Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
212
159
Gavin SCOTT
Gavin SCOTT #159
Male Solo
03:50:58
03:50:58
102
(189)
Solo
102
Male
189
89.18
F
00:00:32
03:50:29
03:50:58
205
143
Shaun TISCHENDORF
Shaun TISCHENDORF #143
Male Solo
03:48:31
03:48:31
99
(185)
Solo
99
Male
185
82.11
E
00:00:32
03:48:02
03:48:31
319
417
Carl DONALDSON
Carl DONALDSON #417
Male Mixed Team
04:40:34
04:40:34
23
(274)
Mixed Team
23
Male
274
100.00
G
00:00:32
04:40:07
04:40:34
117
285
Gustav MULLER
Gustav MULLER #285
Male Solo
03:20:02
03:20:02
62
(110)
Solo
62
Male
110
100.00
D
00:00:32
03:20:02
103
292
Martin PEPLER
Martin PEPLER #292
Male Solo
03:15:00
03:15:00
56
(97)
Solo
56
Male
97
100.00
D
00:00:32
03:15:00
303
Kobus WIGGETT
Kobus WIGGETT #303
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
D
00:00:32
86
120
Simon BERKELJON
Simon BERKELJON #120
Male Solo
03:09:17
03:09:17
50
(81)
Solo
50
Male
81
84.64
D
00:00:32
03:09:17
176
161
Chris STRANG
Chris STRANG #161
Male Solo
03:43:37
03:43:37
88
(160)
Solo
88
Male
160
88.78
L
00:00:33
03:43:08
03:43:37
153
412
Melissa BREYTENBACH
Melissa BREYTENBACH #412
Female E-Bike
03:36:08
03:36:08
3
(12)
E-Bike
3
Female
12
100.00
F
00:00:33
03:35:48
03:36:08
152
413
Carrie SCHONBORN
Carrie SCHONBORN #413
Female E-Bike
03:36:08
03:36:08
2
(11)
E-Bike
2
Female
11
100.00
F
00:00:33
03:35:47
03:36:08
334
151
Karen FORTUNE
Karen FORTUNE #151
Female Solo
04:50:51
04:50:51
13
(48)
Solo
13
Female
48
90.38
J
00:00:33
04:50:20
04:50:51
303
507
Stephen SMART
Stephen SMART #507
Male Mens Team
04:27:04
04:27:04
86
(262)
Mens Team
86
Male
262
100.00
G
00:00:33
04:26:40
04:27:04
294
426
Davina WERTHEIMER
Davina WERTHEIMER #426
Female Womens Team
04:22:20
04:22:20
4
(41)
Womens Team
4
Female
41
52.79
G
00:00:33
04:21:19
04:22:20
211
309
Callan DEACON
Callan DEACON #309
Male Solo
03:50:42
03:50:42
101
(188)
Solo
101
Male
188
100.00
D
00:00:33
03:50:20
03:50:42
337
531
Zahra MOHAUD
Zahra MOHAUD #531
Female Womens Team
04:51:11
04:51:11
8
(50)
Womens Team
8
Female
50
100.00
K
00:00:33
04:50:33
04:51:11
293
427
Jeanne GRACE
Jeanne GRACE #427
Female Womens Team
04:22:19
04:22:19
3
(40)
Womens Team
3
Female
40
100.00
G
00:00:33
04:21:13
04:22:19
282
327
Remano Smith SMITH
Remano Smith SMITH #327
Male Solo
04:16:28
04:16:28
133
(244)
Solo
133
Male
244
100.00
J
00:00:33
04:15:52
04:16:28
252
517
Laura COLE
Laura COLE #517
Female Mixed Team
04:06:15
04:06:15
18
(32)
Mixed Team
18
Female
32
100.00
I
00:00:33
04:05:44
04:06:15
242
128
Frits KAMHOOT
Frits KAMHOOT #128
Male Solo
04:03:33
04:03:33
119
(213)
Solo
119
Male
213
83.31
G
00:00:34
04:03:08
04:03:33
336
530
Mieka MOHAUD
Mieka MOHAUD #530
Female Womens Team
04:51:11
04:51:11
7
(49)
Womens Team
7
Female
49
100.00
K
00:00:34
04:50:35
04:51:11
110
239
Stuart Waterworth WATERWORTH
Stuart Waterworth WATERWORTH #239
Male Solo
03:17:53
03:17:53
59
(103)
Solo
59
Male
103
100.00
D
00:00:34
03:17:53
315
Melody FRENCH
Melody FRENCH #315
Female Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Female
100.00
J
00:00:34
364
245
Kerry FRIZELLE
Kerry FRIZELLE #245
Female Solo
05:27:41
05:27:41
17
(57)
Solo
17
Female
57
100.00
J
00:00:34
05:27:09
05:27:41
325
145
Andre Johann BARNARD
Andre Johann BARNARD #145
Male Solo
04:44:50
04:44:50
148
(279)
Solo
148
Male
279
89.18
I
00:00:34
04:43:53
04:44:50
263
160
Glenn SIMPSON
Glenn SIMPSON #160
Male Solo
04:09:45
04:09:45
127
(228)
Solo
127
Male
228
86.05
I
00:00:34
04:09:14
04:09:45
217
Raymond VAN NIEKERK
Raymond VAN NIEKERK #217
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
