AfricaX Trailrun
27/04/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
Page 8 of 12 (580 items)
Fav
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Age
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
StartD3
Finish
3142
Stuart WALSH
Stuart WALSH #3142
Male Senior
02:43:05
02:43:05
Senior
37
Male
Senior Mixed
Drunkin Donuts
02:43:05
40
00:00:39
02:42:26
2152
Jenna KAMPS
Jenna KAMPS #2152
Female Senior
02:43:09
02:43:09
Senior
32
Female
Senior Female
Kelly & Jenna
02:43:09
27
00:00:48
02:42:20
2151
Kelly THOMPSON
Kelly THOMPSON #2151
Female Senior
02:43:09
02:43:09
Senior
38
Female
Senior Female
Kelly & Jenna
02:43:09
27
00:00:49
02:42:19
1451
Charl VAN RHYN
Charl VAN RHYN #1451
Male Senior
02:43:49
02:43:49
Senior
31
Male
Senior Male
Spoorsnyers
02:43:49
60
00:00:12
02:43:36
1452
Jaco-Chris KOORTS
Jaco-Chris KOORTS #1452
Male Senior
02:43:49
02:43:49
Senior
30
Male
Senior Male
Spoorsnyers
02:43:49
60
00:00:12
02:43:36
3362
Sandiswa KODWA
Sandiswa KODWA #3362
Male Senior
02:43:55
02:43:55
Senior
29
Male
Senior Mixed
Speeders
02:43:55
41
00:00:44
02:43:10
3361
Tyshia JOHANNES
Tyshia JOHANNES #3361
Female Vet
02:43:55
02:43:55
Vet
43
Female
Senior Mixed
Speeders
02:43:55
41
00:00:43
02:43:12
9021
Fiona KERNICK
Fiona KERNICK #9021
Female Mas
02:44:26
02:44:26
Mas
55
Female
Mas Mixed
Alfi
02:44:26
4
00:00:24
02:44:01
9022
Alan KERNICK
Alan KERNICK #9022
Male Mas
02:44:26
02:44:26
Mas
56
Male
Mas Mixed
Alfi
02:44:26
4
00:00:24
02:44:01
6042
Bruce KINGHORN
Bruce KINGHORN #6042
Male Mas
02:44:38
02:44:38
Mas
52
Male
Vet Mixed
CalBru
02:44:39
7
00:00:33
02:44:04
6041
Caroline HEWITT
Caroline HEWITT #6041
Female Vet
02:44:39
02:44:39
Vet
43
Female
Vet Mixed
CalBru
02:44:39
7
00:00:33
02:44:05
2281
Marelise WESSELS
Marelise WESSELS #2281
Female Senior
02:44:46
02:44:46
Senior
39
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
02:44:48
28
00:00:19
02:44:27
2282
Corli LEONARD
Corli LEONARD #2282
Female Senior
02:44:48
02:44:48
Senior
32
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
02:44:48
28
00:00:19
02:44:29
3051
Sediqa KHATIEB
Sediqa KHATIEB #3051
Female Senior
02:45:01
02:45:01
Senior
35
Female
Senior Mixed
Avengers
02:45:01
42
00:00:13
02:44:48
3052
Fayroz KHATIEB
Fayroz KHATIEB #3052
Male GMas
02:45:01
02:45:01
GMas
61
Male
Senior Mixed
Avengers
02:45:01
42
02:45:01
8021
Maria SILVERMAN
Maria SILVERMAN #8021
Female Mas
02:46:45
02:46:45
Mas
50
Female
Mas Female
Champz girls
02:46:45
3
00:00:26
02:46:19
8022
Irma THERON
Irma THERON #8022
Female Mas
02:46:45
02:46:45
Mas
50
Female
Mas Female
Champz girls
02:46:45
3
00:00:26
02:46:18
2951
Carey Straiton
Carey Straiton #2951
Female Senior
02:46:50
02:46:50
Senior
23
Female
Senior Female
Stillwater Sports
02:46:51
29
00:00:43
02:46:07
3602
Kelly De Kock
Kelly De Kock #3602
Female Senior
02:46:50
02:46:50
Senior
28
Female
Senior Mixed
Stillwater Sports1
02:46:51
43
00:01:06
02:45:43
2952
Sarah Marx
Sarah Marx #2952
Female Senior
02:46:51
02:46:51
Senior
27
Female
Senior Female
Stillwater Sports
02:46:51
29
00:00:42
02:46:08
3601
Alex
Alex #3601
Male Senior
02:46:51
02:46:51
Senior
28
Male
Senior Mixed
Stillwater Sports1
02:46:51
43
00:01:06
02:45:45
7042
Bruce LENNON
Bruce LENNON #7042
Male Mas
02:47:12
02:47:12
Mas
50
Male
Mas Male
USNEA
02:47:12
4
00:01:00
02:46:12
7041
Colin FLEMING
Colin FLEMING #7041
Male Mas
02:47:12
02:47:12
Mas
50
Male
Mas Male
USNEA
02:47:12
4
00:01:03
02:46:09
5012
Karen WALKER
Karen WALKER #5012
Female Vet
02:47:22
02:47:22
Vet
44
Female
Vet Female
#MSM#SUUNTO SUPER GIRLS
02:47:22
7
00:00:16
02:47:05
5011
Anna-Mari LEMMON
Anna-Mari LEMMON #5011
Female Mas
