Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
41
527
Aleksander SCHONBORN
Aleksander SCHONBORN #527
Male E-Bike
02:52:11
02:52:11
2
(40)
E-Bike
2
Male
40
100.00
B
00:00:25
02:52:11
40
526
Keith MASON
Keith MASON #526
Male E-Bike
02:52:05
02:52:05
1
(39)
E-Bike
1
Male
39
100.00
B
00:00:25
02:52:05
147
475
Hendrik STAPELBERG
Hendrik STAPELBERG #475
Male Mens Team
03:35:14
03:35:14
38
(137)
Mens Team
38
Male
137
60.10
C
00:00:26
03:35:14
197
371
Gregory MOODY
Gregory MOODY #371
Male Mens Team
03:47:11
03:47:11
57
(177)
Mens Team
57
Male
177
81.42
E
00:00:26
03:46:33
03:47:11
108
431
Garth WALKER
Garth WALKER #431
Male Mens Team
03:17:03
03:17:03
28
(101)
Mens Team
28
Male
101
93.29
C
00:00:26
03:17:03
99
594
Gary GREEN
Gary GREEN #594
Male Solo
03:13:49
03:13:49
55
(94)
Solo
55
Male
94
C
00:00:26
03:13:49
42
821
Jesse BREYTENBACH
Jesse BREYTENBACH #821
Male E-Bike
02:52:16
02:52:16
3
(41)
E-Bike
3
Male
41
B
00:00:26
02:52:16
183
350
Robert TRODD
Robert TRODD #350
Male Solo
03:45:11
03:45:11
93
(166)
Solo
93
Male
166
100.00
E
00:00:26
03:44:38
03:45:11
182
351
Justin WILKES
Justin WILKES #351
Male Solo
03:45:11
03:45:11
92
(165)
Solo
92
Male
165
100.00
E
00:00:26
03:44:41
03:45:11
159
106
Andrew MACKINNON
Andrew MACKINNON #106
Male Solo
03:37:25
03:37:25
80
(147)
Solo
80
Male
147
77.21
E
00:00:26
03:36:53
03:37:25
96
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #96
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
59.62
F
00:00:26
143
158
Brett RIDGWAY
Brett RIDGWAY #158
Male Solo
03:33:28
03:33:28
77
(133)
Solo
77
Male
133
88.79
E
00:00:26
03:33:28
239
280
Gustav LINDENBERG
Gustav LINDENBERG #280
Male Solo
04:02:00
04:02:00
116
(210)
Solo
116
Male
210
100.00
H
00:00:26
04:01:32
04:02:00
351
211
Wayne ROSSOUW
Wayne ROSSOUW #211
Male Solo
05:00:35
05:00:35
159
(299)
Solo
159
Male
299
100.00
I
00:00:26
04:59:50
05:00:35
100
77
Nicky GREEN
Nicky GREEN #77
Female E-Bike
03:13:50
03:13:50
1
(6)
E-Bike
1
Female
6
67.06
C
00:00:26
03:13:50
214
415
Michael JORDAAN
Michael JORDAAN #415
Male Mens Team
03:51:04
03:51:04
62
(191)
Mens Team
62
Male
191
100.00
G
00:00:26
03:50:42
03:51:04
290
459
Buzz HAUFF
Buzz HAUFF #459
Male Mens Team
04:20:30
04:20:30
78
(251)
Mens Team
78
Male
251
100.00
H
00:00:26
04:19:51
04:20:30
145
571
Derrick BAIRD
Derrick BAIRD #571
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
37
(135)
Mens Team
37
Male
135
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
144
570
Francois Hugo BARNARD
Francois Hugo BARNARD #570
Male Mens Team
03:33:35
03:33:35
36
(134)
Mens Team
36
Male
134
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:33:35
318
225
Stephen GORE
Stephen GORE #225
Male Solo
04:37:50
04:37:50
147
(273)
Solo
147
Male
273
100.00
I
00:00:27
04:37:08
04:37:50
309
562
Lauren TALBOT
Lauren TALBOT #562
Female Mixed Team
04:32:09
04:32:09
23
(43)
Mixed Team
23
Female
43
100.00
I
00:00:27
04:31:28
04:32:09
181
232
Travis O’CONNELL
Travis O’CONNELL #232
Male Solo
03:45:11
03:45:11
91
(164)
Solo
91
Male
164
100.00
E
00:00:27
03:44:38
03:45:11
304
548
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #548
Male Mens Team
04:27:47
04:27:47
87
(263)
Mens Team
87
Male
263
100.00
L
00:00:27
04:27:03
04:27:47
160
324
Ken SHELLY
Ken SHELLY #324
Male Solo
03:37:37
03:37:37
81
(148)
Solo
81
Male
148
100.00
D
00:00:27
03:37:37
306
543
David JACKSON
David JACKSON #543
Male Mixed Team
04:27:59
04:27:59
21
(264)
