Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
348
Darryl SMITH
Darryl SMITH #348
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
G
349
Phila SOSIBO
Phila SOSIBO #349
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
J
00:00:39
183
350
Robert TRODD
Robert TRODD #350
Male Solo
03:45:11
03:45:11
93
(166)
Solo
93
Male
166
100.00
E
00:00:26
03:44:38
03:45:11
182
351
Justin WILKES
Justin WILKES #351
Male Solo
03:45:11
03:45:11
92
(165)
Solo
92
Male
165
100.00
E
00:00:26
03:44:41
03:45:11
44
361
Murray PAULSEN
Murray PAULSEN #361
Male Mens Team
02:53:34
02:53:34
7
(43)
Mens Team
7
Male
43
82.84
B
00:00:14
02:53:34
45
362
Matthew SALVESEN
Matthew SALVESEN #362
Male Mens Team
02:53:34
02:53:34
8
(44)
Mens Team
8
Male
44
100.00
B
00:00:14
02:53:34
187
363
Simon ACUTT
Simon ACUTT #363
Male Mens Team
03:46:22
03:46:22
52
(169)
Mens Team
52
Male
169
55.28
F
00:00:17
03:45:52
03:46:22
188
364
David STONE
David STONE #364
Male Mens Team
03:46:23
03:46:23
53
(170)
Mens Team
53
Male
170
100.00
F
00:00:17
03:45:54
03:46:23
301
365
Sheldon BOLE
Sheldon BOLE #365
Male Mens Team
04:26:28
04:26:28
84
(260)
Mens Team
84
Male
260
57.75
H
00:00:29
04:25:23
04:26:28
302
366
Wendell BOLE
Wendell BOLE #366
Male Mens Team
04:26:30
04:26:30
85
(261)
Mens Team
85
Male
261
100.00
H
00:00:29
04:24:47
04:26:30
8
367
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #367
Male Mens Team
02:21:44
02:21:44
4
(8)
Mens Team
4
Male
8
22.62
A
00:00:15
02:21:44
3
368
Matthew Jonathan SCOTT
Matthew Jonathan SCOTT #368
Male Mens Team
02:09:55
02:09:55
1
(3)
Mens Team
1
Male
3
80.44
A
00:00:13
02:09:55
208
369
Sarah DREW
Sarah DREW #369
Female Mixed Team
03:49:54
03:49:54
12
(21)
Mixed Team
12
Female
21
88.76
E
00:00:17
03:49:29
03:49:54
207
370
Matthew DREW
Matthew DREW #370
Male Mixed Team
03:49:42
03:49:42
13
(187)
Mixed Team
13
Male
187
100.00
E
00:00:19
03:49:14
03:49:42
197
371
Gregory MOODY
Gregory MOODY #371
Male Mens Team
03:47:11
03:47:11
57
(177)
Mens Team
57
Male
177
81.42
E
00:00:26
03:46:33
03:47:11
199
372
Darrell GREGORY
Darrell GREGORY #372
Male Mens Team
03:47:12
03:47:12
59
(179)
Mens Team
59
Male
179
89.17
E
00:00:28
03:46:37
03:47:12
373
Anton RENCKEN
Anton RENCKEN #373
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
46.38
L
374
Julian GACE
Julian GACE #374
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
71.33
L
375
Keith CHAPMAN
Keith CHAPMAN #375
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
91.99
L
16
376
Angus MCLEOD
Angus MCLEOD #376
Male Solo
02:33:33
02:33:33
8
(16)
Solo
8
Male
16
100.00
A
00:00:18
02:33:33
299
377
Joseph BONSMA
Joseph BONSMA #377
Male Mens Team
04:26:14
04:26:14
83
(258)
Mens Team
83
Male
258
91.46
H
00:00:21
04:25:43
04:26:14
298
378
Robert HOLLIDAY
Robert HOLLIDAY #378
Male Mens Team
04:26:14
04:26:14
82
(257)
Mens Team
82
Male
257
100.00
H
00:00:20
04:25:45
04:26:14
338
379
Brett HESS
Brett HESS #379
Male Mens Team
04:51:15
04:51:15
96
(288)
Mens Team
96
Male
288
84.12
K
00:00:29
04:50:42
04:51:15
196
380
Dylan HESS
Dylan HESS #380
Male Mens Team
03:46:58
03:46:58
56
(176)
Mens Team
56
Male
176
87.96
L
00:00:25
03:46:34
03:46:58
68
381
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #381
Female Mixed Team
03:02:22
03:02:22
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
Female
3
53.11
B
00:00:15
03:02:22
69
382
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #382
