Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
188
5381
Dominic NUGENT
Dominic NUGENT #5381
Male Solo Men
10:49:13.7
10:49:13.7
30
(175)
Solo Men
30
Male
175
Solo Men
Dominic NUGENT
10:49:13.7
30
04:50:43.0
03:19:18.0
02:39:12.6
209
3271
Justin KRETZMAR
Justin KRETZMAR #3271
Male Men Vets
10:56:11.3
10:56:11.3
58
(196)
Men Vets
58
Male
196
Men Vets Team
Gorilla and Kippy
10:56:11.3
30
04:54:15.4
03:24:00.7
02:37:55.1
208
3272
Neil HERMANN
Neil HERMANN #3272
Male Men Vets
10:56:11.2
10:56:11.2
57
(195)
Men Vets
57
Male
195
Men Vets Team
Gorilla and Kippy
10:56:11.3
30
04:54:15.3
03:24:00.7
02:37:55.1
191
5941
James COURTNEY
James COURTNEY #5941
Male Solo Men
10:49:39.7
10:49:39.7
31
(178)
Solo Men
31
Male
178
Solo Men
James COURTNEY
10:49:39.7
31
05:04:15.3
03:14:21.3
02:31:02.9
640
961
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #961
Male Mixed
15:04:16.1
15:04:16.1
32
(573)
Mixed
32
Male
573
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
15:04:17.4
31
06:34:02.1
04:58:57.9
03:31:16.0
641
962
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #962
Female Mixed
15:04:17.1
15:04:17.1
31
(68)
Mixed
31
Female
68
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
15:04:17.4
31
06:34:02.1
04:58:59.2
03:31:15.7
211
41
Jeff JACK
Jeff JACK #41
Male Men Vets
10:56:27.5
10:56:27.5
60
(198)
Men Vets
60
Male
198
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
10:56:31.2
31
04:59:50.6
03:14:02.0
02:42:34.9
210
42
Jeremy IVINS
Jeremy IVINS #42
Male Men Vets
10:56:19.2
10:56:19.2
59
(197)
Men Vets
59
Male
197
Men Vets Team
Fast 'n Slow
10:56:31.2
31
04:59:51.8
03:14:04.4
02:42:22.9
146
2101
Lood BOSHOFF
Lood BOSHOFF #2101
Male Mens
10:25:23.8
10:25:23.8
64
(137)
Mens
64
Male
137
Mens Team
Start to Finish
10:25:24.0
31
04:37:30.9
03:11:20.6
02:36:32.2
145
2102
Niki SCHNEIDER
Niki SCHNEIDER #2102
Male Mens
10:25:23.7
10:25:23.7
63
(136)
Mens
63
Male
136
Mens Team
Start to Finish
10:25:24.0
31
04:37:30.9
03:11:20.3
02:36:32.3
214
1831
Hillegert WILCOCKS
Hillegert WILCOCKS #1831
Male Men Vets
10:58:50.8
10:58:50.8
61
(200)
Men Vets
61
Male
200
Men Vets Team
Waverley Wheelers A
10:58:53.4
32
05:10:52.7
03:12:27.3
02:35:30.7
215
1832
Reinardt VAN RENSBURG
Reinardt VAN RENSBURG #1832
Male Men Vets
10:58:53.3
10:58:53.3
62
(201)
Men Vets
62
Male
201
Men Vets Team
Waverley Wheelers A
10:58:53.4
32
05:10:54.1
03:12:27.1
02:35:32.0
644
2831
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2831
Female Mixed
15:08:01.9
15:08:01.9
32
(69)
Mixed
32
Female
69
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
15:08:01.9
32
06:34:49.0
04:34:39.5
03:58:33.3
643
2832
Anton RENCKEN
Anton RENCKEN #2832
Male Mixed
15:07:43.9
15:07:43.9
33
(575)
Mixed
33
Male
575
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
15:08:01.9
32
06:34:47.3
04:34:36.4
03:58:20.1
154
2361
John CELE
John CELE #2361
Male Mens
10:28:54.2
10:28:54.2
66
(145)
Mens
66
Male
145
Mens Team
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
10:28:54.6
32
04:46:00.8
03:25:34.4
02:17:18.8
153
2362
Nduduzo NDLOVU
Nduduzo NDLOVU #2362
Male Mens
10:28:50.9
10:28:50.9
65
(144)
Mens
65
Male
144
Mens Team
