Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
347
162
Thinus VAN DER MERWE
Thinus VAN DER MERWE #162
Male Solo
04:55:18
04:55:18
155
(295)
Solo
155
Male
295
88.29
I
00:00:38
04:54:45
04:55:18
348
229
Linton MEINTJIES
Linton MEINTJIES #229
Male Solo
04:55:57
04:55:57
156
(296)
Solo
156
Male
296
100.00
H
00:10:35
04:55:22
04:55:57
349
23
John MOHAUD
John MOHAUD #23
Male Solo
04:56:16
04:56:16
157
(297)
Solo
157
Male
297
33.06
J
00:05:35
04:55:41
04:56:16
350
330
Nick VAN DER WATT
Nick VAN DER WATT #330
Male Solo
05:00:11
05:00:11
158
(298)
Solo
158
Male
298
100.00
I
00:00:31
04:59:24
05:00:11
351
211
Wayne ROSSOUW
Wayne ROSSOUW #211
Male Solo
05:00:35
05:00:35
159
(299)
Solo
159
Male
299
100.00
I
00:00:26
04:59:50
05:00:35
353
401
Andre BOOYSEN
Andre BOOYSEN #401
Male Mixed Team
05:06:28
05:06:28
26
(300)
Mixed Team
26
Male
300
100.00
K
00:00:24
05:05:45
05:06:28
352
402
Liz BOOYSEN
Liz BOOYSEN #402
Female Mixed Team
05:06:27
05:06:27
27
(53)
Mixed Team
27
Female
53
100.00
K
00:00:25
05:05:46
05:06:27
354
304
Kevin WILLIAMS
Kevin WILLIAMS #304
Male Solo
05:09:53
05:09:53
160
(301)
Solo
160
Male
301
100.00
J
00:00:36
05:09:10
05:09:53
355
88
Francois STEYL
Francois STEYL #88
Male Solo
05:11:07
05:11:07
161
(302)
Solo
161
Male
302
62.39
J
00:00:38
05:10:34
05:11:07
356
310
Darian EASTHORPE
Darian EASTHORPE #310
Male Solo
05:14:17
05:14:17
162
(303)
Solo
162
Male
303
100.00
J
00:00:35
05:13:40
05:14:17
359
566
Rocco BONSMA
Rocco BONSMA #566
Male Mixed Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
27
(305)
Mixed Team
27
Male
305
88.62
K
-00:04:19
05:22:54
05:23:59
358
436
Guido GIOIA
Guido GIOIA #436
Male Mens Team
05:23:59
05:23:59
101
(304)
Mens Team
101
Male
304
73.75
K
00:00:32
05:23:01
05:23:59
357
567
Robyn BONSMA
Robyn BONSMA #567
Female Mixed Team
05:23:57
05:23:57
28
(54)
Mixed Team
28
Female
54
95.65
K
-00:04:19
05:23:14
05:23:57
360
71
Rebecca SANDS
Rebecca SANDS #71
Female Solo
05:25:48
05:25:48
15
(55)
Solo
15
Female
55
58.45
J
00:00:22
05:24:59
05:25:48
361
144
Martin ATTWELL
Martin ATTWELL #144
Male Solo
05:26:05
05:26:05
163
(306)
Solo
163
Male
306
88.98
J
00:00:23
05:25:23
05:26:05
362
58
Clinton DESPLACE
Clinton DESPLACE #58
Male Solo
05:26:29
05:26:29
164
(307)
Solo
164
Male
307
53.15
J
00:00:37
05:25:40
05:26:29
363
220
Fiona WILLIAMS
Fiona WILLIAMS #220
Female Solo
05:27:39
05:27:39
16
(56)
Solo
16
Female
56
95.81
J
00:00:36
05:27:06
05:27:39
364
245
Kerry FRIZELLE
Kerry FRIZELLE #245
Female Solo
05:27:41
05:27:41
17
(57)
Solo
17
Female
57
100.00
J
00:00:34
05:27:09
05:27:41
365
215
Kevin URWIN
Kevin URWIN #215
Male Solo
05:28:13
05:28:13
165
(308)
Solo
165
Male
308
96.96
J
00:00:29
05:27:33
05:28:13
366
307
Sean BROWN
Sean BROWN #307
Male Solo
05:31:07
05:31:07
166
(309)
Solo
166
Male
309
100.00
I
00:05:21
05:30:08
05:31:07
367
207
Dianne OCONNOR
Dianne OCONNOR #207
Female Solo
05:34:52
05:34:52
18
(58)
Solo
18
Female
58
98.04
J
00:00:47
05:34:25
05:34:52
369
198
Mike GOLDSTONE
Mike GOLDSTONE #198
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
168
(311)
Solo
168
Male
311
98.84
J
00:00:45
05:42:25
05:43:41
368
201
Russell HUMPHREY
Russell HUMPHREY #201
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
167
(310)
Solo
167
Male
310
98.84
J
00:00:46
05:42:29
05:43:41
370
200
Duncan GRAHAM
Duncan GRAHAM #200
Male Solo
05:43:41
05:43:41
169
(312)
Solo
169
Male
312
98.84
J
00:00:42
05:42:38
05:43:41
371
300
Philip WALSH
Philip WALSH #300
Male Solo
05:43:44
05:43:44
170
(313)
Solo
170
Male
313
100.00
J
00:00:47
05:42:47
