Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (480 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
351
12
1-2
Craig Chapman
Craig Chapman #12
Male Mixed
16:11:37
16:11:37
22
(309)
Mixed
22
Male
309
Mixed
Team Chappies
16:11:37
21
Wave 1
07:17:37
04:57:41
03:56:17
352
2012
201-2
Leon GROBLER
Leon GROBLER #2012
Male Male
16:12:30
16:12:30
185
(310)
Male
185
Male
310
Male
Pedal Pushers
16:30:06
94
Wave 1
07:08:44
05:16:28
03:47:17
353
561
56-1
Marc SERRURIER
Marc SERRURIER #561
Male Male
16:15:09
16:15:09
186
(311)
Male
186
Male
311
Male
On your Marcks
16:15:10
89
Wave 1
07:31:58
04:53:01
03:50:08
354
562
56-2
Mark RANDALL
Mark RANDALL #562
Male Male
16:15:10
16:15:10
187
(312)
Male
187
Male
312
Male
On your Marcks
16:15:10
89
Wave 1
07:31:59
04:53:02
03:50:09
355
1502
150-2
Mike BROWN
Mike BROWN #1502
Male Male
16:17:31
16:17:31
188
(313)
Male
188
Male
313
Male
Nebulas
16:17:33
90
Wave 1
06:49:34
05:05:35
04:22:21
356
1501
150-1
Tjaart COETZEE
Tjaart COETZEE #1501
Male Male
16:17:33
16:17:33
189
(314)
Male
189
Male
314
Male
Nebulas
16:17:33
90
Wave 1
06:49:35
05:05:35
04:22:21
357
1052
105-2
Arno ROSSOUW
Arno ROSSOUW #1052
Male Male
16:18:00
16:18:00
190
(315)
Male
190
Male
315
Male
The Beer Hunters
16:18:02
91
Wave 1
07:23:27
04:48:05
04:06:26
358
1051
105-1
Werner JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Werner JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1051
Male Male
16:18:02
16:18:02
191
(316)
Male
191
Male
316
Male
The Beer Hunters
16:18:02
91
Wave 1
07:23:30
04:48:05
04:06:26
359
1841
184-1
David POLKINGHORNE
David POLKINGHORNE #1841
Male Male
16:19:00
16:19:00
192
(317)
Male
192
Male
317
Male
Polky Peddlars
16:19:03
92
Wave 1
07:45:08
04:48:10
03:45:41
360
1842
184-2
Simon ARMSTRONG
Simon ARMSTRONG #1842
Male Male
16:19:03
16:19:03
193
(318)
Male
193
Male
318
Male
Polky Peddlars
16:19:03
92
Wave 1
07:45:11
04:48:10
03:45:41
361
122
12-2
Leon Viviers
Leon Viviers #122
Male Male
16:25:44
16:25:44
194
(319)
Male
194
Male
319
Male
Kamkazi Bandits
16:25:46
93
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:27:55
04:55:49
04:01:59
362
121
12-1
Frederick MONOYOUDIS
Frederick MONOYOUDIS #121
Male Male
16:25:46
16:25:46
195
(320)
Male
195
Male
320
Male
Kamkazi Bandits
16:25:46
93
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:27:57
04:55:48
04:01:59
363
5981
598-1
Danie OOSTHUIZEN
Danie OOSTHUIZEN #5981
Male Solo Male
16:28:52
16:28:52
90
(321)
Solo Male
90
Male
321
Solo Male
598A
16:28:51
90
Wave 1
07:59:50
04:43:41
03:45:20
364
2011
201-1
Johan MEIRING
Johan MEIRING #2011
Male Male
16:30:04
16:30:04
196
(322)
Male
196
Male
322
Male
Pedal Pushers
16:30:06
94
Wave 1
07:08:42
05:16:42
04:04:39
365
1442
144-2
Dawid FOURIE
Dawid FOURIE #1442
Male Mixed
16:30:19
16:30:19
23
(323)
Mixed
23
Male
323
Mixed
Bergbossies
Wave 1
08:03:34
04:44:34
03:42:11
366
1381
138-1
Faheem NOORGAT
Faheem NOORGAT #1381
Male Male
16:34:13
16:34:13
197
(324)
Male
197
