Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
131
333
Mathew GRAHAM
Mathew GRAHAM #333
Male Solo
03:26:14
03:26:14
73
(124)
Solo
73
Male
124
100.00
I
00:00:19
03:25:52
03:26:14
134
223
Martijn DE GIER
Martijn DE GIER #223
Male Solo
03:28:10
03:28:10
74
(125)
Solo
74
Male
125
100.00
C
00:00:21
03:28:10
135
214
Roeland ULENAERS
Roeland ULENAERS #214
Male Solo
03:28:11
03:28:11
75
(126)
Solo
75
Male
126
100.00
C
00:00:19
03:28:11
136
140
Cole SELLICK
Cole SELLICK #140
Male Junior
03:29:40
03:29:40
10
(127)
Junior
10
Male
127
84.86
D
00:00:21
03:29:40
137
384
Charles STANDER
Charles STANDER #384
Male Mixed Team
03:30:06
03:30:06
7
(128)
Mixed Team
7
Male
128
100.00
B
00:00:21
03:30:06
139
313
Shaun EMSLIE
Shaun EMSLIE #313
Male Solo
03:32:20
03:32:20
76
(129)
Solo
76
Male
129
100.00
F
00:00:20
03:31:54
03:32:20
140
409
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #409
Male Mens Team
03:32:25
03:32:25
33
(130)
Mens Team
33
Male
130
81.47
G
00:00:22
03:31:59
03:32:25
141
410
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #410
Male Mens Team
03:32:26
03:32:26
34
(131)
Mens Team
34
Male
131
100.00
G
00:00:21
03:31:58
03:32:26
142
579
Matt ADENDORFF
Matt ADENDORFF #579
Male Mens Team
03:32:30
03:32:30
35
(132)
Mens Team
35
Male
132
100.00
G
00:00:19
03:32:05
03:32:30
143
158
Brett RIDGWAY
Brett RIDGWAY #158
Male Solo
03:33:28
03:33:28
77
(133)
Solo
77
Male
133
88.79
E
00:00:26
03:33:28
144
570
Francois Hugo BARNARD
Francois Hugo BARNARD #570
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
36
(134)
Mens Team
36
Male
134
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
145
571
Derrick BAIRD
Derrick BAIRD #571
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
37
(135)
Mens Team
37
Male
135
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
146
236
Gareth SALMOND
Gareth SALMOND #236
Male Solo
03:34:10
03:34:10
78
(136)
Solo
78
Male
136
100.00
E
00:00:21
03:34:10
147
475
Hendrik STAPELBERG
Hendrik STAPELBERG #475
Male Mens Team
03:35:14
03:35:14
38
(137)
Mens Team
38
Male
137
60.10
C
00:00:26
03:35:14
148
474
Michael RENNIE
Michael RENNIE #474
Male Mens Team
03:35:15
03:35:15
39
(138)
Mens Team
39
Male
138
32.33
C
00:00:28
03:35:15
149
493
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #493
Male Mens Team
03:35:38
03:35:38
40
(139)
Mens Team
40
Male
139
96.66
G
00:00:23
03:35:10
03:35:38
150
492
Andre SCHOLTZ
Andre SCHOLTZ #492
Male Mens Team
03:35:39
03:35:39
41
(140)
Mens Team
41
Male
140
73.41
G
00:00:24
03:35:12
03:35:39
151
541
Luke VISSER
Luke VISSER #541
Male Mens Team
03:35:44
03:35:44
42
(141)
Mens Team
42
Male
141
100.00
G
00:00:17
03:35:21
03:35:44
154
61
Allan FABIAN
Allan FABIAN #61
Male Solo
03:36:29
03:36:29
79
(142)
Solo
79
Male
142
58.82
L
-00:04:40
03:35:58
03:36:29
155
522
Gareth Paul MYLES
Gareth Paul MYLES #522
Male Mens Team
03:36:35
03:36:35
43
(143)
Mens Team
43
Male
143
67.89
F
00:00:24
03:36:10
03:36:35
156
555
Andre FITT
Andre FITT #555
Male Mens Team
03:36:57
03:36:57
44
(144)
Mens Team
44
Male
144
100.00
F
00:00:27
03:36:29
03:36:57
157
554
Patrick ADDIS
Patrick ADDIS #554
Male Mens Team
03:36:58
03:36:58
45
(145)
Mens Team
45
Male
145
59.18
F
00:00:28
03:36:29
03:36:58
158
540
Darryl DUFFIELD
Darryl DUFFIELD #540
Male Mens Team
03:37:05
03:37:05
46
(146)
Mens Team
46
Male
146
100.00
G
00:00:18
03:36:47
03:37:05
159
106
Andrew MACKINNON
Andrew MACKINNON #106
Male Solo
03:37:25
03:37:25
80
(147)
Solo
80
Male
147
77.21
E
00:00:26
03:36:53
03:37:25
160
324
Ken SHELLY
Ken SHELLY #324
Male Solo
03:37:37
