Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (475 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
251
1091
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #1091
Female Womens Team
03:29:55
03:29:55
(03:28:05)
9
(31)
03:28:05
Womens Team
9
Female
31
Womens Team
Farting Fairies
G
00:01:49
03:29:35
03:29:55
252
1092
Pauline RAINBIRD
Pauline RAINBIRD #1092
Female Womens Team
03:29:55
03:29:55
(03:28:05)
10
(32)
03:28:05
Womens Team
10
Female
32
Womens Team
Farting Fairies
G
00:01:50
03:29:37
03:29:55
253
161
Keith CHAPMAN
Keith CHAPMAN #161
Male Mens Team
03:30:03
03:30:03
(03:28:14)
78
(221)
03:28:14
Mens Team
78
Male
221
Mens Team
Chappies
G
00:01:49
03:29:42
03:30:03
254
162
Ross CHAPMAN
Ross CHAPMAN #162
Male Mens Team
03:30:04
03:30:04
(03:28:15)
79
(222)
03:28:15
Mens Team
79
Male
222
Mens Team
Chappies
G
00:01:48
03:29:39
03:30:04
255
240
Shaun WALLIS
Shaun WALLIS #240
Male Junior
03:30:04
03:30:04
(03:28:18)
14
(223)
03:28:18
Junior
14
Male
223
G
00:01:46
03:29:42
03:30:04
256
143
Dave LEES
Dave LEES #143
Male Solo
03:30:25
03:30:25
(03:28:47)
119
(224)
03:28:47
Solo
119
Male
224
G
00:01:38
03:30:02
03:30:25
257
412
Tyrol MITCHELL
Tyrol MITCHELL #412
Male Mixed Team
03:30:48
03:30:48
(03:28:57)
13
(225)
03:28:57
Mixed Team
13
Male
225
Mixed Team
MITCHELLS
K
00:01:50
03:30:33
03:30:48
258
1012
Marlise JOUBERT
Marlise JOUBERT #1012
Female Mixed Team
03:31:35
03:31:35
(03:29:54)
11
(33)
03:29:54
Mixed Team
11
Female
33
Mixed Team
Special Kind of stupid
H
00:01:41
03:31:11
03:31:35
259
1011
John BAINBRIDGE
John BAINBRIDGE #1011
Male Mixed Team
03:31:35
03:31:35
(03:29:50)
14
(226)
03:29:50
Mixed Team
14
Male
226
Mixed Team
Special Kind of stupid
H
00:01:44
03:31:13
03:31:35
260
190
Jade DAVIES
Jade DAVIES #190
Female Solo
03:33:08
03:33:08
(03:31:32)
11
(34)
03:31:32
Solo
11
Female
34
G
00:01:35
03:32:50
03:33:08
261
228
Wiehann KOTZE
Wiehann KOTZE #228
Male Solo
03:34:00
03:34:00
(03:32:20)
120
(227)
03:32:20
Solo
120
Male
227
I
00:01:39
03:33:43
03:34:00
262
134
David ESTERHUIZEN
David ESTERHUIZEN #134
Male Solo
03:34:01
03:34:01
(03:32:21)
121
(228)
03:32:21
Solo
121
Male
228
I
00:01:40
03:33:40
03:34:01
263
444
Nic HANEKOM
Nic HANEKOM #444
Male Solo
03:34:01
03:34:01
(03:32:15)
122
(229)
03:32:15
Solo
122
Male
229
I
00:01:45
03:34:01
264
261
Paul ARNOTT
Paul ARNOTT #261
Male Mens Team
03:34:27
03:34:27
(03:32:39)
80
(230)
03:32:39
Mens Team
80
Male
230
Mens Team
The Puff Adders
H
00:01:48
03:34:03
03:34:27
265
262
Mark SEGERS
Mark SEGERS #262
Male Mens Team
03:34:29
03:34:29
(03:32:41)
81
(231)
03:32:41
Mens Team
81
Male
231
Mens Team
The Puff Adders
H
00:01:47
03:34:06
03:34:29
266
97
Nicola STEWART
Nicola STEWART #97
Female Solo
03:34:29
03:34:29
(03:32:41)
12
(35)
03:32:41
Solo
12
Female
35
H
00:01:48
03:34:08
03:34:29
267
302
