WesKus Marathon
16/03/2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (646 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
330
70
Sammy DAVIDS
Sammy DAVIDS #70
Male 50+
04:21:58
04:21:58
37
(267)
50+
37
Male
267
BRACKENFELL AC
335
170
Fadiel KASSIEM
Fadiel KASSIEM #170
Male 50+
04:23:20
04:23:20
38
(271)
50+
38
Male
271
ITHEKO SPORT AC
347
447
Mansoor DHANSAY
Mansoor DHANSAY #447
Male 50+
04:24:40
04:24:40
39
(280)
50+
39
Male
280
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
358
213
Raymond MEHL
Raymond MEHL #213
Male 50+
04:26:14
04:26:14
40
(289)
50+
40
Male
289
CELTIC HARRIERS
367
534
Fayroz Sha KHATIEB
Fayroz Sha KHATIEB #534
Male 50+
04:27:03
04:27:03
41
(295)
50+
41
Male
295
TOP FORM AC
370
418
Mogamat CASSIEM
Mogamat CASSIEM #418
Male 50+
04:28:01
04:28:01
42
(296)
50+
42
Male
296
TOP FORM AC
379
717
Pieter TALJAARD
Pieter TALJAARD #717
Male 50+
04:30:31
04:30:31
43
(302)
50+
43
Male
302
SAPS WP
389
587
Roland MATZKE
Roland MATZKE #587
Male 50+
04:31:50
04:31:50
44
(308)
50+
44
Male
308
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
392
389
Gerson BANDA
Gerson BANDA #389
Male 50+
04:32:10
04:32:10
45
(311)
50+
45
Male
311
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
396
62
Reganald CROWSTER
Reganald CROWSTER #62
Male 50+
04:32:49
04:32:49
46
(315)
50+
46
Male
315
TYGERBERG AC
397
273
Achmat PRETORIUS
Achmat PRETORIUS #273
Male 50+
04:33:07
04:33:07
47
(316)
50+
47
Male
316
TOP FORM AC
401
510
Trevor JACOBS
Trevor JACOBS #510
Male 50+
04:34:22
04:34:22
48
(318)
50+
48
Male
318
STRAGGLERS AC
404
212
Gustav MEHL
Gustav MEHL #212
Male 50+
04:34:45
04:34:45
49
(321)
50+
49
Male
321
SPARTAN HARRIERS [WP]
409
119
Ernesto GARCIA MARQUES
Ernesto GARCIA MARQUES #119
Male 50+
04:35:10
04:35:10
50
(325)
50+
50
Male
325
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
417
264
Brian PATRICK
Brian PATRICK #264
Male 50+
04:36:24
04:36:24
51
(331)
50+
51
Male
331
TYGERBERG AC
423
710
Patrick SWANSON
Patrick SWANSON #710
Male 50+
04:37:23
04:37:23
52
(336)
50+
52
Male
336
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
430
376
Clive ADENDORFF
Clive ADENDORFF #376
Male 50+
04:37:50
04:37:50
53
(339)
50+
53
Male
339
IN TOUCH AC
433
352
Robbie VISSER
Robbie VISSER #352
Male 50+
04:37:50
04:37:50
54
(341)
50+
54
Male
341
OLD MUTUAL AC
447
403
Koos BOOYSEN
Koos BOOYSEN #403
Male 50+
04:39:50
04:39:50
55
(351)
50+
55
Male
351
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
470
3
Julian MAGGOTT
Julian MAGGOTT #3
Male 50+
04:43:48
04:43:48
56
(362)
50+
56
Male
362
CELTIC HARRIERS
472
98
John EGAN
John EGAN #98
Male 50+
04:45:02
04:45:02
57
(363)
50+
57
Male
363
ACSIS VOB RUNNING CLUB
473
709
Manus STRAUSS
Manus STRAUSS #709
Male 50+
04:45:21
04:45:21
58
(364)
50+
58
Male
364
STRAND AC
479
723
Daniel TRUTER
Daniel TRUTER #723
Male 50+
04:47:23
04:47:23
59
(366)
50+
59
Male
366
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
481
570
Fadl MAJIET
Fadl MAJIET #570
Male 50+
04:47:30
04:47:30
60
(367)
50+
60
Male
367
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
485
568
Ernest MADIMABE
Ernest MADIMABE #568
Male 50+
04:48:03
04:48:03
61
(371)
50+
61
Male
371
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
