Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
308
268
David DE WET
David DE WET #268
Male Solo
04:30:24
04:30:24
143
(266)
Solo
143
Male
266
100.00
E
00:00:29
04:29:54
04:30:24
258
69
Jp NEL
Jp NEL #69
Male Solo
04:08:07
04:08:07
123
(223)
Solo
123
Male
223
50.02
F
00:00:29
04:07:37
04:08:07
206
165
Joe Xaba XABA
Joe Xaba XABA #165
Male Solo
03:48:38
03:48:38
100
(186)
Solo
100
Male
186
87.10
E
00:00:29
03:48:07
03:48:38
340
511
Nathan WESTERDALE
Nathan WESTERDALE #511
Male Mens Team
04:51:16
04:51:16
97
(289)
Mens Team
97
Male
289
92.13
K
00:00:29
04:50:41
04:51:16
302
366
Wendell BOLE
Wendell BOLE #366
Male Mens Team
04:26:30
04:26:30
85
(261)
Mens Team
85
Male
261
100.00
H
00:00:29
04:24:47
04:26:30
301
365
Sheldon BOLE
Sheldon BOLE #365
Male Mens Team
04:26:28
04:26:28
84
(260)
Mens Team
84
Male
260
57.75
H
00:00:29
04:25:23
04:26:28
223
150
Peter ESPAG
Peter ESPAG #150
Male Solo
03:54:33
03:54:33
109
(199)
Solo
109
Male
199
88.78
F
00:00:29
03:54:01
03:54:33
343
392
Sergio CUNHA
Sergio CUNHA #392
Male Mens Team
04:53:00
04:53:00
98
(292)
Mens Team
98
Male
292
94.57
I
00:00:29
04:52:33
04:53:00
338
379
Brett HESS
Brett HESS #379
Male Mens Team
04:51:15
04:51:15
96
(288)
Mens Team
96
Male
288
84.12
K
00:00:29
04:50:42
04:51:15
233
455
Darren NUNES
Darren NUNES #455
Male Mixed Team
03:57:39
03:57:39
16
(206)
Mixed Team
16
Male
206
100.00
G
00:00:29
03:57:09
03:57:39
200
513
Bruce BUKUS
Bruce BUKUS #513
Male Mens Team
03:47:13
03:47:13
60
(180)
Mens Team
60
Male
180
91.73
E
00:00:29
03:46:42
03:47:13
189
484
Andrew GREEN
Andrew GREEN #484
Male Mixed Team
03:46:34
03:46:34
11
(171)
Mixed Team
11
Male
171
89.48
E
00:00:30
03:46:04
03:46:34
190
485
Rochelle Green GREEN
Rochelle Green GREEN #485
Female Mixed Team
03:46:35
03:46:35
10
(19)
Mixed Team
10
Female
19
100.00
E
00:00:30
03:46:00
03:46:35
488
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF #488
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
84.54
H
00:00:30
210
489
Monique NUNES
Monique NUNES #489
Female Mixed Team
03:50:42
03:50:42
13
(23)
Mixed Team
13
Female
23
100.00
H
00:00:30
03:50:13
03:50:42
228
582
Michele ROODS
Michele ROODS #582
Female Mixed Team
03:55:08
03:55:08
15
(25)
Mixed Team
15
Female
25
89.55
D
00:00:30
03:54:39
03:55:08
226
583
Hayden LOUW
Hayden LOUW #583
Male Mixed Team
03:55:04
03:55:04
15
(202)
Mixed Team
15
Male
202
89.55
D
00:00:30
03:54:33
03:55:04
180
323
Michael ROGERS
Michael ROGERS #323
Male Solo
03:44:45
03:44:45
90
(163)
Solo
90
Male
163
100.00
E
00:00:30
03:44:21
03:44:45
305
542
Shoshanna JACKSON
Shoshanna JACKSON #542
Female Mixed Team
04:27:59
04:27:59
22
(42)
Mixed Team
22
Female
42
93.59
I
00:00:30
04:27:27
04:27:59
324
477
Clinton PLOTTS
Clinton PLOTTS #477
Male Mens Team
04:44:19
04:44:19
93
(278)
Mens Team
93
Male
278
100.00
I
00:00:30
04:43:43
04:44:19
222
63
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #63
Male Solo
03:54:28
03:54:28
108
(198)
Solo
108
Male
198
50.87
H
00:00:30
03:53:55
03:54:28
238
118
Brandon WILLIAMS
Brandon WILLIAMS #118
Male Solo
04:00:38
04:00:38
115
(209)
Solo
115
Male
209
77.82
F
00:00:30
04:00:14
04:00:38
219
93
Gregory VAN OSCH
Gregory VAN OSCH #93
Male Solo
03:52:38
03:52:38
105
(195)
Solo
105
Male
195
62.18
D
00:00:30
03:52:15
03:52:38
320
416
Katy BEGG
Katy BEGG #416
Female Mixed Team
04:40:34
04:40:34
24
(46)
Mixed Team
24
Female
46
100.00
G
00:00:30
04:40:06
04:40:34
175
70
Sphumelele NKOSI
Sphumelele NKOSI #70
Male Solo
03:43:32
03:43:32
87
(159)
Solo
87
Male
159
49.39
E
00:00:30
03:43:06
03:43:32
202
59
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI #59