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #302
Male Mens Team
03:35:24
03:35:24
(03:33:47)
82
(232)
03:33:47
Mens Team
82
Male
232
Mens Team
MEUMANN White Partition World
F
00:01:37
03:35:06
03:35:24
268
892
Franc LUBBE
Franc LUBBE #892
Male Mixed Team
03:36:24
03:36:24
(03:34:45)
15
(233)
03:34:45
Mixed Team
15
Male
233
Mixed Team
Frudge Buggles
H
00:01:39
03:36:03
03:36:24
269
891
Jade LE ROUX
Jade LE ROUX #891
Female Mixed Team
03:36:25
03:36:25
(03:34:45)
12
(36)
03:34:45
Mixed Team
12
Female
36
Mixed Team
Frudge Buggles
H
00:01:39
03:36:03
03:36:25
270
120
Kevin MAC MILLAN
Kevin MAC MILLAN #120
Male Solo
03:37:27
03:37:27
(03:35:45)
123
(234)
03:35:45
Solo
123
Male
234
G
00:01:41
03:37:09
03:37:27
271
661
Gordon BELTON
Gordon BELTON #661
Male Mens Team
03:37:48
03:37:48
(03:37:48)
83
(235)
03:37:48
Mens Team
83
Male
235
Mens Team
Rivers
H
-00:03:06
03:37:29
03:37:48
272
94
Jarred CHRISTIE
Jarred CHRISTIE #94
Male Solo
03:39:05
03:39:05
(03:37:30)
124
(236)
03:37:30
Solo
124
Male
236
G
00:01:34
03:38:45
03:39:05
273
340
Ashley NESBITT
Ashley NESBITT #340
Male Solo
03:39:16
03:39:16
(03:37:37)
125
(237)
03:37:37
Solo
125
Male
237
G
00:01:39
03:38:57
03:39:16
274
288
Michael MILLER
Michael MILLER #288
Male Solo
03:39:17
03:39:17
(03:37:34)
126
(238)
03:37:34
Solo
126
Male
238
G
00:01:43
03:38:55
03:39:17
275
252
Jody STEYN
Jody STEYN #252
Male Mens Team
03:40:24
03:40:24
(03:38:48)
84
(239)
03:38:48
Mens Team
84
Male
239
Mens Team
The Fat Cats
H
00:01:36
03:40:05
03:40:24
276
251
Brian BRANDIS
Brian BRANDIS #251
Male Mens Team
03:40:25
03:40:25
(03:38:47)
85
(240)
03:38:47
Mens Team
85
Male
240
Mens Team
The Fat Cats
H
00:01:37
03:40:07
03:40:25
277
352
Dave WILSON
Dave WILSON #352
Male Mens Team
03:40:51
03:40:51
(03:38:15)
86
(241)
03:38:15
Mens Team
86
Male
241
Mens Team
Team
G
00:02:36
03:40:33
03:40:51
278
491
Henk DUYS
Henk DUYS #491
Male E-Bike
03:42:07
03:42:07
(03:40:22)
1
(242)
03:40:22
E-Bike
1
Male
242
Mens Team
Underbuggers
H
00:01:45
03:41:41
03:42:07
279
492
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #492
Male Mens Team
03:42:08
03:42:08
(03:40:24)
87
(243)
03:40:24
Mens Team
87
Male
243
Mens Team
Underbuggers
H
00:01:44
03:41:41
03:42:08
280
662
Warwick MITCHELL
Warwick MITCHELL #662
Male Mens Team
03:42:47
03:42:47
(03:40:57)
88
(244)
03:40:57
Mens Team
88
Male
244
Mens Team
Rivers
G
00:01:49
03:42:28
03:42:47
281
243
Juan CARPENTER
Juan CARPENTER #243
Male Solo
03:43:30
03:43:30
(03:41:45)
127
(245)
03:41:45
Solo
127
Male
245
J
00:01:44
03:43:09
03:43:30
282
167
Ockert GROBLER
Ockert GROBLER #167
Male Solo
03:43:30
03:43:30
(03:41:47)
128
(246)
03:41:47
Solo
128
Male
246
J
00:01:43
03:43:11
03:43:30
283
308
Dean VAN ZYL
Dean VAN ZYL #308
Male E-Bike
03:46:06
03:46:06
(03:44:19)
2
(247)
03:44:19
E-Bike
2
Male
247
H
00:01:46
03:45:50
03:46:06
284
144
