Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Index
Wave
Start
Spotter
Finish
201
155
Nigel PIENAAR
Nigel PIENAAR #155
Male Solo
03:47:15
03:47:15
95
(181)
Solo
95
Male
181
87.95
E
00:00:23
03:46:43
03:47:15
202
59
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI
Beatus Sifiso DLAMINI #59
Male Solo
03:47:20
03:47:20
96
(182)
Solo
96
Male
182
49.38
E
00:00:30
03:46:53
03:47:20
203
56
Craig ANDREW
Craig ANDREW #56
Male Solo
03:47:22
03:47:22
97
(183)
Solo
97
Male
183
51.40
C
00:00:17
03:46:56
03:47:22
204
301
Shaun WARING
Shaun WARING #301
Male Solo
03:47:39
03:47:39
98
(184)
Solo
98
Male
184
100.00
E
00:00:21
03:47:18
03:47:39
205
143
Shaun TISCHENDORF
Shaun TISCHENDORF #143
Male Solo
03:48:31
03:48:31
99
(185)
Solo
99
Male
185
82.11
E
00:00:32
03:48:02
03:48:31
206
165
Joe Xaba XABA
Joe Xaba XABA #165
Male Solo
03:48:38
03:48:38
100
(186)
Solo
100
Male
186
87.10
E
00:00:29
03:48:07
03:48:38
207
370
Matthew DREW
Matthew DREW #370
Male Mixed Team
03:49:42
03:49:42
13
(187)
Mixed Team
13
Male
187
100.00
E
00:00:19
03:49:14
03:49:42
208
369
Sarah DREW
Sarah DREW #369
Female Mixed Team
03:49:54
03:49:54
12
(21)
Mixed Team
12
Female
21
88.76
E
00:00:17
03:49:29
03:49:54
209
91
Marcelle Trollip TROLLIP
Marcelle Trollip TROLLIP #91
Female Solo
03:50:25
03:50:25
6
(22)
Solo
6
Female
22
59.89
F
00:00:24
03:50:25
210
489
Monique NUNES
Monique NUNES #489
Female Mixed Team
03:50:42
03:50:42
13
(23)
Mixed Team
13
Female
23
100.00
H
00:00:30
03:50:13
03:50:42
211
309
Callan DEACON
Callan DEACON #309
Male Solo
03:50:42
03:50:42
101
(188)
Solo
101
Male
188
100.00
D
00:00:33
03:50:20
03:50:42
212
159
Gavin SCOTT
Gavin SCOTT #159
Male Solo
03:50:58
03:50:58
102
(189)
Solo
102
Male
189
89.18
F
00:00:32
03:50:29
03:50:58
213
414
Jacques VISSER
Jacques VISSER #414
Male Mens Team
03:51:03
03:51:03
61
(190)
Mens Team
61
Male
190
100.00
G
00:00:25
03:50:37
03:51:03
214
415
Michael JORDAAN
Michael JORDAAN #415
Male Mens Team
03:51:04
03:51:04
62
(191)
Mens Team
62
Male
191
100.00
G
00:00:26
03:50:42
03:51:04
215
486
Mark OLIVIER
Mark OLIVIER #486
Male Mixed Team
03:51:21
03:51:21
14
(192)
Mixed Team
14
Male
192
100.00
F
00:00:23
03:50:57
03:51:21
216
487
Monique ENGELA
Monique ENGELA #487
Female Mixed Team
03:51:21
03:51:21
14
(24)
Mixed Team
14
Female
24
100.00
F
00:00:24
03:50:53
03:51:21
217
173
Tony FREEMAN
Tony FREEMAN #173
Male Solo
03:51:52
03:51:52
103
(193)
Solo
103
Male
193
93.09
F
00:00:28
03:51:22
03:51:52
218
269
Sean DOUGLAS
Sean DOUGLAS #269
Male Solo
03:52:06
03:52:06
104
(194)
Solo
104
Male
194
100.00
G
00:00:22
03:51:40
03:52:06
219
93
Gregory VAN OSCH
Gregory VAN OSCH #93
Male Solo
03:52:38
03:52:38
105
(195)
Solo
105
Male
195
62.18
D
00:00:30
03:52:15
03:52:38
220
78
Stephen HAWKESWORTH
Stephen HAWKESWORTH #78
Male Solo
03:53:29
03:53:29
106
(196)
Solo
106
Male
196
62.65
C
00:00:15
03:52:58
03:53:29
221
298
David DAVIE
David DAVIE #298
Male Solo
03:54:19
03:54:19
107
(197)
Solo
107
Male
197
100.00
D
00:00:19
03:53:50
03:54:19
222
63
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #63
Male Solo
03:54:28
03:54:28
108
(198)
Solo
108
Male
198
50.87
H
00:00:30
03:53:55
03:54:28
223
150
Peter ESPAG
Peter ESPAG #150
Male Solo
03:54:33
03:54:33
109
(199)
Solo
109
Male
199
88.78
F
00:00:29
03:54:01
03:54:33
224
231
Lehan NIEHAUS
Lehan NIEHAUS #231
Male Junior
03:54:36
03:54:36
11
(200)
Junior
11
Male
200
100.00
J
00:00:17
03:54:11
03:54:36
225
256
Nick STEVENSON
Nick STEVENSON #256
Male Solo
03:54:36
03:54:36
110
(201)
Solo
110
Male
201
100.00
G
00:00:31
03:54:04
03:54:36
226
583
