Berg & Bush Great Trek
09/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Great Trek GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (426 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
285
5671
567-1
Trevor TOD
Trevor TOD #5671
Male Solo Male
14:46:18
14:46:18
81
(251)
Solo Male
81
Male
251
Solo Male
567A
14:46:18
81
Big Buggers Solo
Wave 1
06:45:51
04:32:32
03:27:54
286
1192
119-2
Warren HYDE
Warren HYDE #1192
Male Male
14:48:43
14:48:43
142
(252)
Male
142
Male
252
Male
Batman and Robin
14:48:47
68
Wave 1
06:41:08
04:36:59
03:30:35
287
1191
119-1
Vaughan MORRISSEY
Vaughan MORRISSEY #1191
Male Male
14:48:47
14:48:47
143
(253)
Male
143
Male
253
Male
Batman and Robin
14:48:47
68
Wave 1
06:41:10
04:37:00
03:30:35
288
861
86-1
Dave REES
Dave REES #861
Male Solo Male
14:50:33
14:50:33
82
(254)
Solo Male
82
Male
254
Solo Male
86A
14:50:32
82
Wave 1
06:42:55
04:38:14
03:29:22
289
862
86-2
Rob LE ROUX
Rob LE ROUX #862
Male Solo Male
14:50:36
14:50:36
83
(255)
Solo Male
83
Male
255
Solo Male
86B
14:50:36
83
Wave 1
06:42:58
04:38:14
03:29:23
290
431
43-1
Matt DICKSON
Matt DICKSON #431
Male Male
14:50:54
14:50:54
144
(256)
Male
144
Male
256
Male
McCain3
14:50:55
69
Wave 1
06:32:36
04:35:42
03:42:34
291
432
43-2
Gerrit LE GRANGE
Gerrit LE GRANGE #432
Male Male
14:50:55
14:50:55
145
(257)
Male
145
Male
257
Male
McCain3
14:50:55
69
Wave 1
06:32:37
04:35:43
03:42:35
292
991
99-1
Sybrand EKSTEEN
Sybrand EKSTEEN #991
Male Male
14:52:46
14:52:46
146
(258)
Male
146
Male
258
Male
Team EWS 2
14:52:46
70
Wave 1
06:37:33
04:41:54
03:33:18
293
992
99-2
Paul GROBLER
Paul GROBLER #992
Male Male
14:52:46
14:52:46
147
(259)
Male
147
Male
259
Male
Team EWS 2
14:52:46
70
Wave 1
06:37:34
04:41:53
03:33:18
294
651
65-1
Derrick MULLER
Derrick MULLER #651
Male Male
14:54:16
14:54:16
148
(260)
Male
148
Male
260
Male
Sloopy Joes
14:54:17
71
Wave 1
06:58:14
04:26:57
03:29:03
295
652
65-2
Gary CAMPS
Gary CAMPS #652
Male Male
14:54:17
14:54:17
149
(261)
Male
149
Male
261
Male
Sloopy Joes
14:54:17
71
Wave 1
06:58:15
04:26:57
03:29:03
296
1882
188-2
Tony PURCHASE
Tony PURCHASE #1882
Male Male
14:57:06
14:57:06
150
(262)
Male
150
Male
262
Male
G&T
14:57:07
72
Wave 1
06:36:16
04:39:54
03:40:56
297
1881
188-1
Gary RALPH
Gary RALPH #1881
Male Male
14:57:07
14:57:07
151
(263)
Male
151
Male
263
Male
G&T
14:57:07
72
Wave 1
06:36:17
04:39:53
03:40:55
298
1631
163-1
Jaco KITCHING
Jaco KITCHING #1631
Male Male
15:00:33
15:00:33
152
(264)
Male
152
Male
264
Male
Team Chrome Trolls
15:00:35
73
Wave 1
06:44:55
04:36:37
03:39:00
299
1632
163-2
Casper BADENHORST
Casper BADENHORST #1632
Male Male
15:00:35
15:00:35
153
(265)
Male
153
Male
265
Male
Team Chrome Trolls
15:00:35
73
Wave 1
06:44:56
04:36:37
03:39:00
300
1151
115-1
Robert IZZETT
Robert IZZETT #1151
Male Male
15:01:55
15:01:55
154
(266)
Male
154
Male
266
Male
Green Hippo Nuckfuts
15:06:54
76
Wave 1
06:38:39
04:46:02
03:37:12
301
1162
116-2
Paul NEWMAN
Paul NEWMAN #1162
Male Male
15:02:19
15:02:19
155
(267)
Male
155
Male
267
Male