Mixed Team
21
Male
264
100.00
I
00:00:27
04:27:23
04:27:59
186
502
Darren LOVE
Darren LOVE #502
Male Mens Team
03:45:59
03:45:59
51
(168)
Mens Team
51
Male
168
60.18
H
00:00:27
03:45:24
03:45:59
156
555
Andre FITT
Andre FITT #555
Male Mens Team
03:36:57
03:36:57
44
(144)
Mens Team
44
Male
144
100.00
F
00:00:27
03:36:29
03:36:57
157
554
Patrick ADDIS
Patrick ADDIS #554
Male Mens Team
03:36:58
03:36:58
45
(145)
Mens Team
45
Male
145
59.18
F
00:00:28
03:36:29
03:36:58
199
372
Darrell GREGORY
Darrell GREGORY #372
Male Mens Team
03:47:12
03:47:12
59
(179)
Mens Team
59
Male
179
89.17
E
00:00:28
03:46:37
03:47:12
234
454
Geordi WYER
Geordi WYER #454
Female Mixed Team
03:57:39
03:57:39
16
(28)
Mixed Team
16
Female
28
100.00
G
00:00:28
03:57:14
03:57:39
198
512
Duane THANGALAN
Duane THANGALAN #512
Male Mens Team
03:47:12
03:47:12
58
(178)
Mens Team
58
Male
178
89.71
E
00:00:28
03:46:40
03:47:12
184
503
Heinz HILLERMANN
Heinz HILLERMANN #503
Male Mens Team
03:45:24
03:45:24
50
(167)
Mens Team
50
Male
167
85.41
H
00:00:28
03:45:00
03:45:24
148
474
Michael RENNIE
Michael RENNIE #474
Male Mens Team
03:35:15
03:35:15
39
(138)
Mens Team
39
Male
138
32.33
C
00:00:28
03:35:15
164
398
Conrad EDWARDS
Conrad EDWARDS #398
Male Mens Team
03:39:56
03:39:56
47
(152)
Mens Team
47
Male
152
70.46
G
00:00:28
03:39:30
03:39:56
163
318
Jeffrey MAINGARD
Jeffrey MAINGARD #318
Male Solo
03:37:56
03:37:56
84
(151)
Solo
84
Male
151
100.00
D
00:00:28
03:37:56
167
328
Jeremy STEERE
Jeremy STEERE #328
Male Solo
03:41:55
03:41:55
85
(155)
Solo
85
Male
155
100.00
G
00:00:28
03:41:21
03:41:55
217
173
Tony FREEMAN
Tony FREEMAN #173
Male Solo
03:51:52
03:51:52
103
(193)
Solo
103
Male
193
93.09
F
00:00:28
03:51:22
03:51:52
245
510
Gareth WESTERDALE
Gareth WESTERDALE #510
Male Mens Team
04:04:44
04:04:44
64
(216)
Mens Team
64
Male
216
87.97
K
00:00:28
04:04:14
04:04:44
310
563
David TALBOT
David TALBOT #563
Male Mixed Team
04:32:09
04:32:09
22
(267)
Mixed Team
22
Male
267
100.00
I
00:00:28
04:31:32
04:32:09
17
241
Sean YELLAND
Sean YELLAND #241
Male Junior
02:37:21
02:37:21
3
(17)
Junior
3
Male
17
100.00
A
00:00:28
02:37:21
273
52
Johannes THERON
Johannes THERON #52
Male Solo
04:13:50
04:13:50
130
(236)
Solo
130
Male
236
40.77
F
00:00:28
04:13:10
04:13:50
274
51
Christel THERON
Christel THERON #51
Female Solo
04:13:52
04:13:52
12
(38)
Solo
12
Female
38
39.48
F
00:00:28
04:13:21
04:13:52
89
264
Cj BLACKMAN
Cj BLACKMAN #264
Male Solo
03:11:53
03:11:53
53
(84)
Solo
53
Male
84
100.00
D
00:00:28
03:11:53
237
148
Dawid DE WET
Dawid DE WET #148
Male Solo
03:58:51
03:58:51
114
(208)
Solo
114
Male
208
87.16
E
00:00:28
03:58:20
03:58:51
307
174
Nevill GETKATE
Nevill GETKATE #174
Male Solo
04:28:07
04:28:07
142
(265)
Solo
142
Male
265
92.77
G
00:00:28
04:27:29
04:28:07
124
188
Richard BORAIN
Richard BORAIN #188
Male Solo
03:23:47
03:23:47
68
(117)
Solo
68
Male
117
98.04
C
00:00:29
03:23:47
74
Willie STRYDOM
Willie STRYDOM #74
Male Solo
Started
Started
Solo
Male
56.54
D
00:00:29
162
89
Andrew TAYLOR
Andrew TAYLOR #89
Male Solo
03:37:40
03:37:40
83
(150)
Solo
83
Male
150
63.06
D
00:00:29
03:37:40
311
179
Dene PRETORIUS
Dene PRETORIUS #179
Male Solo
04:32:16
04:32:16
144
(268)
Solo
144
Male
268
91.44
I
00:00:29
04:31:40
04:32:16
365
215
Kevin URWIN
Kevin URWIN #215
Male Solo
05:28:13
05:28:13
165
(308)
Solo
165
Male
308
96.96
J
00:00:29
05:27:33
05:28:13
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023