Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
251
394
Kevin WILLIAMS
Kevin WILLIAMS #394
Male Mens Team
04:06:05
04:06:05
66
(220)
Mens Team
66
Male
220
100.00
G
00:00:19
04:05:32
04:06:05
252
517
Laura COLE
Laura COLE #517
Female Mixed Team
04:06:15
04:06:15
18
(32)
Mixed Team
18
Female
32
100.00
I
00:00:33
04:05:44
04:06:15
253
575
Trevor TAYLOR
Trevor TAYLOR #575
Male Mixed Team
04:06:18
04:06:18
18
(221)
Mixed Team
18
Male
221
100.00
K
00:00:41
04:05:35
04:06:18
254
516
Richard COLE
Richard COLE #516
Male Mixed Team
04:06:18
04:06:18
19
(222)
Mixed Team
19
Male
222
100.00
I
00:00:32
04:05:43
04:06:18
255
574
Ronel TAYLOR
Ronel TAYLOR #574
Female Mixed Team
04:06:19
04:06:19
19
(33)
Mixed Team
19
Female
33
100.00
K
00:00:40
04:05:46
04:06:19
256
590
Louise KOTZE
Louise KOTZE #590
Female Womens Team
04:07:41
04:07:41
1
(34)
Womens Team
1
Female
34
90.73
H
00:00:17
04:07:02
04:07:41
257
591
Wendy ODENDAAL
Wendy ODENDAAL #591
Female Womens Team
04:07:42
04:07:42
2
(35)
Womens Team
2
Female
35
90.73
H
00:00:17
04:07:05
04:07:42
258
69
Jp NEL
Jp NEL #69
Male Solo
04:08:07
04:08:07
123
(223)
Solo
123
Male
223
50.02
F
00:00:29
04:07:37
04:08:07
259
157
Gavin RAUBENHEIMER
Gavin RAUBENHEIMER #157
Male Solo
04:08:13
04:08:13
124
(224)
Solo
124
Male
224
88.91
D
00:00:23
04:07:40
04:08:13
260
103
Gavin GREEN
Gavin GREEN #103
Male Solo
04:08:20
04:08:20
125
(225)
Solo
125
Male
225
67.94
G
00:00:40
04:07:40
04:08:20
261
545
Eugene RAATHS
Eugene RAATHS #545
Male Mens Team
04:08:44
04:08:44
67
(226)
Mens Team
67
Male
226
100.00
H
04:08:44
262
194
Ryan DALY
Ryan DALY #194
Male Solo
04:08:56
04:08:56
126
(227)
Solo
126
Male
227
96.60
G
00:01:17
04:08:21
04:08:56
263
160
Glenn SIMPSON
Glenn SIMPSON #160
Male Solo
04:09:45
04:09:45
127
(228)
Solo
127
Male
228
86.05
I
00:00:34
04:09:14
04:09:45
264
75
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #75
Female Solo
04:11:13
04:11:13
11
(36)
Solo
11
Female
36
65.23
G
00:00:38
04:10:47
04:11:13
265
73
Alaric SMITH
Alaric SMITH #73
Male Solo
04:11:24
04:11:24
128
(229)
Solo
128
Male
229
58.90
D
00:00:36
04:10:55
04:11:24
266
395
Maison BASTEW
Maison BASTEW #395
Male Mens Team
04:12:00
04:12:00
68
(230)
Mens Team
68
Male
230
78.83
H
00:00:32
04:11:23
04:12:00
267
396
Gerald TAYLOR
Gerald TAYLOR #396
Male Mens Team
04:12:02
04:12:02
69
(231)
Mens Team
69
Male
231
100.00
H
00:00:31
04:02:41
04:12:02
268
551
Sabrina MILES
Sabrina MILES #551
Female Mixed Team
04:12:10
04:12:10
20
(37)
Mixed Team
20
Female
37
K
-00:04:37
04:11:38
04:12:10
269
550
Guy MILES
Guy MILES #550
Male Mixed Team
04:12:14
04:12:14
20
(232)
Mixed Team
20
Male
232
97.88
K
-00:04:37
04:11:45
04:12:14
270
451
Andre ROODT
Andre ROODT #451
Male Mens Team
04:12:17
04:12:17
70
(233)
Mens Team
70
Male
233
100.00
K
-00:04:15
04:11:46
04:12:17
271
450
Jaco ROODT
Jaco ROODT #450
Male Mens Team
04:12:19
04:12:19
71
(234)
Mens Team
71
Male
234
100.00
K
-00:04:15
04:11:57
04:12:19
272
218
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH #218
Male Solo
04:12:28
04:12:28
129
(235)
Solo
129
Male
235
100.00
D
00:00:30
04:12:01
04:12:28
273
52
Johannes THERON
Johannes THERON #52
Male Solo
04:13:50
04:13:50
130
(236)
Solo
130
Male
236
40.77
F
00:00:28
04:13:10
04:13:50
274
51
Christel THERON
Christel THERON #51
Female Solo
04:13:52
04:13:52
12
(38)
Solo
12
Female
38
39.48
F
00:00:28
04:13:21
04:13:52
275
460
Tony MCCREE
Tony MCCREE #460
Male Mens Team
04:13:52
04:13:52
72
(237)
Mens Team
72
Male
237
95.98
I
00:00:37
04:13:12
04:13:52
276
461
Adrian Kevin RAW
