Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
172
466
Jason DAVIES
Jason DAVIES #466
Male Mixed Team
03:43:09
03:43:09
9
(158)
Mixed Team
9
Male
158
34.07
E
00:00:16
03:42:37
03:43:09
179
422
Conrad COETZEE
Conrad COETZEE #422
Male Mixed Team
03:44:39
03:44:39
10
(162)
Mixed Team
10
Male
162
100.00
C
00:00:22
03:44:14
03:44:39
189
484
Andrew GREEN
Andrew GREEN #484
Male Mixed Team
03:46:34
03:46:34
11
(171)
Mixed Team
11
Male
171
89.48
E
00:00:30
03:46:04
03:46:34
192
558
Thorsten GOPP
Thorsten GOPP #558
Male Mixed Team
03:46:50
03:46:50
12
(173)
Mixed Team
12
Male
173
90.91
F
00:00:21
03:46:25
03:46:50
207
370
Matthew DREW
Matthew DREW #370
Male Mixed Team
03:49:42
03:49:42
13
(187)
Mixed Team
13
Male
187
100.00
E
00:00:19
03:49:14
03:49:42
215
486
Mark OLIVIER
Mark OLIVIER #486
Male Mixed Team
03:51:21
03:51:21
14
(192)
Mixed Team
14
Male
192
100.00
F
00:00:23
03:50:57
03:51:21
226
583
Hayden LOUW
Hayden LOUW #583
Male Mixed Team
03:55:04
03:55:04
15
(202)
Mixed Team
15
Male
202
89.55
D
00:00:30
03:54:33
03:55:04
233
455
Darren NUNES
Darren NUNES #455
Male Mixed Team
03:57:39
03:57:39
16
(206)
Mixed Team
16
Male
206
100.00
G
00:00:29
03:57:09
03:57:39
235
433
Daniel LANGLEY
Daniel LANGLEY #433
Male Mixed Team
03:58:00
03:58:00
17
(207)
Mixed Team
17
Male
207
100.00
F
00:00:18
03:57:24
03:58:00
253
575
Trevor TAYLOR
Trevor TAYLOR #575
Male Mixed Team
04:06:18
04:06:18
18
(221)
Mixed Team
18
Male
221
100.00
K
00:00:41
04:05:35
04:06:18
254
516
Richard COLE
Richard COLE #516
Male Mixed Team
04:06:18
04:06:18
19
(222)
Mixed Team
19
Male
222
100.00
I
00:00:32
04:05:43
04:06:18
269
550
Guy MILES
Guy MILES #550
Male Mixed Team
04:12:14
04:12:14
20
(232)
Mixed Team
20
Male
232
97.88
K
-00:04:37
04:11:45
04:12:14
306
543
David JACKSON
David JACKSON #543
Male Mixed Team
04:27:59
04:27:59
21
(264)
Mixed Team
21
Male
264
100.00
I
00:00:27
04:27:23
04:27:59
310
563
David TALBOT
David TALBOT #563
Male Mixed Team
04:32:09
04:32:09
22
(267)
Mixed Team
22
Male
267
100.00
I
00:00:28
04:31:32
04:32:09
319
417
Carl DONALDSON
Carl DONALDSON #417
Male Mixed Team
04:40:34
04:40:34
23
(274)
Mixed Team
23
Male
274
100.00
G
00:00:32
04:40:07
04:40:34
332
560
Donald TOCKNELL
Donald TOCKNELL #560
Male Mixed Team
04:50:09
04:50:09
24
(285)
Mixed Team
24
Male
285
49.93
K
00:00:20
04:49:04
04:50:09
341
564
Kevan COLLOCOTT
Kevan COLLOCOTT #564
Male Mixed Team
04:51:18
04:51:18
25
(290)
Mixed Team
25
Male
290
100.00
K
00:00:32
04:50:46
04:51:18
353
401
Andre BOOYSEN
Andre BOOYSEN #401
Male Mixed Team
05:06:28
05:06:28
26
(300)
Mixed Team
26
Male
300
100.00
K
00:00:24
05:05:45
05:06:28
359
566
Rocco BONSMA
Rocco BONSMA #566
Male Mixed Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
27
(305)
Mixed Team
27
Male
305
88.62
K
-00:04:19
05:22:54
05:23:59
377
585
George WEIDEMAN
George WEIDEMAN #585
Male Mixed Team
05:48:40
05:48:40
28
(318)
Mixed Team
28
Male
318
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:54
05:48:40
378
515
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #515
Male Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
29
(319)
Mixed Team
29
Male
319
100.00
B
00:45:31
05:51:26
05:52:24
552
Hugh REIMERS
Hugh REIMERS #552
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
86.44
L
494
Errol WILKEN
Errol WILKEN #494
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
87.19
F
385
Enslin UYS
Enslin UYS #385
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
66.37
L
491
