Euro Steel Drak Descent
23/01/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Trail Run GC
Fun Ride GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (370 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
201
952
Dirk Grobler
Dirk Grobler #952
Male Mens Team
02:43:35
02:43:35
119
(179)
Mens Team
119
Male
179
mike and Dirk
02:43:35
75
202
1171
Kevin Stott
Kevin Stott #1171
Male Mens Team
02:43:37
02:43:37
120
(180)
Mens Team
120
Male
180
Rock Solid
02:43:37
76
203
1172
Clinton Kendall
Clinton Kendall #1172
Male Mens Team
02:43:37
02:43:37
121
(181)
Mens Team
121
Male
181
Rock Solid
02:43:37
76
204
1692
Shareen Snyman
Shareen Snyman #1692
Female Solo Entry
02:43:47
02:43:47
4
(23)
Solo Entry
4
Female
23
205
691
Luke Goodrich
Luke Goodrich #691
Male Mens Team
02:44:17
02:44:17
122
(182)
Mens Team
122
Male
182
HEADWEAR 2
02:44:19
77
206
692
Leon Grobler
Leon Grobler #692
Male Mens Team
02:44:19
02:44:19
123
(183)
Mens Team
123
Male
183
HEADWEAR 2
02:44:19
77
207
92
Grant Neill
Grant Neill #92
Male Mens Team
02:44:35
02:44:35
124
(184)
Mens Team
124
Male
184
Baboo and Malone
02:44:36
78
208
192
Paul Rowe
Paul Rowe #192
Male Mens Team
02:44:36
02:44:36
125
(185)
Mens Team
125
Male
185
Bushed
02:44:37
79
209
91
Marc Tostee
Marc Tostee #91
Male Mens Team
02:44:36
02:44:36
126
(186)
Mens Team
126
Male
186
Baboo and Malone
02:44:36
78
210
191
Chris Mungle
Chris Mungle #191
Male Mens Team
02:44:37
02:44:37
127
(187)
Mens Team
127
Male
187
Bushed
02:44:37
79
211
22
Keith Kew
Keith Kew #22
Male Mixed Team
02:46:20
02:46:20
14
(188)
Mixed Team
14
Male
188
2Q's
02:46:21
80
212
21
Nicola Kew
Nicola Kew #21
Female Mixed Team
02:46:21
02:46:21
13
(24)
Mixed Team
13
Female
24
2Q's
02:46:21
80
213
82
Nanette Cocksedge
Nanette Cocksedge #82
Female Womens Team
02:46:58
02:46:58
8
(25)
Womens Team
8
Female
25
B M Goose
02:46:59
81
214
81
Cornelia Puler
Cornelia Puler #81
Female Womens Team
02:46:59
02:46:59
9
(26)
Womens Team
9
Female
26
B M Goose
02:46:59
81
215
481
Michael Streatfield
Michael Streatfield #481
Male Mens Team
02:47:34
02:47:34
128
(189)
Mens Team
128
Male
189
Farmers Agri Care
02:47:34
82
216
482
Ryan Mcdonald
Ryan Mcdonald #482
Male Mens Team
02:47:34
02:47:34
129
(190)
Mens Team
129
Male
190
Farmers Agri Care
02:47:34
82
217
1001
Trevenen Craig Polkinghorne
Trevenen Craig Polkinghorne #1001
Male Master
02:49:44
02:49:44
15
(191)
Master
15
Male
191
Mudslingers
02:49:45
83
218
1002
Andrew Tennick
Andrew Tennick #1002
Male Master
02:49:45
02:49:45
16
(192)
Master
16
Male
192
Mudslingers
02:49:45
83
219
1231
Anthony Hoare
Anthony Hoare #1231
Male Mens Team
02:49:47
02:49:47
130
(193)
Mens Team
130
Male
193
Spin Doctors
02:49:48
84
220
1232
Nicholas Tennick
Nicholas Tennick #1232
Male Mens Team
02:49:48
02:49:48
131
(194)
Mens Team
131
Male
194
Spin Doctors
02:49:48
84
221
922
Dave Snyman
Dave Snyman #922
Male Mens Team
02:49:49
02:49:49
132
(195)
Mens Team
132
Male
195
lazyboys
03:04:02
96
222
1792
Roger De Billot
Roger De Billot #1792
Male Solo Entry
02:50:29
02:50:29
30
(196)
Solo Entry
30
Male
196
223
1852
Oscar Martens
Oscar Martens #1852
Male Solo Entry
02:50:34
02:50:34
31
(197)
Solo Entry
31
Male
197
224
12
Ahmed Barmania
Ahmed Barmania #12
Male Mens Team
02:51:07
02:51:07
133
(198)
Mens Team
133
Male
198
29er Boyz
02:51:08
85
225
11
Dean Van Zyl
Dean Van Zyl #11
Male Mens Team
02:51:08
02:51:08
134
(199)
Mens Team
134
Male
199