Male Mixed Team
03:02:22
03:02:22
3
(66)
Mixed Team
3
Male
66
84.23
B
00:00:15
03:02:22
138
383
Debrah THOMAS
Debrah THOMAS #383
Female Mixed Team
03:30:07
03:30:07
6
(10)
Mixed Team
6
Female
10
53.10
B
00:00:21
03:30:07
137
384
Charles STANDER
Charles STANDER #384
Male Mixed Team
03:30:06
03:30:06
7
(128)
Mixed Team
7
Male
128
100.00
B
00:00:21
03:30:06
385
Enslin UYS
Enslin UYS #385
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
66.37
L
386
Bianca UYS
Bianca UYS #386
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
100.00
L
39
387
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #387
Female Mixed Team
02:51:19
02:51:19
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Female
1
37.76
B
00:00:15
02:51:19
38
388
Dale ALLAN
Dale ALLAN #388
Male Mixed Team
02:51:19
02:51:19
1
(38)
Mixed Team
1
Male
38
100.00
B
00:00:17
02:51:19
343
392
Sergio CUNHA
Sergio CUNHA #392
Male Mens Team
04:53:00
04:53:00
98
(292)
Mens Team
98
Male
292
94.57
I
00:00:29
04:52:33
04:53:00
250
393
Andrew MARSHALL
Andrew MARSHALL #393
Male Mens Team
04:06:05
04:06:05
65
(219)
Mens Team
65
Male
219
100.00
G
00:00:20
04:05:42
04:06:05
251
394
Kevin WILLIAMS
Kevin WILLIAMS #394
Male Mens Team
04:06:05
04:06:05
66
(220)
Mens Team
66
Male
220
100.00
G
00:00:19
04:05:32
04:06:05
266
395
Maison BASTEW
Maison BASTEW #395
Male Mens Team
04:12:00
04:12:00
68
(230)
Mens Team
68
Male
230
78.83
H
00:00:32
04:11:23
04:12:00
267
396
Gerald TAYLOR
Gerald TAYLOR #396
Male Mens Team
04:12:02
04:12:02
69
(231)
Mens Team
69
Male
231
100.00
H
00:00:31
04:02:41
04:12:02
244
397
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS #397
Male Mens Team
04:04:31
04:04:31
63
(215)
Mens Team
63
Male
215
67.26
G
00:00:32
04:04:01
04:04:31
164
398
Conrad EDWARDS
Conrad EDWARDS #398
Male Mens Team
03:39:56
03:39:56
47
(152)
Mens Team
47
Male
152
70.46
G
00:00:28
03:39:30
03:39:56
312
399
Carol THOMAS
Carol THOMAS #399
Female Womens Team
04:32:20
04:32:20
5
(44)
Womens Team
5
Female
44
96.32
H
00:00:21
04:31:47
04:32:20
313
400
Linda PRIEST
Linda PRIEST #400
Female Womens Team
04:32:21
04:32:21
6
(45)
Womens Team
6
Female
45
100.00
H
00:00:22
04:31:49
04:32:21
353
401
Andre BOOYSEN
Andre BOOYSEN #401
Male Mixed Team
05:06:28
05:06:28
26
(300)
Mixed Team
26
Male
300
100.00
K
00:00:24
05:05:45
05:06:28
352
402
Liz BOOYSEN
Liz BOOYSEN #402
Female Mixed Team
05:06:27
05:06:27
27
(53)
Mixed Team
27
Female
53
100.00
K
00:00:25
05:05:46
05:06:27
404
Brian ST JOHN WARD
Brian ST JOHN WARD #404
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
67.93
L
407
Hilton BROWN
Hilton BROWN #407
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
35.78
L
408
Steve PROWSE
Steve PROWSE #408
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
41.58
L
140
409
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #409
Male Mens Team
03:32:25
03:32:25
33
(130)
Mens Team
33
Male
130
81.47
G
00:00:22
03:31:59
03:32:25
141
410
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #410
Male Mens Team
03:32:26
03:32:26
34
(131)
Mens Team
34
Male
131
100.00
G
00:00:21
03:31:58
03:32:26
411
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #411
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
L
153
412
Melissa BREYTENBACH
Melissa BREYTENBACH #412
Female E-Bike
03:36:08
03:36:08
3
(12)
E-Bike
3
Female
12
100.00
F
00:00:33
03:35:48
03:36:08
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023