505
154
Anthony JACOBS
Anthony JACOBS #154
Male 50+
04:51:41
04:51:41
62
(381)
50+
62
Male
381
SPARTAN HARRIERS [WP]
512
323
Anton SWANEPOEL
Anton SWANEPOEL #323
Male 50+
04:53:03
04:53:03
63
(384)
50+
63
Male
384
VODACOM STRIDERS
521
113
Irvin FRANKSON
Irvin FRANKSON #113
Male 50+
04:54:08
04:54:08
64
(386)
50+
64
Male
386
IN TOUCH AC
524
591
Aubrey MCEWAN
Aubrey MCEWAN #591
Male 50+
04:54:25
04:54:25
65
(388)
50+
65
Male
388
METROPOLITAN AC
528
784
Japie LEWIS
Japie LEWIS #784
Male 50+
04:54:59
04:54:59
66
(392)
50+
66
Male
392
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
534
629
Stephen O'GORMAN
Stephen O'GORMAN #629
Male 50+
04:57:48
04:57:48
67
(394)
50+
67
Male
394
ESKOM GIJIMAS W CAPE
535
1003
Evert CARSTENS
Evert CARSTENS #1003
Male 50+
04:57:53
04:57:53
68
(395)
50+
68
Male
395
SWARTLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
536
451
Leon DU PREEZ
Leon DU PREEZ #451
Male 50+
04:57:53
04:57:53
69
(396)
50+
69
Male
396
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
539
33
Graham BOTHA
Graham BOTHA #33
Male 50+
04:57:59
04:57:59
70
(398)
50+
70
Male
398
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
543
607
Abraham MOSTERT
Abraham MOSTERT #607
Male 50+
04:59:14
04:59:14
71
(401)
50+
71
Male
401
BRACKENFELL AC
548
529
Godfrey JULIES
Godfrey JULIES #529
Male 50+
04:59:20
04:59:20
72
(405)
50+
72
Male
405
STRAND AC
551
333
Tony TUNAR
Tony TUNAR #333
Male 50+
04:59:29
04:59:29
73
(407)
50+
73
Male
407
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
563
449
Jan DU PLESSIS
Jan DU PLESSIS #449
Male 50+
05:04:44
05:04:44
74
(415)
50+
74
Male
415
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
567
381
Jeffrey Phillip ARENDSE
Jeffrey Phillip ARENDSE #381
Male 50+
05:06:20
05:06:20
75
(417)
50+
75
Male
417
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
568
95
Chris DU TOIT
Chris DU TOIT #95
Male 50+
05:06:21
05:06:21
76
(418)
50+
76
Male
418
STELLENBOSCH AC
571
465
Don FISHER
Don FISHER #465
Male 50+
05:08:14
05:08:14
77
(420)
50+
77
Male
420
TYGERBERG AC
574
110
Dawood FORTUNE
Dawood FORTUNE #110
Male 50+
05:11:30
05:11:30
78
(421)
50+
78
Male
421
TOP FORM AC
585
380
Grant ARBUTHNOT
Grant ARBUTHNOT #380
Male 50+
05:13:28
05:13:28
79
(427)
50+
79
Male
427
SAVAGES ATHLETIC CLUB
591
456
Moegsien EBRAHIM
Moegsien EBRAHIM #456
Male 50+
05:14:46
05:14:46
80
(431)
50+
80
Male
431
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
595
45
Richard BUCKLEY
Richard BUCKLEY #45
Male 50+
05:17:11
05:17:11
81
(433)
50+
81
Male
433
TELKOM AC
598
334
Mike UNGERER
Mike UNGERER #334
Male 50+
05:17:45
05:17:45
82
(434)
50+
82
Male
434
BRACKENFELL AC
605
771
Mogamat Shahmieg ALLIE
Mogamat Shahmieg ALLIE #771
Male 50+
05:18:33
05:18:33
83
(436)
50+
83
Male
436
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
610
357
Chris WHITE
Chris WHITE #357
Male 50+
05:20:01
05:20:01
84
(440)
50+
84
Male
440
BLUE DOWNS AC
620
646
Faruak PETERSEN
Faruak PETERSEN #646
Male 50+
05:23:09
05:23:09
85
(446)
50+
85
Male
446
ITHEKO SPORT AC
638
580
Malcolm Desmond MARKS
Malcolm Desmond MARKS #580
Male 50+
05:28:10
05:28:10
86
(458)
50+
86
Male
458
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (646 items)
© 2023