29er Boyz
02:51:08
85
226
222
Lize-Mari Ras
Lize-Mari Ras #222
Female Womens Team
02:51:12
02:51:12
10
(27)
Womens Team
10
Female
27
Cheeky Bums
02:51:13
86
227
221
Carla Hall
Carla Hall #221
Female Womens Team
02:51:13
02:51:13
11
(28)
Womens Team
11
Female
28
Cheeky Bums
02:51:13
86
228
622
Revell Sivright
Revell Sivright #622
Male Mens Team
02:53:37
02:53:37
135
(200)
Mens Team
135
Male
200
Glengarry 4
02:53:38
87
229
621
Andrew Pringle
Andrew Pringle #621
Male Mens Team
02:53:38
02:53:38
136
(201)
Mens Team
136
Male
201
Glengarry 4
02:53:38
87
230
1812
Vivian Michell
Vivian Michell #1812
Female Solo Entry
02:53:55
02:53:55
5
(29)
Solo Entry
5
Female
29
231
1802
Tarryn Bray
Tarryn Bray #1802
Female Solo Entry
02:53:57
02:53:57
6
(30)
Solo Entry
6
Female
30
232
971
Stuart Christie
Stuart Christie #971
Male Mixed Team
02:54:38
02:54:38
15
(202)
Mixed Team
15
Male
202
MoJo
02:54:38
88
233
972
Janneke Leask
Janneke Leask #972
Female Mixed Team
02:54:38
02:54:38
14
(31)
Mixed Team
14
Female
31
MoJo
02:54:38
88
234
421
Gavin Scott
Gavin Scott #421
Male Master
02:55:42
02:55:42
17
(203)
Master
17
Male
203
EURO STEEL KZN 8
235
1371
Terrance Thompson
Terrance Thompson #1371
Male Master
02:55:44
02:55:44
18
(204)
Master
18
Male
204
The Ballies
02:55:44
89
236
1372
Mike Smit
Mike Smit #1372
Male Master
02:55:44
02:55:44
19
(205)
Master
19
Male
205
The Ballies
02:55:44
89
237
1281
Bronwen Bainbridge
Bronwen Bainbridge #1281
Female Mixed Team
02:57:09
02:57:09
15
(32)
Mixed Team
15
Female
32
Team BJ
02:57:10
90
238
1282
Jacques Visser
Jacques Visser #1282
Male Mixed Team
02:57:10
02:57:10
16
(206)
Mixed Team
16
Male
206
Team BJ
02:57:10
90
239
601
Kelly Sivright
Kelly Sivright #601
Female Mixed Team
02:57:55
02:57:55
16
(33)
Mixed Team
16
Female
33
Glengarry 2
02:57:55
91
240
602
Simon March
Simon March #602
Male Mixed Team
02:57:55
02:57:55
17
(207)
Mixed Team
17
Male
207
Glengarry 2
02:57:55
91
241
1702
Scott Pearmain
Scott Pearmain #1702
Male Solo Entry
02:57:59
02:57:59
32
(208)
Solo Entry
32
Male
208
242
761
Liz Botha
Liz Botha #761
Female Womens Team
02:59:41
02:59:41
12
(34)
Womens Team
12
Female
34
Hilton Sweeters
02:59:41
92
243
762
Marlene Conradie
Marlene Conradie #762
Female Womens Team
02:59:41
02:59:41
13
(35)
Womens Team
13
Female
35
Hilton Sweeters
02:59:41
92
244
31
Kirstin Shearar
Kirstin Shearar #31
Female Womens Team
03:00:44
03:00:44
14
(36)
Womens Team
14
Female
36
Absolute Cycling
03:00:44
93
245
32
Allegra Wykerd
Allegra Wykerd #32
Female Womens Team
03:00:44
03:00:44
15
(37)
Womens Team
15
Female
37
Absolute Cycling
03:00:44
93
246
1391
Mary Anne Greenland
Mary Anne Greenland #1391
Female Mixed Team
03:01:06
03:01:06
17
(38)
Mixed Team
17
Female
38
The Green Team
03:12:39
107
247
242
Frances Marsburg
Frances Marsburg #242
Female Womens Team
03:01:18
03:01:18
16
(39)
Womens Team
16
Female
39
Concept Cyclery powered by Burry Stander
03:01:18
94
248
241
Fiona Williams
Fiona Williams #241
Female Womens Team
03:01:18
03:01:18
17
(40)
Womens Team
17
Female
40
Concept Cyclery powered by Burry Stander
03:01:18
94
249
1431
Debrah Thomas
Debrah Thomas #1431
Female Mixed Team
03:02:11
03:02:11
18
(41)
Mixed Team
18
Female
41
Thunder
03:02:12
95
250
1432
Grant Nevett
Grant Nevett #1432
Male Mixed Team
03:02:12
03:02:12
18
(209)
Mixed Team
18
Male
209
Thunder
03:02:12
95
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (370 items)
© 2023