Euro Steel Drak Descent
23/01/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Trail Run GC
Fun Ride GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (370 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
70
1301
Greig Knox
Greig Knox #1301
Male Mixed Team
02:00:01
02:00:01
1
(67)
Mixed Team
1
Male
67
Team Fort Knox
02:00:01
22
69
1302
Nina Sender
Nina Sender #1302
Female Mixed Team
02:00:00
02:00:00
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Female
3
Team Fort Knox
02:00:01
22
55
1311
Brett Hess
Brett Hess #1311
Male Mens Team
01:56:59
01:56:59
34
(53)
Mens Team
34
Male
53
team jackal
01:56:59
18
56
1312
John Mohaud
John Mohaud #1312
Male Mens Team
01:56:59
01:56:59
35
(54)
Mens Team
35
Male
54
team jackal
01:56:59
18
161
1321
Graham Keit
Graham Keit #1321
Male Mens Team
02:32:40
02:32:40
99
(148)
Mens Team
99
Male
148
TEAM KEIT
02:32:42
60
163
1322
Christopher Keit
Christopher Keit #1322
Male Mens Team
02:32:42
02:32:42
100
(150)
Mens Team
100
Male
150
TEAM KEIT
02:32:42
60
40
1331
Richard Grant
Richard Grant #1331
Male Mens Team
01:52:16
01:52:16
28
(40)
Mens Team
28
Male
40
Team Meumann White Partition World
299
1341
Gary Lindsay
Gary Lindsay #1341
Male Mens Team
03:26:41
03:26:41
156
(249)
Mens Team
156
Male
249
Team Slim
03:26:41
117
298
1342
Bryce Kennard
Bryce Kennard #1342
Male Mens Team
03:26:37
03:26:37
155
(248)
Mens Team
155
Male
248
Team Slim
03:26:41
117
2
1351
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill #1351
Male Mens Team
01:28:35
01:28:35
2
(2)
Mens Team
2
Male
2
Team TIB Insurance Thule
01:28:56
3
6
1352
Tyronne White
Tyronne White #1352
Male Mens Team
01:28:56
01:28:56
6
(6)
Mens Team
6
Male
6
Team TIB Insurance Thule
01:28:56
3
286
1361
Mark Scott
Mark Scott #1361
Male Master
03:14:03
03:14:03
23
(239)
Master
23
Male
239
Tellie tubbies
03:14:03
111
285
1362
Bruce Parker
Bruce Parker #1362
Male Master
03:14:03
03:14:03
22
(238)
Master
22
Male
238
Tellie tubbies
03:14:03
111
235
1371
Terrance Thompson
Terrance Thompson #1371
Male Master
02:55:44
02:55:44
18
(204)
Master
18
Male
204
The Ballies
02:55:44
89
236
1372
Mike Smit
Mike Smit #1372
Male Master
02:55:44
02:55:44
19
(205)
Master
19
Male
205
The Ballies
02:55:44
89
181
1381
Chloe Clegg
Chloe Clegg #1381
Female Womens Team
02:38:26
02:38:26
4
(15)
Womens Team
4
Female
15
The Farmers Daughters
02:38:26
67
182
1382
Cara Stone
Cara Stone #1382
Female Womens Team
02:38:26
02:38:26
5
(16)
Womens Team
5
Female
16
The Farmers Daughters
02:38:26
67
246
1391
Mary Anne Greenland
Mary Anne Greenland #1391
Female Mixed Team
03:01:06
03:01:06
17
(38)
Mixed Team
17
Female
38
The Green Team
03:12:39
107
279
1392
Craig Greenland
Craig Greenland #1392
Male Mixed Team
03:12:39
03:12:39
22
(234)
Mixed Team
22
Male
234
The Green Team
03:12:39
107
1401
Cocksedge Hugh
Cocksedge Hugh #1401
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
The Lad and the Dad
1402
Luke Cocksedge
Luke Cocksedge #1402
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
The Lad and the Dad
176
1411
Thomas Baker
Thomas Baker #1411
Male Mens Team
02:37:39
02:37:39
110
(163)
Mens Team
110
Male
163
The Wiggars
03:15:51
112
287
1412
Xolisa Madikizela
Xolisa Madikizela #1412
Male Mens Team
03:15:51
03:15:51
152
(240)
Mens Team
152
Male
240
The Wiggars
03:15:51
112
138
1421
Garth Thomas
Garth Thomas #1421
Male Mixed Team
02:22:44
02:22:44
6
(128)