Adrian Kevin RAW #461
Male Mens Team
04:13:54
04:13:54
73
(238)
Mens Team
73
Male
238
100.00
I
00:00:38
04:13:15
04:13:54
277
544
Tim LYLE
Tim LYLE #544
Male Mens Team
04:13:57
04:13:57
74
(239)
Mens Team
74
Male
239
85.75
G
00:00:40
04:13:26
04:13:57
278
49
Robin PURVES
Robin PURVES #49
Male Solo
04:15:55
04:15:55
131
(240)
Solo
131
Male
240
43.99
E
00:00:21
04:15:21
04:15:55
279
453
Ryan BRUWER
Ryan BRUWER #453
Male Mens Team
04:15:55
04:15:55
75
(241)
Mens Team
75
Male
241
79.97
H
00:00:17
04:15:12
04:15:55
280
452
Jeremy MALHERBE
Jeremy MALHERBE #452
Male Mens Team
04:15:58
04:15:58
76
(242)
Mens Team
76
Male
242
80.01
H
00:00:21
04:15:18
04:15:58
281
259
Wynand VAN DER WALT
Wynand VAN DER WALT #259
Male Solo
04:16:13
04:16:13
132
(243)
Solo
132
Male
243
100.00
J
00:05:25
04:15:37
04:16:13
282
327
Remano Smith SMITH
Remano Smith SMITH #327
Male Solo
04:16:28
04:16:28
133
(244)
Solo
133
Male
244
100.00
J
00:00:33
04:15:52
04:16:28
283
302
Jasen WELSH
Jasen WELSH #302
Male Solo
04:16:35
04:16:35
134
(245)
Solo
134
Male
245
100.00
H
00:00:24
04:15:59
04:16:35
284
276
Guy HENDERSON
Guy HENDERSON #276
Male Solo
04:17:23
04:17:23
135
(246)
Solo
135
Male
246
100.00
J
00:00:31
04:16:52
04:17:23
285
175
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #175
Male Solo
04:18:16
04:18:16
136
(247)
Solo
136
Male
247
94.99
G
00:00:31
04:13:30
04:18:16
286
72
Baws SEAN
Baws SEAN #72
Male Solo
04:18:37
04:18:37
137
(248)
Solo
137
Male
248
52.97
G
00:00:18
04:17:18
04:18:37
287
506
Troy ROWLANDS
Troy ROWLANDS #506
Male Mens Team
04:19:25
04:19:25
77
(249)
Mens Team
77
Male
249
100.00
G
00:00:32
04:18:48
04:19:25
288
532
Marlise JOUBERT
Marlise JOUBERT #532
Female Mixed Team
04:19:26
04:19:26
21
(39)
Mixed Team
21
Female
39
92.17
I
00:00:25
04:18:54
04:19:26
289
123
Andrew CARR
Andrew CARR #123
Male Solo
04:20:27
04:20:27
138
(250)
Solo
138
Male
250
84.67
F
00:00:21
04:19:51
04:20:27
290
459
Buzz HAUFF
Buzz HAUFF #459
Male Mens Team
04:20:30
04:20:30
78
(251)
Mens Team
78
Male
251
100.00
H
00:00:26
04:19:51
04:20:30
291
458
Peter Hauff HAUFF
Peter Hauff HAUFF #458
Male Mens Team
04:20:32
04:20:32
79
(252)
Mens Team
79
Male
252
100.00
H
00:00:23
04:19:52
04:20:32
292
170
Hein DE LANGE
Hein DE LANGE #170
Male Solo
04:22:10
04:22:10
139
(253)
Solo
139
Male
253
91.32
F
00:00:21
04:21:46
04:22:10
293
427
Jeanne GRACE
Jeanne GRACE #427
Female Womens Team
04:22:19
04:22:19
3
(40)
Womens Team
3
Female
40
100.00
G
00:00:33
04:21:13
04:22:19
294
426
Davina WERTHEIMER
Davina WERTHEIMER #426
Female Womens Team
04:22:20
04:22:20
4
(41)
Womens Team
4
Female
41
52.79
G
00:00:33
04:21:19
04:22:20
295
169
Patrick DE KLERK
Patrick DE KLERK #169
Male Solo
04:22:25
04:22:25
140
(254)
Solo
140
Male
254
94.29
H
00:00:31
04:21:45
04:22:25
296
521
Shaun VAN EEDEN
Shaun VAN EEDEN #521
Male Mens Team
04:22:40
04:22:40
80
(255)
Mens Team
80
Male
255
100.00
G
00:00:38
04:22:04
04:22:40
297
520
Rory VAN EEDEN
Rory VAN EEDEN #520
Male Mens Team
04:22:41
04:22:41
81
(256)
Mens Team
81
Male
256
100.00
G
00:00:38
04:22:12
04:22:41
298
378
Robert HOLLIDAY
Robert HOLLIDAY #378
Male Mens Team
04:26:14
04:26:14
82
(257)
Mens Team
82
Male
257
100.00
H
00:00:20
04:25:45
04:26:14
299
377
Joseph BONSMA
Joseph BONSMA #377
Male Mens Team
04:26:14
04:26:14
83
(258)
Mens Team
83
Male
258
91.46
H
00:00:21
04:25:43
04:26:14
300
295
Sean SNEYD
Sean SNEYD #295
Male Solo
04:26:25
04:26:25
141
(259)
Solo
141
Male
259
100.00
J
00:00:37
04:25:45
04:26:25
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023