Green Hippo Dilligaf
15:02:20
74
Wave 1
06:38:37
04:46:04
03:37:38
302
1161
116-1
Guillaume DUCRAY
Guillaume DUCRAY #1161
Male Male
15:02:19
15:02:19
156
(268)
Male
156
Male
268
Male
Green Hippo Dilligaf
15:02:20
74
Wave 1
06:38:37
04:46:03
03:37:37
303
5921
592-1
James BOTHA
James BOTHA #5921
Male Solo Male
15:02:25
15:02:25
84
(269)
Solo Male
84
Male
269
Solo Male
592A
15:02:25
84
Wave 1
06:18:17
04:50:23
03:53:44
304
1662
166-2
Shane PETERS
Shane PETERS #1662
Male Special Solo
15:02:36
15:02:36
5
(270)
Special Solo
5
Male
270
Special Solo
166B
15:02:36
5
Wave 1
07:58:19
04:00:46
03:03:30
305
422
42-2
Shaun KNOWLES
Shaun KNOWLES #422
Male Male
15:05:25
15:05:25
157
(271)
Male
157
Male
271
Male
CSK Material Handling
15:05:26
75
Wave 1
06:21:07
05:04:39
03:39:38
306
421
42-1
Bruce KNOWLES
Bruce KNOWLES #421
Male Male
15:05:26
15:05:26
158
(272)
Male
158
Male
272
Male
CSK Material Handling
15:05:26
75
Wave 1
06:21:07
05:04:38
03:39:40
308
1542
154-2
Carlo JONKERMAN
Carlo JONKERMAN #1542
Male Male
15:05:40
15:05:40
159
(273)
Male
159
Male
273
Male
Export Quality
Wave 1
07:34:05
03:59:17
03:32:16
309
1152
115-2
Richard BAKER
Richard BAKER #1152
Male Male
15:06:52
15:06:52
160
(274)
Male
160
Male
274
Male
Green Hippo Nuckfuts
15:06:54
76
Wave 1
06:38:38
04:46:02
03:42:11
310
1671
167-1
Jacques ZAAYMAN
Jacques ZAAYMAN #1671
Male Special Solo
15:07:38
15:07:38
6
(275)
Special Solo
6
Male
275
Special Solo
167A
15:07:38
6
Wave 1
08:03:19
04:00:47
03:03:31
311
232
23-2
Jason Lee SPENCER
Jason Lee SPENCER #232
Male Male
15:08:17
15:08:17
161
(276)
Male
161
Male
276
Male
Hermanos
15:08:21
77
Wave 1
07:16:47
04:03:32
03:47:57
312
231
23-1
Sean OWEN
Sean OWEN #231
Male Male
15:08:21
15:08:21
162
(277)
Male
162
Male
277
Male
Hermanos
15:08:21
77
Wave 1
07:16:49
04:03:32
03:47:58
314
1651
165-1
Thomas HEIN
Thomas HEIN #1651
Male Mixed
15:09:39
15:09:39
18
(278)
Mixed
18
Male
278
Mixed
Ek 'n Jay
15:09:39
17
Wave 1
07:12:35
04:24:52
03:32:10
315
5701
570-1
Neil CURTIS
Neil CURTIS #5701
Male Solo Male
15:09:57
15:09:57
85
(279)
Solo Male
85
Male
279
Solo Male
570A
15:09:57
85
Wave 1
06:52:55
04:38:39
03:38:21
316
6381
638-1
Gerald DE KOCK
Gerald DE KOCK #6381
Male Solo Male
15:10:28
15:10:28
86
(280)
Solo Male
86
Male
280
Solo Male
638A
15:10:28
86
Wave 1
06:46:49
04:46:03
03:37:35
317
691
69-1
Nicholas APPLEWHITE
Nicholas APPLEWHITE #691
Male Male
15:17:24
15:17:24
163
(281)
Male
163
Male
281
Male
Kaffiemasters
16:01:42
88
Wave 1
06:47:23
04:19:44
04:10:17
318
111
11-1
Federick BOTHA
Federick BOTHA #111
Male Male
15:17:30
15:17:30
164
(282)
Male
164
Male
282
Male
JHB2CPT
15:18:17
78
Wave 1
07:19:55
04:32:17
03:25:17
319
112
11-2
Bert VAN DER WALT
Bert VAN DER WALT #112
Male Male
15:18:17
15:18:17
165
(283)
Male
165
Male
283
Male
JHB2CPT
15:18:17
78
Wave 1
07:19:55
04:32:16
03:26:04
320
182
18-2
Duncan GOLDSMITH
Duncan GOLDSMITH #182
Male Male
15:19:16
15:19:16
166
(284)
Male
166
Male
284
Male
Pedal Boys
15:19:17
79
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:55:42