Mixed Team
6
Male
128
Thomas Tornados
02:22:44
49
139
1422
Carol Thomas
Carol Thomas #1422
Female Mixed Team
02:22:44
02:22:44
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Female
11
Thomas Tornados
02:22:44
49
249
1431
Debrah Thomas
Debrah Thomas #1431
Female Mixed Team
03:02:11
03:02:11
18
(41)
Mixed Team
18
Female
41
Thunder
03:02:12
95
250
1432
Grant Nevett
Grant Nevett #1432
Male Mixed Team
03:02:12
03:02:12
18
(209)
Mixed Team
18
Male
209
Thunder
03:02:12
95
1441
Rich Beddow
Rich Beddow #1441
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
To Infinity and Beyond
1442
Francis Bradford
Francis Bradford #1442
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
To Infinity and Beyond
282
1451
Sue Preston
Sue Preston #1451
Female Womens Team
03:13:18
03:13:18
18
(47)
Womens Team
18
Female
47
Tough Cookies
03:13:18
109
180
1452
Eileen Downing
Eileen Downing #1452
Female Womens Team
02:38:07
02:38:07
3
(14)
Womens Team
3
Female
14
Tough Cookies
03:13:18
109
44
1461
Len Lombard
Len Lombard #1461
Male Mens Team
01:54:00
01:54:00
29
(42)
Mens Team
29
Male
42
45
1462
Matthew Myburgh
Matthew Myburgh #1462
Male Mens Team
01:54:00
01:54:00
30
(43)
Mens Team
30
Male
43
Travelfit
305
1471
Keith Chapman
Keith Chapman #1471
Male Mens Team
03:30:02
03:30:02
161
(255)
Mens Team
161
Male
255
Tubeless wonders
03:30:02
120
85
1472
Brett Strachan
Brett Strachan #1472
Male Mens Team
02:04:28
02:04:28
53
(81)
Mens Team
53
Male
81
Tubeless wonders
03:30:02
120
1481
Claire Franz
Claire Franz #1481
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
Tugela River Lodge
1482
Lee Fuller
Lee Fuller #1482
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
Tugela River Lodge
1491
Julia Kate Colvin
Julia Kate Colvin #1491
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
Tweedle dum
91
1492
Cullen Lang
Cullen Lang #1492
Male Solo Entry
02:08:16
02:08:16
20
(86)
Solo Entry
20
Male
86
1493
James Voortman
James Voortman #1493
Male Solo Entry
Not started
Not started
Solo Entry
Male
Tweedle dum
148
1501
David Doull
David Doull #1501
Male Mens Team
02:26:15
02:26:15
92
(136)
Mens Team
92
Male
136
Weissbier
02:26:15
54
147
1502
Stephan Coetzee
Stephan Coetzee #1502
Male Mens Team
02:26:02
02:26:02
91
(135)
Mens Team
91
Male
135
Weissbier
02:26:15
54
311
1511
Willem Maartens Opperman
Willem Maartens Opperman #1511
Male Master
03:40:48
03:40:48
29
(259)
Master
29
Male
259
Wheeling Mambas
03:40:48
123
310
1512
Anton Booysen
Anton Booysen #1512
Male Master
03:40:47
03:40:47
28
(258)
Master
28
Male
258
Wheeling Mambas
03:40:48
123
184
1521
Pamela Wilson
Pamela Wilson #1521
Female Mixed Team
02:39:45
02:39:45
9
(17)
Mixed Team
9
Female
17
Wobbly Wilsons
02:39:45
68
183
1522
Andrew Wilson
Andrew Wilson #1522
Male Mixed Team
02:39:45
02:39:45
10
(167)
Mixed Team
10
Male
167
Wobbly Wilsons
02:39:45
68
96
1531
Pieter Viljoen
Pieter Viljoen #1531
Male Master
02:10:04
02:10:04
7
(91)
Master
7
Male
91
Ysters
02:10:04
31
95
1532
Charles Stander
Charles Stander #1532
Male Master
02:10:01
02:10:01
6
(90)
Master
6
Male
90
Ysters
02:10:04
31
151
1541
Duncan Keal
Duncan Keal #1541
Male Mens Team
02:28:18
02:28:18
93
(139)
Mens Team
93
Male
139
Zini
02:28:18
55
152
1542
Patrick Mathew
Patrick Mathew #1542
Male Mens Team
02:28:18
02:28:18
94
(140)
Mens Team
94
Male
140
Zini
02:28:18
55
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023