Euro Steel Drak Descent
23/01/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Trail Run GC
Fun Ride GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (370 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
302
71
Rocco Bonsma
Rocco Bonsma #71
Male Mens Team
03:29:40
03:29:40
159
(252)
Mens Team
159
Male
252
B and B
03:29:41
119
303
72
Brian Brandis
Brian Brandis #72
Male Mens Team
03:29:41
03:29:41
160
(253)
Mens Team
160
Male
253
B and B
03:29:41
119
305
1471
Keith Chapman
Keith Chapman #1471
Male Mens Team
03:30:02
03:30:02
161
(255)
Mens Team
161
Male
255
Tubeless wonders
03:30:02
120
312
1081
Shaun Michael Heinze
Shaun Michael Heinze #1081
Male Mens Team
03:41:05
03:41:05
162
(260)
Mens Team
162
Male
260
Pickfords Mambas
03:41:05
124
314
1082
Martin De La Rey
Martin De La Rey #1082
Male Mens Team
03:41:05
03:41:05
163
(262)
Mens Team
163
Male
262
Pickfords Mambas
03:41:05
124
317
772
Kemsley Wood
Kemsley Wood #772
Male Mens Team
03:48:18
03:48:18
164
(263)
Mens Team
164
Male
263
HMBC
03:48:23
126
318
771
Paul Rencken
Paul Rencken #771
Male Mens Team
03:48:23
03:48:23
165
(264)
Mens Team
165
Male
264
HMBC
03:48:23
126
822
Jens Hillermann
Jens Hillermann #822
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
I'd rather be fishing
862
James Bolland
James Bolland #862
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Kalboys Back to Drak
871
Frits Kamhoot
Frits Kamhoot #871
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Kamutment
872
Robert Kamhoot
Robert Kamhoot #872
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Kamutment
511
Gareth Ducler
Gareth Ducler #511
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Financespec
512
Gary Doyle
Gary Doyle #512
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Financespec
1111
Ewan Cochran
Ewan Cochran #1111
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Pyga Giant
1112
Franc Lubbe
Franc Lubbe #1112
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Pyga Giant
1842
Warren Quinn
Warren Quinn #1842
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Kargo Pro Team 3
912
Shaun Peschl
Shaun Peschl #912
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Kargo Pro Team 3
1995
Marc Rosenberg
Marc Rosenberg #1995
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
McGozzer
01:39:14
5
1911
Christopher Pearton
Christopher Pearton #1911
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
331
Colin Wilson
Colin Wilson #331
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
euro gauteng team 1
141
Darryl Ekerold
Darryl Ekerold #141
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Brokersure
152
Wolfgang Schuster
Wolfgang Schuster #152
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Bruce and Mark
1994
David Barske
David Barske #1994
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
DV8
1999
Dean Percival
Dean Percival #1999
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Travelfit
1401
Cocksedge Hugh
Cocksedge Hugh #1401
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
The Lad and the Dad
1402
Luke Cocksedge
Luke Cocksedge #1402
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
The Lad and the Dad
1271
Julian Murdoch
Julian Murdoch #1271
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Team Barkers
1272
Fonseca Dean
Fonseca Dean #1272
Male Mens Team
Not started
Not started
Mens Team
Male
Team Barkers
69
1302
Nina Sender
Nina Sender #1302
Female Mixed Team
02:00:00
02:00:00
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Female
3
Team Fort Knox
02:00:01
22
72
1162
Jeanette Scoular
Jeanette Scoular #1162
Female Mixed Team
02:00:19
02:00:19
2
(4)
Mixed Team
2
Female
4
Rock n Roll
02:00:19
23
106
271
Kirsten Hillermann
Kirsten Hillermann #271
Female Mixed Team
02:12:48
02:12:48
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Female
7
Downhill coasters
02:12:48
35
114
101
Karen Fortune
Karen Fortune #101
Female Mixed Team
02:15:54
02:15:54
4
(8)
Mixed Team
4
Female
8
Bean Green
02:15:54
38
134
212
Laurin Mingay
Laurin Mingay #212
Female Mixed Team
02:22:02
02:22:02
5
(10)
Mixed Team
5
Female
10
carica crankers
02:22:02
46
139
1422
Carol Thomas
Carol Thomas #1422
Female Mixed Team
02:22:44
02:22:44
6
(11)
Mixed Team
6
Female
11
Thomas Tornados
02:22:44
49
142
741
Renee Mitchell
Renee Mitchell #741
Female Mixed Team
02:23:19
02:23:19
7
(12)
Mixed Team
7
Female
12
Health Nuts
02:23:21
51
157
992
Katy Rennie
Katy Rennie #992
Female Mixed Team
02:30:52
02:30:52
8
(13)
Mixed Team
8
Female
13
MTBeers
02:30:52
57
184
1521
Pamela Wilson
Pamela Wilson #1521
Female Mixed Team
02:39:45
02:39:45
9
(17)
Mixed Team
9
Female
17
Wobbly Wilsons
02:39:45
68
193
1042
Sharon Fay
Sharon Fay #1042
Female Mixed Team
02:41:36
02:41:36
10
(20)
Mixed Team
10
Female
20
Nutters 2
02:41:36
72
194
131
Caroline Storrar
Caroline Storrar #131
Female Mixed Team
02:41:58
02:41:58
11
(21)
Mixed Team
11
Female
21
Bob and Gloria
02:41:59
73
198
172
Louiza Swartz
Louiza Swartz #172
Female Mixed Team
02:43:23
02:43:23
12
(22)
Mixed Team
12
Female
22
Bulls 1
02:43:24
74
212
21
Nicola Kew
Nicola Kew #21
Female Mixed Team
02:46:21
02:46:21
13
(24)
Mixed Team
13
Female
24
2Q's
02:46:21
80
233
972
Janneke Leask
Janneke Leask #972
Female Mixed Team
02:54:38
02:54:38
14
(31)
Mixed Team
14
Female
31
MoJo
02:54:38
88
237
1281
Bronwen Bainbridge
Bronwen Bainbridge #1281
Female Mixed Team
02:57:09
02:57:09
15
(32)
Mixed Team
15
Female
32
Team BJ
02:57:10
90
239
601
Kelly Sivright
Kelly Sivright #601
Female Mixed Team
02:57:55
02:57:55
16
(33)
Mixed Team
16
Female
33
Glengarry 2
02:57:55
91
246
1391
Mary Anne Greenland
Mary Anne Greenland #1391
Female Mixed Team
03:01:06
03:01:06
17
(38)
Mixed Team
17
Female
38
The Green Team
03:12:39
107
249
1431
Debrah Thomas
Debrah Thomas #1431
Female Mixed Team
03:02:11
03:02:11
18
(41)
Mixed Team
18
Female
41
Thunder
03:02:12
95
251
1131
Heather Casey
Heather Casey #1131
Female Mixed Team
03:02:50
03:02:50
19
(42)
Mixed Team
19
Female
42
Reece's Pieces
254
1202
Liezel Davis
Liezel Davis #1202
Female Mixed Team
03:05:29
03:05:29
20
(43)
Mixed Team
20
Female
43
Shaun and Liezel
03:05:29
97
255
1191
Jackie Hooijberg
Jackie Hooijberg #1191
Female Mixed Team
03:05:33
03:05:33
21
(44)
Mixed Team
21
Female
44
scott2Badventurous
03:05:33
98
258
961
Sarah Jane Koekemoer
Sarah Jane Koekemoer #961
Female Mixed Team
03:06:03
03:06:03
22
(45)
Mixed Team
22
Female
45
Mixed Cane Rats
03:06:03
99
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023