Andre ROODT
Andre ROODT #451
Male Mens Team
04:12:17
04:12:17
70
(233)
Mens Team
70
Male
233
100.00
K
-00:04:15
04:11:46
04:12:17
359
566
Rocco BONSMA
Rocco BONSMA #566
Male Mixed Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
27
(305)
Mixed Team
27
Male
305
88.62
K
-00:04:19
05:22:54
05:23:59
357
567
Robyn BONSMA
Robyn BONSMA #567
Female Mixed Team
05:23:57
05:23:57
28
(54)
Mixed Team
28
Female
54
95.65
K
-00:04:19
05:23:14
05:23:57
316
418
Jan-Frederik ENSLIN
Jan-Frederik ENSLIN #418
Male Mens Team
04:35:11
04:35:11
89
(271)
Mens Team
89
Male
271
100.00
K
-00:04:21
04:34:25
04:35:11
315
419
Hilton FORD
Hilton FORD #419
Male Mens Team
04:35:10
04:35:10
88
(270)
Mens Team
88
Male
270
100.00
K
-00:04:21
04:34:16
04:35:10
444
Franc LUBBE
Franc LUBBE #444
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
92.69
K
-00:04:32
445
Jade LE ROUX
Jade LE ROUX #445
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
92.70
K
-00:04:32
269
550
Guy MILES
Guy MILES #550
Male Mixed Team
04:12:14
04:12:14
20
(232)
Mixed Team
20
Male
232
97.88
K
-00:04:37
04:11:45
04:12:14
268
551
Sabrina MILES
Sabrina MILES #551
Female Mixed Team
04:12:10
04:12:10
20
(37)
Mixed Team
20
Female
37
K
-00:04:37
04:11:38
04:12:10
154
61
Allan FABIAN
Allan FABIAN #61
Male Solo
03:36:29
03:36:29
79
(142)
Solo
79
Male
142
58.82
L
-00:04:40
03:35:58
03:36:29
366
307
Sean BROWN
Sean BROWN #307
Male Solo
05:31:07
05:31:07
166
(309)
Solo
166
Male
309
100.00
I
00:05:21
05:30:08
05:31:07
281
259
Wynand VAN DER WALT
Wynand VAN DER WALT #259
Male Solo
04:16:13
04:16:13
132
(243)
Solo
132
Male
243
100.00
J
00:05:25
04:15:37
04:16:13
349
23
John MOHAUD
John MOHAUD #23
Male Solo
04:56:16
04:56:16
157
(297)
Solo
157
Male
297
33.06
J
00:05:35
04:55:41
04:56:16
348
229
Linton MEINTJIES
Linton MEINTJIES #229
Male Solo
04:55:57
04:55:57
156
(296)
Solo
156
Male
296
100.00
H
00:10:35
04:55:22
04:55:57
317
29
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #29
Male Solo
04:37:11
04:37:11
146
(272)
Solo
146
Male
272
35.35
G
00:20:21
04:36:46
04:37:11
345
498
Quentin FOURIE
Quentin FOURIE #498
Male Mens Team
04:54:14
04:54:14
100
(294)
Mens Team
100
Male
294
53.37
F
00:20:43
04:53:45
04:54:14
344
499
Charl FENSHAM
Charl FENSHAM #499
Male Mens Team
04:54:12
04:54:12
99
(293)
Mens Team
99
Male
293
53.37
F
00:20:44
04:53:44
04:54:12
378
515
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #515
Male Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
29
(319)
Mixed Team
29
Male
319
100.00
B
00:45:31
05:51:26
05:52:24
379
514
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #514
Female Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
30
(60)
Mixed Team
30
Female
60
94.35
B
00:45:32
05:51:31
05:52:24
479
Allegra WYKERD
Allegra WYKERD #479
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
100.00
L
494
Errol WILKEN
Errol WILKEN #494
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
87.19
F
495
Veronica CORNELESSON
Veronica CORNELESSON #495
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
100.00
F
442
Brennan ANDERSON
Brennan ANDERSON #442
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
27.46
L
443
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #443
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
79.85
L
446
Rainer HILLERMANN
Rainer HILLERMANN #446
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
34.89
D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023