Hayden LOUW
Hayden LOUW #583
Male Mixed Team
03:55:04
03:55:04
15
(202)
Mixed Team
15
Male
202
89.55
D
00:00:30
03:54:33
03:55:04
227
257
Craig STRYDOM
Craig STRYDOM #257
Male Solo
03:55:07
03:55:07
111
(203)
Solo
111
Male
203
100.00
G
00:00:23
03:54:36
03:55:07
228
582
Michele ROODS
Michele ROODS #582
Female Mixed Team
03:55:08
03:55:08
15
(25)
Mixed Team
15
Female
25
89.55
D
00:00:30
03:54:39
03:55:08
229
244
Lee FAHEY
Lee FAHEY #244
Male Solo
03:55:13
03:55:13
112
(204)
Solo
112
Male
204
100.00
G
00:00:24
03:54:42
03:55:13
230
274
Jean HACKLAND
Jean HACKLAND #274
Female Solo
03:56:26
03:56:26
7
(26)
Solo
7
Female
26
100.00
D
00:00:30
03:55:55
03:56:26
231
45
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #45
Female Solo
03:56:43
03:56:43
8
(27)
Solo
8
Female
27
38.67
G
00:00:24
03:56:15
03:56:43
232
178
Maqhawe NDLOVU
Maqhawe NDLOVU #178
Male Solo
03:57:05
03:57:05
113
(205)
Solo
113
Male
205
95.62
D
00:00:24
03:56:32
03:57:05
233
455
Darren NUNES
Darren NUNES #455
Male Mixed Team
03:57:39
03:57:39
16
(206)
Mixed Team
16
Male
206
100.00
G
00:00:29
03:57:09
03:57:39
234
454
Geordi WYER
Geordi WYER #454
Female Mixed Team
03:57:39
03:57:39
16
(28)
Mixed Team
16
Female
28
100.00
G
00:00:28
03:57:14
03:57:39
235
433
Daniel LANGLEY
Daniel LANGLEY #433
Male Mixed Team
03:58:00
03:58:00
17
(207)
Mixed Team
17
Male
207
100.00
F
00:00:18
03:57:24
03:58:00
236
432
Shireen SWART
Shireen SWART #432
Female Mixed Team
03:58:00
03:58:00
17
(29)
Mixed Team
17
Female
29
44.57
F
00:00:20
03:57:30
03:58:00
237
148
Dawid DE WET
Dawid DE WET #148
Male Solo
03:58:51
03:58:51
114
(208)
Solo
114
Male
208
87.16
E
00:00:28
03:58:20
03:58:51
238
118
Brandon WILLIAMS
Brandon WILLIAMS #118
Male Solo
04:00:38
04:00:38
115
(209)
Solo
115
Male
209
77.82
F
00:00:30
04:00:14
04:00:38
239
280
Gustav LINDENBERG
Gustav LINDENBERG #280
Male Solo
04:02:00
04:02:00
116
(210)
Solo
116
Male
210
100.00
H
00:00:26
04:01:32
04:02:00
240
329
Nigel STONE
Nigel STONE #329
Male Solo
04:02:23
04:02:23
117
(211)
Solo
117
Male
211
100.00
H
00:00:35
04:01:46
04:02:23
241
341
Justin LOURENS
Justin LOURENS #341
Male Solo
04:03:28
04:03:28
118
(212)
Solo
118
Male
212
100.00
G
00:00:35
04:02:55
04:03:28
242
128
Frits KAMHOOT
Frits KAMHOOT #128
Male Solo
04:03:33
04:03:33
119
(213)
Solo
119
Male
213
83.31
G
00:00:34
04:03:08
04:03:33
243
177
Tyrol MITCHELL
Tyrol MITCHELL #177
Male Solo
04:04:24
04:04:24
120
(214)
Solo
120
Male
214
92.08
G
00:02:06
04:04:01
04:04:24
244
397
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS
Lourens Erasmus LAUFS #397
Male Mens Team
04:04:31
04:04:31
63
(215)
Mens Team
63
Male
215
67.26
G
00:00:32
04:04:01
04:04:31
245
510
Gareth WESTERDALE
Gareth WESTERDALE #510
Male Mens Team
04:04:44
04:04:44
64
(216)
Mens Team
64
Male
216
87.97
K
00:00:28
04:04:14
04:04:44
246
46
Jillian MAGRATH
Jillian MAGRATH #46
Female Solo
04:05:45
04:05:45
9
(30)
Solo
9
Female
30
44.89
G
00:00:36
04:05:15
04:05:45
247
121
Gillian BURE
Gillian BURE #121
Female Solo
04:05:46
04:05:46
10
(31)
Solo
10
Female
31
80.72
G
00:00:36
04:05:14
04:05:46
248
42
Jason HERSELMAN
Jason HERSELMAN #42
Male Solo
04:05:50
04:05:50
121
(217)
Solo
121
Male
217
38.09
G
00:00:45
04:05:14
04:05:50
249
41
Gareth HERSELMAN
Gareth HERSELMAN #41
Male Solo
04:05:52
04:05:52
122
(218)
Solo
122
Male
218
43.19
G
00:00:43
04:05:16
04:05:52
250
393
Andrew MARSHALL
Andrew MARSHALL #393
Male Mens Team
04:06:05
04:06:05
65
(219)
Mens Team
65
Male
219
100.00
G
00:00:20
04:05:42
04:06:05
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 5 of 11 (537 items)
© 2023