03:37:37
81
(148)
Solo
81
Male
148
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:37:37
161
34
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #34
Male Solo
03:37:39
03:37:39
82
(149)
Solo
82
Male
149
45.61
D
00:00:30
03:37:39
162
89
Andrew TAYLOR
Andrew TAYLOR #89
Male Solo
03:37:40
03:37:40
83
(150)
Solo
83
Male
150
63.06
D
00:00:29
03:37:40
163
318
Jeffrey MAINGARD
Jeffrey MAINGARD #318
Male Solo
03:37:56
03:37:56
84
(151)
Solo
84
Male
151
100.00
D
00:00:28
03:37:56
164
398
Conrad EDWARDS
Conrad EDWARDS #398
Male Mens Team
03:39:56
03:39:56
47
(152)
Mens Team
47
Male
152
70.46
G
00:00:28
03:39:30
03:39:56
165
589
Jon EKEROLD
Jon EKEROLD #589
Male Mens Team
03:41:46
03:41:46
48
(153)
Mens Team
48
Male
153
E
00:00:23
03:41:15
03:41:46
166
588
Bruce MAY
Bruce MAY #588
Male Mens Team
03:41:46
03:41:46
49
(154)
Mens Team
49
Male
154
60.33
E
00:00:24
03:41:19
03:41:46
167
328
Jeremy STEERE
Jeremy STEERE #328
Male Solo
03:41:55
03:41:55
85
(155)
Solo
85
Male
155
100.00
G
00:00:28
03:41:21
03:41:55
169
164
Simon WYER
Simon WYER #164
Male Mixed Team
03:42:13
03:42:13
8
(156)
Mixed Team
8
Male
156
86.63
E
00:00:21
03:41:51
03:42:13
170
299
Tiny VENTER
Tiny VENTER #299
Male Solo
03:42:30
03:42:30
86
(157)
Solo
86
Male
157
100.00
E
00:00:21
03:41:58
03:42:30
172
466
Jason DAVIES
Jason DAVIES #466
Male Mixed Team
03:43:09
03:43:09
9
(158)
Mixed Team
9
Male
158
34.07
E
00:00:16
03:42:37
03:43:09
175
70
Sphumelele NKOSI
Sphumelele NKOSI #70
Male Solo
03:43:32
03:43:32
87
(159)
Solo
87
Male
159
49.39
E
00:00:30
03:43:06
03:43:32
176
161
Chris STRANG
Chris STRANG #161
Male Solo
03:43:37
03:43:37
88
(160)
Solo
88
Male
160
88.78
L
00:00:33
03:43:08
03:43:37
177
181
Michael STREATFIELD
Michael STREATFIELD #181
Male Solo
03:44:14
03:44:14
89
(161)
Solo
89
Male
161
93.74
L
00:00:38
03:43:50
03:44:14
179
422
Conrad COETZEE
Conrad COETZEE #422
Male Mixed Team
03:44:39
03:44:39
10
(162)
Mixed Team
10
Male
162
100.00
C
00:00:22
03:44:14
03:44:39
180
323
Michael ROGERS
Michael ROGERS #323
Male Solo
03:44:45
03:44:45
90
(163)
Solo
90
Male
163
100.00
E
00:00:30
03:44:21
03:44:45
181
232
Travis O’CONNELL
Travis O’CONNELL #232
Male Solo
03:45:11
03:45:11
91
(164)
Solo
91
Male
164
100.00
E
00:00:27
03:44:38
03:45:11
182
351
Justin WILKES
Justin WILKES #351
Male Solo
03:45:11
03:45:11
92
(165)
Solo
92
Male
165
100.00
E
00:00:26
03:44:41
03:45:11
183
350
Robert TRODD
Robert TRODD #350
Male Solo
03:45:11
03:45:11
93
(166)
Solo
93
Male
166
100.00
E
00:00:26
03:44:38
03:45:11
184
503
Heinz HILLERMANN
Heinz HILLERMANN #503
Male Mens Team
03:45:24
03:45:24
50
(167)
Mens Team
50
Male
167
85.41
H
00:00:28
03:45:00
03:45:24
186
502
Darren LOVE
Darren LOVE #502
Male Mens Team
03:45:59
03:45:59
51
(168)
Mens Team
51
Male
168
60.18
H
00:00:27
03:45:24
03:45:59
187
363
Simon ACUTT
Simon ACUTT #363
Male Mens Team
03:46:22
03:46:22
52
(169)
Mens Team
52
Male
169
55.28
F
00:00:17
03:45:52
03:46:22
188
364
David STONE
David STONE #364
Male Mens Team
03:46:23
03:46:23
53
(170)
Mens Team
53
Male
170
100.00
F
00:00:17
03:45:54
03:46:23
189
484
Andrew GREEN
Andrew GREEN #484
Male Mixed Team
03:46:34
03:46:34
11
(171)
Mixed Team
11
Male
171
89.48
E
00:00:30
03:46:04
03:46:34
191
297
John THOMPSON
John THOMPSON #297
Male Solo
03:46:43
03:46:43
94
(172)
Solo
94
Male
172
100.00
E
00:03:30
03:46:19
03:46:43
192
558
Thorsten GOPP
Thorsten GOPP #558
Male Mixed Team
03:46:50
03:46:50
12
(173)
Mixed Team
12
Male
173
90.91
F
00:00:21
03:46:25
03:46:50
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023