100.00
D
00:00:35
356
310
Darian EASTHORPE
Darian EASTHORPE #310
Male Solo
05:14:17
05:14:17
162
(303)
Solo
162
Male
303
100.00
J
00:00:35
05:13:40
05:14:17
326
224
Brendan DONNELLY
Brendan DONNELLY #224
Male Solo
04:45:56
04:45:56
149
(280)
Solo
149
Male
280
100.00
J
00:00:35
04:45:23
04:45:56
240
329
Nigel STONE
Nigel STONE #329
Male Solo
04:02:23
04:02:23
117
(211)
Solo
117
Male
211
100.00
H
00:00:35
04:01:46
04:02:23
241
341
Justin LOURENS
Justin LOURENS #341
Male Solo
04:03:28
04:03:28
118
(212)
Solo
118
Male
212
100.00
G
00:00:35
04:02:55
04:03:28
376
584
Adel WEIDEMAN
Adel WEIDEMAN #584
Female Mixed Team
05:48:32
05:48:32
29
(59)
Mixed Team
29
Female
59
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:31
05:48:32
377
585
George WEIDEMAN
George WEIDEMAN #585
Male Mixed Team
05:48:40
05:48:40
28
(318)
Mixed Team
28
Male
318
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:54
05:48:40
115
478
Johann WYKERD
Johann WYKERD #478
Male Mixed Team
03:19:42
03:19:42
6
(108)
Mixed Team
6
Male
108
46.20
D
00:00:36
03:19:42
265
73
Alaric SMITH
Alaric SMITH #73
Male Solo
04:11:24
04:11:24
128
(229)
Solo
128
Male
229
58.90
D
00:00:36
04:10:55
04:11:24
116
17
Jan Adrian ELS
Jan Adrian ELS #17
Male Junior
03:19:43
03:19:43
9
(109)
Junior
9
Male
109
29.49
D
00:00:36
03:19:43
247
121
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #121
Female Solo
04:05:46
04:05:46
10
(31)
Solo
10
Female
31
80.72
G
00:00:36
04:05:14
04:05:46
363
220
Fiona WILLIAMS
Fiona WILLIAMS #220
Female Solo
05:27:39
05:27:39
16
(56)
Solo
16
Female
56
95.81
J
00:00:36
05:27:06
05:27:39
354
304
Kevin WILLIAMS
Kevin WILLIAMS #304
Male Solo
05:09:53
05:09:53
160
(301)
Solo
160
Male
301
100.00
J
00:00:36
05:09:10
05:09:53
246
46
Jillian MAGRATH
Jillian MAGRATH #46
Female Solo
04:05:45
04:05:45
9
(30)
Solo
9
Female
30
44.89
G
00:00:36
04:05:15
04:05:45
362
58
Clinton DESPLACE
Clinton DESPLACE #58
Male Solo
05:26:29
05:26:29
164
(307)
Solo
164
Male
307
53.15
J
00:00:37
05:25:40
05:26:29
300
295
Sean SNEYD
Sean SNEYD #295
Male Solo
04:26:25
04:26:25
141
(259)
Solo
141
Male
259
100.00
J
00:00:37
04:25:45
04:26:25
342
272
Malcolm GREEN
Malcolm GREEN #272
Male Solo
04:52:31
04:52:31
154
(291)
Solo
154
Male
291
100.00
I
00:00:37
04:51:51
04:52:31
275
460
Tony MCCREE
Tony MCCREE #460
Male Mens Team
04:13:52
04:13:52
72
(237)
Mens Team
72
Male
237
95.98
I
00:00:37
04:13:12
04:13:52
276
461
Adrian Kevin RAW
Adrian Kevin RAW #461
Male Mens Team
04:13:54
04:13:54
73
(238)
Mens Team
73
Male
238
100.00
I
00:00:38
04:13:15
04:13:54
177
181
Michael STREATFIELD
Michael STREATFIELD #181
Male Solo
03:44:14
03:44:14
89
(161)
Solo
89
Male
161
93.74
L
00:00:38
03:43:50
03:44:14
264
75
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #75
Female Solo
04:11:13
04:11:13
11
(36)
Solo
11
Female
36
65.23
G
00:00:38
04:10:47
04:11:13
347
162
Thinus VAN DER MERWE
Thinus VAN DER MERWE #162
Male Solo
04:55:18
04:55:18
155
(295)
Solo
155
Male
295
88.29
I
00:00:38
04:54:45
04:55:18
320
Shannon OSBORNE
Shannon OSBORNE #320
Female Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Female
100.00
D
00:00:38
355
88
Francois STEYL
Francois STEYL #88
Male Solo
05:11:07
05:11:07
161
(302)
Solo
161
Male
302
62.39
J
00:00:38
05:10:34
05:11:07
297
520
Rory VAN EEDEN
Rory VAN EEDEN #520
Male Mens Team
04:22:41
04:22:41
81
(256)
Mens Team
81
Male
256
100.00
G
00:00:38
04:22:12
04:22:41
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
11
Page 7 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023