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
10:28:54.6
32
04:46:00.8
03:25:34.8
02:17:15.2
194
5431
Mj BEESLAAR
Mj BEESLAAR #5431
Male Solo Men
10:50:38.9
10:50:38.9
32
(181)
Solo Men
32
Male
181
Solo Men
Mj BEESLAAR
10:50:38.9
32
04:30:24.4
03:41:11.1
02:39:03.4
199
5041
Ben HOON
Ben HOON #5041
Male Solo Men
10:53:48.4
10:53:48.4
33
(186)
Solo Men
33
Male
186
Solo Men
Ben HOON
10:53:48.4
33
05:01:43.1
03:18:37.5
02:33:27.7
653
2011
Lawrence BOSCH
Lawrence BOSCH #2011
Male Mixed
15:20:38.6
15:20:38.6
34
(583)
Mixed
34
Male
583
Mixed Team
The BoschÆs
15:20:38.6
33
06:46:44.6
04:45:04.3
03:48:49.6
652
2012
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #2012
Female Mixed
15:20:28.5
15:20:28.5
33
(70)
Mixed
33
Female
70
Mixed Team
The BoschÆs
15:20:38.6
33
06:46:43.2
04:45:04.3
03:48:40.8
217
361
Bradley FREW
Bradley FREW #361
Male Men Vets
10:59:13.5
10:59:13.5
64
(203)
Men Vets
64
Male
203
Men Vets Team
Eco Warriors
10:59:13.9
33
04:59:02.0
03:18:09.8
02:42:01.6
216
362
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #362
Male Men Vets
10:59:12.8
10:59:12.8
63
(202)
Men Vets
63
Male
202
Men Vets Team
Eco Warriors
10:59:13.9
33
04:59:02.0
03:18:08.7
02:42:01.9
166
1151
Gavin KEARNS
Gavin KEARNS #1151
Male Mens
10:31:42.0
10:31:42.0
68
(155)
Mens
68
Male
155
Mens Team
Down and Dirty
10:31:42.0
33
Big Buggers
04:55:12.1
03:08:32.6
02:27:57.1
165
1152
Matthew KEARNS
Matthew KEARNS #1152
Male Mens
10:31:23.8
10:31:23.8
67
(154)
Mens
67
Male
154
Mens Team
Down and Dirty
10:31:42.0
33
Big Buggers
04:55:07.8
03:08:32.4
02:27:43.4
222
1501
Richard WRIGHT
Richard WRIGHT #1501
Male Men Vets
11:00:13.3
11:00:13.3
65
(208)
Men Vets
65
Male
208
Men Vets Team
Chillypips
11:00:13.7
34
04:55:25.9
03:24:13.2
02:40:34.0
223
1502
Jonathan SCOTT
Jonathan SCOTT #1502
Male Men Vets
11:00:13.7
11:00:13.7
66
(209)
Men Vets
66
Male
209
Men Vets Team
Chillypips
11:00:13.7
34
04:55:25.9
03:24:13.4
02:40:34.2
174
721
Robert CARTER
Robert CARTER #721
Male Mens
10:41:22.2
10:41:22.2
69
(161)
Mens
69
Male
161
Mens Team
Young and Younger
10:41:36.7
34
04:57:04.2
03:16:36.7
02:27:41.2
175
722
Daragh O DWYER
Daragh O DWYER #722
Male Mens
10:41:36.7
10:41:36.7
70
(162)
Mens
70
Male
162
Mens Team
Young and Younger
10:41:36.7
34
04:57:05.0
03:16:37.1
02:27:54.5
656
3021
Jurrie DAVEL
Jurrie DAVEL #3021
Male Mixed
15:24:37.9
15:24:37.9
35
(586)
Mixed
35
Male
586
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
15:24:40.6
34
07:05:03.2
04:22:46.3
03:56:48.3
657
3022
Mandi DAVEL
Mandi DAVEL #3022
Female Mixed
15:24:40.6
15:24:40.6
34
(71)
Mixed
34
Female
71
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
15:24:40.6
34
07:05:05.5
04:22:46.4
03:56:48.6
212
5251
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #5251
Male Solo Men
10:56:43.4
10:56:43.4
34
(199)
Solo Men
34
Male
199
Solo Men
Jacques GROBLER
10:56:43.4
34
05:06:18.9
03:14:54.2
02:35:30.1
218
3051
Mark LAMB
Mark LAMB #3051
Male Solo Men
10:59:24.9
10:59:24.9
35
(204)
Solo Men
35
Male
204
Solo Men
Mark LAMB
10:59:24.9
35
04:57:42.4
03:20:47.1
02:40:55.2
225
2341
David DE VILLIERS
David DE VILLIERS #2341
Male Men Vets
11:01:58.0
11:01:58.0
67
(211)
Men Vets
67
Male
