Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
351
211
Wayne ROSSOUW
Wayne ROSSOUW #211
Male Solo
05:00:35
05:00:35
159
(299)
Solo
159
Male
299
100.00
I
00:00:26
04:59:50
05:00:35
352
402
Liz BOOYSEN
Liz BOOYSEN #402
Female Mixed Team
05:06:27
05:06:27
27
(53)
Mixed Team
27
Female
53
100.00
K
00:00:25
05:05:46
05:06:27
353
401
Andre BOOYSEN
Andre BOOYSEN #401
Male Mixed Team
05:06:28
05:06:28
26
(300)
Mixed Team
26
Male
300
100.00
K
00:00:24
05:05:45
05:06:28
354
304
Kevin WILLIAMS
Kevin WILLIAMS #304
Male Solo
05:09:53
05:09:53
160
(301)
Solo
160
Male
301
100.00
J
00:00:36
05:09:10
05:09:53
355
88
Francois STEYL
Francois STEYL #88
Male Solo
05:11:07
05:11:07
161
(302)
Solo
161
Male
302
62.39
J
00:00:38
05:10:34
05:11:07
356
310
Darian EASTHORPE
Darian EASTHORPE #310
Male Solo
05:14:17
05:14:17
162
(303)
Solo
162
Male
303
100.00
J
00:00:35
05:13:40
05:14:17
357
567
Robyn BONSMA
Robyn BONSMA #567
Female Mixed Team
05:23:57
05:23:57
28
(54)
Mixed Team
28
Female
54
95.65
K
-00:04:19
05:23:14
05:23:57
358
436
Guido GIOIA
Guido GIOIA #436
Male Mens Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
101
(304)
Mens Team
101
Male
304
73.75
K
00:00:32
05:23:01
05:23:59
359
566
Rocco BONSMA
Rocco BONSMA #566
Male Mixed Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
27
(305)
Mixed Team
27
Male
305
88.62
K
-00:04:19
05:22:54
05:23:59
360
71
Rebecca SANDS
Rebecca SANDS #71
Female Solo
05:25:48
05:25:48
15
(55)
Solo
15
Female
55
58.45
J
00:00:22
05:24:59
05:25:48
361
144
Martin ATTWELL
Martin ATTWELL #144
Male Solo
05:26:05
05:26:05
163
(306)
Solo
163
Male
306
88.98
J
00:00:23
05:25:23
05:26:05
362
58
Clinton DESPLACE
Clinton DESPLACE #58
Male Solo
05:26:29
05:26:29
164
(307)
Solo
164
Male
307
53.15
J
00:00:37
05:25:40
05:26:29
363
220
Fiona WILLIAMS
Fiona WILLIAMS #220
Female Solo
05:27:39
05:27:39
16
(56)
Solo
16
Female
56
95.81
J
00:00:36
05:27:06
05:27:39
364
245
Kerry FRIZELLE
Kerry FRIZELLE #245
Female Solo
05:27:41
05:27:41
17
(57)
Solo
17
Female
57
100.00
J
00:00:34
05:27:09
05:27:41
365
215
Kevin URWIN
Kevin URWIN #215
Male Solo
05:28:13
05:28:13
165
(308)
Solo
165
Male
308
96.96
J
00:00:29
05:27:33
05:28:13
366
307
Sean BROWN
Sean BROWN #307
Male Solo
05:31:07
05:31:07
166
(309)
Solo
166
Male
309
100.00
I
00:05:21
05:30:08
05:31:07
367
207
Dianne OCONNOR
Dianne OCONNOR #207
Female Solo
05:34:52
05:34:52
18
(58)
Solo
18
Female
58
98.04
J
00:00:47
05:34:25
05:34:52
368
201
Russell HUMPHREY
Russell HUMPHREY #201
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
167
(310)
Solo
167
Male
310
98.84
J
00:00:46
05:42:29
05:43:41
369
198
Mike GOLDSTONE
Mike GOLDSTONE #198
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
168
(311)
Solo
168
Male
311
98.84
J
00:00:45
05:42:25
05:43:41
370
200
Duncan GRAHAM
Duncan GRAHAM #200
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
169
(312)
Solo
169
Male
312
98.84
J
00:00:42
05:42:38
05:43:41
371
300
Philip WALSH
Philip WALSH #300
Male Solo
05:43:44
05:43:44
170
(313)
Solo
170
Male
313
100.00
J
00:00:47
05:42:47
05:43:44
372
524
Anthony HALLIDAY
Anthony HALLIDAY #524
Male Mens Team
05:45:23
05:45:23
102
(314)
Mens Team
102
Male
314
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:02
05:45:23
373
525
Geoff NIGHTINGALE
Geoff NIGHTINGALE #525
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
103
(315)
Mens Team
103
Male
315
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:22
05:45:31
374
593
Reece FERREIRA
Reece FERREIRA #593
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
104
(316)
Mens Team
104
Male
316
100.00
K
00:00:43
05:44:19
05:45:31
375
592
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #592
Male Mens Team
05:45:32
05:45:32
105
(317)
Mens Team
105
Male
317
81.17
K
00:00:46
05:44:46
05:45:32
376
584
Adel WEIDEMAN
Adel WEIDEMAN #584
Female Mixed Team
05:48:32
05:48:32
29
(59)
Mixed Team
29
Female
59
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:31
05:48:32
377
585
George WEIDEMAN
George WEIDEMAN #585
Male Mixed Team
05:48:40
05:48:40
28
(318)
Mixed Team
28
Male
318
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:54
05:48:40
378
515
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #515
Male Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
29
(319)
Mixed Team
29
Male
319
100.00
B
00:45:31
05:51:26
05:52:24
379
514
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #514
Female Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
30
(60)
Mixed Team
30
Female
60
94.35
B
00:45:32
05:51:31
05:52:24
35
Craig PARKER
Craig PARKER #35
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
39.86
E
00:00:23
74
Willie STRYDOM
Willie STRYDOM #74
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
56.54
D
00:00:29
76
Kyle Gallagher GALLAGHER
Kyle Gallagher GALLAGHER #76
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
59.46
E
00:00:16
84
Thomas OSBORNE
Thomas OSBORNE #84
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
60.48
D
00:00:23
96
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #96
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
59.62
F
00:00:26
149
Mitchell ELLISON
Mitchell ELLISON #149
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
88.87
L
00:00:17
167
Daryll CROFT
Daryll CROFT #167
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
93.09
G
00:00:24
171
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #171
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
94.86
L
00:00:31
217
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #217
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
D
00:00:35
281
Jason LOWE
Jason LOWE #281
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
A
00:00:19
303
Kobus WIGGETT
Kobus WIGGETT #303
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
D
00:00:32
315
Melody FRENCH
Melody FRENCH #315
Female Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Female
100.00
J
00:00:34
320
Shannon OSBORNE
Shannon OSBORNE #320
Female Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Female
100.00
D
00:00:38
349
Phila SOSIBO
Phila SOSIBO #349
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
J
00:00:39
444
Franc LUBBE
Franc LUBBE #444
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
92.69
K
-00:04:32
445
Jade LE ROUX
Jade LE ROUX #445
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
92.70
K
-00:04:32
488
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF #488
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
84.54
H
00:00:30
539
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #539
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
41.25
L
00:00:31
12
Chris BRITS
Chris BRITS #12
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
30.90
L
16
Byron EKEROLD
Byron EKEROLD #16
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
29.96
L
28
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #28
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
18.46
L
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
Page 8 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023