Male
324
Male
Team Save 1
16:34:15
95
Wave 1
07:40:35
04:52:10
04:01:27
367
1382
138-2
Ebrahim KAJEE
Ebrahim KAJEE #1382
Male Male
16:34:16
16:34:16
198
(325)
Male
198
Male
325
Male
Team Save 1
16:34:15
95
Wave 1
07:40:37
04:52:11
04:01:27
368
552
55-2
Alfred BENJAMIN
Alfred BENJAMIN #552
Male Male
16:35:07
16:35:07
199
(326)
Male
199
Male
326
Male
Rascals
16:35:07
96
Wave 1
07:28:49
05:10:40
03:55:36
369
1932
193-2
Travis Peter BESTER
Travis Peter BESTER #1932
Male Male
16:35:30
16:35:30
200
(327)
Male
200
Male
327
Male
The Last Stand
16:35:31
97
Wave 1
07:49:08
04:56:09
03:50:12
370
1931
193-1
Steve BISSETT
Steve BISSETT #1931
Male Male
16:35:31
16:35:31
201
(328)
Male
201
Male
328
Male
The Last Stand
16:35:31
97
Wave 1
07:49:09
04:56:09
03:50:12
371
1101
110-1
Anthony STEIN
Anthony STEIN #1101
Male Male
16:36:27
16:36:27
202
(329)
Male
202
Male
329
Male
Steik
Wave 1
07:47:16
04:48:30
04:00:40
372
1791
179-1
Wilhelm GENIS
Wilhelm GENIS #1791
Male Male
16:43:24
16:43:24
203
(330)
Male
203
Male
330
Male
Pain in the BUTT 2
16:43:27
98
Wave 1
07:22:28
05:20:51
04:00:03
373
1792
179-2
George HOLLOWAY
George HOLLOWAY #1792
Male Male
16:43:24
16:43:24
204
(331)
Male
204
Male
331
Male
Pain in the BUTT 2
16:43:27
98
Wave 1
07:22:26
05:20:54
04:00:03
374
5251
525-1
Hayley GIURICICH
Hayley GIURICICH #5251
Male Solo Male
16:43:45
16:43:45
91
(332)
Solo Male
91
Male
332
Solo Male
525A
16:43:45
91
Wave 1
07:25:22
05:17:51
04:00:31
375
511
38-1
Andrew DELANEY
Andrew DELANEY #511
Male Mixed
16:47:01
16:47:01
24
(333)
Mixed
24
Male
333
Mixed
Delaney
16:47:01
22
Wave 1
07:14:13
05:26:03
04:06:44
376
1121
112-1
Louis STIERLIN
Louis STIERLIN #1121
Male Special Solo
16:52:50
16:52:50
7
(334)
Special Solo
7
Male
334
Special Solo
112A
16:52:50
7
Wave 1
07:52:21
04:49:14
04:11:14
377
372
37-2
Michael RABE
Michael RABE #372
Male Male
16:56:13
16:56:13
205
(335)
Male
205
Male
335
Male
Re-Solve B
16:56:17
99
Wave 1
07:41:57
05:18:28
03:55:47
378
362
36-2
Dugald ROSS
Dugald ROSS #362
Male Male
16:56:15
16:56:15
206
(336)
Male
206
Male
336
Male
Re-Solve A
Wave 1
07:41:58
05:18:29
03:55:47
379
371
37-1
Hans CILLIERS
Hans CILLIERS #371
Male Male
16:56:17
16:56:17
207
(337)
Male
207
Male
337
Male
Re-Solve B
16:56:17
99
Wave 1
07:42:00
05:18:28
03:55:47
380
1511
151-1
Miles OATES
Miles OATES #1511
Male Male
16:58:42
16:58:42
208
(338)
Male
208
Male
338
Male
Build Africa Energy
16:58:44
100
Wave 1
07:28:22
05:17:53
04:12:26
381
1512
151-2
Rudy REBEL
Rudy REBEL #1512
Male Male
16:58:45
16:58:45
209
(339)
Male
209
Male
339
Male
Build Africa Energy
16:58:44
100
Wave 1
07:28:24
05:17:53
04:12:26
382
491
49-1
Brian SCHULTZ
Brian SCHULTZ #491
Male Male
16:59:57
16:59:57
210
(340)
Male
210
Male
340
Male
The Grand Old Goats
16:59:57
101
Wave 1
07:41:36
05:12:14
04:06:06
383
492
49-2
Ian Kilwa ANDERSON
Ian Kilwa ANDERSON #492
Male Male
16:59:58
16:59:58
211
(341)
Male
211
Male
341
Male
The Grand Old Goats
16:59:57
101
Wave 1