Brian MAGOR
Brian MAGOR #144
Male Solo
03:46:09
03:46:09
(03:44:18)
129
(248)
03:44:18
Solo
129
Male
248
H
00:01:51
03:45:52
03:46:09
285
348
Michael STREATFIELD
Michael STREATFIELD #348
Male Solo
03:46:35
03:46:35
(03:44:43)
130
(249)
03:44:43
Solo
130
Male
249
J
00:01:52
03:46:16
03:46:35
286
320
Marlene CRAIG
Marlene CRAIG #320
Female Solo
03:46:42
03:46:42
(03:44:52)
13
(37)
03:44:52
Solo
13
Female
37
I
00:01:49
03:46:22
03:46:42
287
1041
Brett ANDREW
Brett ANDREW #1041
Male Mixed Team
03:48:56
03:48:56
(03:47:08)
16
(250)
03:47:08
Mixed Team
16
Male
250
Mixed Team
The Udder Buggers
G
00:01:48
03:48:35
03:48:56
288
1042
Karen ANDREW
Karen ANDREW #1042
Female Mixed Team
03:48:57
03:48:57
(03:47:05)
13
(38)
03:47:05
Mixed Team
13
Female
38
Mixed Team
The Udder Buggers
G
00:01:51
03:48:38
03:48:57
289
339
Julia MILLER
Julia MILLER #339
Female Solo
03:49:25
03:49:25
(03:47:39)
14
(39)
03:47:39
Solo
14
Female
39
I
00:01:45
03:49:07
03:49:25
290
355
Peter WILSON
Peter WILSON #355
Male Solo
03:49:28
03:49:28
(03:47:51)
131
(251)
03:47:51
Solo
131
Male
251
I
00:01:37
03:49:09
03:49:28
291
132
Simon STEYN
Simon STEYN #132
Male Mens Team
03:50:07
03:50:07
(03:48:12)
89
(252)
03:48:12
Mens Team
89
Male
252
Mens Team
Baiesukkel
G
00:01:55
03:49:48
03:50:07
292
131
Michael BOLLEURS
Michael BOLLEURS #131
Male Mens Team
03:50:08
03:50:08
(03:48:13)
90
(253)
03:48:13
Mens Team
90
Male
253
Mens Team
Baiesukkel
G
00:01:55
03:49:47
03:50:08
293
149
Greg NELSON
Greg NELSON #149
Male Solo
03:50:45
03:50:45
(03:49:02)
132
(254)
03:49:02
Solo
132
Male
254
J
00:01:42
03:50:30
03:50:45
294
206
Raymond John SMITH
Raymond John SMITH #206
Male Solo
03:51:16
03:51:16
(03:49:29)
133
(255)
03:49:29
Solo
133
Male
255
H
00:01:46
03:50:57
03:51:16
295
125
Robin PURVES
Robin PURVES #125
Male Solo
03:51:17
03:51:17
(03:49:27)
134
(256)
03:49:27
Solo
134
Male
256
H
00:01:49
03:51:00
03:51:17
296
382
Mike FINDLAY
Mike FINDLAY #382
Male Mens Team
03:51:45
03:51:45
(03:49:55)
91
(257)
03:49:55
Mens Team
91
Male
257
Mens Team
Aardvarks
K
00:01:49
03:51:28
03:51:45
297
370
Michael ARNOLD
Michael ARNOLD #370
Male Solo
03:51:56
03:51:56
(03:50:02)
135
(258)
03:50:02
Solo
135
Male
258
J
00:01:54
03:51:34
03:51:56
298
133
Patrick DE KLERK
Patrick DE KLERK #133
Male Solo
03:52:23
03:52:23
(03:52:23)
136
(259)
03:52:23
Solo
136
Male
259
K
-00:03:13
03:52:10
03:52:23
299
1001
Mirna FOURIE
Mirna FOURIE #1001
Female Mixed Team
03:52:30
03:52:30
(03:50:45)
14
(40)
03:50:45
Mixed Team
14
Female
40
Mixed Team
Security Superstore
I
00:01:44
03:52:08
03:52:30
300
1002
Hylton Peter SMITH
Hylton Peter SMITH #1002
Male Mixed Team
03:52:30
03:52:30
(03:50:47)
17
(260)
03:50:47
Mixed Team
17
Male
260
Mixed Team
Security Superstore
I
00:01:42
03:52:11
03:52:30
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (475 items)
© 2023