05:43:44
372
524
Anthony HALLIDAY
Anthony HALLIDAY #524
Male Mens Team
05:45:23
05:45:23
102
(314)
Mens Team
102
Male
314
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:02
05:45:23
374
593
Reece FERREIRA
Reece FERREIRA #593
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
104
(316)
Mens Team
104
Male
316
100.00
K
00:00:43
05:44:19
05:45:31
373
525
Geoff NIGHTINGALE
Geoff NIGHTINGALE #525
Male Mens Team
05:45:31
05:45:31
103
(315)
Mens Team
103
Male
315
100.00
K
00:00:39
05:44:22
05:45:31
375
592
Michael FERREIRA
Michael FERREIRA #592
Male Mens Team
05:45:32
05:45:32
105
(317)
Mens Team
105
Male
317
81.17
K
00:00:46
05:44:46
05:45:32
376
584
Adel WEIDEMAN
Adel WEIDEMAN #584
Female Mixed Team
05:48:32
05:48:32
29
(59)
Mixed Team
29
Female
59
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:31
05:48:32
377
585
George WEIDEMAN
George WEIDEMAN #585
Male Mixed Team
05:48:40
05:48:40
28
(318)
Mixed Team
28
Male
318
100.00
K
00:00:35
05:47:54
05:48:40
378
515
Reynold LEEGERSTEE
Reynold LEEGERSTEE #515
Male Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
29
(319)
Mixed Team
29
Male
319
100.00
B
00:45:31
05:51:26
05:52:24
379
514
Heather CASEY
Heather CASEY #514
Female Mixed Team
05:52:24
05:52:24
30
(60)
Mixed Team
30
Female
60
94.35
B
00:45:32
05:51:31
05:52:24
12
497
Omar WILSON
Omar WILSON #497
Male Mens Team
02:26:09
02:26:09
5
(12)
Mens Team
5
Male
12
66.27
A
00:00:12
02:26:09
13
496
Ryan TAYLOR
Ryan TAYLOR #496
Male Mens Team
02:26:10
02:26:10
6
(13)
Mens Team
6
Male
13
30.48
A
00:00:12
02:26:10
115
478
Johann WYKERD
Johann WYKERD #478
Male Mixed Team
03:19:42
03:19:42
6
(108)
Mixed Team
6
Male
108
46.20
D
00:00:36
03:19:42
479
Allegra WYKERD
Allegra WYKERD #479
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
100.00
L
494
Errol WILKEN
Errol WILKEN #494
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
87.19
F
495
Veronica CORNELESSON
Veronica CORNELESSON #495
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
100.00
F
106
439
Claudia SLATTERY
Claudia SLATTERY #439
Female Mixed Team
03:16:00
03:16:00
5
(7)
Mixed Team
5
Female
7
84.33
B
00:00:15
03:16:00
105
438
Neil CROSTHWAITE
Neil CROSTHWAITE #438
Male Mixed Team
03:15:59
03:15:59
5
(99)
Mixed Team
5
Male
99
65.46
B
00:00:14
03:15:59
97
473
Nick STUBBS
Nick STUBBS #473
Male Mens Team
03:13:03
03:13:03
24
(92)
Mens Team
24
Male
92
100.00
B
00:00:16
03:13:03
96
472
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #472
Male Mens Team
03:13:03
03:13:03
23
(91)
Mens Team
23
Male
91
95.16
B
00:00:18
03:13:03
491
Panayiotis Economou ECONOMOU
Panayiotis Economou ECONOMOU #491
Male Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Male
98.28
L
490
Alison ECONOMOU
Alison ECONOMOU #490
Female Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Female
46.73
L
148
474
Michael RENNIE
Michael RENNIE #474
Male Mens Team
03:35:15
03:35:15
39
(138)
Mens Team
39
Male
138
32.33
C
00:00:28
03:35:15
147
475
Hendrik STAPELBERG
Hendrik STAPELBERG #475
Male Mens Team
03:35:14
03:35:14
38
(137)
Mens Team
38
Male
137
60.10
C
00:00:26
03:35:14
138
383
Debrah THOMAS
Debrah THOMAS #383
Female Mixed Team
03:30:07
03:30:07
6
(10)
Mixed Team
6
Female
10
53.10
B
00:00:21
03:30:07
137
384
Charles STANDER
Charles STANDER #384
Male Mixed Team
03:30:06
03:30:06
7
(128)
Mixed Team
7
Male
128
100.00
B
00:00:21
03:30:06
46
421
Jean-Marc LARCHE
Jean-Marc LARCHE #421
Male Mens Team
02:53:45
02:53:45
9
(45)
Mens Team
9
Male
45
100.00
B
00:00:13
02:53:45
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023