Male Solo
03:47:20
03:47:20
96
(182)
Solo
96
Male
182
49.38
E
00:00:30
03:46:53
03:47:20
333
221
Duncan WRIGHT
Duncan WRIGHT #221
Male Solo
04:50:39
04:50:39
152
(286)
Solo
152
Male
286
96.32
J
00:00:30
04:49:56
04:50:39
230
274
Jean HACKLAND
Jean HACKLAND #274
Female Solo
03:56:26
03:56:26
7
(26)
Solo
7
Female
26
100.00
D
00:00:30
03:55:55
03:56:26
161
34
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #34
Male Solo
03:37:39
03:37:39
82
(149)
Solo
82
Male
149
45.61
D
00:00:30
03:37:39
272
218
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH #218
Male Solo
04:12:28
04:12:28
129
(235)
Solo
129
Male
235
100.00
D
00:00:30
04:12:01
04:12:28
225
256
Nick STEVENSON
Nick STEVENSON #256
Male Solo
03:54:36
03:54:36
110
(201)
Solo
110
Male
201
100.00
G
00:00:31
03:54:04
03:54:36
285
175
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #175
Male Solo
04:18:16
04:18:16
136
(247)
Solo
136
Male
247
94.99
G
00:00:31
04:13:30
04:18:16
171
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #171
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
94.86
L
00:00:31
130
53
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #53
Male Solo
03:26:09
03:26:09
72
(123)
Solo
72
Male
123
44.35
D
00:00:31
03:26:09
295
169
Patrick DE KLERK
Patrick DE KLERK #169
Male Solo
04:22:25
04:22:25
140
(254)
Solo
140
Male
254
94.29
H
00:00:31
04:21:45
04:22:25
335
182
Nicholas TASCHNER
Nicholas TASCHNER #182
Male Solo
04:50:53
04:50:53
153
(287)
Solo
153
Male
287
91.02
J
00:00:31
04:50:14
04:50:53
284
276
Guy HENDERSON
Guy HENDERSON #276
Male Solo
04:17:23
04:17:23
135
(246)
Solo
135
Male
246
100.00
J
00:00:31
04:16:52
04:17:23
350
330
Nick VAN DER WATT
Nick VAN DER WATT #330
Male Solo
05:00:11
05:00:11
158
(298)
Solo
158
Male
298
100.00
I
00:00:31
04:59:24
05:00:11
323
476
Leo DAVIS
Leo DAVIS #476
Male Mens Team
04:44:18
04:44:18
92
(277)
Mens Team
92
Male
277
100.00
I
00:00:31
04:43:36
04:44:18
88
306
Jean-Paul BRINER
Jean-Paul BRINER #306
Male Solo
03:11:52
03:11:52
52
(83)
Solo
52
Male
83
100.00
D
00:00:31
03:11:52
104
25
Jason RATHBONE
Jason RATHBONE #25
Male Solo
03:15:01
03:15:01
57
(98)
Solo
57
Male
98
36.36
D
00:00:31
03:15:01
539
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #539
Female Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Female
41.25
L
00:00:31
339
565
Vanessa COLLOCOTT
Vanessa COLLOCOTT #565
Female Mixed Team
04:51:16
04:51:16
26
(51)
Mixed Team
26
Female
51
100.00
K
00:00:31
04:50:44
04:51:16
267
396
Gerald TAYLOR
Gerald TAYLOR #396
Male Mens Team
04:12:02
04:12:02
69
(231)
Mens Team
69
Male
231
100.00
H
00:00:31
04:02:41
04:12:02
266
395
Maison BASTEW
Maison BASTEW #395
Male Mens Team
04:12:00
04:12:00
68
(230)
Mens Team
68
Male
230
78.83
H
00:00:32
04:11:23
04:12:00
254
516
Richard COLE
Richard COLE #516
Male Mixed Team
04:06:18
04:06:18
19
(222)
Mixed Team
19
Male
222
100.00
I
00:00:32
04:05:43
04:06:18
341
564
Kevan COLLOCOTT
Kevan COLLOCOTT #564
Male Mixed Team
04:51:18
04:51:18
25
(290)
Mixed Team
25
Male
290
100.00
K
00:00:32
04:50:46
04:51:18
287
506
Troy ROWLANDS
Troy ROWLANDS #506
Male Mens Team
04:19:25
04:19:25
77
(249)
Mens Team
77
Male
249
100.00
G
00:00:32
04:18:48
04:19:25
244
397
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS #397
Male Mens Team
04:04:31
04:04:31
63
(215)
Mens Team
63
Male
215
67.26
G
00:00:32
04:04:01
04:04:31
358
436
Guido GIOIA
Guido GIOIA #436
Male Mens Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
101
(304)
Mens Team
101
Male
304
73.75
K
00:00:32
05:23:01
05:23:59
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023