211
Men Vets Team
Ratels
11:01:58.3
35
Big Buggers
05:07:16.5
03:18:59.7
02:35:41.6
226
2342
Jampie VLOK
Jampie VLOK #2342
Male Men Vets
11:01:58.3
11:01:58.3
68
(212)
Men Vets
68
Male
212
Men Vets Team
Ratels
11:01:58.3
35
Big Buggers
05:07:16.6
03:18:59.9
02:35:41.7
666
2481
Nataniel GEYSER
Nataniel GEYSER #2481
Male Mixed
15:44:54.0
15:44:54.0
36
(594)
Mixed
36
Male
594
Mixed Team
Provest 8
15:44:54.4
35
07:17:03.0
04:44:29.0
03:43:21.9
665
2482
Karina STEYN
Karina STEYN #2482
Female Mixed
15:44:50.7
15:44:50.7
35
(72)
Mixed
35
Female
72
Mixed Team
Provest 8
15:44:54.4
35
07:16:59.4
04:44:29.2
03:43:22.1
177
2151
Mike FORD
Mike FORD #2151
Male Mens
10:43:33.4
10:43:33.4
71
(164)
Mens
71
Male
164
Mens Team
B&B
10:43:42.8
35
04:55:09.4
03:18:41.4
02:29:42.5
179
2152
Brett SNYDERS
Brett SNYDERS #2152
Male Mens
10:43:42.8
10:43:42.8
72
(166)
Mens
72
Male
166
Mens Team
B&B
10:43:42.8
35
04:55:09.4
03:18:50.7
02:29:42.5
673
2591
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2591
Female Mixed
16:07:06.3
16:07:06.3
36
(75)
Mixed
36
Female
75
Mixed Team
Salomon
16:07:06.7
36
06:59:46.4
05:10:44.6
03:56:35.2
674
2592
Stephen GREEFF
Stephen GREEFF #2592
Male Mixed
16:07:06.7
16:07:06.7
37
(599)
Mixed
37
Male
599
Mixed Team
Salomon
16:07:06.7
36
06:59:46.4
05:10:44.8
03:56:35.4
233
1441
Phillip OTTO
Phillip OTTO #1441
Male Men Vets
11:03:45.3
11:03:45.3
69
(217)
Men Vets
69
Male
217
Men Vets Team
Wildehonde
11:03:46.8
36
05:03:42.0
03:24:24.8
02:35:38.5
234
1442
Willie STRYDAM
Willie STRYDAM #1442
Male Men Vets
11:03:46.8
11:03:46.8
70
(218)
Men Vets
70
Male
218
Men Vets Team
Wildehonde
11:03:46.8
36
05:03:42.2
03:24:25.0
02:35:39.5
180
711
Nick K
Nick K #711
Male Mens
10:44:38.5
10:44:38.5
73
(167)
Mens
73
Male
167
Mens Team
Dogs of war
10:44:39.2
36
04:51:44.4
03:10:37.7
02:42:16.2
181
712
Dean VAN DEN BOS
Dean VAN DEN BOS #712
Male Mens
10:44:39.2
10:44:39.2
74
(168)
Mens
74
Male
168
Mens Team
Dogs of war
10:44:39.2
36
04:51:44.7
03:10:38.1
02:42:16.3
219
5111
Ofhani NEGOTA
Ofhani NEGOTA #5111
Male Solo Men
10:59:34.9
10:59:34.9
36
(205)
Solo Men
36
Male
205
Solo Men
Ofhani NEGOTA
10:59:34.9
36
05:00:42.1
03:20:25.7
02:38:26.9
224
2841
Stuart BAIRD
Stuart BAIRD #2841
Male Solo Men
11:01:07.1
11:01:07.1
37
(210)
Solo Men
37
Male
210
Solo Men
Stuart BAIRD
11:01:07.1
37
05:09:56.1
03:17:33.7
02:33:37.2
185
741
Stephen KELBRICK
Stephen KELBRICK #741
Male Mens
10:46:38.6
10:46:38.6
76
(172)
Mens
76
Male
172
Mens Team
The Pointers
10:46:38.6
37
04:51:27.3
03:18:47.5
02:36:23.7
184
742
Francois KEYSER
Francois KEYSER #742
Male Mens
10:46:35.4
10:46:35.4
75
(171)
Mens
75
Male
171
Mens Team
The Pointers
10:46:38.6
37
04:51:26.7
03:18:46.0
02:36:22.7
690
701
Arlindo COSTA
Arlindo COSTA #701
Male Mixed
16:38:05.0
16:38:05.0
38
(615)
Mixed
38
Male
615
Mixed Team
Soulmates
16:38:16.2
37
07:09:50.0
05:10:10.9
04:18:04.0
692
702
Hanlie COSTA
Hanlie COSTA #702
Female Mixed
16:38:16.2
16:38:16.2
37
(76)
Mixed
37
Female
76
Mixed Team
Soulmates
16:38:16.2
37
07:09:59.3
05:10:12.1
04:18:04.6
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
13
14
15
Page 8 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023