Panayiotis Economou ECONOMOU
Panayiotis Economou ECONOMOU #491
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
98.28
L
488
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF
Peter Christoph SURENDORFF #488
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
84.54
H
00:00:30
538
Brett VINCENT
Brett VINCENT #538
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
37.98
L
444
Franc LUBBE
Franc LUBBE #444
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
92.69
K
-00:04:32
404
Brian ST JOHN WARD
Brian ST JOHN WARD #404
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
67.93
L
132
55
Donna WINTER
Donna WINTER #55
Female Solo
03:27:09
03:27:09
1
(8)
Solo
1
Female
8
44.95
C
00:00:14
03:27:09
133
147
Julia Kate COLVIN
Julia Kate COLVIN #147
Female Solo
03:27:27
03:27:27
2
(9)
Solo
2
Female
9
88.76
D
00:00:22
03:27:27
171
212
Dr Kirstin A Shearar SHEARAR
Dr Kirstin A Shearar SHEARAR #212
Female Solo
03:42:53
03:42:53
3
(14)
Solo
3
Female
14
98.83
E
00:00:24
03:42:24
03:42:53
174
336
Amanda HAWKE
Amanda HAWKE #336
Female Solo
03:43:31
03:43:31
4
(16)
Solo
4
Female
16
100.00
F
00:00:19
03:43:03
03:43:31
185
168
Marlette DE JAGER
Marlette DE JAGER #168
Female Solo
03:45:46
03:45:46
5
(18)
Solo
5
Female
18
94.38
E
00:00:24
03:45:23
03:45:46
209
91
Marcelle Trollip TROLLIP
Marcelle Trollip TROLLIP #91
Female Solo
03:50:25
03:50:25
6
(22)
Solo
6
Female
22
59.89
F
00:00:24
03:50:25
230
274
Jean HACKLAND
Jean HACKLAND #274
Female Solo
03:56:26
03:56:26
7
(26)
Solo
7
Female
26
100.00
D
00:00:30
03:55:55
03:56:26
231
45
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #45
Female Solo
03:56:43
03:56:43
8
(27)
Solo
8
Female
27
38.67
G
00:00:24
03:56:15
03:56:43
246
46
Jillian MAGRATH
Jillian MAGRATH #46
Female Solo
04:05:45
04:05:45
9
(30)
Solo
9
Female
30
44.89
G
00:00:36
04:05:15
04:05:45
247
121
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #121
Female Solo
04:05:46
04:05:46
10
(31)
Solo
10
Female
31
80.72
G
00:00:36
04:05:14
04:05:46
264
75
Penny CHAPMAN
Penny CHAPMAN #75
Female Solo
04:11:13
04:11:13
11
(36)
Solo
11
Female
36
65.23
G
00:00:38
04:10:47
04:11:13
274
51
Christel THERON
Christel THERON #51
Female Solo
04:13:52
04:13:52
12
(38)
Solo
12
Female
38
39.48
F
00:00:28
04:13:21
04:13:52
334
151
Karen FORTUNE
Karen FORTUNE #151
Female Solo
04:50:51
04:50:51
13
(48)
Solo
13
Female
48
90.38
J
00:00:33
04:50:20
04:50:51
346
189
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #189
Female Solo
04:54:39
04:54:39
14
(52)
Solo
14
Female
52
95.75
G
00:00:39
04:53:43
04:54:39
360
71
Rebecca SANDS
Rebecca SANDS #71
Female Solo
05:25:48
05:25:48
15
(55)
Solo
15
Female
55
58.45
J
00:00:22
05:24:59
05:25:48
363
220
Fiona WILLIAMS
Fiona WILLIAMS #220
Female Solo
05:27:39
05:27:39
16
(56)
Solo
16
Female
56
95.81
J
00:00:36
05:27:06
05:27:39
364
245
Kerry FRIZELLE
Kerry FRIZELLE #245
Female Solo
05:27:41
05:27:41
17
(57)
Solo
17
Female
57
100.00
J
00:00:34
05:27:09
05:27:41
367
207
Dianne OCONNOR
Dianne OCONNOR #207
Female Solo
05:34:52
05:34:52
18
(58)
Solo
18
Female
58
98.04
J
00:00:47
05:34:25
05:34:52
30
Jessica WILKINSON
Jessica WILKINSON #30
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Female
34.54
L
202
Aileen KENNAUGH
Aileen KENNAUGH #202
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Female
96.65
L
111
Tarryn Morgan MORGAN
Tarryn Morgan MORGAN #111
Female Solo
Not started
Not started
Solo
Female
75.80
L
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023