The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (222 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
5km
Pace
21
1096
Boikanyo STEWARD
Boikanyo STEWARD #1096
Male Junior
00:20:37
00:20:37
7
(20)
Junior
7
Male
20
BLINKKLIP HOERSKOOL
Finish
4:07 min/km
00:20:37
14.5
22
1059
Name 1059
Name 1059 #1059
Unknown 
00:20:44
00:20:44
Unknown
2
Finish
4:08 min/km
00:20:44
14.5
19
1003
Peter MASIA
Peter MASIA #1003
Male 50-59
00:20:12
00:20:12
1
(18)
50-59
1
Male
18
RAND AC
Finish
4:02 min/km
00:20:12
14.8
20
1022
Brandon LENTSWE
Brandon LENTSWE #1022
Male Senior
00:20:20
00:20:20
9
(19)
Senior
9
Male
19
NEDBANK RC
Finish
4:04 min/km
00:20:20
14.8
18
1035
Daniel MOSALA
Daniel MOSALA #1035
Male Senior
00:19:46
00:19:46
8
(17)
Senior
8
Male
17
Finish
3:57 min/km
00:19:46
15.2
16
1015
Aobakwe KAUDI
Aobakwe KAUDI #1015
Male Junior
00:19:40
00:19:40
5
(15)
Junior
5
Male
15
SPU
Finish
3:56 min/km
00:19:40
15.2
17
1092
Cilston VANROOI
Cilston VANROOI #1092
Male Junior
00:19:44
00:19:44
6
(16)
Junior
6
Male
16
BLINKKLIP HOERSKOOL
Finish
3:56 min/km
00:19:44
15.2
15
1043
Reginald SOULAS
Reginald SOULAS #1043
Male Junior
00:19:18
00:19:18
4
(14)
Junior
4
Male
14
BLINKKLIP HOERSKOOL
Finish
3:51 min/km
00:19:18
15.5
14
1014
Nkena MPHAWANA
Nkena MPHAWANA #1014
Male Senior
00:19:14
00:19:14
7
(13)
Senior
7
Male
13
SOL PLAATJE UNIVERSITY
Finish
3:50 min/km
00:19:14
15.6
13
1032
Onkabetse THOLE
Onkabetse THOLE #1032
Male 40-49
00:19:12
00:19:12
3
(12)
40-49
3
Male
12
KIMBERLEY MILITARY AC
Finish
3:50 min/km
00:19:12
15.6
12
1127
Sydney STEVENS
Sydney STEVENS #1127
Male Senior
00:19:09
00:19:09
6
(11)
Senior
6
Male
11
Finish
3:49 min/km
00:19:09
15.7
11
910
Roberto WITBOOI
Roberto WITBOOI #910
Male Junior
00:18:56
00:18:56
3
(10)
Junior
3
Male
10
Finish
3:47 min/km
00:18:56
15.8
10
1064
Sipho MOITSE
Sipho MOITSE #1064
Male 40-49
00:18:53
00:18:53
2
(9)
40-49
2
Male
9
KMAC
Finish
3:46 min/km
00:18:53
15.9
9
1069
Paulus MARUMO
Paulus MARUMO #1069
Male Senior
00:18:47
00:18:47
5
(8)
Senior
5
Male
8
Finish
3:45 min/km
00:18:47
16.0
8
1126
Okllan MAKENNA
Okllan MAKENNA #1126
Male Junior
00:18:45
00:18:45
2
(7)
Junior
2
Male
7
Finish
3:45 min/km
00:18:45
16.0
6
1118
Thato HOPTON
Thato HOPTON #1118
Male Junior
00:18:16
00:18:16
1
(6)
Junior
1
Male
6
Finish
3:39 min/km
00:18:16
16.4
7
1070
Name 1070
Name 1070 #1070
Unknown 
00:18:20
00:18:20
Unknown
1
Finish
3:40 min/km
00:18:20
16.4
5
1065
Kabelo MOTSAMAI
Kabelo MOTSAMAI #1065
Male Senior
00:17:47
00:17:47
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
Finish
3:33 min/km
00:17:47
16.9
4
1081
Moselakwe MATSHAILWE
Moselakwe MATSHAILWE #1081
Male Senior
00:16:38
00:16:38
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
NEDBANK
Finish
3:19 min/km
00:16:38
18.0
3
1068
Jonas SOKE
Jonas SOKE #1068
Male Senior
00:16:36
00:16:36
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AC
Finish
3:19 min/km
00:16:36
18.1
2
1020
Coolboy NAAMOIE
Coolboy NAAMOIE #1020
Male 40-49
00:16:02
00:16:02
1
(2)
40-49
1
Male
2
NEDBANK
Finish
3:12 min/km
00:16:02
18.7
1
1021
Jerry MOTSAU
Jerry MOTSAU #1021
Male Senior
00:15:59
00:15:59
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Boxer Aic
Finish
3:11 min/km
00:15:59
18.8
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (222 items)
© 2023