02:47:22
02:47:22
Mas
57
Female
Vet Female
#MSM#SUUNTO SUPER GIRLS
02:47:22
7
00:00:15
02:47:06
1532
Fahiem FRIZLAR
Fahiem FRIZLAR #1532
Male Senior
02:48:37
02:48:37
Senior
39
Male
Senior Male
Team trail
02:48:37
61
00:01:07
02:47:29
1712
Riaan SMIT
Riaan SMIT #1712
Male Senior
02:48:42
02:48:42
Senior
33
Male
Senior Male
Unknown Team 2
02:48:42
62
00:00:38
02:48:04
2291
Bianca GROBBELAAR
Bianca GROBBELAAR #2291
Female Senior
02:48:42
02:48:42
Senior
37
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
02:44:48
28
02:48:42
1711
Jp DUVENAGE
Jp DUVENAGE #1711
Male Senior
02:48:42
02:48:42
Senior
37
Male
Senior Male
Unknown Team 2
02:48:42
62
00:00:37
02:48:04
2292
Lesinda VAN OUDTSHOORN
Lesinda VAN OUDTSHOORN #2292
Female Senior
02:48:43
02:48:43
Senior
36
Female
Senior Female
Team Boschendal
02:44:48
28
00:00:36
02:48:06
1471
Adriaan (Riaan) MEYER
Adriaan (Riaan) MEYER #1471
Male Vet
02:48:53
02:48:53
Vet
45
Male
Senior Male
Swarries
02:48:54
63
00:00:27
02:48:26
1472
Danidl BOTHA
Danidl BOTHA #1472
Male Senior
02:48:54
02:48:54
Senior
38
Male
Senior Male
Swarries
02:48:54
63
00:00:28
02:48:26
2222
Nicola JOHNSTON
Nicola JOHNSTON #2222
Female Senior
02:49:00
02:49:00
Senior
30
Female
Senior Female
Priceless
02:49:02
30
00:00:51
02:48:09
2221
Oonagh HUNTER
Oonagh HUNTER #2221
Female Vet
02:49:02
02:49:02
Vet
47
Female
Senior Female
Priceless
02:49:02
30
00:00:51
02:48:11
2141
Catherine ANDREWS
Catherine ANDREWS #2141
Female Senior
02:49:27
02:49:27
Senior
38
Female
Senior Female
Inspired!
02:49:27
31
00:00:43
02:48:43
2142
Jacky RABBOLINI
Jacky RABBOLINI #2142
Female Vet
02:49:27
02:49:27
Vet
42
Female
Senior Female
Inspired!
02:49:27
31
00:00:44
02:48:42
5021
Mine Swart
Mine Swart #5021
Female Vet
02:49:38
02:49:38
Vet
48
Female
Vet Female
BOSCHENDAL
02:49:38
8
00:00:20
02:49:17
5022
Lizel BEKKER
Lizel BEKKER #5022
Female Vet
02:49:38
02:49:38
Vet
47
Female
Vet Female
BOSCHENDAL
02:49:38
8
00:00:19
02:49:18
6152
Hilton EHRENREICH
Hilton EHRENREICH #6152
Male Vet
02:49:38
02:49:38
Vet
47
Male
Senior Mixed
Reasons we RUN
02:49:38
44
00:00:42
02:48:56
6151
Hesmari FOURIE
Hesmari FOURIE #6151
Female Senior
02:49:38
02:49:38
Senior
39
Female
Senior Mixed
Reasons we RUN
02:49:38
44
00:00:42
02:48:56
2322
Rene GROENEWALD
Rene GROENEWALD #2322
Female Senior
02:49:48
02:49:48
Senior
36
Female
Senior Female
Team JR Uwin
02:49:49
32
00:00:48
02:49:00
4042
Ronny WARD
Ronny WARD #4042
Male Vet
02:49:49
02:49:49
Vet
48
Male
Vet Male
ABC
02:49:49
26
00:00:45
02:49:03
2321
Julia WARD
Julia WARD #2321
Female Vet
02:49:49
02:49:49
Vet
42
Female
Senior Female
Team JR Uwin
02:49:49
32
00:00:47
02:49:01
4041
Johan BOSMAN
Johan BOSMAN #4041
Male Vet
02:49:49
02:49:49
Vet
42
Male
Vet Male
ABC
02:49:49
26
02:49:49
6112
Schalk Smit
Schalk Smit #6112
Male Mas
02:50:20
02:50:20
Mas
51
Male
Vet Mixed
Agterosse
02:50:20
8
00:00:23
02:49:57
6111
Angelique Smit
Angelique Smit #6111
Female Vet
02:50:20
02:50:20
Vet
40
Female
Vet Mixed
Agterosse
02:50:20
8
00:00:23
02:49:57
2441
Karen LORD
Karen LORD #2441
Female Senior
02:50:23
02:50:23
Senior
37
Female
Senior Female
Two Tired
02:50:23
33
00:01:06
02:49:17
2442
Renee SWAN
Renee SWAN #2442
Female Senior
02:50:23
02:50:23
Senior
34
Female
Senior Female
Two Tired
02:50:23
33
00:01:05
02:49:18
5031
Jo VAN DYK
Jo VAN DYK #5031
Female Vet
02:50:26
02:50:26
Vet
49
Female
Vet Female
Caffeine Queens
02:50:26
9
02:50:26
5032
Ilze DU TOIT
Ilze DU TOIT #5032
Female Vet
02:50:26
02:50:26
Vet
46
Female
Vet Female
Caffeine Queens
02:50:26
9
00:00:47
02:49:38
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
Page 8 of 12 (580 items)
© 2023