Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
47
420
David BRAUTESETH
David BRAUTESETH #420
Male Mens Team
02:53:45
02:53:45
10
(46)
Mens Team
10
Male
46
38.93
B
00:00:13
02:53:45
7
428
Tyronne WHITE
Tyronne WHITE #428
Male Mens Team
02:14:58
02:14:58
3
(7)
Mens Team
3
Male
7
39.15
A
00:00:12
02:14:58
6
429
Justin SWANEPOEL
Justin SWANEPOEL #429
Male Mens Team
02:14:58
02:14:58
2
(6)
Mens Team
2
Male
6
62.88
A
00:00:11
02:14:58
107
430
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #430
Male Mens Team
03:16:24
03:16:24
27
(100)
Mens Team
27
Male
100
93.29
C
00:00:24
03:16:24
108
431
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #431
Male Mens Team
03:17:03
03:17:03
28
(101)
Mens Team
28
Male
101
93.29
C
00:00:26
03:17:03
552
Hugh REIMERS
Hugh REIMERS #552
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
86.44
L
553
Maryn PRINSLOO
Maryn PRINSLOO #553
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
86.44
L
385
Enslin UYS
Enslin UYS #385
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
66.37
L
386
Bianca UYS
Bianca UYS #386
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
100.00
L
41
527
Aleksander SCHONBORN
Aleksander SCHONBORN #527
Male E-Bike
02:52:11
02:52:11
2
(40)
E-Bike
2
Male
40
100.00
B
00:00:25
02:52:11
40
526
Keith MASON
Keith MASON #526
Male E-Bike
02:52:05
02:52:05
1
(39)
E-Bike
1
Male
39
100.00
B
00:00:25
02:52:05
578
Damon Adendorff ADENDORFF
Damon Adendorff ADENDORFF #578
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
G
99
594
Gary GREEN
Gary GREEN #594
Male Solo
03:13:49
03:13:49
55
(94)
Solo
55
Male
94
C
00:00:26
03:13:49
42
821
Jesse BREYTENBACH
Jesse BREYTENBACH #821
Male E-Bike
02:52:16
02:52:16
3
(41)
E-Bike
3
Male
41
B
00:00:26
02:52:16
2016
Kurt WRIGHT
Kurt WRIGHT #2016
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
97.88
L
3
368
Matthew Jonathan SCOTT
Matthew Jonathan SCOTT #368
Male Mens Team
02:09:55
02:09:55
1
(3)
Mens Team
1
Male
3
80.44
A
00:00:13
02:09:55
8
367
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #367
Male Mens Team
02:21:44
02:21:44
4
(8)
Mens Team
4
Male
8
22.62
A
00:00:15
02:21:44
55
424
Jodi MACKINNON
Jodi MACKINNON #424
Female Mixed Team
02:58:38
02:58:38
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Female
2
77.14
B
00:00:11
02:58:38
38
388
Dale ALLAN
Dale ALLAN #388
Male Mixed Team
02:51:19
02:51:19
1
(38)
Mixed Team
1
Male
38
100.00
B
00:00:17
02:51:19
39
387
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #387
Female Mixed Team
02:51:19
02:51:19
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Female
1
37.76
B
00:00:15
02:51:19
92
483
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #483
Male Mens Team
03:12:25
03:12:25
19
(87)
Mens Team
19
Male
87
48.40
C
00:00:17
03:12:25
93
482
Garth CATHEY
Garth CATHEY #482
Male Mens Team
03:12:26
03:12:26
20
(88)
Mens Team
20
Male
88
43.43
C
00:00:17
03:12:26
131
Bruce LEIGHTON
Bruce LEIGHTON #131
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
82.27
L
335
Graham GRIFFIN
Graham GRIFFIN #335
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
J
2005
Leeann KELLY
Leeann KELLY #2005
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
100.00
L
539
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #539
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
41.25
L
00:00:31
538
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #538
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
37.98
L
444
Franc LUBBE
Franc LUBBE #444
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
92.69
K
-00:04:32
445
Jade LE ROUX
Jade LE ROUX #445
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
92.70
K
-00:04:32
68
381
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #381
Female Mixed Team
03:02:22
03:02:22
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
Female
3
53.11
B
00:00:15
03:02:22
69
382
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #382
Male Mixed Team
03:02:22
03:02:22
3
(66)
Mixed Team
3
Male
66
84.23
B
00:00:15
03:02:22
82
465
Paul IZZARD
Paul IZZARD #465
Male Mixed Team
03:08:18
03:08:18
4
(77)
Mixed Team
4
Male
77
100.00
C
00:00:15
03:08:18
81
464
Sanchia MALAN
Sanchia MALAN #464
Female Mixed Team
03:08:18
03:08:18
4
(5)
Mixed Team
4
Female
5
100.00
C
00:00:13
03:08:18
407
Hilton BROWN
Hilton BROWN #407
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
35.78
L
408
Steve PROWSE
Steve PROWSE #408
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
41.58
L
504
David YAPP
David YAPP #504
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
52.71
L
505
David BUCKINGHAM
David BUCKINGHAM #505
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
88.83
L
523
Andrew STEWART
Andrew STEWART #523
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
88.65
L
534
Tommy COLEMAN
Tommy COLEMAN #534
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
77.53
L
535
Louis MOLLENTZE
Louis MOLLENTZE #535
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
70.33
L
488
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF #488
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
84.54
H
00:00:30
442
Brennan ANDERSON
Brennan ANDERSON #442
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
27.46
L
443
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #443
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
79.85
L
446
Rainer HILLERMANN
Rainer HILLERMANN #446
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
34.89
D
447
Eckard HILLERMANN
Eckard HILLERMANN #447
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
34.97
D
2002
Warwick ELLIOTT
Warwick ELLIOTT #2002
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
70.96
L
456
Marc SNYMAN
Marc SNYMAN #456
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
L
457
David LEIMAN
David LEIMAN #457
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
100.00
L
70
334
Nathan GRAHAM
Nathan GRAHAM #334
Male Junior
03:02:27
03:02:27
6
(67)
Junior
6
Male
67
100.00
B
00:00:12
03:02:27
2003
Nick FLOROS
Nick FLOROS #2003
Male Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Male
L
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023