04:45:55
03:37:39
321
181
18-1
Nick GRANGE
Nick GRANGE #181
Male Male
15:19:17
15:19:17
167
(285)
Male
167
Male
285
Male
Pedal Boys
15:19:17
79
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
06:55:42
04:45:55
03:37:39
322
302
30-2
Leroy REYNOLDS
Leroy REYNOLDS #302
Male Male
15:20:23
15:20:23
168
(286)
Male
168
Male
286
Male
F&G D-Team
15:20:26
80
Wave 1
06:50:29
04:49:37
03:40:16
323
301
30-1
Chris TEAGUE
Chris TEAGUE #301
Male Male
15:20:26
15:20:26
169
(287)
Male
169
Male
287
Male
F&G D-Team
15:20:26
80
Wave 1
06:50:31
04:49:37
03:40:17
324
1531
153-1
Malcolm TURNBULL
Malcolm TURNBULL #1531
Male Mixed
15:24:19
15:24:19
19
(288)
Mixed
19
Male
288
Mixed
Nova IX
15:24:21
18
Wave 1
06:48:36
04:38:17
03:57:25
328
1092
109-2
Adrian COETZEE
Adrian COETZEE #1092
Male Male
15:28:17
15:28:17
170
(289)
Male
170
Male
289
Male
Climax
15:28:23
81
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:00:12
04:40:50
03:47:14
329
1091
109-1
Jacques NEL
Jacques NEL #1091
Male Male
15:28:22
15:28:22
171
(290)
Male
171
Male
290
Male
Climax
15:28:23
81
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:00:18
04:40:50
03:47:13
330
842
84-2
Julian WILLIAMS
Julian WILLIAMS #842
Male Male
15:29:23
15:29:23
172
(291)
Male
172
Male
291
Male
team mesas
15:29:27
82
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:12:20
04:38:41
03:38:21
331
841
84-1
Juan BECKER
Juan BECKER #841
Male Male
15:29:27
15:29:27
173
(292)
Male
173
Male
292
Male
team mesas
15:29:27
82
Big Buggers Teams
Wave 1
07:12:20
04:38:45
03:38:21
332
821
82-1
Erik EGELAND
Erik EGELAND #821
Male Male
15:29:48
15:29:48
174
(293)
Male
174
Male
293
Male
Old balls
15:29:56
83
Wave 1
07:05:14
04:44:19
03:40:14
333
822
82-2
Sean STEWART
Sean STEWART #822
Male Male
15:29:57
15:29:57
175
(294)
Male
175
Male
294
Male
Old balls
15:29:56
83
Wave 1
07:05:21
04:44:20
03:40:14
334
551
55-1
Grant HEALY
Grant HEALY #551
Male Male
15:30:19
15:30:19
176
(295)
Male
176
Male
295
Male
Rascals
16:35:07
96
Wave 1
07:28:48
04:30:47
03:30:43
335
1042
104-2
Gavin OSBORNE
Gavin OSBORNE #1042
Male Male
15:33:51
15:33:51
177
(296)
Male
177
Male
296
Male
Fairfield Dairy 3
15:33:52
84
Wave 1
06:47:56
04:43:53
04:02:01
336
1041
104-1
Ivo BURATOVICH
Ivo BURATOVICH #1041
Male Male
15:33:52
15:33:52
178
(297)
Male
178
Male
297
Male
Fairfield Dairy 3
15:33:52
84
Wave 1
06:47:57
04:43:53
04:02:01
337
1321
132-1
Ian Henry IRVINE-FORTESCUE
Ian Henry IRVINE-FORTESCUE #1321
Male Male
15:37:24
15:37:24
179
(298)
Male
179
Male
298
Male
ROWE Wide-Format TITS
15:37:27
85
Wave 1
06:31:26
05:02:18
04:03:39
338
1322
132-2
Drummond Mcleod IRVINE-FORTESCUE
Drummond Mcleod IRVINE-FORTESCUE #1322
Male Male
15:37:27
15:37:27
180
(299)
Male
180
Male
299
Male
ROWE Wide-Format TITS
15:37:27
85
Wave 1
06:31:29
05:02:18
04:03:38
340
441
44-1
Craig EWIN
Craig EWIN #441
Male Mixed
15:39:12
15:39:12
20
(300)
Mixed
20
Male
300
Mixed
Justnow
15:39:12
19
Wave 1
06:58:23
04:50:38
03:50:10
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (426 items)
© 2023