07:41:36
05:12:14
04:06:07
384
1142
114-2
Willem VENTER
Willem VENTER #1142
Male Male
17:03:01
17:03:01
212
(342)
Male
212
Male
342
Male
Pasop
17:03:04
102
Wave 1
08:02:53
05:02:55
03:57:12
385
1141
114-1
Charl PIAGET
Charl PIAGET #1141
Male Male
17:03:03
17:03:03
213
(343)
Male
213
Male
343
Male
Pasop
17:03:04
102
Wave 1
08:02:56
05:02:55
03:57:11
386
642
64-2
Charles BETHEL
Charles BETHEL #642
Male Male
17:17:03
17:17:03
214
(344)
Male
214
Male
344
Male
Charles&Gary
17:17:05
103
Wave 1
07:32:53
05:36:29
04:07:41
387
641
64-1
Gary HAYTER
Gary HAYTER #641
Male Male
17:17:06
17:17:06
215
(345)
Male
215
Male
345
Male
Charles&Gary
17:17:05
103
Wave 1
07:32:54
05:36:30
04:07:41
388
5191
519-1
Jaco NEL
Jaco NEL #5191
Male Solo Male
17:36:03
17:36:03
92
(346)
Solo Male
92
Male
346
Solo Male
519A
17:36:03
92
Wave 1
07:42:15
05:29:31
04:24:16
389
5181
518-1
Franco SCRIBANTE
Franco SCRIBANTE #5181
Male Solo Male
17:36:08
17:36:08
93
(347)
Solo Male
93
Male
347
Solo Male
518A
17:36:07
93
Wave 1
07:42:16
05:29:34
04:24:16
390
5891
589-1
Tony ADAMS
Tony ADAMS #5891
Male Solo Male
17:40:35
17:40:35
94
(348)
Solo Male
94
Male
348
Solo Male
589A
17:40:35
94
Wave 1
07:40:40
05:38:58
04:20:55
391
681
68-1
Buddy PHILLIPS
Buddy PHILLIPS #681
Male Male
17:40:58
17:40:58
216
(349)
Male
216
Male
349
Male
AIG Sales - A Team
17:41:03
104
Wave 1
08:06:13
05:32:51
04:01:52
392
682
68-2
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #682
Male Male
17:41:03
17:41:03
217
(350)
Male
217
Male
350
Male
AIG Sales - A Team
17:41:03
104
Wave 1
08:06:15
05:32:54
04:01:52
393
601
60-1
Heinrich LAHNER
Heinrich LAHNER #601
Male Mixed
17:45:05
17:45:05
25
(351)
Mixed
25
Male
351
Mixed
Springroll
18:55:55
24
Wave 1
07:48:11
05:38:51
04:18:01
394
751
75-1
Marcelle TROLLIP
Marcelle TROLLIP #751
Female Mixed
17:50:04
17:50:04
23
(43)
Mixed
23
Female
43
Mixed
Team Trollip
Wave 1
08:23:20
05:18:50
04:07:53
395
1521
152-1
John MORTON
John MORTON #1521
Male Male
17:55:21
17:55:21
218
(352)
Male
218
Male
352
Male
TOMTON
17:55:22
105
Wave 1
07:35:50
05:52:14
04:27:16
396
1522
152-2
Neil TOMLIN
Neil TOMLIN #1522
Male Male
17:55:23
17:55:23
219
(353)
Male
219
Male
353
Male
TOMTON
17:55:22
105
Wave 1
07:35:51
05:52:14
04:27:16
397
1352
135-2
Ismail GOGA
Ismail GOGA #1352
Male Male
18:19:23
18:19:23
220
(354)
Male
220
Male
354
Male
Team Save 10
18:25:16
106
Wave 1
09:12:13
05:52:57
03:14:13
398
1351
135-1
M MOTA
M MOTA #1351
Male Male
18:22:50
18:22:50
221
(355)
Male
221
Male
355
Male
Team Save 10
18:25:16
106
Wave 1
09:18:06
05:51:22
03:13:21
399
331
33-1
Gregory ROWE
Gregory ROWE #331
Male Mixed
18:24:28
18:24:28
26
(356)
Mixed
26
Male
356
Mixed
Stress Less
18:24:29
23
Wave 1
08:02:21
06:04:06
04:18:01
400
332
33-2
Jennifer ROWE
Jennifer ROWE #332
Female Mixed
18:24:28
18:24:28
24
(44)
Mixed
24
Female
44
Mixed
Stress Less
18:24:29
23
Wave 1
08:02:20
06:04:06
04:18:01
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (480 items)
© 2023